Helping Hand Walk, Run or Wheel 5k/2k 2013 Awards

# of participants: 82# of finishers: 68last updated: 4/15/2014 3:37 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Male 1st DANIEL OTTENBACHER 18:37.8 43 MAUMELLE AR 6:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Female 1st WHITNEY HALL 21:43.0 32 MAUMELLE AR 7:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 1-14 1st Jackson Smith 26:01.5 80 8:23/mile
2nd ETHAN CALDWELL 26:49.2 10 LITTLE ROCK AR 8:39/mile
3rd NATHANAEL DODSON 29:30.8 23 AUSTIN AR 9:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 1-14 1st ELIZABETH WIENS 31:09.6 55 LONOKE AR 10:03/mile
2nd AVERY CALDWELL 31:55.8 8 LITTLE ROCK AR 10:18/mile
3rd GRACE DODSON 41:36.2 22 AUSTIN AR 13:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st Sydnye Shuttleworth 22:53.4 75 7:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 20-30 1st LOREN KAYLOR 19:26.8 36 CONWAY AR 6:16/mile
2nd KYLE BARRIX 20:47.0 4 CONWAY AR 6:42/mile
3rd AARON FREEMAN 24:59.1 28 LITTLE ROCK AR 8:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 20-30 1st SAMANTHA ROGERS 22:51.1 45 BENTON AR 7:22/mile
2nd Cheyenne Banner 26:37.8 69 8:35/mile
3rd TAYLOR GAJAN 27:35.4 31 JACKSONVILLE AR 8:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 31-40 1st Clay Goff 23:25.2 74 7:33/mile
2nd WESLEY MOORE 25:11.4 41 SHERWOOD AR 8:07/mile
3rd ROBERT DODSON 25:45.7 24 AUSTIN AR 8:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 31-40 1st AMBRA WEAVER 28:14.5 54 NORTH LITTLE ROCK AR 9:06/mile
2nd CRYSTAL SMITH 28:17.7 47 AUSTIN AR 9:07/mile
3rd Jossie Smith 31:07.7 82 10:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 41-50 1st Jeff Maher 20:01.4 73 6:27/mile
2nd Jacob Wells 20:02.5 71 6:27/mile
3rd DAN MACK 28:37.5 39 LITTLE ROCK AR 9:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 41-50 1st JANICE CORKERN 27:20.2 15 LITTLE ROCK AR 8:49/mile
2nd Deb Baldridge 28:27.5 63 9:10/mile
3rd Traci Wheelis 31:24.8 79 10:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 51-60 1st Mike Maulde 22:21.0 76 7:12/mile
2nd GUY THOMPSON 24:46.4 51 BRYANT AR 7:59/mile
3rd Brad Ashford 25:19.1 60 8:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 51-60 1st DANA HOOD 26:58.4 35 BATESVILLE MS 8:42/mile
2nd Penny Dodson 30:11.0 64 9:44/mile
3rd TERRY WILLIAMS 35:38.1 57 MAUMELLE AR 11:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 61-98 1st Ed McNeal 23:52.8 70 7:42/mile
2nd SAM CLINTON 24:09.6 14 MAUMELLE AR 7:47/mile
3rd ZACHARY WILSON 28:40.7 58 LITTLE ROCK AR 9:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 61-98 1st Heidi Strock 39:19.3 65 12:41/mile
2nd JEANNE DOHNER 46:18.6 2 MAUMELLE AR 14:56/mile