Germantown Half Marathon and Mayor's Cup 5K 2013 Awards

# of participants: 1634# of finishers: 1634last updated: 12/16/2014 1:54 pm
Result Questions?
Mayor's Cup 5K Overall Male 1st Gary McCraw 18:37.00
Mayor's Cup 5K Overall Female 1st Danielle Cobb 19:09.00
Half Marathon Overall Male 1st Patrick Cheptoek 1:06:59.00
2nd Daniel Kirwa 1:07:10.00
3rd Wojciech Kopec 1:07:51.00
Half Marathon Overall Female 1st Meggan Franks 1:23:59.00
2nd Rita Jorgensen 1:29:02.00
3rd Erica Singleton 1:32:23.00
Mayor's Cup 5K Male Master 1st David Zucker 18:49.00
Mayor's Cup 5K Female Master 1st Nikolett Mangum 22:56.00
Mayor's Cup 5K Male Grand Master 1st Robert Wilson 19:20.00
Mayor's Cup 5K Female Grand Master 1st Robin Cheney 24:18.00
Half Marathon Male Masters 1st Jonah Tanui 1:19:49.00
2nd Mark Temme 1:22:24.00
3rd Steve Lovell 1:22:27.00
Half Marathon Female Masters 1st Lesley Brainard 1:33:39.00
2nd Kris Huff 1:34:19.00
3rd Teresa Devlin 1:37:02.00
Half Marathon Male Grand Masters 1st Frank Buscher 1:24:54.00
2nd Kent Harrison 1:28:50.00
3rd Robert Bloom 1:29:29.00
Half Marathon Female Grand Masters 1st Roberta Villneff 1:41:48.00
2nd Brenda Walton 1:46:04.00
3rd Barbara Tatge 1:46:51.00
M 5K 1-9 1st Caleb Skinner 25:51.00
2nd Daniel Puri 26:04.00
3rd William Skinner 27:58.00
F 5K 1-9 1st Allyson Martin 32:49.00
2nd Karlie Thompson 35:16.00
3rd Grayson Garner 38:03.00
M 5K 10-14 1st Tyler Cobb 20:47.00
2nd Lucas Odle 24:23.00
3rd Luke Enemark 25:17.00
F 5K 10-14 1st Noelle Cobb 21:53.00
2nd Mercy Cobb 22:01.00
3rd Meghan Underwood 23:58.00
M 5K 15-19 1st Will Dearman 20:16.00
2nd Steven Hockensmith 24:14.00
3rd Linhao Zheng 26:24.00
F 5K 15-19 1st Alex Robinson 21:51.00
2nd Elizabeth Wisdom 24:29.00
3rd Cady McCarter 27:33.00
M 5K 20-24 1st Ben Lehman 20:03.00
2nd Gary Spencer 28:16.00
3rd Robert Smith 28:30.00
F 5K 20-24 1st Tali Silverman 28:18.00
2nd Lillian Tinius 28:37.00
3rd Concetta Ferlauto 29:16.00
M 5K 25-29 1st Christopher Powers 20:24.00
2nd Brian Jones 22:50.00
3rd Gordon Johnson 25:39.00
F 5K 25-29 1st Johanna Lovelace 26:10.00
2nd Erin Davidson 26:16.00
3rd Kimberly Estes 28:38.00
M 5K 30-34 1st Nathan Mitchell 21:23.00
2nd Joey Crespino 22:13.00
3rd Richard Plass (31) 25:23.00
F 5K 30-34 1st Naketa Edney 21:43.00
2nd Amy Mrva 24:07.00
3rd Jodi Hill 27:55.00
M 5K 35-39 1st Frank Alvarado 21:32.00
2nd Rodney Carver 23:11.00
3rd Ben Mrva 24:07.00
F 5K 35-39 1st Virginia Pierce 20:48.00
2nd Sonia Bryant 21:26.00
3rd Alison Sullivan 22:15.00
M 5K 40-44 1st Bruce Keisling 20:23.00
2nd Aaron Edwards 21:57.00
3rd Luis Wiadacz 23:53.00
F 5K 40-44 1st Jody Lappi 25:42.00
2nd Sheri Cobb 26:23.00
3rd Michelle Endres-Reynold 26:54.00
M 5K 45-49 1st Whitten Ortega 20:36.00
2nd Brad Jordan 23:03.00
3rd Andrew Balogh 25:15.00
F 5K 45-49 1st Debbie Wise 27:51.00
2nd Nancy Russell 29:13.00
3rd Katherine Walls 31:52.00
M 5K 50-54 1st Johnny Pitts 22:36.00
2nd Clyde Nelson 24:51.00
3rd Gordie Dunn 25:30.00
F 5K 50-54 1st Joanne Sullivan 25:26.00
2nd Lisa Mendel 26:50.00
3rd Lynn Toigo 28:52.00
M 5K 55-59 1st Gary Leach 22:50.00
2nd Jim Sammons 23:03.00
3rd Charlie Winfield 24:44.00
F 5K 55-59 1st Linda Porterfield 27:03.00
2nd Patricia Denowski 29:05.00
3rd Terri Rine 33:27.00
M 5K 60-64 1st Spencer Sullivan 23:55.00
2nd Bob Leopold 24:04.00
3rd Edward Dofflemyer 25:16.00
F 5K 60-64 1st Sharon Chandler 28:35.00
2nd Mary Crom 33:01.00
3rd Melanie Taylor 33:48.00
M 5K 65-69 1st Bob Teutsch 24:48.00
2nd Michael Michelson 31:00.00
3rd Steven Priddy 34:42.00
F 5K 65-69 1st Barbara Hobock 47:19.00
2nd Nancy Wark 56:09.00
3rd Linda Wible 56:09.00
M 5K 70-74 1st Jim Briske 30:35.00
2nd Don Kiith 32:02.00
3rd John Enemark 1:49:36.00
F 5K 70-74 1st Mary Enemark 1:49:36.00
M 5K 75-79 1st Karl Barnebey 39:02.00
2nd George Allen 40:49.00
F 5K 75-79 1st Helen Sater 41:53.00
2nd Patty Rine 51:46.00
M 5K 80-98 1st Thomas Sater 41:33.00
M HM 1-19 1st Christopher Rayder 1:22:37.00
2nd Avraham Raichman 1:27:12.00
3rd Dan Ludwig 1:33:35.00
F HM 1-19 1st Megan Smith 1:39:59.00
2nd Kasia Mitchell 1:48:32.00
3rd Caroline Daniels 1:48:32.00
M HM 20-24 1st Hugh Barber 1:28:31.00
2nd Michael Ripley 1:45:11.00
3rd Duncan Nall 1:47:32.00
F HM 20-24 1st Kristin Preuett 1:42:48.00
2nd Kayla Hohlt 1:46:38.00
3rd Sarah Hammond 1:51:00.00
M HM 25-29 1st Max Paquette 1:11:24.00
2nd Festus Chemaoi 1:13:22.00
3rd Justin Howard 1:27:57.00
F HM 25-29 1st Erin Anderson 1:37:31.00
2nd Laura Bahorich 1:42:22.00
3rd Alison Powers 1:43:03.00
M HM 30-34 1st Bryan Baddorf 1:13:27.00
2nd Allan Voltz 1:20:31.00
3rd Jonathan Autrey 1:20:51.00