The Great 38 2016

# of participants: 771# of finishers: 607last updated: 10/12/2016 10:23 am
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank Team Name City ST
107 JOSEPH CHEBET 41:32.59 5:11/mile 8 Mile 1 M 1 25 25-29 1 ITTA BENA MS
420 ANDREW MONAGHAN 41:33.45 5:11/mile 8 Mile 2 M 2 22 20-24 1 STARKVILLE MS
45 CHAD BERRY 47:25.90 5:55/mile 8 Mile 3 M 3 28 25-29 2 MADISON MS
244 TODD GRIFFITH 48:26.62 6:03/mile 8 Mile 4 M 4 30 30-34 1 OXFORD MS
634 BRENT WATSON 49:41.93 6:12/mile 8 Mile 6 M 5 34 30-34 2 FLOWOOD MS
901 ADAM BERRYHILL 51:52.72 6:29/mile 8 Mile 7 M 6 38 35-39 1 POPE MS
406 DREW MEISENHEIMER 53:08.82 6:38/mile 8 Mile 8 M 7 36 35-39 2 GERMANTOWN TN
903 LEE COHEN 55:45.56 6:58/mile 8 Mile 10 M 8 44 40-44 1 OXFORD MS
387 TIM MCAVOY 56:20.13 7:02/mile 8 Mile 11 M 9 26 25-29 3 OXFORD MS
546 SHANNON SINGLETARY 56:27.70 7:03/mile 8 Mile 12 M 10 43 40-44 2 OXFORD MS
650 NICHOLAS WOLF 56:34.82 7:04/mile 8 Mile 13 M 11 49 45-49 1 MONTGOMERY AL
56 MARTY BOST 56:45.45 7:05/mile 8 Mile 15 M 12 43 40-44 3 WATER VALLEY MS
911 WADE LINDLEY 57:05.45 7:08/mile 8 Mile 16 M 13 22 20-24 2
619 MATTHEW VOLLOR 57:25.15 7:10/mile 8 Mile 17 M 14 36 35-39 3 OXFORD MS
208 AUSTIN FORTENBERRY 57:47.79 7:13/mile 8 Mile 18 M 15 21 20-24 3 MADISON MS
363 WILL MACKENZIE 58:02.73 7:15/mile 8 Mile 19 M 16 31 30-34 3 OXFORD MS
475 RICHARD RASPET 58:06.91 7:15/mile 8 Mile 20 M 17 69 65-69 1 OXFORD MS
286 BAILEY HUNT 58:41.89 7:20/mile 8 Mile 22 M 18 31 30-34 4 SENATOBIA MS
72 NICHOLAS BROWN 58:58.16 7:22/mile 8 Mile 23 M 19 35 35-39 4 OXFORD MS
640 MICHAEL WIENANDT 59:22.38 7:25/mile 8 Mile 24 M 20 35 35-39 5 OXFORD MS
631 TREY WARRINGTON 59:22.89 7:25/mile 8 Mile 25 M 21 32 30-34 5 OXFORD MS
916 DAVID CAMPANELLA 59:34.22 7:26/mile 8 Mile 26 M 22 32 30-34 6
18 JAMES ASH 1:00:16.86 7:32/mile 8 Mile 29 M 23 35 35-39 6 MYRTLE MS
223 JIM GANN 1:00:30.64 7:33/mile 8 Mile 30 M 24 36 35-39 7 NEW ALBANY MS
601 MARCUS UELTSCHEY 1:00:33.43 7:34/mile 8 Mile 31 M 25 42 40-44 4 TUPELO MS
273 WADE HOLLAND 1:00:40.69 7:35/mile 8 Mile 32 M 26 54 50-54 1 PONTOTOC MS
467 TIM POTTS 1:00:43.46 7:35/mile 8 Mile 33 M 27 51 50-54 2 OXFORD MS
26 TODD BALDWYN 1:02:07.38 7:45/mile 8 Mile 36 M 28 50 50-54 3 GUNTOWN MS
42 JASON BENDER 1:02:53.71 7:51/mile 8 Mile 37 M 29 42 40-44 5 GRENADA MS
146 BRAD CROWE 1:03:24.33 7:55/mile 8 Mile 41 M 30 43 40-44 6 OXFORD MS
144 JESSE CROMWELL 1:03:43.37 7:57/mile 8 Mile 42 M 31 34 30-34 7 OXFORD MS
149 RICK CULP 1:04:06.15 8:00/mile 8 Mile 44 M 32 58 55-59 1 BELDEN MS
152 JOHN DARNELL 1:04:17.21 8:02/mile 8 Mile 46 M 33 49 45-49 2 TUPELO MS
318 DARREN JORDAN 1:05:49.10 8:13/mile 8 Mile 51 M 34 42 40-44 7 OXFORD MS
543 RYAN SIMPSON 1:06:22.64 8:17/mile 8 Mile 55 M 35 42 40-44 8 RIPLEY MS
555 DANIEL SPARKS 1:06:23.24 8:17/mile 8 Mile 56 M 36 42 40-44 9 BELMONT MS
324 RICK KAGEY 1:07:16.33 8:24/mile 8 Mile 61 M 37 46 45-49 3 OXFORD MS
169 JOHN DOLAN 1:07:23.49 8:25/mile 8 Mile 62 M 38 46 45-49 4 BRANDON MS
108 CHARLES CHITTOM 1:07:34.71 8:26/mile 8 Mile 63 M 39 30 30-34 8 MYRTLE MS
250 MATTHEW HAGUE 1:07:58.69 8:29/mile 8 Mile 66 M 40 31 30-34 9 OXFORD MS
489 JULIUS RIDGWAY 1:08:06.79 8:30/mile 8 Mile 68 M 41 50 50-54 4 MADISON MS
288 CHARLES HURST 1:08:41.99 8:35/mile 8 Mile 69 M 42 58 55-59 2 GERMANTOWN TN
491 JASON RITCHIE 1:08:50.10 8:36/mile 8 Mile 70 M 43 44 40-44 10 OXFORD MS
580 DAVID THEOBALD 1:09:58.51 8:44/mile 8 Mile 72 M 44 51 50-54 5 POPE MS
102 DONNIE CHAMBLISS 1:10:10.03 8:46/mile 8 Mile 74 M 45 45 45-49 5 SOUTHAVEN MS
516 CHRISTOPHER SAPP 1:10:13.77 8:46/mile 8 Mile 75 M 46 41 40-44 11 OXFORD MS
604 STETSON VANAUSBURG 1:10:39.20 8:49/mile 8 Mile 77 M 47 49 45-49 6 MERIDIAN MS
434 DAVID NEILSEN 1:10:56.26 8:52/mile 8 Mile 78 M 48 70 70-98 1 SALTILLO MS
135 JASON COVINGTON 1:11:03.92 8:52/mile 8 Mile 79 M 49 38 35-39 8 BATESVILLE MS
126 ZANE COLEMAN 1:11:39.65 8:57/mile 8 Mile 83 M 50 20 20-24 4 SOUTHAVEN MS
63 TAYLOR BRANTLEY 1:11:44.30 8:58/mile 8 Mile 84 M 51 25 25-29 4 OXFORD MS
390 BLAKE MCCREARY 1:11:44.49 8:58/mile 8 Mile 85 M 52 30 30-34 10 BOYLE MS
184 MICHAEL DUPPER 1:11:46.70 8:58/mile 8 Mile 88 M 53 63 60-64 1 OXFORD MS
922 JEREMIAH BEENE 1:12:07.21 9:00/mile 8 Mile 89 M 54 34 30-34 11 OXFORD MS
594 GRAY TOLLISON 1:12:17.68 9:02/mile 8 Mile 90 M 55 52 50-54 6 OXFORD MS
260 JON HASTINGS 1:12:40.44 9:05/mile 8 Mile 93 M 56 32 30-34 12 TUPELO MS
595 DONALD TOSO JR. 1:12:42.95 9:05/mile 8 Mile 94 M 57 37 35-39 9 MEMPHIS TN
186 GERALD DYE 1:13:19.10 9:09/mile 8 Mile 97 M 58 69 65-69 2 BATESVILLE MS
392 MICHAEL MCDONALD 1:13:31.30 9:11/mile 8 Mile 98 M 59 62 60-64 2 RIDGELAND MS
374 BAKER MARTIN 1:14:31.40 9:18/mile 8 Mile 104 M 60 32 30-34 13 WATER VALLEY MS
498 JEFF ROGERS 1:14:36.05 9:19/mile 8 Mile 105 M 61 48 45-49 7 TUPELO MS
480 MATT REESE 1:15:40.79 9:27/mile 8 Mile 110 M 62 33 30-34 14 OXFORD MS
527 DREW SHANDS 1:15:46.31 9:28/mile 8 Mile 111 M 63 32 30-34 15 NEW ALBANY MS
61 WILLIAM BRADLEY 1:17:07.76 9:38/mile 8 Mile 117 M 64 55 55-59 3 BARTLETT TN
914 JEFF BLAIR 1:17:27.77 9:40/mile 8 Mile 122 M 65 42 40-44 12
544 STUART SIMPSON 1:17:30.52 9:41/mile 8 Mile 123 M 66 36 35-39 10 OXFORD MS
263 CAMPBELL HELVESTON 1:17:34.07 9:41/mile 8 Mile 124 M 67 37 35-39 11 OXFORD MS
23 MEL BAILEY 1:17:34.95 9:41/mile 8 Mile 125 M 68 58 55-59 4 JACKSON MS
254 DORSEY HARDEMAN 1:17:37.62 9:42/mile 8 Mile 126 M 69 48 45-49 8 JACKSON MS
245 GABRIEL GRISSETT 1:18:21.24 9:47/mile 8 Mile 130 M 70 37 35-39 12 NEW ALBANY MS
923 RICHARD HOPPER 1:18:50.51 9:51/mile 8 Mile 133 M 71 50 50-54 7
623 DANIEL WALDROP 1:18:55.22 9:51/mile 8 Mile 134 M 72 33 30-34 16 CORINTH MS
157 TODD DAVIS 1:18:55.37 9:51/mile 8 Mile 135 M 73 37 35-39 13 CORINTH MS
538 WES SIGLER 1:18:56.98 9:52/mile 8 Mile 137 M 74 50 50-54 8 BATESVILLE MS
29 ANTHONY BALZOLA 1:18:59.59 9:52/mile 8 Mile 139 M 75 43 40-44 13 WATER VALLEY MS
450 JEFF PATTON 1:19:14.31 9:54/mile 8 Mile 141 M 76 47 45-49 9 BRUCE MS
606 DAVID VARNER 1:20:04.16 10:00/mile 8 Mile 147 M 77 58 55-59 5 MADISON MS
477 VERNON RAYFORD 1:20:27.32 10:03/mile 8 Mile 150 M 78 35 35-39 14 BELDEN MS
190 RICHARD EDMONSON 1:20:32.04 10:04/mile 8 Mile 151 M 79 78 70-98 2 JACKSON MS
127 MURRAY COLLUM 1:20:49.97 10:06/mile 8 Mile 152 M 80 33 30-34 17 PONTOTOC MS
183 PHILLIP DUKE 1:21:30.26 10:11/mile 8 Mile 159 M 81 53 50-54 9 BLUE SPRINGS MS
526 EDGAR SERRANO 1:22:22.50 10:17/mile 8 Mile 165 M 82 43 40-44 14 DUMAS MS
214 RUSSELL FOX 1:22:40.70 10:20/mile 8 Mile 170 M 83 51 50-54 10 TUPELO MS
900 GATES ALLEN 1:22:46.11 10:20/mile 8 Mile 171 M 84 10 10-14 1 OXFORD MS
484 BRUCE REYNOLDS 1:23:26.50 10:25/mile 8 Mile 175 M 85 64 60-64 3 OXFORD MS
906 BAKER PATTON 1:23:27.32 10:25/mile 8 Mile 176 M 86 57 55-59 6 BATESVILLE MS
253 JOSH HANNA 1:23:30.39 10:26/mile 8 Mile 177 M 87 41 40-44 15 SALTILLO MS
37 NATHAN BASS 1:23:57.79 10:29/mile 8 Mile 179 M 88 57 55-59 7 MADISON MS
232 PRESTON GORDON 1:24:00.77 10:30/mile 8 Mile 180 M 89 31 30-34 18 MEMPHIS TN
151 NATHAN D'MELLO 1:24:09.78 10:31/mile 8 Mile 182 M 90 39 35-39 15 MADISON MS
65 JOHN BREMSETH 1:24:14.92 10:31/mile 8 Mile 183 M 91 39 35-39 16 TUPELO MS
440 MAL NORWOOD 1:25:17.71 10:39/mile 8 Mile 186 M 92 60 60-64 4 CLEVELAND MS
915 JAKE BLAIR 1:26:04.93 10:45/mile 8 Mile 190 M 93 15 15-19 1
554 JEFF SNYDER 1:27:10.10 10:53/mile 8 Mile 194 M 94 52 50-54 11 SALTILLO MS
921 CHAD FRANKLIN 1:27:28.42 10:56/mile 8 Mile 196 M 95 38 35-39 17
160 WILLIAM DEAN 1:27:45.54 10:58/mile 8 Mile 198 M 96 22 20-24 5 OXFORD MS
1 ANDREW ABERNATHY 1:28:13.44 11:01/mile 8 Mile 201 M 97 31 30-34 19 OXFORD MS
605 DARRICK VANDERFORD 1:28:42.89 11:05/mile 8 Mile 202 M 98 45 45-49 10 OXFORD MS
5 TIM AKERS 1:30:34.08 11:19/mile 8 Mile 209 M 99 67 65-69 3 OXFORD MS
385 BRYAN MAXWELL 1:31:31.58 11:26/mile 8 Mile 210 M 100 48 45-49 11 SENATOBIA MS