Germantown Half Marathon and Mayor's Cup 5K 2016 Awards

# of participants: 1827# of finishers: 1446last updated: 3/15/2016 11:18 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st CAMERON THOMAS 16:14.4 1683 5:14/mile
2nd JAMES MURPHY 17:57.0 1080 5:47/mile
3rd JONATHAN TOBIN 19:04.6 1763 6:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st NIKKI BALDERSON 20:16.6 1761 6:32/mile
2nd CHELSEA SMITH 20:38.3 1768 6:39/mile
3rd CLAIRE CORBAN 20:59.0 387 6:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st HILLARY TOO 1:04:26.5 1841 4:55/mile
2nd PAUL MUTURI 1:05:51.7 1839 5:01/mile
3rd JULIUS KOSKEI 1:06:04.7 1840 5:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st DEMSE TEWABECH 1:21:21.1 1842 6:12/mile
2nd MARION KANDIE 1:23:06.3 802 6:20/mile
3rd RITA JORGENSEN 1:25:09.0 794 6:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Wheelchair 1st JOHN PAYNE 1:18:03.3 1670 5:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Male Master 1st STEVE WINKEL 21:02.4 1767 6:47/mile
2nd MARC RISELING 21:02.7 1254 6:47/mile
3rd JEREMY TINCHER 21:03.2 1471 6:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Female Master 1st TRACY MCKINNEY 24:54.8 994 8:02/mile
2nd LISA HAMPTON 25:03.1 647 8:04/mile
3rd TRACY CHISM 25:27.4 1688 8:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Male Master 1st SCOTT MCNEIL 1:19:09.4 1664 6:02/mile
2nd JEFF HAUSHALTER 1:22:33.7 665 6:18/mile
3rd MATTHEW LOTZ 1:26:06.8 1798 6:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Female Master 1st LESLEY BRAINARD 1:29:41.9 240 6:50/mile
2nd COLLEEN SHALLOW 1:36:48.1 1678 7:23/mile
3rd SARAH HARRIS 1:41:38.8 658 7:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Male Grand Master 1st ROBERT WILSON 21:21.2 1602 6:53/mile
2nd JOHNNY PITTS 23:54.6 1183 7:42/mile
3rd THOMAS RICHGELS 24:59.8 1757 8:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Female Grand Master 1st MARTHA SANDERS 26:53.5 1297 8:40/mile
2nd MISSY STOCKSTILL 27:25.0 1724 8:50/mile
3rd MARCELLA HUNT 28:38.1 737 9:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Male Grand Master 1st KARL LENSER 1:27:35.5 885 6:41/mile
2nd JIM DOAN 1:28:39.8 457 6:46/mile
3rd FRANK BUSCHER 1:29:51.4 286 6:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Female Grand Master 1st JEANINE WATTS 1:51:54.8 1541 8:32/mile
2nd OLLIE GOLATT 1:52:20.6 599 8:34/mile
3rd JJ JENSEN 1:52:59.5 1836 8:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st WILSON BOUTWELL 23:19.1 232 7:31/mile
2nd JACK WIESE 24:50.3 1732 8:00/mile
3rd HUDSON MYATT 26:35.8 1085 8:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-9 1st MOLLY LOMAX 25:59.2 1731 8:22/mile
2nd ELLEN ADAIR 26:00.9 101 8:23/mile
3rd STENCEL GENEVIEVE 26:48.3 586 8:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st CALEB SKINNER 20:33.2 1707 6:37/mile
2nd WILLIAM SKINNER 21:07.7 1708 6:48/mile
3rd RYLEE HERTTER 23:35.0 693 7:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st MADELINE HARRELD 22:03.2 1695 7:06/mile
2nd FELICITY BOST 22:27.6 1772 7:14/mile
3rd KATHRYN EFTINK 23:56.1 1652 7:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st BEN FERGUSON 20:27.4 513 6:35/mile
2nd JOSHUA KUYKENDALL 23:27.8 1701 7:34/mile
3rd ISAAC WOOTEN 23:41.0 1615 7:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st PEYTON SESSIONS 30:52.1 1713 9:57/mile
2nd LAUREN KLOEK 34:41.1 1660 11:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st MICHAEL HERRING 19:13.0 689 6:11/mile
2nd JAMES TATUM 19:23.0 1443 6:15/mile
3rd CHANDLER GAGNON 27:07.2 1746 8:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st AUBREY ZIMMERLING 21:15.7 1640 6:51/mile
2nd DEVLIN SMITH 26:36.4 1375 8:34/mile
3rd AOIFE WHITEACRE 27:26.8 1565 8:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st KIRBY LONG 19:53.6 1662 6:25/mile
2nd ABRAHAM VELAZQUEZ 21:27.8 1513 6:55/mile
3rd BRENDAN EGAN 22:18.0 482 7:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st MEGAN LIGON 27:40.0 1702 8:55/mile
2nd KERRIE COOPER 28:14.2 1777 9:06/mile
3rd KATELYN GRAMMES 28:16.1 612 9:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st JONATHAN DRAPER 24:09.9 1650 7:47/mile
2nd M MURPHY 24:11.8 1081 7:48/mile
3rd THOMAS DIGAN 24:42.9 447 7:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st TORI JORDAN 21:39.4 791 6:59/mile
2nd CHRISTINE SONG 22:57.7 1388 7:24/mile
3rd KATIE GRAVES 25:31.7 1693 8:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st JOHN COWARD 21:59.1 392 7:05/mile
2nd SEUNG-JAE SONG 22:51.5 1389 7:22/mile
3rd DAVID ADAIR 23:12.5 100 7:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st RACHEL SIEGEL 28:06.2 1357 9:03/mile
2nd MEGHAN FOLLIS 28:11.3 532 9:05/mile
3rd GWYNNE RIGGEN 28:28.1 1249 9:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st AVILES MARIO 21:32.9 939 6:57/mile
2nd RANDY FLOYD 23:00.9 531 7:25/mile
3rd TODD ROATEN 23:17.3 1258 7:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st LEANNA FENDLEY 30:27.5 510 9:49/mile
2nd SUSAN MAY 32:19.5 963 10:25/mile
3rd LAURA DURFEE 33:13.7 25 10:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st ANDREW BALOGH 24:36.3 1744 7:56/mile
2nd JOHN EVANS 25:47.7 497 8:19/mile
3rd EDGAR SERRANO 28:52.5 71 9:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st JULIE HARRELD 27:50.0 1694 8:58/mile
2nd TINA EAKER 29:51.9 1751 9:38/mile
3rd DEMETRIA MONIX 31:37.2 1666 10:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st RICHARD AVERWATER 26:30.8 138 8:33/mile
2nd DAVID CHILDE 26:43.7 345 8:37/mile
3rd CLIFTON FORD 28:10.3 1691 9:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st SUZANNE WARD 28:50.2 1537 9:18/mile
2nd EULA TALIAFERRO 30:03.4 1682 9:41/mile
3rd NANCY RUSSELL 30:29.2 1284 9:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st STEVE BERNHARDT 26:36.4 194 8:34/mile
2nd THOMAS JOHNSEY 28:38.5 1698 9:14/mile
3rd BO ADAMS 28:47.7 1687 9:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st SUE MARKHAM 28:53.6 1770 9:19/mile
2nd PATRICIA DENOWSKI 30:46.9 434 9:55/mile
3rd DANA HORNER 37:09.2 1736 11:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st DAVE CRESAP 25:17.5 1646 8:09/mile
2nd JEFF SUBICK 25:42.5 1423 8:17/mile
3rd FRED NANCE 26:14.7 1089 8:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st RUTH JOHNSON 30:52.0 771 9:57/mile
2nd LAURA BEARD 32:41.7 179 10:32/mile
3rd DEBBIE HENDERSON 35:06.4 678 11:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st BOB LEOPOLD 25:10.1 887 8:07/mile
2nd DICK DANIELS 30:44.3 414 9:54/mile
3rd JIM MOTON 33:32.2 1705 10:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st SUSAN BATSON 41:46.0 177 13:28/mile
2nd MILDRED SAULSBERRY 44:28.1 1305 14:20/mile
3rd COLEY HARRISON 46:36.3 660 15:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 70-74 1st SHERRY HOBSON 38:20.2 707 12:22/mile
2nd MARSHA EWART 39:09.8 500 12:38/mile
3rd JANE MULDER 1:06:15.7 1072 21:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 75-79 1st THOMAS EWART 52:20.5 501 16:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 80-98 1st THOMAS SATER 43:38.8 1765 14:04/mile
2nd GEORGE ALLEN 46:21.5 114 14:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 80-98 1st HELEN SATER 45:13.2 1766 14:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 1-14 1st NOAH CARPENTER 1:52:49.5 307 8:36/mile
2nd ALEC MCCREARY 1:54:48.1 979 8:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 15-19 1st PARKER BURAS 1:48:23.6 281 8:16/mile
2nd QUINTIN GRIFFIN 1:52:37.6 626 8:35/mile
3rd JASON RICHARDSON 2:26:17.6 1245 11:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 15-19 1st ALYSSE HOELMER 1:59:44.8 710 9:08/mile
2nd CAITLIN OCONNOR 2:23:14.0 1110 10:56/mile
3rd ELIZABETH GRIMM 2:26:22.3 627 11:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 20-24 1st JOSEPH CHEBET 1:15:08.9 341 5:44/mile
2nd DANIEL LUCHKIN 1:20:33.2 915 6:08/mile
3rd WILSON LUTTRELL 1:37:22.0 923 7:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 20-24 1st KACEY NOBERT 1:26:50.0 1104 6:37/mile
2nd EMMA LOVE 1:36:25.3 910 7:21/mile
3rd CALI BOYETTE 1:42:25.6 236 7:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 25-29 1st ALFRED KIPLAGAT 1:06:44.9 836 5:05/mile
2nd DANIEL KIRWA 1:08:24.8 841 5:13/mile
3rd PATRICK CHEPTOEK 1:09:17.5 343 5:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 25-29 1st CONNOR OVERBECK 1:39:19.3 1845 7:34/mile
2nd CAROLINE GIOVANNETTI 1:40:18.2 593 7:39/mile
3rd SARA ALLEN 1:41:57.7 115 7:47/mile