Great American River Run 2019 Awards

# of participants: 1699# of finishers: 1444last updated: 5/28/2019 5:35 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
King of the Hill 1st ETHAN VALENTINE 0:31.32 1503 MEMPHIS TN 7:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Queen of the Hill 1st PAIGE GARRETT 0:43.49 447 JESSIEVILLE AR 16:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
5K Male Overall GUN TIME 1st LINCOLN KELLEY 19:40.93 1688 LEESBURG VA 6:20/mile
2nd AARON BANKS 21:16.74 1671 HOMEWOOD AL 6:50/mile
3rd BENJAMIN AUSTIN 21:17.65 50 MEMPHIS TN 6:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
5K Female Overall GUN TIME 1st COURTNEY HUMPHREYS 19:50.10 610 MEMPHIS TN 6:23/mile
2nd RITA JORGENSEN 21:09.47 657 MEMPHIS TN 6:49/mile
3rd AMANDA COTTER 24:14.42 281 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN TN 7:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Half Male Overall GUN TIME 1st FRANCIS KAMIRI 1:09:41.35 662 BIRMIGHAM AL 5:19/mile
2nd ADAM HEARN 1:14:19.53 547 ATHENS GA 5:40/mile
3rd CHRISTOPHER RAYDER 1:18:01.86 1510 COLLIERVILLE TN 5:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Half Female Overall GUN TIME 1st GLADYS CHEBOI 1:20:53.51 240 BIRMINGHAM AL 6:10/mile
2nd GISELA OLALDE 1:21:01.72 932 NASHVILLE TN 6:11/mile
3rd ASHLEY EVANS 1:36:15.45 393 NASHVILLE TN 7:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
5K Male Master 1st REID RAINER 21:19.30 1040 GERMANTOWN TN 6:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
5K Female Master 1st MOLLY WITHERINGTON 25:15.05 1444 MEMPHIS TN 8:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Half Male Master 1st JOHN WEINLEIN 1:27:45.55 1394 MEMPHIS TN 6:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Half Female Master 1st JULIE CAMPANARO 1:50:08.84 194 GERMANTOWN TN 8:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
5K Male Grand Master 1st DAVID BLASKE 23:12.93 114 JONESBORO AR 7:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
5K Female Grand Master 1st LISA EVANS 27:32.58 395 JACKSON TN 8:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Half Male Grand Master 1st JERRY PRINCE 1:42:51.84 1023 NORTH LITTLE ROCK AR 7:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Half Female Grand Master 1st PATTI WHEELER 2:01:24.00 1408 ARLINGTON TN 9:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 1-14 1st CASON KELLEY 22:18.58 1687 LEESBURG VA 7:11/mile
2nd CONNOR WOOD 26:55.13 1449 LAKELAND TN 8:41/mile
3rd DAVID OLIVER 29:22.74 934 RIPLEY TN 9:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 1-14 1st LAYLA LAMMERS 25:08.62 708 BLYTHEVILLE AR 8:06/mile
2nd ANNA TAMURA 26:09.91 1287 GERMANTOWN TN 8:26/mile
3rd ADDISON NORTHCOTT 26:57.16 923 COLLIERVILLE TN 8:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st JOSHUA SWAIN 26:13.10 1271 LAKELAND TN 8:27/mile
2nd HILDRED WEST 26:45.51 1401 MEMPHIS TN 8:37/mile
3rd JAKE SNOW 30:36.78 1210 LAKELAND TN 9:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st HUNTER REICH 24:20.33 1058 ARLINGTON TN 7:51/mile
2nd ABBY SELLERS 25:41.51 1143 CORDOVA TN 8:17/mile
3rd HAYES HASSELTINE 27:41.79 541 COLLIERVILLE TN 8:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st TIMOTHY SWITZER 22:19.18 1703 GULFPORT MS 7:11/mile
2nd DAVI'EEL STEWART 22:41.15 1241 MEMPHIS TN 7:19/mile
3rd ROGER JOHNSON 22:56.99 1572 BIRMINGHAM AL 7:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st PEYTON SESSIONS 27:23.32 1590 LAKELAND TN 8:50/mile
2nd ALEXIS SESSIONS 27:39.11 1588 LAKELAND TN 8:55/mile
3rd MARY MARGARET PAPPAS 29:33.23 952 MEMPHIS TN 9:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st JAMES TAYLOR 21:31.57 1293 CORDOVA TN 6:56/mile
2nd ANDREW GARTH 21:42.41 449 ARLINGTON TN 7:00/mile
3rd RICHARD PORTER 21:43.22 1005 GERMANTOWN TN 7:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st JAYNE GAVRITY 23:52.60 454 MEMPHIS TN 7:42/mile
2nd AMARI KIMBLE 24:19.32 678 NEW YORK NY 7:50/mile
3rd MIREILLE HARTLEY 24:34.27 534 COLUMBUS OH 7:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st CLIFTON R. FORD 23:23.59 422 MEMPHIS TN 7:32/mile
2nd AUSTIN MUSE 23:31.16 897 JUDSONIA AR 7:35/mile
3rd WES GEORGE 23:38.62 457 DURHAM NC 7:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st KATHERINE GAVRITY 24:07.67 455 WATERTOWN MA 7:46/mile
2nd DANIELLE HOWELL 25:19.12 599 OLIVE BRANCH MS 8:10/mile
3rd PAULINA BACA 26:50.22 57 MEMPHIS TN 8:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st MATT HANDLEY 21:55.54 1567 MEMPHIS TE 7:04/mile
2nd JON BROWNELL 23:06.91 1662 CRANFORD NJ 7:27/mile
3rd DANIEL OSORIO 23:57.50 939 MEMPHIS TN 7:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st LINDSAY BOGGAN 26:05.29 119 GERMANTOWN TN 8:24/mile
2nd MAGEN CANTRELL 27:03.48 205 OLIVE BRANCH MS 8:43/mile
3rd ANDREA BROOKLIER 27:26.90 1612 LOS ANGELES CA 8:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st CHAD MACKIEWICZ 22:38.16 763 MEMPHIS TN 7:18/mile
2nd HIROKI YOSHIHARA 23:00.12 1602 GERMANTOWN TN 7:25/mile
3rd IRA STRANGE 23:47.15 1251 MEMPHIS TN 7:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st JAMEY HOBBS 25:21.16 1646 WYNNE AR 8:10/mile
2nd TYMIKIA GLENN 26:36.13 472 MILAN TN 8:34/mile
3rd PAULETTA BROWN 29:18.42 162 WILMINGTON DE 9:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st MAURICE DAVIS 22:08.09 320 HOUSTON TX 7:08/mile
2nd TOMOAKI TAMURA 23:41.97 1288 MEMPHIS TN 7:38/mile
3rd JONATHAN BELL 24:49.85 89 KNOXVILLE TN 8:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st DEANNA MORRIS 28:20.75 885 BURLISON TN 9:08/mile
2nd VEDA DUNCAN 28:42.21 369 MEMPHIS TN 9:15/mile
3rd TRACY SKALSKI 28:58.53 1178 MEMPHIS TN 9:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st BRUCE ALLEN 24:40.27 19 GRAND RAPIDS MI 7:57/mile
2nd JASON PRING 25:14.09 1024 ROSWELL GA 8:08/mile
3rd HARDY MCNEECE 26:57.19 833 LAKELAND TN 8:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st AMANDA BACHMAN 28:47.81 1714 MEMPHIS TN 9:17/mile
2nd JO ANNE HANSON 29:14.12 519 ARAB AL 9:25/mile
3rd JACKIE HARDY 30:45.76 522 WEST MEMPHIS AR 9:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st KERRY MALONE 25:00.34 1707 ARLINGTON TN 8:03/mile
2nd SHAWN JEWELL 25:32.25 1685 MEMPHIS TN 8:14/mile
3rd DAVID LUTHE 25:52.19 756 SEARCY AR 8:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st KATHIE WALTHALL 29:03.32 1374 MEMPHIS TN 9:22/mile
2nd STACY DIETZLER 29:52.90 341 MEMPHIS TN 9:38/mile
3rd MELISSA LUTHE 32:47.85 757 SEARCY AR 10:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st ROBERT MILLER 26:09.83 850 FLAGSTAFF AZ 8:26/mile
2nd ROBERT SHANAHAN 26:28.43 1148 MEMPHIS TN 8:32/mile
3rd WESLEY KITCHENS 27:10.48 691 WEST MEMPHIS AR 8:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st NANCY BREWTON 29:10.30 145 MILLINGTON TN 9:24/mile
2nd ANN STEWART 29:49.93 1596 MEMPHIS TN 9:37/mile
3rd LINDA MEEKS 33:33.27 836 MEMPHIS TN 10:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st RICHARD COLEMAN 31:57.70 266 GERMANTOWN TN 10:18/mile
2nd DAVID SIMS 37:11.32 1173 COLLIERVILLE TN 11:59/mile
3rd JOE HOWE 40:20.82 598 HELENA AR 13:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st LIBBY SHELTON 29:48.03 1157 GERMANTOWN TN 9:36/mile
2nd NANCY WILLINGHAM 38:45.28 1634 MEMPHIS TN 12:30/mile
3rd JANET QUINN 40:11.70 1035 ARLINGTON TN 12:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 70-74 1st BILLY SMITH 33:04.40 1189 ARLINGTON TN 10:40/mile
2nd RONALD COLEMAN 38:55.81 267 MEMPHIS TN 12:33/mile
3rd MIKE RYAN 40:00.04 1614 MEMPHIS TN 12:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 70-74 1st EMILY SMITH 30:52.15 1194 ARLINGTON TN 9:57/mile
2nd GWENDOLYN CAMPBELL 36:19.04 197 BARTLETT TN 11:42/mile
3rd LINDA LIPINSKI 43:04.92 740 MEMPHIS TN 13:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 75-98 1st CHRISTOPHER CAMPBELL 41:20.57 196 MEMPHIS TN 13:20/mile
2nd MIKE MOSS 46:27.19 892 ARLINGTON TN 14:59/mile
3rd JOE RUCKER 48:21.56 1098 ATOKA TN 15:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 75-98 1st JANE COX 49:41.87 284 BARTLETT TN 16:01/mile
2nd RITA CARLI 50:05.44 210 OXFORD MS 16:09/mile
3rd MARILYN PAAVOLA 51:29.75 946 MEMPHIS TN 16:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M Half Marathon 1-19 1st KEENAN MACNEILL 1:50:49.92 766 FORT CAMPBELL KY 8:27/mile
2nd MAXWELL LANGFORD 1:53:02.71 710 MEMPHIS TN 8:37/mile
3rd CONNOR BRUNSON 1:59:16.40 167 KNOXVILLE TN 9:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F Half Marathon 1-19 1st ASHLEY PETERSON 2:07:44.54 978 BARTLETT TN 9:45/mile
2nd RACHEL UMANSKY 2:10:37.93 1342 GERMANTOWN TN 9:58/mile
3rd REBEKAH MAY 2:30:07.28 798 SPRING HILL TN 11:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M Half Marathon 20-24 1st JACOB HAWKINS 1:38:05.50 1529 LAKELAND TN 7:29/mile
2nd ETHAN VALENTINE 1:43:50.09 1503 MEMPHIS TN 7:55/mile
3rd JON FREEMAN 1:45:34.32 431 MEMPHIS TN 8:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F Half Marathon 20-24 1st MADISON SNELL 1:45:17.85 1209 ALBUQUERQUE NM 8:02/mile
2nd EMMA ZEEABRAHAMSEN 1:50:28.85 1481 MEMPHIS TN 8:26/mile
3rd MAISY COOPER 2:00:52.57 275 SOUTHAVEN MS 9:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M Half Marathon 25-29 1st LUCAS COTTER 1:18:43.82 282 CHATTANOOGA TN 6:00/mile
2nd DAVIS FLEMING 1:33:16.33 418 LITTLE ROCK AR 7:07/mile
3rd RICHARD THOMASON 1:35:10.12 1310 BOWLING GREEN KY 7:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F Half Marathon 25-29 1st ALLISON STOKES 1:47:03.83 1246 MEMPHIS TN 8:10/mile
2nd OLIVIA STEARN 1:47:53.84 1232 WASHINGTON DC 8:14/mile
3rd ALLYSON HAAG 1:56:06.57 501 MEMPHIS TN 8:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M Half Marathon 30-34 1st BENOIT BRIARD 1:28:21.96 146 MEMPHIS TN 6:44/mile
2nd TYLER KINDER 1:32:01.56 679 MARION AR 7:01/mile
3rd ADAM HIGHAM 1:34:27.16 564 COLLIERVILLE TN 7:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F Half Marathon 30-34 1st ASHLEY CRAIG 1:42:30.90 286 LYNCHBURG VA 7:49/mile
2nd MALLORY BADER 1:43:49.30 1518 MEMPHIS TN 7:55/mile
3rd ALI HILL 1:45:23.40 566 MEMPHIS TN 8:02/mile