The Great 38 2016

# of participants: 771# of finishers: 607last updated: 10/12/2016 10:23 am
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank Team Name City ST
728 DENNIS IRWIN 18:55.78 6:18/mile 3 Mile 1 M 1 35 35-39 1
304 TRIP JOHNSON 19:18.86 6:26/mile 3 Mile 2 M 2 19 15-19 1 DYERSBURG TN
741 BEN BROTHERTON 19:46.18 6:35/mile 3 Mile 3 M 3 16 15-19 2
25 DAVID MAHARREY 20:08.49 6:42/mile 3 Mile 4 M 4 32 30-34 1 OXFORD MS
377 MEG MARTZ 20:42.79 6:54/mile 3 Mile 5 F 1 12 10-14 1 OXFORD MS
378 REED MARTZ 20:49.16 6:56/mile 3 Mile 6 M 5 37 35-39 2 OXFORD MS
80 RANDY BURT 21:22.50 7:07/mile 3 Mile 7 M 6 45 45-49 1 OXFORD MS
106 MICHAEL CHANDLER 21:27.66 7:09/mile 3 Mile 8 M 7 33 30-34 2 OXFORD MS
376 GABE MARTZ 21:36.94 7:12/mile 3 Mile 9 M 8 13 10-14 1 OXFORD MS
247 ADAM GUSSOW 21:40.65 7:13/mile 3 Mile 10 M 9 58 55-59 1 OXFORD MS
213 OWEN FORTNER 22:00.79 7:20/mile 3 Mile 11 M 10 11 10-14 2 OXFORD MS
733 REECE SABBATINI 22:03.66 7:21/mile 3 Mile 12 M 11 11 10-14 3
718 BLAKE YOUNG 22:10.22 7:23/mile 3 Mile 13 M 12 16 15-19 3 OXFORD MS
181 ILIA DUBROVIN 22:10.26 7:23/mile 3 Mile 14 M 13 26 25-29 1 OXFORD MS
180 DENIS DUBROVIN 22:10.81 7:23/mile 3 Mile 15 M 14 23 20-24 1 OXFORD MS
584 MATTHEW THOMPSON 22:11.10 7:23/mile 3 Mile 16 M 15 13 10-14 4 OXFORD MS
712 NICHOLAS SMITH 22:37.52 7:32/mile 3 Mile 17 M 16 21 20-24 2 ABBEVILLE MS
370 MCKENNA MANGOLD 22:39.85 7:33/mile 3 Mile 18 F 2 21 20-24 1 OXFORD MS
575 JOE SWINGLE 22:42.63 7:34/mile 3 Mile 19 M 17 45 45-49 2 OXFORD MS
644 BRATTON WILLOUGHBY 22:45.57 7:35/mile 3 Mile 20 M 18 13 10-14 5 OXFORD MS
572 SAM SULLIVAN 22:46.65 7:35/mile 3 Mile 21 M 19 17 15-19 4 BATESVILLE MS
323 NICKLAS KAGEY 22:49.17 7:36/mile 3 Mile 22 M 20 10 10-14 6 OXFORD MS
651 PATRICK WOLF 22:50.02 7:36/mile 3 Mile 23 M 21 19 15-19 5 OXFORD MS
627 JONATHAN WARE 22:50.48 7:36/mile 3 Mile 24 M 22 26 25-29 2 SARDIS MS
243 KIMIKO GRIFFITH 22:54.40 7:38/mile 3 Mile 25 F 3 28 25-29 1 OXFORD MS
142 DOMINICK CROCKER 23:01.36 7:40/mile 3 Mile 26 M 23 12 10-14 7 OXFORD MS
740 MATT BOONDURANT 23:08.16 7:42/mile 3 Mile 27 M 24 45 45-49 3
209 JACQ FORTNER 23:10.53 7:43/mile 3 Mile 28 M 25 13 10-14 8 OXFORD MS
493 JULEANN ROBERTS 23:18.88 7:46/mile 3 Mile 29 F 4 8 1-9 1 ARLINGTON TN
325 RICKY KAGEY 23:21.74 7:47/mile 3 Mile 30 M 26 15 15-19 6 OXFORD MS
576 AMBER TACHENY 23:24.30 7:48/mile 3 Mile 31 F 5 20 20-24 2 DOVE CANYON CA
311 ANDREW JONES 23:28.29 7:49/mile 3 Mile 32 M 27 18 15-19 7 HENDERSONVILLE TN
156 TODD DAVIS 23:29.47 7:49/mile 3 Mile 33 M 28 45 45-49 4 OXFORD MS
103 WILLIAM CHAMBLISS 23:39.51 7:53/mile 3 Mile 34 M 29 10 10-14 9 BIRMINGHAM AL
739 JIM KASNICK 23:39.92 7:53/mile 3 Mile 35 M 30 48 45-49 5
675 COLLIN DEXTER 23:43.66 7:54/mile 3 Mile 36 M 31 25 25-29 3 OXFORD MS
633 MICHAEL WATKINS 23:47.29 7:55/mile 3 Mile 37 M 32 30 30-34 3 MILLPORT AL
701 ALICE KELLY MORGAN 23:54.25 7:58/mile 3 Mile 38 F 6 40 40-44 1 OXFORD MS
657 JOSEPH WRIGHT 23:55.17 7:58/mile 3 Mile 39 M 33 17 15-19 8 BATESVILLE MS
352 BRADY LOTT 23:55.25 7:58/mile 3 Mile 40 M 34 13 10-14 10 SARDIS MS
320 JONAH JURSS 24:08.24 8:02/mile 3 Mile 41 M 35 34 30-34 4 OXFORD MS
300 SHAWN JEWELL 24:10.29 8:03/mile 3 Mile 42 M 36 54 50-54 1 MEMPHIS TN
212 NOAH FORTNER 24:11.80 8:03/mile 3 Mile 43 M 37 16 15-19 9 OXFORD MS
511 JOSH SAMUELS 24:38.51 8:12/mile 3 Mile 44 M 38 35 35-39 3 OXFORD MS
667 KRISTY BRIDGERS 24:39.74 8:13/mile 3 Mile 45 F 7 43 40-44 2 OXFORD MS
258 HOUSTON HARTLEY 24:50.64 8:16/mile 3 Mile 46 M 39 38 35-39 4 OXFORD MS
448 CAROLINE PARNELL 24:59.96 8:19/mile 3 Mile 47 F 8 15 15-19 1 BATESVILLE MS
568 HENRY STONNINGTON 25:01.45 8:20/mile 3 Mile 48 M 40 20 20-24 3 PERKINSTON MS
717 CAROLYN WALKER 25:13.18 8:24/mile 3 Mile 49 F 9 31 30-34 1 TAYLOR MS
486 SHANNON RICHARDSON 25:15.93 8:25/mile 3 Mile 50 F 10 37 35-39 1 OXFORD MS
567 PAIGE STOLEN 25:28.11 8:29/mile 3 Mile 51 F 11 19 15-19 2 FERRISBURGH VT
704 BRENDAN O'DOWD 25:33.66 8:31/mile 3 Mile 52 M 41 9 1-9 1 OXFORD MS
578 JADEN TAYLOR 25:44.41 8:34/mile 3 Mile 53 M 42 13 10-14 11 NEW ALBANY MS
465 AUSTIN POINTER 25:44.47 8:34/mile 3 Mile 54 M 43 17 15-19 10 BATESVILLE MS
697 JEFF MAGEE 25:58.97 8:39/mile 3 Mile 55 M 44 54 50-54 2 BATESVILLE MS
466 JESSICA POOLE 25:59.94 8:39/mile 3 Mile 56 F 12 33 30-34 2 OXFORD MS
331 RUSTY KNIGHT 26:08.83 8:42/mile 3 Mile 57 M 45 40 40-44 1 OXFORD MS
14 PAUL ALSOBROOKS 26:11.13 8:43/mile 3 Mile 58 M 46 50 50-54 3 OXFORD MS
476 ROBERT RATLIFF 26:12.54 8:44/mile 3 Mile 59 M 47 26 25-29 4 OXFORD MS
267 REBECCA HENDRY 26:18.12 8:46/mile 3 Mile 60 F 13 18 15-19 3 TAMPA FL
630 DAVIS WARRINGTON 26:25.92 8:48/mile 3 Mile 61 M 48 12 10-14 12 OXFORD MS
649 HARRISON WITT 26:38.34 8:52/mile 3 Mile 62 M 49 50 50-54 4 OXFORD MS
57 TAYLOR BOSWELL 26:40.03 8:53/mile 3 Mile 63 M 50 29 25-29 5 FOREST MS
164 KIRKLAND DESHAZO 26:51.76 8:57/mile 3 Mile 64 M 51 21 20-24 4 OLIVE BRANCH MS
501 JOHN ROSS 26:58.89 8:59/mile 3 Mile 65 M 52 45 45-49 6 OXFORD MS
199 FRANCINE FARRAR 27:01.53 9:00/mile 3 Mile 66 F 14 38 35-39 2 MERIDIAN MS
699 RUSS MCLELLAN 27:10.49 9:03/mile 3 Mile 67 M 53 62 60-64 1 OXFORD MS
506 ELI RUSSELL 27:10.67 9:03/mile 3 Mile 68 M 54 12 10-14 13 BATESVILLE MS
662 JOHN YEATES 27:13.56 9:04/mile 3 Mile 69 M 55 24 20-24 5 OXFORD MS
344 DARIUS LELAND 27:20.95 9:06/mile 3 Mile 70 M 56 34 30-34 5 MEMPHIS TN
327 JULIANNE KING 27:23.85 9:07/mile 3 Mile 71 F 15 28 25-29 2 HATTIESBURG MS
131 JEREMY COOK 27:27.18 9:09/mile 3 Mile 72 M 57 33 30-34 6 OXFORD MS
654 TOM WOMBLE 27:34.17 9:11/mile 3 Mile 73 M 58 56 55-59 2 BATESVILLE MS
700 JOHN DEL MIXON 27:34.96 9:11/mile 3 Mile 74 M 59 52 50-54 5 HOUSTON TX
705 GRACE ORMAN 27:38.14 9:12/mile 3 Mile 75 F 16 22 20-24 3 OXFORD MS
110 KAYLA CHRISTMAN 27:39.44 9:13/mile 3 Mile 76 F 17 24 20-24 4 BRANDON MS
446 JONATHAN PALMER 27:48.17 9:16/mile 3 Mile 77 M 60 33 30-34 7 OXFORD MS
668 KACEY BYRD 27:49.66 9:16/mile 3 Mile 78 F 18 20 20-24 5 TUPELO MS
552 HOPE SNEED 27:53.27 9:17/mile 3 Mile 79 F 19 44 40-44 3 OXFORD MS
367 KENT MAGEE 27:56.36 9:18/mile 3 Mile 80 F 20 50 50-54 1 OXFORD MS
736 TAYLOR WEGLICKI 27:59.58 9:19/mile 3 Mile 81 M 61 29 25-29 6
603 MARK VAN BOENING 28:05.74 9:21/mile 3 Mile 82 M 62 59 55-59 3 OXFORD MS
123 LANCE COLEMAN 28:11.40 9:23/mile 3 Mile 83 M 63 36 35-39 5 OXFORD MS
679 CLAY FOYD 28:13.53 9:24/mile 3 Mile 84 M 64 28 25-29 7 NATCHEZ MS
238 BONNIE GREEN 28:13.64 9:24/mile 3 Mile 85 F 21 42 40-44 4 OXFORD MS
597 BEN TUCKER 28:16.62 9:25/mile 3 Mile 86 M 65 27 25-29 8 OXFORD MS
689 JENNIFER HEAFNER 28:19.60 9:26/mile 3 Mile 87 F 22 35 35-39 3 BATESVILLE MS
688 HAILEY HEAFNER 28:20.11 9:26/mile 3 Mile 88 F 23 7 1-9 2 BATESVILLE MS
710 SYDNEY RUBIN 28:23.84 9:27/mile 3 Mile 89 F 24 21 20-24 6 OXFORD MS
41 NICK BELVEDRESI 28:26.58 9:28/mile 3 Mile 90 M 66 28 25-29 9 OXFORD MS
744 JANA ROSENBERG 28:27.30 9:29/mile 3 Mile 91 F 25 21 20-24 7
16 KEN ANDERSON 28:27.47 9:29/mile 3 Mile 92 M 67 55 55-59 4 NEW ALBANY MS
685 JULIE HAGAN 28:27.61 9:29/mile 3 Mile 93 F 26 21 20-24 8 CARY NC
425 DANIEL MORGAN 28:28.78 9:29/mile 3 Mile 94 M 68 30 30-34 8 OXFORD MS
536 EMILY SHIVERS 28:29.69 9:29/mile 3 Mile 95 F 27 25 25-29 3 OXFORD MS
218 PATRICK FULLER 28:30.47 9:30/mile 3 Mile 96 M 69 42 40-44 2 OXFORD MS
77 SHANNON BUEHLER 28:49.17 9:36/mile 3 Mile 97 F 28 21 20-24 9 OXFORD MS
419 MICHAEL MOLNAR 28:49.45 9:36/mile 3 Mile 98 M 70 25 25-29 10 OXFORD MS
2 HALEY ACOSTA 28:50.40 9:36/mile 3 Mile 99 F 29 16 15-19 4 PLYMOUTH MI
542 MONI SIMPSON 28:53.01 9:37/mile 3 Mile 100 F 30 34 30-34 3 OXFORD MS