Harborside Lights 5K 2017 Awards

# of participants: 226# of finishers: 193last updated: 12/18/2017 1:46 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
5K Overall Male 1st ALAN J DEOGRACIAS III 15:38.26 42 5:01/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd CLINT BELL 15:59.41 155 5:08/mile DALLAS TX
3rd SEAN MARDEN 17:01.61 98 5:28/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
5K Overall Female 1st JENNIFER LYBRAND 19:46.89 96 6:22/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd ERICA ZIPPEL 20:37.02 174 6:38/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd MICHELE PARNELL 21:11.04 113 6:49/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
5K Male Masters 1st SHAWN SHEALY 18:50.78 126 6:03/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
5K Female Masters 1st STEPHANIE FISCHER 24:39.25 163 7:56/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 10 & Under 1st GANNON COCHRAN 24:17.84 28 7:49/mile LEXINGTON SC
2nd JAMES JONES 24:36.76 84 7:55/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd WILL COHOON 26:02.31 34 8:22/mile LEXINGTON SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 10 & Under 1st ANNA KELLY 23:42.67 87 7:37/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
2nd CHLOE JONES 27:49.93 205 8:57/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd PAYTON COCHRAN 33:07.73 30 10:39/mile LEXINGTON SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 11-14 1st CHRISTIAN PEARSON 17:02.29 204 5:29/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd SAINT HADWIN 17:29.24 64 5:37/mile CHAPIN SC
3rd JT GARDNER 20:26.56 195 6:34/mile 2007 HWY 601 SOUTH SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 11-14 1st AMELIA KELLY 28:09.03 86 9:03/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd KYLIE BOSTON 28:56.01 15 9:18/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd ADRIANA CARDENAS 30:38.59 157 9:51/mile 141 SHANNONDALE CT SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 15-19 1st ISAAC HOMER 17:08.76 70 5:31/mile LEXINGTON SC
2nd ADAM SLAGSVOL 20:31.46 128 6:36/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
3rd JACKSON BARRETT 20:31.63 152 6:36/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 15-19 1st ISABEL CARDENAS 24:34.07 159 7:54/mile 141 SHANNONDALE CT SC
2nd ALANIS FINN 28:01.20 224 9:01/mile FAR ROCKAWAY NY
3rd GISELE HADWIN 31:26.30 61 10:07/mile CHAPIN SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 20-24 1st ANDREW SCHAFER 22:11.48 168 7:08/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 20-24 1st LINDSEY LANE 21:21.79 165 6:52/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd JESSICA WEAVER 27:57.31 187 8:59/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd MORGANNE ALDER 29:10.64 1 9:23/mile ELGIN SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 25-29 1st TRAVIS NICHOLS 20:09.01 227 6:29/mile LEXINGTON SC
2nd ERIC PETERSON 22:46.48 114 7:19/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd TIM OLSON 28:11.07 112 9:04/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 25-29 1st BARBARA FELLENSTEIN 24:31.58 53 7:53/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd MELISSA MYERS 25:47.79 108 8:18/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd SHAWNA BRUCE 26:06.94 25 8:24/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 30-34 1st MAREK DRASTICH 19:37.48 44 6:18/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd PATRICK HAHN 20:15.84 65 6:31/mile ELGIN SC
3rd FREDERICK BARTELT 20:34.61 153 6:37/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 30-34 1st COLLEEN MADRAZO 24:14.63 223 7:48/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd ABIGAIL VAN KLOMPENBERG 26:44.40 218 8:36/mile COLUBIA SC
3rd JENNIFER BEAM 27:19.87 154 8:47/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 35-39 1st MARTIN VANKLOMPENBERG 22:01.03 192 7:05/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd PATRICK KELLY 23:43.79 89 7:38/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
3rd GAVIN COCHRAN 24:17.95 29 7:49/mile LEXINGTON SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 35-39 1st HOLLY HECKENDORN 21:52.43 68 7:02/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd REBEKAH TROUTMAN 22:20.99 172 7:11/mile TRENTON SC
3rd KATHRYN LIVINGSTON 24:19.46 94 7:49/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 40-44 1st BRIAN BOLIO 19:37.78 209 6:19/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd GLENN ADAMS 21:02.12 197 6:46/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd CHRIS JOHNSON 22:35.90 80 7:16/mile ROCK HILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 40-44 1st JENNIFER DIEHL 26:32.03 214 8:32/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd JENNIFER DIEHL 26:32.13 161 8:32/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd KATHLEEN BRANHAM 27:23.94 19 8:49/mile ELGIN SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 45-49 1st JOHN GIBBONS 18:54.55 199 6:05/mile KINGSLAND GA
2nd GREG FOWLER 19:38.07 55 6:19/mile GILBERT SC
3rd CHRIS BEATTIE 24:07.39 175 7:45/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 45-49 1st SHELLEY HINSON 24:56.33 200 8:01/mile IRMO SC
2nd ELLEN HUSE 25:06.05 73 8:04/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
3rd MICHAL LONG 25:36.60 213 8:14/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 50-54 1st ROY SHELLEY 21:49.32 127 7:01/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd TOMMY KELLY 22:28.20 90 7:13/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd JEFF HADWIN 25:37.73 62 8:14/mile CHAPIN SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 50-54 1st CAROLE SLAGSVOL 26:33.35 129 8:32/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
2nd SUSAN ALDER 26:45.92 2 8:36/mile ELGIN SC
3rd LESLIE WHIDDON 28:02.99 149 9:01/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 55-59 1st DAVE HALE 23:05.64 66 7:25/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd JEFF SMITH 26:24.55 130 8:29/mile CHAPIN SC
3rd MICHAEL BOAMAN 31:35.95 12 10:10/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 55-59 1st FLORENCE MORROW 25:39.90 106 8:15/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd DIANNE STEADMAN 29:29.97 132 9:29/mile IRMO SC
3rd CHERYL NICCUM 33:19.14 179 10:43/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 60-64 1st GEARY MCALISTER 19:07.10 100 6:09/mile ROCK HILL SC
2nd MAC KINNETT 32:57.85 91 10:36/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
3rd WILLIAM VAN SYCKEL 48:29.84 143 15:36/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 60-64 1st DAWN GALLOWAY-HALE 28:05.04 58 9:02/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd HOLLY BUNTING 30:34.58 26 9:50/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd PHYLLIS STOKER 34:19.52 182 11:02/mile ELGIN SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 65-69 1st RUSSELL BEACH 25:07.03 7 8:05/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC
2nd BILL ISKRZAK 26:05.69 164 8:23/mile ELGIN SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 65-69 1st KATHY JOHNSON 38:30.39 81 12:23/mile YORK SC
2nd BARBARA IMBERT 44:50.91 76 14:26/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd MICHELE VAN SYCKEL 48:30.73 142 15:36/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 70 & Over 1st ARNOLD FLOYD 26:16.23 177 8:27/mile HARTSVILLE SC
2nd ROCKY SODERBERG 31:37.83 208 10:10/mile SUMNTER SC
3rd RICH WEAVER 35:51.98 146 11:32/mile COLUMBIA SC