Harwood Dash for DisABILITY 5k 2013 Awards

# of participants: 792# of finishers: 690last updated: 1/27/2015 4:14 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Male GUN TIME 1st MICHAEL MOORE 18:39.39 2757 6:01/mile
2nd BRYCE MCKAY 18:56.56 2736 6:06/mile
3rd ALAN HAGUEWOOD 19:24.93 2755 6:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Female GUN TIME 1st LAUREN BAHORICH 22:40.22 2632 MEMPHIS TN 7:18/mile
2nd SAVANNAH GREGORY 23:38.06 2153 COLLIERVILLE TN 7:36/mile
3rd MEREDITH SIMPSON 23:48.29 2705 CORDOVA TN 7:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Male Master 1st SCOTT PEATROSS 19:51.32 2780 6:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Female Master 1st ELIZABETH SUMNER 25:17.08 2387 MEMPHIS TN 8:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Male Grand Master 1st DON MULHERN 20:51.21 2267 MEMPHIS TN 6:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Female Grand Master 1st MARY WARREN 28:17.03 2422 WYNNE AR 9:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 2-9 1st OWEN CAMPBELL 22:44.88 2644 VICTORIA BC 7:20/mile
2nd STEVEN DINDL 37:55.00 2092 BARTLETT TN 12:13/mile
3rd RYAN DINDL 38:19.29 2091 BARTLETT TN 12:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 2-9 1st EMMA CAMPBELL 27:51.03 2642 VICTORIA BC 8:59/mile
2nd KATE CAMPBELL 28:16.61 2643 VICTORIA BC 9:07/mile
3rd SARA CAMPBELL 32:13.38 2646 VICTORIA BC 10:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st NICOLAS GILES 20:44.81 2606 MEMPHIS TN 6:41/mile
2nd ETHAN PACILEO 22:46.75 2293 ATOKA TN 7:20/mile
3rd NIC DIMAURO 27:39.00 2088 BARTLETT TN 8:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st SALLY GAIRHAN 29:38.71 2657 GERMANTOWN TN 9:33/mile
2nd ANNIE MCDONALD 30:55.74 2247 GERMANTOWN TN 9:58/mile
3rd DARCI WILLIAMS 31:27.09 2436 LAKELAND TN 10:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st STANLEY THORNTON 20:29.39 2712 WALNUT MS 6:36/mile
2nd TYLER MCNEELY 21:23.10 2792 6:53/mile
3rd CODY GARDNER 24:57.96 2464 OLIVE BRANCH MS 8:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st TARYN MAUHOT 29:38.60 2744 9:33/mile
2nd MADISON EDWARDS 30:33.23 2462 COLLIERVILLE TN 9:51/mile
3rd JOSLYN WATERMEIER 32:55.61 2426 CORDOVA TN 10:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st ZACHARY ODOM 20:04.94 2286 CLARKSVILLE TN 6:28/mile
2nd GREG MATHES 26:11.36 2779 8:26/mile
3rd JOSIAH PEARSON 26:53.24 2306 MEMPHIS TN 8:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st JESSICA BUSTAMANTE 25:59.17 2048 CLARKSVILLE TN 8:22/mile
2nd JENNIFER HARRISON 29:14.55 2171 CORDOVA TN 9:25/mile
3rd LISH RIMER 29:39.81 2699 CORDOVA TN 9:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st ANDREW HOLT 21:27.51 2187 MEMPHIS TN 6:55/mile
2nd JAMES THOMAS 22:35.82 2404 CLARKSVILLE TN 7:17/mile
3rd HARRIS JORDAN 22:51.53 2577 MEMPHIS TN 7:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st LAUREN GALLOWAY 27:41.68 2132 HERNANDO MS 8:56/mile
2nd JEN MCBRIDE 28:13.54 2474 MEMPHIS TN 9:06/mile
3rd ANNA JORDAN 28:18.39 2576 MEMPHIS TN 9:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st MATT HOOD 22:24.81 2190 SOUTHAVEN MS 7:13/mile
2nd ALAN LENZ 22:32.75 2223 MEMPHIS TN 7:16/mile
3rd DUSTY NELSON 22:39.06 2694 MEMPHIS TN 7:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st REBECCA HOOVER 24:33.93 2192 CORDOVA TN 7:55/mile
2nd BETH AUTREY 25:05.34 2024 MEMPHIS TN 8:05/mile
3rd MARIAH GRAY 27:22.64 2658 SOUTHAVEN MS 8:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st ANTHONY PALERMO 25:06.75 2298 MEMPHIS TN 8:06/mile
2nd SCOTT HOOVER 26:50.38 2193 CORDOVA TN 8:39/mile
3rd SHANE HOWELL 27:41.38 2195 HERNANDO MS 8:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st CARYN SCHMITZ 23:48.40 2492 GERMANTOWN TN 7:40/mile
2nd KATE MOSS 25:42.42 2688 MEMPHIS TN 8:17/mile
3rd HAWARD ANDERSON 27:27.96 2511 SOUTHAVEN MS 8:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st JIM KINNEY 23:45.21 2209 MEMPHIS TN 7:39/mile
2nd BRETT CARTER 23:51.12 2615 GERMANTOWN TN 7:41/mile
3rd WILLIAM DOTY JR 24:44.62 2099 MUNFORD TN 7:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st JULIE CLEARY DILLON 26:16.14 2737 8:28/mile
2nd CHRISTY PERKINS 29:29.35 2308 CORDOVA TN 9:30/mile
3rd BETH NUTHAK 29:44.18 2284 BARTLETT TN 9:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st PHIL GRIGGS 24:45.48 2156 MEMPHIS TN 7:59/mile
2nd TIM TOOKER 25:07.26 2713 ARLINGTON TN 8:06/mile
3rd DARRIN RUDDY 26:02.35 2344 COLLIERVILLE TN 8:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st LESLIE ADDISON 31:23.63 2002 COLLIERVILLE TN 10:07/mile
2nd KIMBERLY LANCASTER 31:34.11 2216 JACKSON TN 10:11/mile
3rd SUSAN KRECH 34:10.12 2215 COLLIERVILLE TN 11:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st BILL WARREN 21:18.12 2421 WYNNE AR 6:52/mile
2nd JEFFREY RUBNITZ 24:53.55 2342 MEMPHIS TN 8:01/mile
3rd KURT VAN MATRE 30:27.63 2501 EADS TN 9:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st CONNIE WASHBURN 29:39.93 2425 CORDOVA TN 9:34/mile
2nd DONNA GENTRY 30:20.78 2747 9:47/mile
3rd WENDY MONTELEONE 31:25.01 2613 GERMANTOWN TN 10:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st GORDON PRINCE 27:07.61 2311 MEMPHIS TN 8:45/mile
2nd JOHN STOMPS 30:51.12 2385 RICHLAND MS 9:57/mile
3rd STAN ADDISON 31:27.75 2004 COLLIERVILLE TN 10:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st EUNICE MULLEN 34:42.69 2690 BARTLETT TN 11:11/mile
2nd AMY SCHAEFER 46:13.92 2349 MEMPHIS TN 14:54/mile
3rd RENAE ROBERTS 49:13.69 2329 MEMPHIS TN 15:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st PAUL MARTIN 35:52.96 2237 LIVINGSTON TX 11:34/mile
2nd MARVIN SCHAEFER 36:29.76 2351 MEMPHIS TN 11:46/mile
3rd JOHN SUMNER 39:55.78 2388 MEMPHIS TN 12:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st JACKIE PENNEL 34:39.15 2307 CORDOVA TN 11:10/mile
2nd PAT PAYNE 52:58.90 2304 MEMPHIS TN 17:05/mile
3rd LINDA CRUELL 1:00:02.28 2519 SOUTHAVEN MS 19:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 65-98 1st DANA MOSS 39:21.03 2266 CORDOVA TN 12:41/mile
2nd ARTHUR THOMPSON 42:30.08 2406 CORDOVA TN 13:42/mile
3rd KEN VANDERPOOL 44:20.77 2502 MEMPHIS TN 14:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 65-98 1st GLORIA THOMAS 42:02.30 2761 13:33/mile
2nd CATHY SWAIN 42:29.03 2389 MEMPHIS TN 13:42/mile
3rd CAROLYN MOSS 43:06.84 2265 CORDOVA TN 13:54/mile