Hannibal Cannibal 2018 Awards

# of participants: 1072# of finishers: 978last updated: 6/26/2019 6:21 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 10K Age Group 30-34 1st Christopher Saunders 40:49 6:35/mile 3252 Shelbina MO M 30
2nd James Pratt 41:38 6:43/mile 532 Crystal City MO M 34
3rd Zac Lish 43:15 6:58/mile 8690 M 34
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 10K Age Group 30-34 1st Karen Brophy 47:29 7:39/mile 8667 F 31
2nd Emily Ver Meer 48:53 7:53/mile 3188 Hannibal MO F 33
3rd Liz Monroe 49:23 7:57/mile 3238 Hannibal MO F 33
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 10K Age Group 35-39 1st Luke Meyer 45:33 7:20/mile 3421 Saint Peters MO M 38
2nd Ryan Humphreys 46:13 7:27/mile 364 Hannibal MO M 35
3rd Will Konrad 48:40 7:51/mile 396 Palmyra MO M 35
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 10K Age Group 35-39 1st Bonnie Campbell 49:49 8:02/mile 3207 Hannibal MO F 38
2nd Stacey Belmont 51:24 8:17/mile 141 Oak Park IL F 37
3rd Jill Ricker 52:01 8:23/mile 557 Hannibal MO F 37
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 10K Age Group 40-44 1st Daniel Grumich 39:17 6:20/mile 3388 St.Peters MO M 44
2nd Ryan Constable 41:51 6:45/mile 196 Hannibal MO M 40
3rd Jerry Daniels III 49:03 7:54/mile 211 Hannibal MO M 43
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 10K Age Group 40-44 1st Celeste Quinn 45:50 7:23/mile 3174 Bloomington IL F 40
2nd Holly Hawkinson 57:16 9:14/mile 326 New London MO F 40
3rd Amanda Crane 58:29 9:26/mile 200 Palmyra MO F 41
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 10K Age Group 45-49 1st Julio Juarez 39:11 6:19/mile 3403 Hannibal MO M 46
2nd Mark Northcutt 47:47 7:42/mile 502 Laddonia MO M 49
3rd Chris Comer 58:39 9:27/mile 3358 Hannibal MO M 45
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 10K Age Group 45-49 1st Ann Whittaker 59:07 9:32/mile 703 Saint Charles MO F 47
2nd Jennifer Klein 1:00:20 9:43/mile 3409 Silex MO F 45
3rd Kimberly Billingsley 1:06:23 10:42/mile 144 Plainville IL F 49
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 10K Age Group 50-54 1st David Quinn 44:15 7:08/mile 3175 Bloomington IL M 52
2nd Darren Barnes 51:30 8:18/mile 136 Girard IL M 52
3rd Bob Wathen 1:04:18 10:22/mile 3457 Hannibal MO M 53
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 10K Age Group 50-54 1st Marisa Ellison 48:17 7:47/mile 235 Hannibal MO F 52
2nd Diana Foster 54:39 8:48/mile 268 Hannibal MO F 51
3rd Brenda Juette 58:29 9:26/mile 379 Palmyra MO F 50
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 10K Age Group 55-59 1st Ron Haglof 46:50 7:33/mile 8642 M 59
2nd Martin Meyer 49:07 7:55/mile 455 Hannibal MO M 56
3rd Kevin Bratcher 54:36 8:48/mile 156 Reynolds Station KY M 55
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 10K Age Group 55-59 1st Cathy Krawitz 56:16 9:04/mile 8619 F 57
2nd Karla Smith 59:24 9:34/mile 602 Ofallon MO F 59
3rd Marcie Atwood 59:54 9:39/mile 3340 Keosauqua IA F 56
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 10K Age Group 60-64 1st Steve Taylor 47:33 7:40/mile 633 Raleigh NC M 61
2nd Eric Jacobson 55:38 8:58/mile 373 Overland Park KS M 61
3rd Doug Seeber 1:02:50 10:08/mile 585 Ursa IL M 62
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 10K Age Group 65-69 1st Steve White 58:59 9:30/mile 8584 M 65
2nd Mark Lichty 1:01:12 9:52/mile 3417 Hannibal MO M 66
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 10K Age Group 65-69 1st Patricia Cook 1:08:27 11:02/mile 3359 Warrensburg MO F 66
2nd Nancy Oliver 1:41:08 16:18/mile 3173 Quincy IL F 65
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 10K Age Group 70-79 1st Dennis Werling 1:07:30 10:53/mile 689 Macomb IL M 77
2nd Robert M Chriscinske 1:20:24 12:58/mile 428 Hannibal MO M 75
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 15K Age Group 16-19 1st Nicholas Mudd 1:07:39 7:15/mile 3240 Palmyra MO M 18
2nd Justin Allee 1:23:52 9:00/mile 8639 M 17
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 15K Age Group 20-24 1st Odin Glascock 1:19:31 8:31/mile 3159 Hannibal MO M 22
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 15K Age Group 20-24 1st Elizabeth Lay 1:21:45 8:46/mile 8634 F 22
2nd Kaity Patchin 1:23:32 8:57/mile 514 Bethel MO F 22
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 15K Age Group 25-29 1st Christi Goudschaal 1:19:31 8:31/mile 295 Clayton IL F 26
2nd Kelli Lunt 1:27:21 9:22/mile 3317 Quincy IL F 27
3rd Jessica Donaldson 1:34:50 10:10/mile 223 Columbia MO F 28
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 15K Age Group 30-34 1st Kyle Englehardt 1:09:11 7:25/mile 239 Palmyra MO M 31
2nd Jeriod Turner 1:14:24 7:58/mile 656 Hannibal MO M 33
3rd Jacob Zimmerman 1:15:51 8:08/mile 3193 Quincy IL M 32
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 15K Age Group 30-34 1st Crystal Hudak 1:08:37 7:21/mile 356 Hannibal MO F 33
2nd Lindsay French 1:23:51 8:59/mile 3382 Dixon MO F 31
3rd Lydia Miller 1:27:21 9:22/mile 3300 Quincy IL F 32
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 15K Age Group 35-39 1st Ryan Kappner 1:04:16 6:53/mile 381 Quincy IL M 39
2nd Ryan Kistner 1:07:14 7:12/mile 395 Eagan MN M 39
3rd Adam Duesterhaus 1:09:26 7:27/mile 3371 Quincy IL M 35
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 15K Age Group 35-39 1st Millie Cavanagh 1:13:40 7:54/mile 185 Sedalia MO F 39
2nd Amber Chasco 1:20:13 8:36/mile 3355 Chatham IL F 35
3rd Amy Williams 1:33:07 9:59/mile 8684 F 35
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 15K Age Group 40-44 1st Billy III Watkins 1:11:38 7:41/mile 8685 M 40
2nd Ramon Mata 1:17:37 8:19/mile 3332 Hannibal MO M 40
3rd Chris Keppner 1:20:23 8:37/mile 393 Elmhurst IL M 42
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 15K Age Group 40-44 1st Joy Requet 1:20:53 8:40/mile 543 Olathe KS F 40
2nd Rebecca Adcox 1:35:34 10:15/mile 103 Palmyra MO F 41
3rd Lekha Mayes 1:39:23 10:39/mile 443 Clayton IL F 44
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 15K Age Group 45-49 1st Scott Bridgeman 1:03:43 6:50/mile 3349 New London MO M 48
2nd Michael Elliott 1:09:34 7:27/mile 3374 Decatur GA M 48
3rd Michael Skaggs 1:20:43 8:39/mile 3493 M 47
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 15K Age Group 45-49 1st Armida Cepeda 1:25:48 9:12/mile 3354 Quincy IL F 48
2nd Rachel Leclair-Scott 1:26:22 9:16/mile 3231 Quincy IL F 45
3rd Jennifer McDonnell 1:28:43 9:31/mile 446 Eolia MO F 48
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 15K Age Group 50-54 1st Mike Spann 1:05:36 7:02/mile 3311 Milton IL M 52
2nd Blake Scranton 1:07:04 7:11/mile 583 Springfield IL M 51
3rd Brian Enearl 1:10:11 7:31/mile 237 Mt. Pleasant IA M 53
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 15K Age Group 50-54 1st Lori Baker 1:32:41 9:56/mile 131 Nevada IA F 54
2nd Karrie Butterfield 1:35:58 10:17/mile 3351 Payson IL F 54
3rd Debra Oden 1:37:27 10:27/mile 3244 Hannibal MO F 52
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 15K Age Group 55-59 1st Tony Carlson 1:30:26 9:42/mile 8623 M 56
2nd Harold Schwarz 1:31:49 9:51/mile 581 Collinsville IL M 58
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 15K Age Group 55-59 1st Karen Hoff 1:25:58 9:13/mile 351 New Melle MO F 58
2nd Jane Riley 1:31:39 9:50/mile 3441 Pittsfield IL F 57
3rd Martha Nall 1:33:45 10:03/mile 489 Camp Point IL F 59
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 15K Age Group 60-64 1st John Whitcomb 1:11:31 7:40/mile 8647 M 62
2nd Clifton Andres 1:35:18 10:13/mile 8643 M 61
3rd Karl Hester 1:38:52 10:36/mile 3321 Keokuk IA M 60
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 15K Age Group 60-64 1st Sandra Elliott 1:35:30 10:14/mile 3375 Springfield IL F 60
2nd Nancy Mette 1:49:38 11:45/mile 451 Laddonia MO F 62
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 15K Age Group 65-69 1st Roger McKenzie 1:35:52 10:17/mile 3420 Quincy IL M 66
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 15K Age Group 65-69 1st Deborah A Stiles 2:01:58 13:05/mile 3450 St. Louis MO F 69
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 15K Age Group 70-79 1st John Schneller 1:26:25 9:16/mile 8630 M 74
2nd Sam Giamanco 1:50:57 11:54/mile 3386 Saint Charles MO M 72