Germantown Half Marathon and Mayor's Cup 5K 2017 Awards

# of participants: 1602# of finishers: 1113last updated: 3/15/2017 5:29 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st BRANDON DWORAK 15:50.9 358 5:06/mile
2nd GRAHAM FARNSWORTH 16:29.1 1556 5:19/mile
3rd MATT WEICKERT 16:50.7 1385 5:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st CHELSEA SMITH 18:55.2 1561 6:06/mile
2nd COLLEEN FISCHMAN 20:17.3 403 6:32/mile
3rd FELICITY BOST 21:45.3 1555 7:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st JONATHAN AUTREY 1:13:40.8 1462 5:37/mile
2nd BENNETT ISABELLA 1:14:26.1 634 5:40/mile
3rd BRAD LEACH 1:17:28.6 739 5:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st LAUREN PAQUETTE 1:15:56.6 1506 5:47/mile
2nd PASCA MYERS 1:19:14.5 935 6:02/mile
3rd KACEY NOBERT 1:20:20.8 960 6:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Male Master 1st JEFF HAUSHALTER 18:43.4 1588 6:02/mile
2nd JOSEPH KAPPEL 19:33.1 674 6:18/mile
3rd MARIO AVILES 19:39.4 41 6:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Female Master 1st NANETTE FARRIS 22:44.0 1608 7:20/mile
2nd AIDA WIESE 23:08.6 1408 7:27/mile
3rd CHERYL MCKENZIE 23:54.5 839 7:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Male Master 1st SHAYNE FAWCETT 1:23:01.6 1498 6:20/mile
2nd NATHAN BERRY 1:27:15.7 90 6:39/mile
3rd ROMADEL DELASALAS 1:27:50.9 318 6:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Female Master 1st JESSICA MYERS 1:34:43.7 932 7:13/mile
2nd JENNIE SILK 1:36:45.7 1193 7:23/mile
3rd JULIE CAMPANARO 1:39:30.6 183 7:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Male Grand Master 1st MICHAEL MCKENZIE 20:39.6 840 6:39/mile
2nd DAVID BLASKE 21:09.3 109 6:49/mile
3rd TIM RUTH 21:12.9 1132 6:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Female Grand Master 1st JANEAN GRIFFITH 25:23.5 488 8:11/mile
2nd JILL AMOS 26:50.7 1614 8:39/mile
3rd SUZANNE WARD 27:03.7 1370 8:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Male Grand Master 1st TONYDEE DAVIS 1:29:04.9 307 6:48/mile
2nd DOUG NOBERT 1:29:18.0 959 6:49/mile
3rd KEVIN JENKINS 1:32:42.0 642 7:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Female Grand Master 1st LISA HILL 1:43:53.4 576 7:55/mile
2nd CAROL HOHENTHANER 1:45:32.8 590 8:03/mile
3rd SARAH HARRIS 1:46:28.7 1499 8:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st ANDREW DE GROOT 23:21.7 312 7:32/mile
2nd DANIEL HUDNALL 24:16.0 622 7:49/mile
3rd RASIL KHOTEA 26:23.8 686 8:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-9 1st ELLEN BURKETT 28:30.2 172 9:11/mile
2nd FARRAH BOST 29:21.3 1554 9:28/mile
3rd KATE GUNNELL 31:37.4 502 10:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st CALEB SKINNER 19:42.2 1205 6:21/mile
2nd WILL SKINNER 21:34.7 1207 6:57/mile
3rd HUDSON MYATT 24:48.9 930 8:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st JESSICA FRANCIS 22:00.8 1607 7:06/mile
2nd GRACEY OWENS 22:23.8 1610 7:13/mile
3rd KATHRYN EFTINK 24:01.4 372 7:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st COLM NAYLOR 19:23.1 1618 6:15/mile
2nd TROY MCKINNEY 22:30.9 847 7:15/mile
3rd AUSTIN EATON 29:44.0 363 9:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st ELEANOR BURSI 38:46.9 177 12:30/mile
2nd BRITTNEY ANDERSON 53:08.3 23 17:08/mile
3rd EMILY LYLES 53:41.4 782 17:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st DENZEL WASHINGTON 19:46.3 1563 6:22/mile
2nd KEVIN WANG 23:18.2 1368 7:31/mile
3rd BENJAMIN WILLIS 35:24.0 1425 11:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st KATE KOSLOWSKI 31:19.4 706 10:06/mile
2nd TAYLOR LANGLEY 31:23.7 732 10:07/mile
3rd KENDALL MAJOR 32:02.0 1573 10:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st ALEXANDER BERNAL 21:25.8 83 6:54/mile
2nd MICHAEL MACKINNON 24:21.6 1572 7:51/mile
3rd BRAD DICKERSON 26:25.5 1616 8:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st LAURA RUSH 21:44.0 1128 7:00/mile
2nd LAURA SCOTT 27:14.7 1161 8:47/mile
3rd PAIGE TAPLEY 28:58.6 1278 9:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st STEPHEN WALDRIP 20:51.5 1352 6:43/mile
2nd CLAY DAVIS 22:13.1 1605 7:10/mile
3rd SHAWN MCKINNEY 22:26.4 846 7:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st KRISTEN DICKERSON 22:17.2 1571 7:11/mile
2nd AMANDA CARPENTER 26:02.6 198 8:24/mile
3rd EMILY PARKER 27:33.6 1593 8:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st ANIK DAM 20:00.0 296 6:27/mile
2nd LAJARRID BAKER 22:01.5 51 7:06/mile
3rd EDGAR DAVISON 22:14.5 309 7:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st ROSIE BARKER 24:28.0 57 7:53/mile
2nd SHARON HAILEY 27:23.4 1624 8:50/mile
3rd NATASHA MAYTON 27:28.1 1623 8:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st JONATHAN PENNINGTON 21:26.7 1622 6:55/mile
2nd SLOAN COOPER 21:55.5 268 7:04/mile
3rd JOSH POWER 22:22.7 1052 7:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st LAURA LEATHERS 25:49.0 741 8:19/mile
2nd HOLLY HENSARLING 26:38.6 560 8:35/mile
3rd KIM MCCASKILL 27:21.1 821 8:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st DWAYNE HARRIS 24:08.5 526 7:47/mile
2nd BRETT BERRY 25:37.5 87 8:15/mile
3rd JEFFREY LEWIS 26:29.4 754 8:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st VERONICA SWANNIGAN 24:18.7 1269 7:50/mile
2nd HEATHER DAVIS 24:27.3 303 7:53/mile
3rd TRACY CHISM 25:12.8 235 8:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st TOM O'KELLY 21:24.2 974 6:54/mile
2nd WARREN MCWHIRTER 22:07.7 859 7:08/mile
3rd DAVID CHILDE 24:49.1 233 8:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st DENISE WILLIAMS 30:38.7 1420 9:53/mile
2nd NANCY FRATZKE 31:41.7 421 10:13/mile
3rd GRACE GILLENWATER 33:42.8 460 10:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st KENT HARRISON 21:18.0 1584 6:52/mile
2nd ROBERT WILSON 21:37.0 1433 6:58/mile
3rd RICHARD CRENSHAW 23:53.6 281 7:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st STACY DIETZLER 28:34.6 328 9:13/mile
2nd PATTY BRASFIELD 30:33.0 140 9:51/mile
3rd BARBARA POLASCAK 31:56.3 1045 10:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st RICHARD NESSLY 34:47.7 1620 11:13/mile
2nd JAMES F SMITH 41:22.2 1215 13:20/mile
3rd WILLIAM MINARD 49:18.8 893 15:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st TRICIA DENOWSKI 29:26.5 319 9:29/mile
2nd LAURA BEARD 35:00.3 70 11:17/mile
3rd DIANNA BORGMIER 36:09.1 1598 11:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st BOB LEOPOLD 26:06.3 750 8:25/mile
2nd MINGSHAN YANG 28:51.4 1452 9:18/mile
3rd GLENN MUNSON 40:28.2 923 13:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st PATRICIA HELVIE 53:19.7 555 17:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 70-74 1st DICK DANIELS 30:04.6 299 9:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 70-74 1st MARSHA EWART 39:42.9 387 12:48/mile
2nd SYLVIA POLL 40:51.8 1046 13:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 1-19 1st CHRISTIAN BRACKEEN 1:26:32.8 137 6:36/mile
2nd CHRISTOPHER AULT 1:36:45.7 1487 7:23/mile
3rd CAMERON PHILLIPS 1:51:25.0 1031 8:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 1-19 1st MICHELLE MYERS 1:29:51.5 934 6:51/mile
2nd ABBY SELLERS 1:53:29.6 1168 8:39/mile
3rd SCHUYLER MOSS 1:54:11.7 915 8:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 20-24 1st MICHAEL RIPLEY 1:29:28.9 1101 6:49/mile
2nd FRODO SOMMERS 1:33:34.3 1508 7:08/mile
3rd BARRET LIVESAY 1:39:05.8 762 7:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 20-24 1st LEAH CHANCE 1:25:38.4 223 6:32/mile
2nd NANCY-MARGARET WEHBY 1:36:21.2 1384 7:21/mile
3rd SAMANTHA CAMPANARO 1:39:29.9 185 7:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 25-29 1st DAVID SAUNDERS 1:27:58.7 1150 6:42/mile
2nd JONATHAN ERTZ 1:31:15.4 384 6:57/mile
3rd LOUIS MONTESI 1:33:16.6 899 7:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 25-29 1st KATIE TAYLOR 1:28:36.6 1484 6:45/mile
2nd MORGAN HARRIS 1:37:27.0 528 7:26/mile
3rd KRISTIN LONG 1:38:56.9 767 7:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 30-34 1st CHRIS WINTER 1:26:09.2 1485 6:34/mile
2nd JONATHAN SINQUEFIELD 1:28:02.0 1201 6:43/mile
3rd SEAN HILSDON 1:35:28.4 581 7:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 30-34 1st MALLORY BADER 1:33:32.1 1464 7:08/mile
2nd JOANNE ROBERTS 1:34:25.7 1103 7:12/mile
3rd JESSICA MATHIS 1:37:51.1 806 7:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 35-39 1st DREW MEISENHEIMER 1:27:38.6 1504 6:41/mile
2nd JOHN WEINLEIN 1:29:44.9 1511 6:51/mile
3rd KEVIN SCHARFMAN 1:31:10.4 1154 6:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 35-39 1st ANNA HERN 1:30:23.4 563 6:54/mile
2nd KATE HORTON 1:33:22.7 606 7:07/mile
3rd RACHEL RANDALL 1:35:05.8 1068 7:15/mile