Hannibal Cannibal 2016 Awards

# of participants: 1189# of finishers: 1119last updated: 6/24/2016 12:05 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
5K Male Overall 1st Bryson Jarman 17:15 5:34/mile 5481 Lebanon MO M 26
2nd Michael Golian 18:01 5:48/mile 5354 Hannibal MO M 20
3rd Philip Lagemann 18:01 5:48/mile 6175 M 19
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
5K Female Overall 1st Haylee McNay 22:24 7:13/mile 5614 Quincy IL F 21
2nd Samantha Northrop 23:02 7:26/mile 6079 F 20
3rd Quin Evans 23:03 7:26/mile 5282 New London MO F 36
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
5K Male Masters 1st Matt Chance 19:43 6:21/mile 6118 Curryville MO M 41
2nd Jim Butler 21:45 7:01/mile 5147 Milton IL M 48
3rd Mark Reid 23:01 7:25/mile 5768 Palmyra MO M 46
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
5K Female Masters 1st Melisha Thomas 23:28 7:34/mile 5908 Warsaw IL F 42
2nd Kristie Wells 23:51 7:41/mile 5973 Belleville IL F 45
3rd Dianne Waigand 25:45 8:18/mile 5946 Arnold MO F 43
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
5K Clydesdale 1st Drew Earls 21:56 7:04/mile 5261 Hannibal MO M 26
2nd Thomas Russell 22:14 7:10/mile 5799 Webster Groves MO M 30
3rd David McCorkell 25:51 8:20/mile 5603 Perry MO M 31
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
5K Filly 1st Brandy Huber 28:40 9:14/mile 5446 Louisiana MO F 34
2nd Valerie Fallert 31:05 10:01/mile 5286 Shelbyville MO F 33
3rd Lisa Berhorst 34:37 11:10/mile 5079 Canton MO F 32
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
10K Male Overall 1st Benjamin Naeger 33:07 5:20/mile 5678 Sainte Genevieve MO M 17
2nd Kyle Monroe 37:05 5:58/mile 5647 Hannibal MO M 32
3rd Ryan Constable 39:41 6:24/mile 5191 Hannibal MO M 38
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
10K Female Overall 1st Kelly Vandermaiden 43:06 6:57/mile 5934 Quincy IL F 44
2nd Natalie Stratton 45:58 7:24/mile 5882 Quincy IL F 42
3rd Mac Martinez 46:32 7:30/mile 6137 F 20
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
10K Male Masters 1st James Jorgenson 46:43 7:32/mile 5492 Macon MO M 55
2nd Edward Drebes 48:43 7:51/mile 5254 Champaign IL M 58
3rd Mark Northcutt 49:24 7:58/mile 5702 Laddonia MO M 47
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
10K Female Masters 1st Debra Glover 49:38 8:00/mile 5347 St. Charles MO F 53
2nd Jessie Keough 52:59 8:32/mile 5514 Mexico MO F 43
3rd Cathy Krauts 53:43 8:39/mile 6188 F 56
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
10K Clydesdale 1st Alex Young 51:20 8:16/mile 6027 Hannibal MO M 29
2nd Jim Hansen 55:21 8:55/mile 5391 Quincy IL M 45
3rd Tim Crank 58:58 9:30/mile 5210 Ofallon MO M 37
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
10K Filly 1st Jessy Reuterdahl 59:59 9:40/mile 5772 La Plata MO F 33
2nd Sarah Campbell 1:02:49 10:07/mile 6161 Hannibal MO F 29
3rd Amanda Edwards 1:06:50 10:46/mile 5264 Hannibal MO F 36
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
15K Male Overall 1st John Boyd 53:32 5:44/mile 6127 Ste Genevieve MO M 28
2nd Ryan Wiebe 56:44 6:05/mile 6150 M 27
3rd Brandon Leclair 57:26 6:09/mile 5543 Goshen CT M 19
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
15K Female Overall 1st Aaryn Edge 1:04:07 6:52/mile 5263 Genoa City WI F 22
2nd Jessica Ching 1:05:44 7:03/mile 6112 St. Charles MO F 29
3rd Emily Barrick 1:09:32 7:27/mile 5058 Bethel MO F 28
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
15K Male Masters 1st Daniel Holt 1:02:57 6:45/mile 5438 Mount Pleasant IA M 48
2nd William Allen 1:03:55 6:51/mile 6108 M 49
3rd Mike Spann 1:06:15 7:06/mile 5863 Milton IL M 50
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
15K Female Masters 1st Renee White 1:07:09 7:12/mile 5985 Michael IL F 40
2nd Marisa Ellison 1:12:23 7:45/mile 5275 Hannibal MO F 50
3rd Barbara Laffey 1:14:05 7:57/mile 5531 Carthage IL F 52
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
15K Clydesdale 1st Jeriod Turner 1:12:57 7:49/mile 5926 Hannibal MO M 31
2nd Cisco Fuller 1:20:09 8:36/mile 5317 Quincy IL M 37
3rd Brian Hess 1:36:08 10:18/mile 5419 Hannibal MO M 43
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
15K Filly 1st Sarah Malaney 1:32:14 9:53/mile 5581 Quincy IL F 37
2nd Rebecca Gibson 1:39:04 10:37/mile 5342 Higbee MO F 41
3rd Deana Ball 1:41:46 10:55/mile 5051 Kahoka MO F 34
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 1-11 1st Jacob Kane 22:29 7:15/mile 5501 Augusta IL M 11
2nd Karson Westhoff 23:50 7:41/mile 5976 Hannibal MO M 11
3rd Connor Bross 23:53 7:42/mile 6172 Kahoka MO M 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 1-11 1st Laura Noland 30:35 9:52/mile 5699 New London MO F 9
2nd Ann-Marie Henderson 31:13 10:04/mile 6144 F 11
3rd Camryn Petersmeyer 31:21 10:06/mile 5733 Warrenton MO F 10
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 12-15 1st Nathan Frazee 18:36 6:00/mile 5312 Kahoka MO M 14
2nd Fiker Rosen 19:14 6:12/mile 6071 M 13
3rd Kyle Horner 20:45 6:41/mile 5441 Curryville MO M 15
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 12-15 1st Lydia Kurfman 23:18 7:31/mile 5530 Quincy IL F 14
2nd Kate Klott 24:28 7:53/mile 6146 F 15
3rd Quinn Grote 24:38 7:56/mile 5381 Bowling Green MO F 14
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 16-19 1st Sean Jones 18:18 5:54/mile 5491 Hannibal MO M 18
2nd Ayden Nichols 18:21 5:55/mile 5689 Hannibal MO M 16
3rd Nathan Rose 18:36 6:00/mile 5793 Hannibal MO M 19
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 16-19 1st Kelsey Finley 24:12 7:48/mile 6168 Frankford MO F 16
2nd Renae Buschling 24:49 8:00/mile 5146 Canton MO F 19
3rd Madalyn Ford 26:58 8:42/mile 5307 New London MO F 17
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 20-24 1st Barrett Morehead 24:00 7:44/mile 5660 Columbia MO M 24
2nd Michael Orr II 24:18 7:50/mile 5717 Bethel MO M 21
3rd Jarrett Schipper 25:15 8:08/mile 6082 Hannibal MO M 20
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 20-24 1st Abby Grawe 26:04 8:24/mile 5364 Liberty IL F 21
2nd Chelsea Young 26:59 8:42/mile 6028 Paris MO F 21
3rd Sarah Wilson 28:01 9:02/mile 6185 F 24
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 25-29 1st Lee Gard 18:30 5:58/mile 5325 Columbia MO M 28
2nd William Fluharty 22:25 7:13/mile 5302 Clarksville TN M 29
3rd Jason Benz 24:00 7:44/mile 5078 Quincy IL M 29
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 25-29 1st Mallory Brown 23:44 7:39/mile 5125 Macon MO F 27
2nd Katie Vannoy 25:12 8:07/mile 5935 Shelbyville MO F 25
3rd Amanda Spilker 26:02 8:24/mile 6063 F 25
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 30-34 1st Matt Wright 19:48 6:23/mile 6022 Emden MO M 33
2nd Tyler Wood 22:04 7:07/mile 6013 Washington MO M 30
3rd Alex Ginos 23:27 7:34/mile 5346 Quincy IL M 33
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 30-34 1st Erin Wright 24:46 7:59/mile 6021 Emden MO F 31
2nd Stephanie Wilt 26:23 8:30/mile 6008 Palymra MO F 34
3rd Amelia Schachtsiek 26:35 8:34/mile 5814 Monroe City MO F 31
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 35-39 1st Paul Swisher 20:13 6:31/mile 5889 Philadelphia MO M 36
2nd Jose Juarez 21:18 6:52/mile 5493 Palmyra MO M 38
3rd Tri Tuley 22:02 7:06/mile 5921 Williamstown MO M 36
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 35-39 1st Christina Parrish 23:57 7:43/mile 6162 Louisiana MO F 35
2nd Jill Ricker 24:49 8:00/mile 5778 Hannibal MO F 35
3rd Jami Hocker 25:18 8:09/mile 6099 F 37
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 40-44 1st Jarrett Porter 23:05 7:26/mile 5749 Philadelphia MO M 43
2nd Jerry Daniels III 24:02 7:45/mile 5219 Hannibal MO M 41
3rd Jeff Smith 26:23 8:30/mile 5859 Carlinville IL M 40
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 40-44 1st Katie Doman 28:35 9:13/mile 5243 Jefferson City MO F 40
2nd Courtney Graham 29:36 9:33/mile 5363 Hannibal MO F 41
3rd Sandra Totten 31:52 10:16/mile 5915 Shelbina MO F 41
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 45-49 1st Richard Sgro 23:22 7:32/mile 5833 Springfield IL M 45
2nd Mark Salter 23:26 7:33/mile 5808 New London MO M 45
3rd Rich Walsh 23:54 7:42/mile 5955 Perry IL M 49
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 45-49 1st Diana Foster 27:22 8:49/mile 5308 Hannibal MO F 49
2nd Monica Mast 27:56 9:00/mile 6034 F 45
3rd Jennifer Winking 29:23 9:28/mile 6010 Quincy IL F 49
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 50-54 1st Kenneth Holstine 25:27 8:12/mile 5437 Palmyra MO M 52
2nd Darren Barnes 26:09 8:26/mile 5057 Girard IL M 50
3rd Steve Moore 28:14 9:06/mile 5658 Harrisburg MO M 51
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 50-54 1st Amy Shultz 26:16 8:28/mile 5845 Quincy IL F 51
2nd Heidi Fischer 26:29 8:32/mile 6111 Needham MA F 51
3rd Dianne Wilderson 26:57 8:41/mile 6141 Overland Park KS F 54
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 55-59 1st John McCoy 25:17 8:09/mile 5604 Hannibal MO M 58
2nd Steven Voss 27:41 8:55/mile 5943 Hannibal MO M 55
3rd Dale Delaporte 28:04 9:03/mile 5227 New London MO M 56
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 55-59 1st Cheresa Stelle 29:12 9:25/mile 5875 Shelbyville MO F 57
2nd Diana Baumann 30:10 9:43/mile 5067 Hannibal MO F 56
3rd Hilary Mossell-Tourney 31:57 10:18/mile 5664 Hannibal MO F 56
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 60-64 1st Bill Robb 25:34 8:15/mile 5783 Hannibal MO M 63
2nd Tom Dorsey 28:05 9:03/mile 5249 Hannibal MO M 63
3rd Michael Wood 29:08 9:24/mile 6012 Hannibal MO M 61
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 60-64 1st Peggy Walley 26:49 8:39/mile 5951 Hannibal MO F 60
2nd Rosie Saffell 28:27 9:10/mile 5804 Shipman IL F 63
3rd Rose Ann Myers 28:52 9:18/mile 5677 Mexico MO F 61
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 65-69 1st Randy Krutmeier 27:45 8:57/mile 5528 Quincy IL M 65
2nd Marc Scholes 28:34 9:12/mile 5819 Hartsburg MO M 65
3rd Don Kirk 29:37 9:33/mile 6124 M 69
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 65-69 1st Sue Wagner 32:48 10:34/mile 5945 Palmyra MO F 66
2nd Sandy Brewer 39:10 12:38/mile 5112 Maryland Heights MO F 67
3rd Claudia Lennon 40:16 12:59/mile 5552 Hannibal MO F 67
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 70-79 1st David Dyer 28:53 9:19/mile 6057 Liberty IL M 70
2nd Mervin Sharkey 33:16 10:44/mile 6070 Hannibal MO M 73
3rd Leslie Sheets 34:23 11:05/mile 5835 Bowling Green MO M 74
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 70-79 1st Nancy Wilcoxson 44:21 14:18/mile 5994 Harrisburg MO F 70
2nd Fran Davis 53:52 17:22/mile 5222 Pleasant Hill IL F 76
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 5K Age Group 80-99 1st Carl Myers 34:01 10:58/mile 5676 Mexico MO M 82
2nd Roy Stevens 54:03 17:26/mile 6051 Chicago IL M 81
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
F 5K Age Group 80-99 1st Dianne Lubker 1:10:08 22:37/mile 5578 Quincy IL F 80
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 10K Age Group 1-11 1st Kyle Irwin 51:31 8:18/mile 5469 Omaha NE M 8
2nd Bronson Juette 1:00:22 9:44/mile 5495 Palmyra MO M 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib City State Gender Age
M 10K Age Group 12-15 1st Maxwell Gessert 51:00 8:13/mile 6179 M 14
2nd Joseph Depke 53:38 8:39/mile 5231 Hull IL M 14