Germantown Half Marathon and Mayor's Cup 5K 2014 Awards

# of participants: 1845# of finishers: 1324last updated: 12/16/2014 1:54 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
F Half Marathon 15-19 1st EMMA SISSON 2:06:03.05 1146 GERMANTOWN TN 19 9:37/mile
2nd LAUREN ZVOLANEK 2:08:32.62 1396 ATOKA TN 19 9:48/mile
3rd MARY HARRIS 2:09:09.96 528 BARTLETT TN 17 9:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
M Half Marathon 20-24 1st BRIAN BARNETT 1:18:10.44 56 OXFORD MS 24 5:58/mile
2nd MICHAEL RIPLEY 1:40:36.07 1036 MURFREESBORO TN 21 7:40/mile
3rd JUSTIN HOPPER 1:48:14.97 593 CORDOVA TN 24 8:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
F Half Marathon 20-24 1st RACHEL JACKSON 1:34:31.60 626 KNOXVILLE TN 22 7:12/mile
2nd ABBY WONG 1:39:14.96 1377 MEMPHIS TN 21 7:34/mile
3rd MADDY HADDOCK 1:41:15.99 505 MEMPHIS TN 22 7:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
M Half Marathon 25-29 1st JUAN HERNANDEZ 1:12:46.31 556 MEMPHIS TN 28 5:33/mile
2nd SCOTT GARRISON 1:28:33.66 443 HATTIESBURG MS 26 6:45/mile
3rd DEWEY THOMS 1:32:07.01 1247 BOSSIER CITY LA 25 7:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
F Half Marathon 25-29 1st RITA JORGENSEN 1:28:00.13 662 MEMPHIS TN 25 6:43/mile
2nd KRISTEN LEONE 1:43:27.61 726 CORDOVA TN 29 7:53/mile
3rd MELISSA SOUTHERN 1:49:07.84 1171 ATOKA TN 28 8:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
M Half Marathon 30-34 1st ABDUSALAM KO KO 1:11:44.68 694 ANTIOCH TN 30 5:28/mile
2nd JONATHAN AUTREY 1:14:35.60 40 MEMPHIS TN 31 5:41/mile
3rd PAUL JABOUR 1:27:16.53 625 MEMPHIS TN 31 6:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
F Half Marathon 30-34 1st MEREDITH EDWARDS 1:37:15.64 354 EADS TN 32 7:25/mile
2nd APRIL BARBER 1:38:01.13 50 CORDOVA TN 31 7:28/mile
3rd FRANCES LAWHEAD 1:40:35.21 1443 33 7:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
M Half Marathon 35-39 1st KEVIN LASHLEY 1:20:54.84 714 BOWLING GREEN KY 35 6:10/mile
2nd MARTIN HECKMANN 1:30:01.14 548 COLLIERVILLE TN 38 6:52/mile
3rd CARL MCKINNEY 1:30:43.29 809 GERMANTOWN TN 39 6:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
F Half Marathon 35-39 1st LESLIE MCMILLAN 1:32:19.13 813 JONESBORO AR 35 7:02/mile
2nd BRIDGETT JOLLY 1:36:22.88 648 TUPELO MS 39 7:21/mile
3rd VIRGINIA PIERCE 1:36:56.04 1449 39 7:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
M Half Marathon 40-44 1st JAMES MURPHY 1:34:36.41 888 MEMPHIS TN 40 7:13/mile
2nd MARTY BOST 1:35:52.00 114 WATER VALLEY MS 41 7:19/mile
3rd EDDIE MILLER 1:37:51.19 841 MARION AR 44 7:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
F Half Marathon 40-44 1st KATIE COFFMAN 1:48:58.73 248 JACKSON TN 40 8:19/mile
2nd APRIL ALLEN 1:49:45.24 24 MUSCLE SHOALS AL 43 8:22/mile
3rd TONI GRAZIOSI 1:51:07.89 484 EADS TN 44 8:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
M Half Marathon 45-49 1st JAMES DOAN 1:29:16.75 330 COLLIERVILLE TN 49 6:48/mile
2nd CHRIS CONE 1:30:48.37 256 PARAGOULD AR 48 6:55/mile
3rd DOUG NOBERT 1:31:01.16 1410 MEMPHIS TN 48 6:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
F Half Marathon 45-49 1st NANCY DELANEY 1:45:48.92 311 LAKELAND TN 48 8:04/mile
2nd LORI MILLS 1:54:58.95 847 MEMPHIS TN 45 8:46/mile
3rd CHRISTINE CORDTS 1:55:14.63 268 GERMANTOWN TN 46 8:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
M Half Marathon 50-54 1st PHILIP BREWER 1:36:36.66 130 CORDOVA TN 53 7:22/mile
2nd DAN DENOWSKI 1:37:46.20 313 MILLINGTON TN 50 7:27/mile
3rd ROBERT BLACK 1:38:16.50 98 CLARKSVILLE TN 51 7:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
F Half Marathon 50-54 1st KIMBERLY LOMBARDI 1:56:05.83 1421 51 8:51/mile
2nd JULIE LORD 2:01:42.46 741 GERMANTOWN TN 54 9:17/mile
3rd MARGARET SHIMKUS 2:02:24.31 1126 COLUMBIA MO 51 9:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
M Half Marathon 55-59 1st KENT HARRISON 1:32:47.24 531 GERMANTOWN TN 56 7:04/mile
2nd BOB WILSON 1:34:36.43 1365 GERMANTOWN TN 55 7:13/mile
3rd TOM MORRISON 1:39:38.66 876 AURORA MO 58 7:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
F Half Marathon 55-59 1st GERRY WARTENBERG 2:05:16.20 1323 OAKLAND TN 55 9:33/mile
2nd BETTY LEWIS 2:13:47.67 730 GERMANTOWN TN 56 10:12/mile
3rd BRET ROY 2:14:18.82 1420 55 10:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
M Half Marathon 60-64 1st DENNIS MEEKS 1:58:57.67 821 MEMPHIS TN 63 9:04/mile
2nd RAY JOHNSON 2:04:08.17 643 MEMPHIS TN 61 9:28/mile
3rd JAMES HILLERICH 2:06:04.38 573 DAWSON SPRINGS KY 64 9:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
F Half Marathon 60-64 1st KAY RYAN 2:17:30.46 1075 MEMPHIS TN 60 10:29/mile
2nd SANDY FEDERICO 2:31:52.44 378 MEMPHIS TN 61 11:35/mile
3rd JANE SCOTT 2:44:34.84 1105 GERMANTOWN TN 62 12:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
M Half Marathon 65-69 1st JOHNNY GOODE 1:39:12.95 473 BIRMINGHAM AL 67 7:34/mile
2nd JAMES MARTIN 1:43:40.29 779 GERMANTOWN TN 65 7:54/mile
3rd LAWSON THORNTON 1:56:28.99 1249 GERMANTOWN TN 67 8:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
F Half Marathon 65-69 1st KAY DIBIANCA 2:38:42.33 320 GERMANTOWN TN 68 12:06/mile
2nd BARBARA CONLEY 2:42:16.42 257 MILLINGTON TN 66 12:23/mile
3rd PAMELA LEE 2:43:22.22 724 HOT SPRINGS VILLAGE AR 66 12:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
M Half Marathon 70-74 1st CARLOS COBOS 1:58:56.79 247 HERMITAGE TN 74 9:04/mile
2nd EMERY HARMON 2:33:00.03 523 HOT SPRINGS VILLAGE AR 71 11:40/mile
3rd LARRY SILER 2:45:20.45 1133 COLLIERVILLE TN 71 12:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
F Half Marathon 70-74 1st SYLVIA POLL 3:02:20.16 986 GERMANTOWN TN 70 13:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
M Half Marathon 75-79 1st LARRY MARETT 2:32:13.31 773 AMORY MS 75 11:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
F Half Marathon 75-79 1st JANE COX 2:43:09.30 279 BARTLETT TN 76 12:27/mile