Germantown Half Marathon and Mayor's Cup 5K 2018 Awards

# of participants: 1218# of finishers: 997last updated: 3/15/2018 11:09 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st GRAHAM FARNSWORTH 16:28.8 1360 5:18/mile
2nd ANTONIO IZAGUIRRE 18:05.7 1367 5:46/mile
3rd CALEB SKINNER 18:10.2 1317 5:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st CHELSEA SMITH 18:53.7 1358 6:05/mile
2nd BAILEY MORRIS 21:09.8 645 6:48/mile
3rd RILEY JACKSON 22:50.9 449 7:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st MICHAEL POOLE 1:17:08.2 744 5:53/mile
2nd ORINTHAL STRIGGLES 1:17:24.9 923 5:54/mile
3rd CHARLIE DAWSON 1:22:16.4 1191 6:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st PASCA MYERS 1:18:01.9 1179 5:57/mile
2nd SHAWANNA WHITE 1:25:41.5 1036 6:32/mile
3rd ASHLEY EVANS 1:30:17.8 261 6:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Wheelchair 1st JOHN PAYNE 1:27:36.7 1172 6:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Male Master 1st WILL MOORE 20:19.8 639 6:33/mile
2nd WHITTEN ORTEGA 21:03.0 1094 6:47/mile
3rd GLENN HUDNALL 21:33.5 1362 6:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Female Master 1st NANETTE FARRIS 22:52.0 264 7:22/mile
2nd JENNIFER SCALLIONS 24:16.9 851 7:49/mile
3rd RACHEL CAMPBELL 26:13.6 118 8:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Male Master 1st JEFF FEJFAR 1:24:35.8 268 6:27/mile
2nd SHAYNE FAWCETT 1:24:55.8 1193 6:28/mile
3rd NATHAN BERRY 1:27:00.0 62 6:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Female Master 1st TERESA ALLMAN 1:32:07.5 14 7:01/mile
2nd AMBER DOUGLAS 1:35:30.6 219 7:17/mile
3rd LIZ NELSON 1:36:09.4 660 7:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Male Grand Master 1st JEFFERY ELLINGTON 22:02.3 248 7:06/mile
2nd JAY SOLE 22:31.4 1359 7:15/mile
3rd TERRY DIETZLER 23:48.8 210 7:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Female Grand Master 1st STACY DIETZLER 28:39.1 209 9:14/mile
2nd LISA CALDWELL 29:19.2 114 9:27/mile
3rd TRICIA DENOWSKI 30:20.1 201 9:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Male Grand Master 1st YANCEY POTTER 1:27:23.8 754 6:40/mile
2nd JIM DOAN 1:27:23.8 215 6:40/mile
3rd JEFF HAUSHALTER 1:29:35.1 385 6:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Female Grand Master 1st SARAH HARRIS 1:42:28.2 377 7:49/mile
2nd JEANNE SISNEROS 1:50:17.1 878 8:25/mile
3rd JEANINE WATTS 1:50:44.8 1014 8:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Mayor's Cup 5K 1-9 1st DANIEL HUDNALL 21:05.2 1361 6:48/mile
2nd ANDREW DE GROOT 21:30.0 1335 6:56/mile
3rd AARAV SAINI 28:15.1 832 9:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Mayor's Cup 5K 1-9 1st UMA SATPUTE 36:31.8 848 11:47/mile
2nd GRACIE LYLES 57:35.5 556 18:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Mayor's Cup 5K 10-14 1st WILL DOUGLAS 19:54.5 222 6:25/mile
2nd WILSON WEBSTER 21:26.5 1023 6:55/mile
3rd WILSON BOUTWELL 23:19.7 1369 7:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Mayor's Cup 5K 10-14 1st RILEY SCROGGS 24:06.5 860 7:46/mile
2nd ANNA TAMURA 24:23.5 936 7:52/mile
3rd RYAN STERLING 26:12.2 914 8:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Mayor's Cup 5K 15-19 1st CHRISTOPHER AULT 21:43.0 1340 7:00/mile
2nd THOMASSINY BRUNO 23:23.2 1315 7:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Mayor's Cup 5K 15-19 1st PEYTON SESSIONS 23:47.7 1344 7:40/mile
2nd NATALIE AULT 25:57.2 1341 8:22/mile
3rd MACY HUDSON 26:54.9 436 8:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Mayor's Cup 5K 20-24 1st LOGAN MUSTAIN 26:03.5 654 8:24/mile
2nd KRISTOFER PERRY 26:28.3 1354 8:32/mile
3rd SHERIDAN SATER 26:44.3 844 8:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Mayor's Cup 5K 20-24 1st KATIE LUTAT 28:18.6 555 9:07/mile
2nd CAROLINA VINDEL 30:03.3 995 9:41/mile
3rd CARLY ERICKSON 30:48.1 258 9:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Mayor's Cup 5K 25-29 1st RYAN BOYLES 20:54.3 89 6:44/mile
2nd CONNOR DENISON 22:18.5 199 7:11/mile
3rd HAYDEN EDMENSON 26:45.3 1313 8:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Mayor's Cup 5K 25-29 1st SUSANNA RYCHLAK 23:14.4 829 7:29/mile
2nd JENNIFER LEE 29:35.8 1378 9:32/mile
3rd ALICIA WILLIAMS 29:43.0 1316 9:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Mayor's Cup 5K 30-34 1st DAVID HUNTZINGER 19:07.8 1364 6:10/mile
2nd DAVID HAYES 19:54.8 1351 6:25/mile
3rd KENT PURCELL 20:27.0 763 6:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Mayor's Cup 5K 30-34 1st AMANDA CARPENTER 27:14.9 120 8:47/mile
2nd EMILY PARKER 27:33.5 706 8:53/mile
3rd ANDREA CLAUNCH 30:03.8 151 9:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Mayor's Cup 5K 35-39 1st MANNY STEVERSON 23:25.8 1363 7:33/mile
2nd ARCHIE HAMILTON 25:29.1 364 8:13/mile
3rd ERIC MODZELEWSKI 25:51.2 633 8:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Mayor's Cup 5K 35-39 1st MICHELE KISEL 22:56.2 1308 7:23/mile
2nd MIRANDA RHOADS 23:24.8 1326 7:33/mile
3rd KRISTINA PORTER 23:54.3 747 7:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Mayor's Cup 5K 40-44 1st JOSH POWER 23:33.7 755 7:36/mile
2nd SCOTT WILLS 25:08.6 1061 8:06/mile
3rd CLINT SIMPSON 25:29.6 875 8:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Mayor's Cup 5K 40-44 1st ARACELI LEMUS 33:15.0 535 10:43/mile
2nd CARI MCCORD 33:39.7 588 10:51/mile
3rd CATALINA HENAO 33:58.1 1311 10:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Mayor's Cup 5K 45-49 1st CLIFF ABELES 22:40.0 1 7:18/mile
2nd CHAD WEBSTER 23:36.5 1022 7:36/mile
3rd MARIO ORNELAS 23:54.9 1331 7:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Mayor's Cup 5K 45-49 1st NATHALIE FOUQUE 30:06.5 283 9:42/mile
2nd AMY NEWBILL 30:38.9 663 9:53/mile
3rd RACHEL MUNNS 31:17.3 649 10:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Mayor's Cup 5K 50-54 1st JEFF MARTINDALE 24:33.3 574 7:55/mile
2nd DANIEL PALLME 27:54.7 703 9:00/mile
3rd MICHAEL GREENLEAF 29:35.3 345 9:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Mayor's Cup 5K 50-54 1st MELISSA LUNSFORD 30:52.1 552 9:57/mile
2nd LISA PARK 31:15.2 704 10:04/mile
3rd AMANDA BACHMAN 34:10.7 1314 11:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Mayor's Cup 5K 55-59 1st DARREN SMITH 26:14.2 889 8:27/mile
2nd FINUS RUSSELL 26:47.6 1310 8:38/mile
3rd THOMAS JOHNSEY 29:36.7 461 9:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Mayor's Cup 5K 55-59 1st PATTI FOSTER 31:16.7 281 10:05/mile
2nd KELLYE ALBRITTON 36:59.4 9 11:55/mile
3rd CINDY BROWN 38:13.9 103 12:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Mayor's Cup 5K 60-64 1st CLYDE FEWELL 30:01.0 1322 9:40/mile
2nd JAMES F SMITH 41:30.8 892 13:23/mile
3rd WILLIAM MINARD 43:58.6 630 14:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Mayor's Cup 5K 60-64 1st RUTHIE WARD 34:14.6 1319 11:02/mile
2nd LAURA BEARD 35:12.5 47 11:21/mile
3rd ROBIN ROSS MASSIE 35:16.0 821 11:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Mayor's Cup 5K 65-69 1st WILLARD WHITAKER 25:37.3 1032 8:15/mile
2nd BOB LEOPOLD 27:49.8 1328 8:58/mile
3rd RICHARD COLEMAN 32:30.8 161 10:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Mayor's Cup 5K 65-69 1st JANET QUINN 38:01.1 766 12:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Mayor's Cup 5K 70-74 1st LAWSON THORNTON 28:47.3 1307 9:17/mile
2nd RICHARD FLUKER 34:05.6 1327 10:59/mile
3rd DAVID NICHOLSON 34:29.5 670 11:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Mayor's Cup 5K 70-74 1st KAY DIBIANCA 36:32.4 205 11:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Mayor's Cup 5K 75-79 1st VIC THAYER 30:46.9 948 9:55/mile
2nd CHRIS CAMPBELL 35:16.1 115 11:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Mayor's Cup 5K 80-98 1st THOMAS SATER 52:54.4 845 17:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Mayor's Cup 5K 80-98 1st HELEN SATER 52:54.8 843 17:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Germantown Half Marathon 15-19 1st MARIO HAYSLETT 1:48:45.7 387 8:18/mile
2nd CAMERON PHILLIPS 1:54:41.9 729 8:45/mile
3rd JAMARR MACLIN 1:58:13.7 559 9:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Germantown Half Marathon 15-19 1st REAGAN KILLEBREW 1:45:42.2 496 8:04/mile
2nd CHARLENE REYES 1:59:29.6 792 9:07/mile
3rd MADDIE MCGEE 1:59:52.9 602 9:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Germantown Half Marathon 20-24 1st JOURDAN REDDEN 1:26:45.6 784 6:37/mile
2nd JACOB COPELAND 1:31:45.2 1154 7:00/mile
3rd JACOB HAWKINS 1:34:00.6 1188 7:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Germantown Half Marathon 20-24 1st CAROLINE DANIELS 1:38:54.8 187 7:33/mile
2nd YUKI INABA 1:57:03.2 447 8:56/mile
3rd MADISON TINGLEY 1:57:42.7 963 8:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Germantown Half Marathon 25-29 1st SCOTT MCAMIS 1:26:17.7 582 6:35/mile
2nd MICHAEL RIPLEY 1:27:42.4 805 6:41/mile
3rd LOUIS MONTESI 1:27:46.5 635 6:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Germantown Half Marathon 25-29 1st MARGARST MORTON 1:39:11.6 646 7:34/mile
2nd REBECCA OLIVAREZ 1:40:11.7 684 7:38/mile
3rd JULIA LIVESAY 1:43:31.2 544 7:54/mile