Hannibal Cannibal 2018 Awards

# of participants: 1072# of finishers: 978last updated: 7/7/2018 10:03 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
5K Male Overall 1st Miles Sheppard 17:53 5:46/mile 594 Warsaw IL M 14
2nd Ayden Nichols 18:17 5:54/mile 493 Hannibal MO M 18
3rd Matt Chance 18:30 5:58/mile 187 Curryville MO M 43
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
5K Female Overall 1st Meredith Oneal 22:26 7:14/mile 504 Shelbina MO F 18
2nd Claudia Nichols 22:58 7:24/mile 495 Hannibal MO F 16
3rd Alayna Pipkin 23:06 7:27/mile 3437 Hannibal MO F 17
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
5K Clydesdale 1st Dustin Haynes 21:12 6:50/mile 3227 Hannibal MO M 31
2nd Drew Earls 23:21 7:31/mile 229 Hannibal MO M 28
3rd Evan Carroll 27:21 8:49/mile 8689 M 27
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
5K Filly 1st Camille Hackamack 30:29 9:50/mile 307 Columbia MO F 26
2nd Deanna Turner 34:19 11:04/mile 8625 F 55
3rd Jami Sims 34:35 11:09/mile 8638 F 38
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
10K Male Overall 1st Benjamin Naeger 32:42 5:16/mile 488 Ste Genevieve MO M 19
2nd Schayler Ogden 34:33 5:34/mile 8621 M 19
3rd Kyle Monroe 37:48 6:05/mile 3237 Hannibal MO M 34
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
10K Female Overall 1st Nicole Hirner 41:07 6:38/mile 8662 F 27
2nd Kelly Vandermaiden 42:51 6:54/mile 661 Quincy IL F 46
3rd Angela Matlock 44:14 7:08/mile 8672 F 33
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
10K Clydesdale 1st Marcus Montague 49:01 7:54/mile 3239 New London MO M 37
2nd Jonathan Brodhacker 51:18 8:16/mile 167 Hannibal MO M 30
3rd Damon Vincent 58:09 9:22/mile 3455 Barry IL M 49
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
10K Filly 1st Jennifer McClain 54:26 8:46/mile 3419 Labelle FL F 38
2nd Sarah Malaney 1:00:16 9:43/mile 8640 F 39
3rd Lydia Geisendorfer 1:01:00 9:50/mile 278 Hannibal MO F 29
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
15K Male Overall 1st Dalton Baker 58:41 6:17/mile 129 Nevada IA M 17
2nd Kyle Lewis 59:04 6:20/mile 8694 M 28
3rd Craig Fredrich 1:03:14 6:47/mile 8657 M 30
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
15K Female Overall 1st Renee White 1:04:37 6:56/mile 3264 Michael IL F 42
2nd Sarah Ehrhardt 1:06:36 7:08/mile 232 Chicago IL F 37
3rd Jacqueline Sommer 1:08:19 7:19/mile 607 O Fallon IL F 34
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
15K Clydesdale 1st Kyle Venvertloh 1:21:19 8:43/mile 3262 Quincy IL M 36
2nd Paul Jordan 1:22:27 8:50/mile 3402 Kansas City MO M 37
3rd Michael Heille 1:28:36 9:30/mile 337 Macomb IL M 58
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
15K Filly 1st Kimberly Venvertloh 1:29:07 9:33/mile 3261 Quincy IL F 36
2nd Ekaterina Coleman 1:47:27 11:31/mile 194 Monroe City MO F 29
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 1-11 1st Noah Wilt 22:06 7:07/mile 3459 Shelbina MO M 11
2nd Kevin Westhoff 23:33 7:36/mile 692 Hannibal MO M 11
3rd Sam Northcutt 23:34 7:36/mile 503 Laddonia MO M 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 1-11 1st Abbie Martin 23:32 7:35/mile 438 Hannibal MO F 11
2nd Laura Noland 27:53 8:59/mile 3243 Hannibal MO F 11
3rd Mk Mathew 30:32 9:51/mile 3489 F 10
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 12-15 1st Colton Hearn 20:29 6:36/mile 3335 Bowling Green MO M 14
2nd Tedros Berhorst 20:54 6:44/mile 143 Canton MO M 13
3rd Lane Kimbley 21:45 7:01/mile 3406 Auxvasse MO M 12
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 12-15 1st Lauren Reid 23:34 7:36/mile 542 Palmyra MO F 15
2nd Megan McMillen 23:39 7:37/mile 447 Frankford MO F 14
3rd Grace Buschling 23:59 7:44/mile 3151 Canton MO F 13
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 16-19 1st Devin Neff 18:48 6:04/mile 3425 Palmyra MO M 18
2nd Noah Fleer 19:41 6:21/mile 261 Quincy IL M 17
3rd Blaine Hunt 19:47 6:22/mile 366 Bowling Green MO M 18
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 16-19 1st Kate Klott 23:18 7:31/mile 3410 Curryville MO F 17
2nd Autumn Bigsby 24:42 7:58/mile 3465 F 17
3rd Sylvia Wagner 25:35 8:15/mile 674 Bowling Green MO F 16
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 20-24 1st Seth Boeke 22:47 7:21/mile 599 Laddonia MO M 22
2nd Cory Novak 24:29 7:53/mile 8587 M 22
3rd Rodney Maisel 27:43 8:56/mile 8588 M 22
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 20-24 1st Kelsey Mitchell 25:58 8:22/mile 466 Centralia MO F 20
2nd Chelsea Young 26:58 8:42/mile 3192 Paris MO F 23
3rd Kelsey Cahalan 27:19 8:49/mile 178 Edina MO F 24
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 25-29 1st Branden Reigle 20:00 6:27/mile 3312 Hannibal MO M 28
2nd Matt Dutton 22:29 7:15/mile 3372 Quincy IL M 27
3rd Kollin Craig 24:41 7:58/mile 3361 Monroe City MO M 29
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 25-29 1st Christina Ruiz 24:23 7:51/mile 569 Hannibal MO F 27
2nd Kristen Arnold 26:23 8:30/mile 123 Hannibal MO F 25
3rd Kayla Tuley 27:50 8:58/mile 654 Quincy IL F 28
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 30-34 1st Ryan Kroeger 21:24 6:54/mile 402 Saint Louis MO M 32
2nd Jacob Wilson 23:14 7:29/mile 3275 Louisiana MO M 34
3rd Richard Mewes 23:29 7:34/mile 452 Quincy IL M 34
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 30-34 1st Amelia Schachtsiek 24:55 8:02/mile 574 Monroe City MO F 33
2nd Nicole Myers 25:13 8:08/mile 485 Palmyra MO F 31
3rd Katrina Shanks 28:06 9:03/mile 3499 F 34
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 35-39 1st Adam Wilt 19:56 6:26/mile 711 Shelbina MO M 39
2nd Scott Gander 24:44 7:58/mile 3383 Shelbyville MO M 35
3rd Calvin Koeller 25:55 8:21/mile 8663 M 36
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 35-39 1st Valerie Birkmeier 23:58 7:44/mile 8631 F 37
2nd Kayla Starman 25:15 8:08/mile 3448 Hannibal MO F 35
3rd Rebekah Wilt 26:43 8:37/mile 713 Shelbina MO F 36
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 40-44 1st Thomas Szydlik 20:51 6:43/mile 3298 Nauvoo IL M 41
2nd Joe Geary 22:41 7:19/mile 277 Hannibal MO M 41
3rd Ben Hobbs 23:37 7:37/mile 349 Quincy IL M 40
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 40-44 1st Carey Landrum 25:00 8:03/mile 404 Hannibal MO F 40
2nd Jennifer Veech 28:02 9:02/mile 662 Webster Groves MO F 44
3rd Dawn Fleer 29:51 9:38/mile 260 Quincy IL F 41
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 45-49 1st Todd Sublette 23:08 7:27/mile 626 Hannibal MO M 48
2nd Michael Kurk 24:33 7:55/mile 8605 M 45
3rd Kyle Ford 24:56 8:02/mile 263 New London MO M 47
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 45-49 1st Angella Reid 26:26 8:31/mile 541 Palmyra MO F 45
2nd Monica Mast 27:29 8:51/mile 439 Liberty IL F 47
3rd Regina Delaporte 30:57 9:59/mile 152 Hannibal MO F 46
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 50-54 1st Rich Walsh 24:21 7:51/mile 3327 Perry IL M 51
2nd Craig Desnoyer 25:44 8:18/mile 3217 Phoenix AZ M 52
3rd George Mittermeyer 26:13 8:27/mile 467 Loraine IL M 50
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 50-54 1st Andrea Fischer 24:02 7:45/mile 8595 F 54
2nd Brenda Morris 24:59 8:03/mile 473 Lohman MO F 50
3rd Amy Shultz 26:17 8:28/mile 3445 Quincy IL F 53
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 55-59 1st Arthur Witte 24:53 8:01/mile 3266 Payson IL M 58
2nd Thomas Cody 25:10 8:07/mile 8637 M 59
3rd Talmadge Brenner 28:32 9:12/mile 159 Quincy IL M 55
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 55-59 1st Cheresa Stelle 29:20 9:27/mile 615 Shelbyville MO F 59
2nd Robyn Hassien 31:47 10:15/mile 322 Hannibal MO F 55
3rd Marry Fesler 33:31 10:48/mile 254 Barry IL F 58
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 60-64 1st David Couts 25:38 8:16/mile 3208 Whiteside MO M 62
2nd Terry Hollenberg 28:17 9:07/mile 353 Quincy IL M 64
3rd Randy Stelle 28:27 9:10/mile 616 Shelbyville MO M 60
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 60-64 1st Peggy Walley 26:35 8:34/mile 678 Hannibal MO F 62
2nd Rose Ann Myers 29:24 9:29/mile 486 Mexico MO F 63
3rd Leigh Lingwall 29:46 9:36/mile 416 Bokeelia FL F 64
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 65-69 1st Bill Robb 26:52 8:40/mile 560 Hannibal MO M 65
2nd Steve Wollbrink 27:46 8:57/mile 8695 M 65
3rd Thomas Jefferson 35:01 11:18/mile 3228 Ashland MO M 67
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 65-69 1st Sue Wagner 34:05 10:59/mile 673 Palmyra MO F 68
2nd Jane Noard 38:24 12:23/mile 498 Hennepin IL F 65
3rd Sandy Brewer 39:30 12:44/mile 161 Maryland Heights MO F 69
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 70-79 1st David Dyer 30:19 9:47/mile 3500 M 72
2nd Donald Kirk 31:29 10:09/mile 3408 Pittsfield IL M 71
3rd Laurence Penrose 31:47 10:15/mile 518 Bostic NC M 76
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 70-79 1st Nancy Wilcoxson 42:29 13:42/mile 707 Harrisburg MO F 72
2nd Wendy Evans 46:52 15:07/mile 245 Columbia MO F 70
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 80-99 1st Ray Cook 49:46 16:03/mile 3360 Warrensburg MO M 82
2nd Joseph Stevens 57:33 18:34/mile 3449 Chicago IL M 83
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 10K Age Group 1-11 1st Jared Locke 59:58 9:40/mile 8591 M 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 10K Age Group 12-15 1st Connor Bross 45:23 7:19/mile 3206 Kahoka MO M 13
2nd Landon Moss 49:38 8:00/mile 474 Perry MO M 14
3rd Andrew Bratcher 52:38 8:29/mile 155 Reynolds Station KY M 14
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 10K Age Group 12-15 1st Jansen Juette 1:02:51 10:08/mile 380 Palmyra MO F 14
2nd Robyn Gaines 1:04:59 10:29/mile 8586 F 14
3rd Danica Wormington 1:07:31 10:53/mile 719 Paris MO F 12
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 10K Age Group 16-19 1st Jacob Bennion 39:20 6:20/mile 3345 Stark City MO M 16
2nd Isaac Heth 43:09 6:57/mile 3394 Muscatine IA M 18
3rd Brett Griesbaum 43:19 6:59/mile 3387 Palmyra MO M 17
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 10K Age Group 16-19 1st Carly Garnett 45:42 7:22/mile 3304 Carthage IL F 19
2nd Elise Palmquist 1:03:42 10:16/mile 3245 Saint Louis MO F 19
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 10K Age Group 20-24 1st Luis Camacho 51:14 8:15/mile 3331 Hannibal MO M 22
2nd David Richards 1:03:43 10:16/mile 3248 Saint Louis MO M 21
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 10K Age Group 20-24 1st Marissa Ritter 1:03:07 10:10/mile 3270 Nixa MO F 23
2nd Jasmin Wagner 1:15:07 12:07/mile 3456 Quincy IL F 20
3rd Alexus Ahern 1:33:54 15:08/mile 105 Durham MO F 21
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 10K Age Group 25-29 1st Alban Crook 37:59 6:07/mile 3209 Des Moines IA M 28
2nd Josh Hirner 41:33 6:42/mile 345 Palmyra MO M 28
3rd Ethan Venvertloh 43:29 7:00/mile 665 Quincy IL M 25
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 10K Age Group 25-29 1st Sondra Urish 46:32 7:30/mile 658 Havana IL F 26
2nd Ashley Hicks 54:40 8:49/mile 338 Columbia MO F 27
3rd Allison Stults 55:05 8:53/mile 623 New London MO F 28