Germantown Half Marathon and Mayor's Cup 5K 2015 Awards

# of participants: 1514# of finishers: 1251last updated: 3/8/2016 5:06 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
5K Overall Male (GUN TIME) 1st ROB RAMSEY 18:55.7 1946 6:06/mile
2nd MARIO AVILES 19:32.7 1503 6:18/mile
3rd MICHAEL HERRING 19:40.0 1763 6:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
5K Overall Female (GUN TIME) 1st RITA JORGENSEN 19:05.9 1912 6:09/mile
2nd STEPHANIE SPURGAT 20:15.3 1668 6:32/mile
3rd KATIE TAYLOR 20:34.4 1895 6:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
Half Marathon Overall Male (GUN TIME) 1st DANIEL KIRWA 1:08:10.5 1045 5:12/mile
2nd JOSEPH CHEBET 1:08:28.6 137 5:13/mile
3rd SCOTT WIETECHA 1:12:41.4 990 5:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
Half Marathon Overall Female (GUN TIME) 1st AMY MCCRORY 1:27:13.4 939 6:39/mile
2nd TIA STONE 1:27:59.3 959 6:43/mile
3rd FRANCES LAWHEAD 1:29:17.2 457 6:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
Male Half Marathon Unassisted Wheelchair 1st JOHN PAYNE 1:12:34.0 950 5:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
5K Male Master 1st ROBERT WILSON 20:22.7 1837 6:34/mile
2nd SCOTT SNEED 20:40.7 1822 6:40/mile
3rd STEVE WINKEL 20:46.7 1945 6:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
5K Female Master 1st NANETTE FARRIS 21:19.4 1744 6:52/mile
2nd AIDA WIESE 22:41.8 1689 7:19/mile
3rd LORI PARKER 23:59.7 1869 7:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
5K Male Grand Master 1st JAY SOLE 20:52.4 1823 6:44/mile
2nd JIM SAMMONS 23:08.5 1891 7:27/mile
3rd RAY VANDEVENTER 23:40.3 1919 7:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
5K Female Grand Master 1st KATHY JENKINS 24:38.4 1768 7:56/mile
2nd SHARON CHANDLER 26:04.1 1526 8:24/mile
3rd MARTHA SANDERS 26:20.4 1660 8:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
1st Place Half Marathon Male Master 1st BO BOATNER 1:15:38.9 906 5:46/mile
2nd SCOTT MCNEIL 1:15:44.4 531 5:46/mile
3rd DWAIN MCDUFFIE 1:19:15.1 520 6:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
1st Place Half Marathon Female Master 1st COLLEEN SHALLOW 1:35:37.7 1032 7:17/mile
2nd SARAH HARRIS 1:36:52.9 341 7:23/mile
3rd SARA WILLIAMS 1:38:16.4 991 7:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
1st Place Half Marathon Male Grand Master 1st FRANK BUSCHER 1:25:32.1 104 6:31/mile
2nd JIM DOAN 1:26:44.8 202 6:37/mile
3rd WILLIAM FLAHERTY 1:28:03.2 1033 6:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
1st Place Half Marathon Female Grand Master 1st KELLEY LOWE-COLENBAUGH 1:39:46.3 479 7:36/mile
2nd BRENDA WALTON 1:41:30.0 842 7:44/mile
3rd JEANINE WATTS 1:46:09.2 848 8:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st WILLIAM SKINNER 21:52.6 1819 7:03/mile
2nd NICHOLAS TRIGG 25:19.7 1914 8:10/mile
3rd JOHN RICHARD ODLE 25:31.2 1801 8:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
F 5K 1-9 1st ANNA CLAIRE WESKE 27:00.9 1685 8:42/mile
2nd CLAIRE ENEMARK 36:32.4 1741 11:47/mile
3rd KENNEDI BARROW 49:50.5 1504 16:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st PRESTON BURKS 20:00.7 1720 6:27/mile
2nd CALEB SKINNER 20:30.6 1818 6:36/mile
3rd DEVON CLINE 20:30.9 1530 6:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st MADELINE HARRELD 23:09.1 1761 7:28/mile
2nd EMMA ADAIR 24:18.0 1701 7:50/mile
3rd RACHEL CRAVENS 24:22.4 1885 7:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st ISAAC WOOTEN 23:21.5 1898 7:32/mile
2nd MICHAEL MENDEZ 25:07.9 1794 8:06/mile
3rd RYAN TAYLOR 42:09.3 1675 13:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st GABRIELLE TRIGG 24:09.8 1913 7:47/mile
2nd MEGHAN BRINO 30:26.4 1518 9:49/mile
3rd JANIE BISTOLFI 33:17.4 1715 10:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st IAN REWOLDT 21:24.6 1807 6:54/mile
2nd CASH MURPHY 28:49.4 1797 9:17/mile
3rd CHRISTIAN JELINEK 31:17.4 1587 10:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st JACKIE BACON 20:57.1 1929 6:45/mile
2nd HILLARY CHRESTMAN 28:36.0 1729 9:13/mile
3rd ASHLEY BANKS 29:00.8 1952 9:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st ANDREW GANDEE 23:22.1 1561 7:32/mile
2nd NATHAN BOSTICK 25:52.0 1883 8:20/mile
3rd M MURPHY 28:04.2 1626 9:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st DALAINA HAWKINS 23:47.5 1951 7:40/mile
2nd JUDIANN JONES 28:02.3 1859 9:02/mile
3rd KATIE GRACZYK 30:05.9 1569 9:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st SO CHHIM 20:28.0 1528 6:36/mile
2nd BRANDON MILLER 22:34.7 1610 7:17/mile
3rd RYAN FOGERTY 27:09.9 1746 8:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st ANGELA CLARK 24:46.5 1730 7:59/mile
2nd KRISTIN WILKERSON 24:55.1 1835 8:02/mile
3rd LAURA GILMOUR 25:27.3 1752 8:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st DANIEL ALSTON 23:28.3 1704 7:34/mile
2nd CARL BROWN 23:30.0 1958 7:34/mile
3rd JASON MOORE 24:17.0 1617 7:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st CHERI BUTZBERGER 23:27.0 1722 7:33/mile
2nd SHURONDA KING 25:16.4 1589 8:09/mile
3rd DIANA BURKS 25:51.0 1719 8:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st BRANDON FOWLER 22:04.0 1853 7:07/mile
2nd JOSH POWER 24:14.8 1645 7:49/mile
3rd ERIC SARKKINEN 26:38.5 1661 8:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st LAURA SWAIN 26:39.8 1826 8:36/mile
2nd RENEE COUCH 27:10.4 1734 8:45/mile
3rd ROBYN SHARP 30:23.9 1816 9:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st GEORGE SHAWVER 25:48.6 1892 8:19/mile
2nd SCOTT SLEDGE 26:52.5 1666 8:40/mile
3rd ROBBIE WISNIEWSKI 27:42.7 1699 8:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st TARA SHEWCHUK 25:53.5 1817 8:21/mile
2nd STACEY HYDE 26:01.8 1766 8:23/mile
3rd CHRISTINE CORDTS 26:57.0 1918 8:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st BRADLEY CORDTS 24:50.3 1917 8:00/mile
2nd CLYDE NELSON 26:37.0 1867 8:35/mile
3rd JAMES HAMMOND 29:34.8 1941 9:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st NANCY RUSSELL 31:04.9 1811 10:01/mile
2nd TONI HAMPTON 34:05.5 1758 10:59/mile
3rd LOU MARTIN 34:42.8 1787 11:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st MICHAEL KITCHENS 32:25.2 1591 10:27/mile
2nd LUKE KELLY 35:11.1 1775 11:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st BRENDA JOHNSON 28:22.1 1769 9:09/mile
2nd VIVIENNE CLEVELAND 29:07.6 1731 9:23/mile
3rd PATRICIA DENOWSKI 30:41.8 1546 9:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st DONALD BASHFORD 25:41.0 1710 8:17/mile
2nd FRED NANCE 25:57.3 1627 8:22/mile
3rd JEFF SUBICK 27:46.2 1824 8:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st LAURA BEARD 33:35.4 1507 10:50/mile
2nd PATTI PAIR 35:03.8 1931 11:18/mile
3rd EILEEN BAILEY 35:41.9 1708 11:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st NICK MCKINNEY 24:27.9 1009 7:53/mile
2nd BOB LEOPOLD 24:31.3 1782 7:54/mile
3rd AL MONTGOMERY 30:39.9 1902 9:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st HELEN MARSHALL 35:18.2 1601 11:23/mile
2nd ALMA MCNEARY 38:56.9 1605 12:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
M 5K 70-74 1st VIC THAYER 33:41.5 1962 10:52/mile
2nd CHRISTOPHER CAMPBELL 33:42.8 1848 10:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
F 5K 70-74 1st MARSHA EWART 38:03.3 1552 12:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
M 5K 75-79 1st DON KEITH ( RET MAJOR) 34:29.0 1889 11:07/mile
2nd ALLEN ADDINGTON 36:48.5 1022 11:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
M 5K 80-98 1st GEORGE ALLEN 46:37.8 1703 15:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
M Half Marathon 15-19 1st CHRISTOPHER WALLS 1:27:03.6 841 6:38/mile
2nd DEREK RAY 1:37:53.8 985 7:28/mile
3rd IAN SHADOW 1:43:54.0 717 7:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
F Half Marathon 15-19 1st MICHELLE MYERS 1:34:50.6 580 7:14/mile
2nd BAILEY COPPEDGE 1:55:28.3 914 8:48/mile
3rd KASIA MITCHELL 2:07:49.4 552 9:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
M Half Marathon 20-24 1st AJ BERNSTEIN 1:22:17.9 53 6:16/mile
2nd JAMES GILMAN 1:27:12.0 292 6:39/mile
3rd CHRIS SCHROEDER 1:33:51.1 702 7:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
F Half Marathon 20-24 1st MARGARET MOLTENI 1:34:02.8 944 7:10/mile
2nd SHANNON ROOKER 1:35:26.1 678 7:17/mile
3rd GRACE WEGENER 1:57:05.2 1920 8:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
M Half Marathon 25-29 1st DEREK MORGAN 1:20:16.9 946 6:07/mile
2nd DOUG EARTHMAN 1:21:17.8 223 6:12/mile
3rd MICHAEL BRAMAN 1:30:51.3 75 6:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
F Half Marathon 25-29 1st MARY DEAL 1:48:06.1 190 8:15/mile
2nd ANGELA QUADRANI 1:49:07.6 1056 8:19/mile
3rd MELISSA SOUTHERN 1:49:26.0 754 8:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib TOT Pace
M Half Marathon 30-34 1st JONATHAN AUTREY 1:13:18.8 901 5:35/mile
2nd CLAY HICKMAN 1:17:09.5 932 5:53/mile
3rd AARON MARTENS 1:18:18.5 494 5:58/mile