Hannibal Cannibal 2013 Awards

# of participants: 1317# of finishers: 1317last updated: 6/24/2016 12:05 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
5K Male Overall 1st Adam Tredway 16:48 16:48 5:25/mile Louisiana MO M 21
2nd Brady Novak 17:28 17:28 5:38/mile Hannibal MO M 19
3rd Aaron Parker 17:52 17:52 5:45/mile Farmington MO M 21
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
5K Female Overall 1st Mia Jerman 19:37 19:37 6:19/mile Bloomsdale MO F 15
2nd Alissa Keil 22:09 22:09 7:08/mile Perry MO F 20
3rd Sarah Ogar 22:26 22:26 7:14/mile F 21
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
5K Male Masters 1st Paul Vincent 20:30 20:30 6:36/mile Frederick IL M 48
2nd Nigher Alfaro 20:53 20:53 6:44/mile M 41
3rd Craig Miller 21:07 21:07 6:48/mile Russellville MO M 43
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
5K Female Masters 1st Angie Sherrow 21:22 21:22 6:53/mile Hermann MO F 40
2nd Stephanie Bartlett 24:50 24:50 8:00/mile Hannibal MO F 44
3rd Kris Cross 26:07 26:07 8:25/mile Vandalia MO F 41
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
5K Clydesdale 1st Drew Earls 22:15 22:15 7:10/mile Hannibal MO M 23
2nd Christian Nagy 23:26 23:26 7:33/mile M 19
3rd Joe Rubison 24:52 24:52 8:01/mile Shelbia MO M 37
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
5K Filly 1st Kelsey Ortwerth 29:53 29:53 9:38/mile Hannibal MO F 24
2nd Shelby Moneer 29:53 29:53 9:38/mile Silver Spring MD F 31
3rd Ashley Elmore 30:09 30:09 9:43/mile F 27
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
10K Male Overall 1st Hayden Legg 33:52 33:52 5:27/mile Mexico MO M 22
2nd David Rothermich 41:04 41:04 6:37/mile Kansas City MO M 27
3rd Alex Reiter 42:12 42:12 6:48/mile Quincy IL M 25
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
10K Female Overall 1st Katti Carroll 42:47 42:47 6:54/mile Clarence MO F 22
2nd Samantha Brolaski 42:57 42:57 6:55/mile Perry MO F 19
3rd Calla Lovell 43:22 43:22 6:59/mile Overland Park KS F 23
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
10K Male Masters 1st Edward Drebes 45:21 45:21 7:18/mile Champaign IL M 55
2nd Bradley Smith 47:27 47:27 7:39/mile Quincy IL M 41
3rd Paul Gripka 47:31 47:31 7:39/mile Hanover MD M 40
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
10K Female Masters 1st Kim Bouyea 47:03 47:03 7:35/mile Hannibal MO F 42
2nd Wendy Torri 48:26 48:26 7:48/mile St. Louis MO F 51
3rd Susan Shoemaker 48:26 48:26 7:48/mile Lake St Louis MO F 45
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
10K Clydesdale 1st Jeremy Nichols 58:09 58:09 9:22/mile M 28
2nd Dan Foy 1:00:58 1:00:58 9:50/mile Omaha NE M 27
3rd Mark Evans 1:02:43 1:02:43 10:06/mile Omaha NE M 46
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
10K Filly 1st Doreen McMurry 1:05:17 1:05:17 10:31/mile Columbia MO F 49
2nd Elizabeth Kelly 1:05:56 1:05:56 10:38/mile Columbia MO F 26
3rd Tonya Robertson 1:10:34 1:10:34 11:22/mile High Ridge MO F 44
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
15K Male Overall 1st Ryan Darling 52:19 52:19 5:36/mile M 23
2nd Bryson Jarmon 53:14 53:14 5:42/mile M 23
3rd Tyler Uhrich 56:05 56:05 6:01/mile M 18
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
15K Female Overall 1st Molly Wawrzyniak 1:01:11 1:01:11 6:33/mile Saint Louis MO F 23
2nd Patricia Schaefer 1:04:02 1:04:02 6:52/mile Springfield IL F 31
3rd Renee White 1:06:21 1:06:21 7:07/mile Michael IL F 37
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
15K Male Masters 1st Mike Wendel 57:33 57:33 6:10/mile Chatham IL M 50
2nd Deon Mallinckrodt 1:01:02 1:01:02 6:33/mile Pittsfield IL M 46
3rd Scott Bridgeman 1:04:40 1:04:40 6:56/mile New Baden IL M 43
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
15K Female Masters 1st Marisa Ellison 1:11:49 1:11:49 7:42/mile Hannibal MO F 47
2nd Mary Lynne Richards 1:20:01 1:20:01 8:35/mile Hannibal MO F 50
3rd Janice McIntosh 1:21:04 1:21:04 8:41/mile Mexico MO F 42
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
15K Clydesdale 1st Ryan Kappner 1:05:46 1:05:46 7:03/mile Quincy IL M 34
2nd Scott Bartlett 1:11:36 1:11:36 7:40/mile Kingman AZ M 32
3rd Jeriod Turner 1:22:59 1:22:59 8:54/mile Hannibal MO M 28
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
15K Filly 1st Sarah Malaney 1:26:02 1:26:02 9:13/mile Quincy IL F 34
2nd Carmen McDowell 1:38:34 1:38:34 10:34/mile Overland Park KS F 34
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
M 5K Open 1-11 1st Will Hibbard 22:36 22:36 7:17/mile Kirkwood MO M 10
2nd Clayton Lacount 23:21 23:21 7:32/mile Canton MO M 10
3rd Nathan Destefane 25:02 25:02 8:04/mile Hannibal MO M 11
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
F 5K Open 1-11 1st Reagin Ward 29:02 29:02 9:21/mile Chesterfield MO F 11
2nd Emily Oliver 31:43 31:43 10:14/mile Bowen IL F 11
3rd Zachary Buchanan 32:05 32:05 10:21/mile Frankford MO F 9
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
M 5K Open 12-15 1st Grant Uthlaut 18:34 18:34 5:59/mile Hermann MO M 15
2nd Sean Jones 19:55 19:55 6:25/mile Hannibal MO M 15
3rd Matthew Fringer 20:44 20:44 6:41/mile Russellville MO M 15
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
F 5K Open 12-15 1st Hannah Williams 23:05 23:05 7:26/mile Brentwood TN F 14
2nd Gabby McGimm 24:23 24:23 7:52/mile F 13
3rd Taylor Arthaud 24:55 24:55 8:02/mile Sutton MA F 15
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
M 5K Open 16-19 1st Michael Golian 18:47 18:47 6:03/mile Hannibal MO M 17
2nd Samuel Welbourne 18:56 18:56 6:06/mile Jerseyville IL M 18
3rd Philip Lagemann 18:59 18:59 6:07/mile M 16
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
F 5K Open 16-19 1st Renae Buschling 22:49 22:49 7:21/mile Canton MO F 16
2nd Elizabeth Lay 22:51 22:51 7:22/mile O'Fallon MO F 17
3rd Madison Grumich 23:11 23:11 7:28/mile St. Peters MO F 17
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
M 5K Open 20-24 1st Brett Butler 19:45 19:45 6:22/mile Bowling Green MO M 21
2nd Jake Adams 19:58 19:58 6:26/mile Independence MO M 22
3rd Edward Gregg 20:22 20:22 6:34/mile Hannibal MO M 22
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
F 5K Open 20-24 1st Denise Myers 22:41 22:41 7:19/mile Perry MO F 23
2nd Taylor Stuart 24:25 24:25 7:52/mile Frankford MO F 20
3rd Autumn Smith 24:59 24:59 8:03/mile Hull IL F 23
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
M 5K Open 25-29 1st William Klingner 19:22 19:22 6:15/mile Quincy IL M 25
2nd Tyler Wood 21:37 21:37 6:58/mile Washington MO M 27
3rd Tyler Jones 21:39 21:39 6:59/mile Alton IL M 25
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
F 5K Open 25-29 1st Ellie Pinzarrone 22:51 22:51 7:22/mile Rockford IL F 29
2nd Katy Lollar 23:27 23:27 7:34/mile Hannibal MO F 28
3rd Michelle Meador 24:13 24:13 7:48/mile Quincy IL F 26
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
M 5K Open 30-34 1st Tracy Jex 20:36 20:36 6:38/mile Hannibal MO M 34
2nd John Sauer 20:59 20:59 6:46/mile St. Louis MO M 32
3rd Matt Wright 21:08 21:08 6:49/mile Emden MO M 30
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
F 5K Open 30-34 1st Monica Clayton 26:34 26:34 8:34/mile New London MO F 30
2nd Rebekah Wilt 26:52 26:52 8:40/mile Shelbina MO F 31
3rd Becky Turner 27:07 27:07 8:45/mile Bowling Green MO F 32
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
M 5K Open 35-39 1st Matt Chance 18:14 18:14 5:53/mile Curryville MO M 38
2nd Nicholas Beucke 23:19 23:19 7:31/mile Hannibal MO M 35
3rd Chris Gaines 24:37 24:37 7:56/mile New London MO M 37
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
F 5K Open 35-39 1st Jessica Meyer 25:10 25:10 8:07/mile Olathe KS F 36
2nd Cory Kjersti 25:10 25:10 8:07/mile Quincy IL F 39
3rd Mary Destefane 28:45 28:45 9:16/mile Hannibal MO F 37
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
M 5K Open 40-44 1st Shawn Otten 23:20 23:20 7:31/mile Hannibal MO M 41
2nd Kyle Ford 24:39 24:39 7:57/mile New London MO M 42
3rd Jason Asmann 26:07 26:07 8:25/mile Quincy IL M 41
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
F 5K Open 40-44 1st Teresa McKenzie 27:16 27:16 8:47/mile Canton MO F 41
2nd Heather Ehrhardt 28:59 28:59 9:21/mile Moberly MO F 41
3rd Jessie Keough 29:33 29:33 9:32/mile F 40
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
M 5K Open 45-49 1st Mark Rankin 24:38 24:38 7:56/mile Quincy IL M 46
2nd Todd Wiseman 24:44 24:44 7:58/mile Quincy IL M 45
3rd Drew Clark 26:18 26:18 8:29/mile M 46
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
F 5K Open 45-49 1st Stephanie Rankin 27:10 27:10 8:46/mile Quincy IL F 48
2nd Vikki Stuart 29:01 29:01 9:21/mile Frankford MO F 46
3rd Sandy Wittland 29:14 29:14 9:25/mile Quincy IL F 45
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
M 5K Open 50-54 1st Kevin Halterman 23:45 23:45 7:39/mile Hannibal MO M 50
2nd Roger Berry 24:29 24:29 7:54/mile Monroe City MO M 51
3rd Dale Delaporte 26:46 26:46 8:38/mile New London MO M 53
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
F 5K Open 50-54 1st Mary Thompson 28:17 28:17 9:07/mile F 52
2nd Robyn Hassien 29:22 29:22 9:28/mile Hannibal MO F 50
3rd Jayne Yoder 30:08 30:08 9:43/mile Bowling Green MO F 50
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
M 5K Open 55-59 1st Kelly Speer 23:12 23:12 7:29/mile Savannah MO M 55
2nd Dan Tschirgi 24:29 24:29 7:54/mile Lohman MO M 56
3rd Jim Humphreys 25:22 25:22 8:11/mile Hannibal MO M 57
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
F 5K Open 55-59 1st Peggy Walley 26:41 26:41 8:36/mile Hannibal MO F 57
2nd Sue Dorsey 27:45 27:45 8:57/mile Hannibal MO F 59
3rd Rose Ann Myers 28:21 28:21 9:08/mile Mexico MO F 58
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
M 5K Open 60-64 1st Tom Dorsey 25:35 25:35 8:15/mile Hannibal MO M 60
2nd Marc Scholes 25:40 25:40 8:16/mile Hartsburg MO M 62
3rd Bill Robb 26:11 26:11 8:26/mile Hannibal MO M 60
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
F 5K Open 60-64 1st Claudia Lennon 35:32 35:32 11:27/mile Hannibal MO F 64
2nd Glenna Wagner 36:37 36:37 11:48/mile Palmyra MO F 63
3rd Christine Mezines 37:25 37:25 12:04/mile Columbia MO F 62
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
M 5K Open 65-69 1st Don Kirk 27:38 27:38 8:54/mile M 66
2nd David Dyer 28:19 28:19 9:08/mile Quincy IL M 67
3rd Birney Belfield 32:23 32:23 10:26/mile Laplata MO M 68
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
F 5K Open 65-69 1st Claudia McCain 38:32 38:32 12:26/mile Macomb IL F 66
2nd Wendy Evans 38:51 38:51 12:32/mile Columbia MO F 65
3rd Becky Baker 39:56 39:56 12:53/mile Shelbina MO F 66
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
M 5K Open 70-79 1st Mervin Sharkey 30:12 30:12 9:44/mile Hannibal MO M 70
2nd Carl Meyer 32:40 32:40 10:32/mile Mexico MO M 79
3rd Ray Cook 44:26 44:26 14:20/mile Warrensburg MO M 77
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
F 5K Open 70-79 1st Dianne Lubker 55:25 55:25 17:52/mile Lima IL F 77
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
F 10K Open 1-11 1st Christine St. Juliana 44:02 44:02 7:06/mile Hannibal MO F 10
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
M 10K Open 12-15 1st Connor Oneil 51:53 51:53 8:22/mile M 15
2nd Dalton Moore 51:56 51:56 8:22/mile Virginia IL M 15
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
F 10K Open 12-15 1st Katelyn Obert 49:15 49:15 7:56/mile Liberty IL F 14
2nd Brittanie Whitney 1:15:22 1:15:22 12:09/mile Clayton IL F 15
Award Place Name Time Chip Time Pace City State Gender Age
M 10K Open 16-19 1st Brandon Bergren 47:05 47:05 7:35/mile Red Oak IA M 19
2nd Cody Gill 51:46 51:46 8:21/mile Perry MO M 19
3rd Steven Bryant 52:05 52:05 8:24/mile Bowling Green MO M 18