Hannibal Cannibal 2020 Awards

# of participants: 1075# of finishers: 894last updated: 7/8/2020 1:42 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
F 10K 40-44 1st Michelle Hinton 56:49 9:09/mile 14 40 1 47:03 63 9:45 46 1447
2nd Ellen Shrader 58:48 9:29/mile 18 44 2 48:38 75 10:10 60 1421
3rd Sarah Malaney 59:35 9:36/mile 21 41 3 49:23 79 10:11 61 649
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
M 10K 45-49 1st Andy Stann 49:23 7:58/mile 13 46 1 40:47 18 8:36 16 5940
2nd Jerry Daniels 50:55 8:12/mile 21 45 2 42:14 30 8:41 18 1326
3rd Thomas Wormington 56:02 9:02/mile 38 46 3 46:19 54 9:42 43 1427
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
F 10K 45-49 1st Dawn Reckers 1:07:43 10:55/mile 37 45 1 55:32 101 12:11 95 692
2nd Sharry Lovan 1:26:01 13:52/mile 65 49 2 1:09:40 138 16:21 143 645
3rd Briena May 1:29:42 14:28/mile 72 49 3 1:12:56 148 16:45 145 992
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
M 10K 50-54 1st Deon Mallinckrodt 44:27 7:10/mile 4 53 1 36:36 3 7:50 4 1491
2nd Mark Northcutt 49:31 7:59/mile 14 51 2 40:32 16 8:58 25 1036
3rd Douglas Lape 57:15 9:14/mile 47 51 3 47:46 66 9:29 39 949
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
F 10K 50-54 1st Brenda Juette 54:27 8:47/mile 9 52 1 44:30 43 9:57 53 629
2nd Jill Warren 1:14:45 12:03/mile 47 51 2 1:01:53 122 12:51 106 1159
3rd Kimberly Billingsley 1:15:16 12:08/mile 53 51 3 1:01:10 119 14:06 123 554
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
M 10K 55-59 1st James Jorgenson 50:35 8:09/mile 19 59 1 41:43 25 8:52 22 628
2nd Mark Forbes 53:47 8:40/mile 28 57 2 44:34 44 9:12 29 1333
3rd Andrew Wikstrom 54:25 8:46/mile 32 55 3 44:26 40 9:58 54 1366
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
F 10K 55-59 1st Crystal Phillips 1:30:37 14:36/mile 73 57 1 1:13:22 150 17:14 147 1495
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
M 10K 60-64 1st Bob Ericson 56:57 9:11/mile 46 62 1 46:43 60 10:14 62 588
2nd James Smith 1:24:25 13:36/mile 74 63 2 1:09:32 137 14:52 130 1221
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
F 10K 60-64 1st Karla Smith 1:05:13 10:31/mile 32 61 1 53:43 93 11:30 86 716
2nd Hilary Mossell 1:08:21 11:01/mile 39 60 2 55:52 103 12:29 103 1019
3rd Mary Bowen 1:32:04 14:51/mile 75 61 3 1:15:18 152 16:46 146 786
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
M 10K 65-69 1st Thomas Osterholt 1:05:40 10:35/mile 59 68 1 53:26 92 12:13 98 1047
2nd Mark Lichty 1:07:58 10:57/mile 65 68 2 55:49 102 12:09 94 1407
3rd Richard Ault 1:34:20 15:12/mile 78 69 3 1:15:15 151 19:04 149 1305
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
M 10K 70-74 1st Richard Bender 1:29:04 14:22/mile 76 71 1 1:12:53 147 16:10 139 1306
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
F 15K 1-11 1st Emilu Spalding 1:24:44 9:05/mile 10 11 1 1:14:43 42 10:01 36 1108
2nd Taitym Foltz 1:40:30 10:47/mile 24 10 2 1:28:08 84 12:22 74 1270
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
F 15K 16-19 1st Tara Toops 1:46:24 11:24/mile 31 18 1 1:33:06 94 13:17 87 1136
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
M 15K 20-24 1st Justin Valenzula 1:20:24 8:37/mile 22 24 3 1:11:25 28 8:59 24 5919
2nd Juan Martinez 1:26:53 9:19/mile 37 21 4 1:15:32 46 11:21 65 653
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
F 15K 20-24 1st Alyssa Lynch 1:45:23 11:18/mile 29 20 1 1:30:55 90 14:28 97 969
2nd Jasmin Wagner 1:52:05 12:01/mile 33 22 2 1:38:45 97 13:20 89 1291
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
M 15K 25-29 1st Caden Miller 1:10:04 7:31/mile 7 26 1 1:01:51 8 8:13 7 1210
2nd Kyle Scholes 1:24:17 9:02/mile 29 26 2 1:14:04 36 10:12 39 5864
3rd Steven Hall 1:25:08 9:08/mile 31 29 3 1:14:26 38 10:42 48 5930
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
F 15K 25-29 1st Kelli Lunt 1:25:58 9:13/mile 12 29 1 1:15:39 47 10:18 41 1489
2nd Kayla Drebenstedt 2:33:55 16:30/mile 41 28 2 2:20:57 107 12:58 83 581
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
M 15K 30-34 1st Tim Emmett 1:08:53 7:23/mile 5 34 1 1:00:52 6 8:00 3 1204
2nd Jason Riley 1:10:18 7:32/mile 8 33 2 1:02:02 10 8:16 9 1457
3rd Greg Rakestraw 1:10:19 7:32/mile 9 32 3 1:01:53 9 8:26 12 1064
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
F 15K 30-34 1st Emily Barrick 1:14:46 8:01/mile 4 32 1 1:06:02 17 8:44 16 1374
2nd Jaclyn James 1:22:16 8:49/mile 7 34 2 1:12:34 30 9:41 31 1208
3rd Lindsey Polston 1:30:28 9:42/mile 15 31 3 1:19:46 60 10:42 47 1056
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
M 15K 35-39 1st Brian Farrer 1:13:30 7:53/mile 12 36 1 1:05:03 14 8:26 13 590
2nd Jeriod Turner 1:16:16 8:11/mile 16 35 2 1:07:26 21 8:50 20 1141
3rd Michael Keeney 1:16:28 8:12/mile 18 39 3 1:07:31 22 8:57 23 934
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
F 15K 35-39 1st Danielle Lorenson 1:22:14 8:49/mile 6 36 2 1:13:01 33 9:12 26 963
2nd Julie Viehmann 1:24:06 9:01/mile 8 39 3 1:14:29 40 9:36 30 533
3rd Liz Monroe 1:24:16 9:02/mile 9 35 4 1:14:30 41 9:46 33 1350
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
M 15K 40-44 1st Mike Powelson 1:07:45 7:16/mile 4 42 1 58:56 4 8:49 19 5918
2nd Songkane Keokham 1:09:39 7:28/mile 6 43 2 1:01:30 7 8:08 5 1280
3rd Nathan Munger 1:10:50 7:36/mile 11 44 3 1:02:27 12 8:22 10 1022
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
F 15K 40-44 1st Millie Cavanagh 1:17:16 8:17/mile 5 41 2 1:08:21 26 8:54 22 810
2nd Carolyn Delheimer 1:25:13 9:08/mile 11 43 3 1:14:18 37 10:55 51 824
3rd Joy Requet 1:27:49 9:25/mile 13 42 4 1:17:22 53 10:26 43 1066
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
M 15K 45-49 1st Keith Virden 1:10:41 7:35/mile 10 46 2 1:02:16 11 8:25 11 738
2nd Daniel Moore 1:17:09 8:16/mile 21 46 3 1:07:55 25 9:13 27 1017
3rd Jason Hetzler 1:28:56 9:32/mile 40 47 4 1:17:52 54 11:03 53 1402
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
F 15K 45-49 1st Lekha Mayes 1:34:48 10:10/mile 19 46 1 1:22:49 70 11:59 70 995
2nd Kathy Myers 2:30:54 16:11/mile 40 48 2 2:06:30 106 24:23 107 5924
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
M 15K 50-54 1st Blake Scranton 1:15:02 8:03/mile 14 53 1 1:06:49 19 8:13 8 706
2nd Daniel Holt 1:17:02 8:15/mile 19 52 2 1:07:18 20 9:43 32 910
3rd Toby Carrig 1:23:32 8:57/mile 27 52 3 1:14:00 35 9:31 29 1386
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
F 15K 50-54 1st Kelly Edwards 1:32:31 9:55/mile 17 54 2 1:21:11 64 11:19 63 1331
2nd Penny Terwelp 2:12:29 14:12/mile 38 51 3 1:55:14 104 17:15 106 724
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
M 15K 55-59 1st Brian Enearl 1:13:48 7:55/mile 13 55 1 1:05:14 16 8:33 14 833
2nd Tony Carlson 1:29:10 9:34/mile 42 58 2 1:18:01 55 11:09 57 1262
3rd Rick Gambrell 1:34:25 10:07/mile 52 58 3 1:23:20 73 11:05 56 5927
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
F 15K 55-59 1st Valerie Brattin 1:45:50 11:21/mile 30 58 1 1:32:31 93 13:19 88 791
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
M 15K 60-64 1st Dana Bainter 1:17:02 8:16/mile 20 60 1 1:07:32 23 9:30 28 769
2nd John Griffard 1:28:34 9:30/mile 39 61 2 1:18:23 57 10:10 37 880
3rd Michael Heille 1:30:33 9:43/mile 44 60 3 1:19:41 59 10:52 50 616
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
F 15K 60-64 1st Sandra Elliott 1:35:11 10:12/mile 21 62 1 1:23:25 75 11:45 68 585
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Place Age Age Group Rank LL Ascent LL Ascent Rank LL Descent LL Descent Rank Bib
M 15K 70-74 1st David Dion 1:34:25 10:07/mile 51 70 1 1:23:24 74 11:00 52 5926