Frostbite Series 4M/13.1M 2020 Awards

# of participants: 1254# of finishers: 859last updated: 2/7/2020 12:47 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 1-12 1st Karl Barthel 27:32 6:53/mile M 11 37
2nd Brighton Lack 29:20 7:20/mile M 9 53
3rd Alec Pesek 30:05 7:31/mile M 10 64
4th Atticus Lack 30:54 7:43/mile M 9 73
5th Elijah Case 32:10 8:02/mile M 11 91
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 1-12 1st Mary McKenzie 25:37 6:24/mile F 12 1
2nd Katherine Klein 35:59 8:59/mile F 12 62
3rd Lillian Braun 37:11 9:17/mile F 9 67
4th Meredith Case 37:24 9:21/mile F 8 68
5th Madeline Summers 38:15 9:33/mile F 11 81
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 13-14 1st Nick Daugherty 25:16 6:19/mile M 14 12
2nd James Trueman 26:59 6:44/mile M 14 32
3rd Logan Storck 27:25 6:51/mile M 14 36
4th Ethan Norton 28:48 7:12/mile M 13 44
5th Andrew Gonski 30:04 7:31/mile M 13 62
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 13-14 1st Izzy Frost 26:46 6:41/mile F 14 4
2nd Lyric Ford 30:08 7:32/mile F 14 19
3rd Emily Keck 34:02 8:30/mile F 14 45
4th Jamison Keisker 37:47 9:26/mile F 13 72
5th Kylee Bearden 37:54 9:28/mile F 13 75
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 15-16 1st Brett Krueger 23:04 5:46/mile M 16 1
2nd John O'Neil 23:42 5:55/mile M 15 4
3rd Carson Smith 24:21 6:05/mile M 15 7
4th Andrew Bacon 24:22 6:05/mile M 15 8
5th Jack Case 25:13 6:18/mile M 15 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 15-16 1st Tabitha Bevan 25:59 6:29/mile F 16 3
2nd Diya Diwakaran 29:08 7:17/mile F 16 12
3rd Ella Nichols 29:20 7:20/mile F 15 15
4th Lauryn Mason 31:44 7:56/mile F 15 29
5th Maggie Klein 31:46 7:56/mile F 15 30
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 17-19 1st Nicholas Parker 23:31 5:52/mile M 17 3
2nd Grayson Derossi 24:03 6:00/mile M 19 6
3rd Danny Stevens 24:28 6:07/mile M 17 9
4th Vincent Malpocker 25:24 6:21/mile M 18 14
5th Travis Fruend 25:30 6:22/mile M 17 17
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 17-19 1st Elizabeth Wamsley 25:42 6:25/mile F 18 2
2nd Katherine Rudolph 31:39 7:54/mile F 17 27
3rd Gracie Kaul 37:03 9:15/mile F 19 66
4th Sophia Sabo 38:18 9:34/mile F 17 83
5th Madi Keisker 38:33 9:38/mile F 18 87
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 20-24 1st Logan Robart 25:34 6:23/mile M 23 18
2nd Lucas Meyer 28:13 7:03/mile M 23 39
3rd Keegan Callahan 32:19 8:04/mile M 20 94
4th Tim Loohuis 43:05 10:46/mile M 22 155
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 20-24 1st Jennifer Robart 29:56 7:29/mile F 24 18
2nd Cam Phelan 32:22 8:05/mile F 20 34
3rd Alex Hansen 33:15 8:18/mile F 23 39
4th Olga Sobkiv 34:53 8:43/mile F 20 52
5th Eliza Caperton 34:59 8:44/mile F 20 54
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 25-29 1st Jackson McNeal 25:11 6:17/mile M 26 10
2nd Joshua Zink-Duda 25:53 6:28/mile M 25 22
3rd Chad Huber 26:47 6:41/mile M 28 31
4th Kyle Hendrix 29:59 7:29/mile M 29 61
5th Cory Miller 32:02 8:00/mile M 28 90
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 25-29 1st Rachel Hendrix 31:51 7:57/mile F 29 31
2nd Kathryn Weigel 31:59 7:59/mile F 29 32
3rd Tatiana Barry 34:33 8:38/mile F 27 49
4th Kellie Burns 35:43 8:55/mile F 29 59
5th Amanda Honigfort 36:21 9:05/mile F 27 63
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 30-34 1st Brian Roberts 23:13 5:48/mile M 34 2
2nd Jarred Reus 25:23 6:20/mile M 33 13
3rd Ryan Delaney 27:17 6:49/mile M 31 34
4th Ryan Zwijack 30:19 7:34/mile M 34 68
5th Nick Potje 30:28 7:37/mile M 31 71
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 30-34 1st Caroline Becker 27:15 6:48/mile F 31 6
2nd Rachel Baxter 27:58 6:59/mile F 33 7
3rd Lory Cooper 29:18 7:19/mile F 32 14
4th Christine Reisman 29:22 7:20/mile F 34 16
5th Emily Rosenfeld 30:26 7:36/mile F 32 20
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 35-39 1st Mark Dorris 25:24 6:21/mile M 36 15
2nd Sonny Ta 26:01 6:30/mile M 37 23
3rd Jimmy Russell 27:03 6:45/mile M 37 33
4th Todd Joslin 28:43 7:10/mile M 39 43
5th Jon Franko 28:58 7:14/mile M 37 46
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 35-39 1st Camille McCue 29:17 7:19/mile F 38 13
2nd Kelsey Randall 29:55 7:28/mile F 37 17
3rd Molly Stehn 34:16 8:34/mile F 39 46
4th Lindsay Link 35:56 8:59/mile F 36 61
5th Stephanie Miller 39:34 9:53/mile F 39 98
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 40-44 1st Ryan Ogliore 26:37 6:39/mile M 41 28
2nd John Flynn 27:25 6:51/mile M 41 35
3rd Scott Thomas 29:06 7:16/mile M 42 49
4th John Cunningham 30:14 7:33/mile M 43 66
5th Andrew Lefors 30:24 7:36/mile M 41 70
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 40-44 1st Elizabeth Williams 26:49 6:42/mile F 41 5
2nd Cecilia Pascual-Garrido 27:59 6:59/mile F 43 8
3rd Stephanie Schnepp 28:35 7:08/mile F 44 10
4th Andrea Hagemann 28:43 7:10/mile F 41 11
5th Emily Komiskey 31:08 7:47/mile F 40 22
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 45-49 1st John Cash 23:57 5:59/mile M 46 5
2nd Erik Barthel 26:03 6:30/mile M 47 24
3rd Grant Lanham 26:44 6:41/mile M 48 30
4th Mark Ruesink 28:20 7:05/mile M 48 41
5th James Stange 28:48 7:12/mile M 48 45
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 45-49 1st Shelly Kannel 31:40 7:55/mile F 48 28
2nd Roe Leavitt 32:26 8:06/mile F 46 35
3rd Angela Sabo 33:32 8:23/mile F 48 41
4th Catherine Lang 34:44 8:41/mile F 49 50
5th Jill Hollander 34:58 8:44/mile F 48 53
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 50-54 1st Dale Righter 26:41 6:40/mile M 53 29
2nd Mike Edwards 28:31 7:07/mile M 51 42
3rd John Schmidt 29:00 7:15/mile M 54 47
4th John Reamer 29:24 7:21/mile M 52 54
5th Terry Mort 29:46 7:26/mile M 50 57
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 50-54 1st Stephanie True 28:00 7:00/mile F 54 9
2nd Debbie Marshall 30:53 7:43/mile F 51 21
3rd Marilyn Gannon 35:12 8:48/mile F 53 57
4th Ann Adams 38:11 9:32/mile F 50 77
5th Catherine Perry 38:13 9:33/mile F 54 79
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 55-59 1st Eric Buckley 25:35 6:23/mile M 56 20
2nd Patrick Moreton 26:31 6:37/mile M 59 27
3rd Roger Scherck 29:10 7:17/mile M 56 51
4th John Deluca 30:41 7:40/mile M 55 72
5th Chris Neaville 31:35 7:53/mile M 55 87
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 55-59 1st Eva Neaville 31:35 7:53/mile F 58 25
2nd Mary Grace Huber 32:40 8:10/mile F 58 37
3rd Karen Hoff 34:49 8:42/mile F 59 51
4th Brenda Tripp 38:14 9:33/mile F 59 80
5th Marietta Miller 39:30 9:52/mile F 56 97
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 60-64 1st Mike Kopsky 29:40 7:25/mile M 62 56
2nd Rick Keating 31:22 7:50/mile M 63 82
3rd Tim Wilson 31:31 7:52/mile M 63 85
4th Jerry Burka 31:41 7:55/mile M 61 88
5th Michael Ladage 33:57 8:29/mile M 60 104
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 60-64 1st Pamela Campbell 31:17 7:49/mile F 61 23
2nd Mary Kathleen Fix 34:30 8:37/mile F 62 48
3rd Colleen Corbett 38:55 9:43/mile F 61 93
4th Suzanne Snow 42:51 10:42/mile F 60 129
5th Caroline Van Marrelo 44:41 11:10/mile F 60 141
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 65-69 1st Dave McNaughton 35:48 8:57/mile M 67 118
2nd Dennis Larson 44:08 11:02/mile M 66 157
3rd Tom McDonough 46:30 11:37/mile M 66 166
4th Thomas Olsen 53:28 13:22/mile M 66 183
5th Bob Bellora 1:04:59 16:14/mile M 69 194
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 65-69 1st Jeanne Klingler 49:22 12:20/mile F 68 167
2nd Linda Krygiel 54:40 13:40/mile F 69 191
3rd Betty O’Dea 56:13 14:03/mile F 66 196
4th Sherri Adeyemo 56:26 14:06/mile F 67 198
5th Yvonne Molloy 57:20 14:20/mile F 66 201
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 70-74 1st Kenneth Darabcsek 40:03 10:00/mile M 74 141
2nd Bob Jennerjohn 51:25 12:51/mile M 72 179
3rd Rick Bender 53:43 13:25/mile M 71 185
4th Don Denham 54:11 13:32/mile M 71 186
5th Chris Matsuno 56:53 14:13/mile M 71 189
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 70-74 1st Nancy Brown 43:01 10:45/mile F 70 130
2nd Susan Clauss 48:06 12:01/mile F 73 160
3rd Debbie Stiles 49:29 12:22/mile F 70 168
4th Betsey Anderson 54:36 13:39/mile F 74 190
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 75-79 1st Ken Hogshead 42:13 10:33/mile M 75 152
2nd Jim Wright 47:42 11:55/mile M 76 172
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 75-79 1st Jacqueline Corn 1:02:45 15:41/mile F 76 217
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 80-84 1st Bob Tarrant 55:02 13:45/mile M 81 187
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 85-89 1st Ed Wolfgram 1:11:08 17:47/mile M 87 199
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 13-14 1st Julien Trobaugh 1:38:53 7:32/mile M 14 70
2nd Nathan McCann 2:05:53 9:36/mile M 13 182
3rd Nathaneil Withers 2:48:10 12:50/mile M 14 230
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 13-14 1st Isabella Marcum 1:49:45 8:22/mile F 14 42
2nd Kira Graves 3:33:34 16:18/mile F 14 191
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 15-16 1st Nathan Wolk 1:22:05 6:16/mile M 15 12
2nd Austin Masters 1:26:22 6:35/mile M 16 22
3rd Jason Shaw 1:26:41 6:37/mile M 15 23
4th Ian Schram 1:26:58 6:38/mile M 15 24
5th Joshua Engle 1:30:15 6:53/mile M 16 34
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 15-16 1st Kalee Marshall 2:00:55 9:13/mile F 15 85
2nd Maddy Vorce 2:10:36 9:58/mile F 16 119
3rd Emma Haupt 2:34:14 11:46/mile F 15 169
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 17-19 1st Gottlieb Gerstenecker 1:22:45 6:19/mile M 18 14
2nd Teddy Ceresia 1:24:46 6:28/mile M 19 18
3rd Evan Schneider 1:29:21 6:49/mile M 18 30
4th Caleb Fletcher 1:30:23 6:53/mile M 17 35
5th Aiden Petrofsky 1:32:07 7:01/mile M 18 41
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 17-19 1st Toby Utterback 1:39:17 7:34/mile F 18 14
2nd Avery Dunn 1:43:24 7:53/mile F 17 22
3rd Meg Murphy 1:46:49 8:09/mile F 18 31
4th Emily Pesselato 1:50:42 8:27/mile F 18 48
5th Cam Lind 1:53:49 8:41/mile F 19 59
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 20-24 1st Jonah Weisse 1:16:15 5:49/mile M 24 2
2nd Justin Knasel 1:21:28 6:13/mile M 22 10
3rd Justin O'Brien 1:22:23 6:17/mile M 22 13
4th Ryan Krause 1:23:30 6:22/mile M 23 15
5th Steven Reierson 1:24:33 6:27/mile M 22 17
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 20-24 1st Megan Cunningham 1:22:22 6:17/mile F 24 1
2nd Mattie Gottbrath 1:28:52 6:47/mile F 23 2
3rd Emily Stava 1:31:15 6:57/mile F 22 4
4th Kristen Ingold 1:36:47 7:23/mile F 22 9
5th Nicole Breitbach 1:37:08 7:24/mile F 22 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 25-29 1st Travis Staebell 1:16:58 5:52/mile M 25 3
2nd Jake Peal 1:17:31 5:55/mile M 26 5
3rd Barrett Smith 1:23:59 6:24/mile M 29 16
4th Jeffrey Czajka 1:25:39 6:32/mile M 26 20
5th Robert Folk 1:28:54 6:47/mile M 29 28
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 25-29 1st Marie O'Leary 1:32:40 7:04/mile F 28 5
2nd Lauren Mione 1:36:38 7:22/mile F 29 6
3rd Emma Payne 1:36:45 7:23/mile F 25 8
4th Rachel Bromberg 1:39:53 7:37/mile F 29 15
5th Elizabeth Randolph 1:43:26 7:53/mile F 25 23
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 30-34 1st John Kelly 1:21:10 6:11/mile M 33 8
2nd Joshua McGinnis 1:21:44 6:14/mile M 34 11
3rd Jeffrey Jacobs 1:25:05 6:29/mile M 31 19
4th Gerry Jehling 1:34:32 7:13/mile M 31 50
5th Dominic Clucas 1:34:40 7:13/mile M 30 51
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 30-34 1st Katherine Bourque 1:37:54 7:28/mile F 32 12
2nd Kelley Boumgarden 1:41:59 7:47/mile F 31 20
3rd Erin Boss 1:44:28 7:58/mile F 34 24
4th Hannah Gift 1:49:52 8:23/mile F 32 44
5th Kelsey Pagel 1:52:52 8:36/mile F 30 56
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 35-39 1st Larry Huffman 1:13:21 5:36/mile M 36 1
2nd Christopher McPherson 1:17:08 5:53/mile M 38 4
3rd Adam Sullivan 1:19:41 6:04/mile M 39 6
4th Greg Ziegler 1:21:21 6:12/mile M 36 9
5th Matthew Hatcher 1:28:06 6:43/mile M 39 26
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 35-39 1st Shannon Sides 1:36:53 7:23/mile F 37 10
2nd Lisa Etter 1:38:47 7:32/mile F 37 13
3rd Laura Schmid 1:40:31 7:40/mile F 36 16
4th Anne-Marie Russell 1:41:06 7:43/mile F 37 17
5th Lisa Kennedy 1:41:29 7:44/mile F 37 19
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 40-44 1st Mike Lueke 1:29:09 6:48/mile M 42 29
2nd Ankur Patel 1:32:41 7:04/mile M 41 44
3rd Andrew Krieger 1:32:46 7:04/mile M 41 45
4th Greg Wilson 1:36:58 7:24/mile M 40 61
5th Brian Rockette 1:37:30 7:26/mile M 44 63
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 40-44 1st Tracie Hunter 1:28:52 6:47/mile F 42 3
2nd Cathy Stevener 1:36:45 7:23/mile F 41 7
3rd Emilyi Klingensmith 1:41:10 7:43/mile F 44 18
4th Tina Stiles 1:44:40 7:59/mile F 44 25
5th Jamie Lapinski-Brown 1:48:40 8:17/mile F 40 36