Germantown Half Marathon and Mayor's Cup 5K 2014 Awards

# of participants: 1845# of finishers: 1324last updated: 12/16/2014 1:54 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
5K Overall Male (GUN TIME) 1st GRAHAM FARNSWORTH 16:49.78 2090 MEMPHIS TN 24 5:25/mile
2nd BEN KNOERNSCHILD 17:56.08 2370 30 5:46/mile
3rd DEREK MORGAN 17:57.07 2207 MEMPHIS TN 28 5:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
5K Overall Female (GUN TIME) 1st CAROLINE BLATTI 19:51.37 2026 MEMPHIS TN 39 6:24/mile
2nd EMILY FARNSWORTH 20:40.25 2089 MEMPHIS TN 24 6:39/mile
3rd AIDA WIESE 21:53.12 2334 COLLIERVILLE TN 42 7:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
Half Marathon Overall Male (GUN TIME) 1st PATRICK CHEPTOEK 1:06:49.27 221 BOWLING GREEN KY 30 5:06/mile
2nd DANIEL KIRWA 1:08:22.03 686 SEARCY AR 27 5:13/mile
3rd JOSEPH CHEBET 1:10:58.43 1448 22 5:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
Half Marathon Overall Female (GUN TIME) 1st MARION KANDIE 1:19:19.22 665 BOWLING GREEN KY 27 6:03/mile
2nd BONITA PAUL 1:19:39.97 949 BOWLING GREEN KY 33 6:04/mile
3rd TIA STONE 1:26:42.61 1196 SEARCY AR 35 6:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
5K Male Master 1st DAVID ZUCKER 18:38.61 2388 41 6:00/mile
2nd WILLIAM FLAHERTY 19:25.50 2389 50 6:15/mile
3rd ROBERT WILSON 19:45.03 2343 MEMPHIS TN 54 6:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
5K Female Master 1st JOELLE GOAN 26:39.04 2109 COLLIERVILLE TN 47 8:35/mile
2nd SUZANNE WARD 26:53.43 2328 GERMANTOWN TN 48 8:40/mile
3rd CHANEL ALNASAN 27:44.49 2378 40 8:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
5K Male Grand Master 1st JOHNNY PITTS 21:54.40 2242 MEMPHIS TN 55 7:04/mile
2nd JIM SAMMONS 23:06.18 2269 MEMPHIS TN 56 7:27/mile
3rd DAVE HOWRY 24:51.66 2148 GENOA AR 56 8:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
5K Female Grand Master 1st BECKY CATES 28:15.64 2047 PONTOTOC MS 51 9:06/mile
2nd BARBARA LOW 28:49.06 2183 MEMPHIS TN 52 9:17/mile
3rd PATRICIA DENOWSKI 29:32.21 2070 MILLINGTON TN 57 9:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
1st Place Half Marathon Male Master 1st SCOTT MCNEIL 1:15:00.64 817 GERMANTOWN TN 43 5:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
1st Place Half Marathon Female Master 1st KRIS HUFF 1:33:40.31 606 CORDOVA TN 50 7:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
1st Place Half Marathon Male Grand Master 1st TERRY WYATT 1:21:46.84 1386 UNION KY 50 6:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
1st Place Half Marathon Female Grand Master 1st BRENDA WALTON 1:43:36.57 1416 CORDOVA TN 56 7:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
2nd Place Half Marathon Male Master 1st MICHAEL KELLY 1:26:53.01 674 COLLIERVILLE TN 50 6:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
2nd Place Half Marathon Female Master 1st COLLEEN SHALLOW 1:33:53.17 1430 46 7:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
2nd Place Half Marathon Male Grand Master 1st WALT RIDER 1:31:18.27 1031 GERMANTOWN TN 61 6:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
2nd Place Half Marathon Female Grand Master 1st BARBARA ZOCCOLA 1:44:31.35 1395 MEMPHIS TN 52 7:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
3rd Place Half Marathon Male Master 1st DAVID HASKINS 1:26:58.25 535 MEMPHIS TN 44 6:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
3rd Place Half Marathon Female Master 1st SARAH HARRIS 1:35:45.29 529 BARTLETT TN 48 7:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
3rd Place Half Marathon Male Grand Master 1st KEVIN JENKINS 1:31:43.67 632 MEMPHIS TN 57 7:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
3rd Place Half Marathon Female Grand Master 1st JEANINE WATTS 1:45:32.00 1329 LAMAR MS 53 8:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st CONNOR WEAKS 22:11.22 2329 GERMANTOWN TN 9 7:09/mile
2nd LOUIE DEMETRIADES 24:46.63 2069 GERMANTOWN TN 9 7:59/mile
3rd STEPHEN BARAN 25:31.84 2015 GERMANTOWN TN 8 8:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
F 5K 1-9 1st EMMA ADAIR 24:50.18 2002 GERMANTOWN TN 9 8:00/mile
2nd CLAIRE ENEMARK 40:03.73 2079 GERMANTOWN TN 8 12:55/mile
3rd ERIN KHALAF 45:14.81 2166 GERMANTOWN TN 8 14:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st REAGAN BALLARD 18:58.43 2014 MEMPHIS TN 13 6:07/mile
2nd IAN SHADOW 21:49.76 2282 CORDOVA TN 14 7:02/mile
3rd CHARLIE MCCARTY 23:24.78 2354 CORDOVA TN 14 7:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st LINDSEY DISMUKE 25:09.33 2392 10 8:06/mile
2nd BERRY DICKEY 28:08.21 2072 PARAGOULD AR 12 9:04/mile
3rd EMMA SHADOW 30:30.99 2280 CORDOVA TN 11 9:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st CHRISTOPHER WALLS 20:29.79 2324 ARLINGTON TN 15 6:36/mile
2nd BENJAMIN PAUSTIAN 22:06.73 2228 OMAHA NE 15 7:07/mile
3rd ISRAEL SELF 23:02.67 2279 MEMPHIS TN 19 7:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st AOIFE WHITEACRE 30:47.40 2332 BARTLETT TN 19 9:55/mile
2nd ABBY PRICE 31:14.14 2243 COLLIERVILLE TN 18 10:04/mile
3rd EMILY HAYES 31:27.25 2132 BARTLETT TN 19 10:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st ANDREW HAHN 18:57.12 2122 MEMPHIS TN 24 6:06/mile
2nd JAMES TAYLOR 21:23.73 2393 23 6:54/mile
3rd JOSHUA LIRA 24:36.73 2180 MEMPHIS TN 21 7:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st DALAINA HAWKINS 23:54.96 2130 MEMPHIS TN 24 7:42/mile
2nd MARY PATTERSON 28:57.14 2227 CHATTANOOGA TN 22 9:20/mile
3rd SAMANTHA OLIVENT 33:57.45 2220 NESBIT MS 20 10:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st SETH KING 21:43.89 2394 25 7:00/mile
2nd JASON RICHARDS 25:03.41 2255 LAKELAND TN 28 8:04/mile
3rd EVAN SWIFT 26:53.17 2362 MEMPHIS TN 26 8:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st DAWN OWENS 24:47.95 2222 BARTLETT TN 28 7:59/mile
2nd ELIZABETH GRISHAM 26:58.91 2369 MEMPHIS TN 25 8:42/mile
3rd JENA PARKER 27:55.40 940 SOUTHAVEN MS 25 9:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st DALE SANFORD 19:31.70 2270 MEMPHIS TN 30 6:17/mile
2nd JOHNNY CEARLEY 22:54.77 2050 MEDINA TN 33 7:23/mile
3rd RYAN DEARBONE 24:38.14 2068 BOWLING GREEN KY 30 7:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st MICHELE KISEL 22:57.58 2371 CORDOVA TN 32 7:24/mile
2nd ERICA HILL 23:51.55 2138 ARLINGTON TN 30 7:41/mile
3rd RIVERS POWERS 27:01.84 2358 MEMPHIS TN 33 8:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st BRIAN REESE 18:27.54 2253 COLLIERVILLE TN 39 5:57/mile
2nd MARIO AVILES 22:17.83 2009 CORDOVA TN 38 7:11/mile
3rd DAVID ADAIR 24:50.83 2001 GERMANTOWN TN 37 8:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st SUNEETHA IRIGIREDDY 30:29.37 2151 MEMPHIS TN 36 9:50/mile
2nd JENNIFER LARKIN 32:11.71 2173 MEMPHIS TN 36 10:23/mile
3rd LANA FOWLER 32:39.81 2095 GERMANTOWN TN 39 10:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st FRANK ALVARADO 20:59.19 2008 ARLINGTON TN 40 6:46/mile
2nd SCOTT MORGAN 21:36.48 2208 COLLIERVILLE TN 41 6:58/mile
3rd JEREMY CHRISTOPHER 26:27.99 2055 OLIVE BRANCH MS 40 8:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st PAM TRAINUM 30:19.00 2395 OLIVE BRANCH MS 44 9:46/mile
2nd MERIBETH HARVEY 30:45.38 2129 MEMPHIS TN 43 9:55/mile
3rd CORA LIMBAGO 31:48.33 2178 BARTLETT TN 43 10:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st BRUCE KEISLING 19:56.92 2165 GERMANTOWN TN 45 6:26/mile
2nd WHITTEN ORTEGA 21:41.26 2221 COLLIERVILLE TN 49 6:59/mile
3rd JEREMY TINCHER 21:49.61 2314 MILLINGTON TN 45 7:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st JENNIFER SCALLIONS 28:03.66 2272 COLDWATER MS 45 9:03/mile
2nd SALLY PROCTOR 32:35.93 2386 46 10:30/mile
3rd SANDY ISOM 34:56.63 2153 GERMANTOWN TN 49 11:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st CLYDE NELSON 25:09.92 2215 MEMPHIS TN 52 8:07/mile
2nd ERNEST SHADOW 25:49.26 2281 CORDOVA TN 51 8:19/mile
3rd MIKE WORTHINGTON 26:20.26 2373 50 8:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st DEMETRIS GRAHAM 38:10.94 2115 MEMPHIS TN 52 12:19/mile
2nd MARSHA BRADFORD 40:15.32 2032 BARTLETT TN 50 12:59/mile
3rd JULIE TERRY 42:35.24 2365 51 13:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st ROBERT RIESENBECK 27:43.81 2257 GERMANTOWN TN 57 8:56/mile
2nd ROSS BRAITHWAIT 28:21.67 2033 GERMANTOWN TN 59 9:08/mile
3rd HAROLD FULGHUM 29:17.71 2101 MEMPHIS TN 59 9:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st CINDY PENDERGRAST 34:23.00 956 MEMPHIS TN 57 11:05/mile
2nd ALEZA CHIRIANI 36:47.71 2054 GERMANTOWN TN 55 11:52/mile
3rd CAROLE MASSEY 38:27.38 2189 OLIVE BRANCH MS 56 12:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st BOB LEOPOLD 25:35.28 2385 64 8:15/mile
2nd JEFF SUBICK 26:46.21 2298 GERMANTOWN TN 60 8:38/mile
3rd STEVE THOMPSON 30:43.46 2397 60 9:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st SANDRA ROWELL 35:53.14 2263 COLLIERVILLE TN 61 11:34/mile
2nd EILEEN BAILEY 36:44.31 2380 63 11:51/mile
3rd GRACE UHLHORN 40:45.75 2377 GERMANTOWN TN 61 13:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st BOB TEUTSCH 26:47.29 2309 MEMPHIS TN 69 8:38/mile
2nd BILL SMITH 28:37.65 2291 ARLINGTON TN 67 9:14/mile
3rd DAVID NICHOLSON 30:05.76 2217 COLLIERVILLE TN 67 9:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st EMILY SMITH 34:21.34 2292 ARLINGTON TN 65 11:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
M 5K 70-74 1st JOHN ENEMARK 1:06:29.73 2081 TUCSON AZ 73 21:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
F 5K 70-74 1st MARSHA EWART 38:12.89 2085 MEMPHIS TN 71 12:19/mile
2nd MARY ENEMARK 1:04:34.43 2083 TUCSON AZ 74 20:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
M 5K 75-79 1st GEORGE ALLEN 42:03.21 2007 MEMPHIS TN 79 13:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Age TOT Pace
M Half Marathon 15-19 1st CHRISTOPHER RAYDER 1:30:17.46 1013 15 6:53/mile
2nd MICHAEL MENDEZ 1:46:38.33 828 CORDOVA TN 16 8:08/mile
3rd RYAN STEVENS 1:56:48.29 1188 ATOKA TN 19 8:54/mile