Frostbite Series 4M/13.1M 2018 Awards

# of participants: 1447# of finishers: 979last updated: 1/30/2018 11:57 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 1-12 1st Karl Barthel 28:23 7:05/mile M 9 54
2nd Cole Basden 28:26 7:06/mile M 12 55
3rd Aidan Crews 28:32 7:08/mile M 12 57
4th Brighton Lack 28:49 7:12/mile M 7 60
5th Noah Schott 30:03 7:30/mile M 12 70
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 1-12 1st Julia Ray 26:20 6:35/mile F 12 2
2nd Brianna Kappeler 30:07 7:31/mile F 11 19
3rd Mikayla Pipes 33:08 8:17/mile F 11 33
4th Emily Keck 35:30 8:52/mile F 12 46
5th Tamsin John 41:21 10:20/mile F 10 96
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 13-14 1st Grant Brawley 24:11 6:02/mile M 14 12
2nd Cameron Loyet 25:28 6:22/mile M 14 19
3rd Jacob Meyers 25:36 6:24/mile M 13 24
4th Nathan Wolk 26:39 6:39/mile M 13 31
5th Brett Krueger 26:44 6:41/mile M 14 33
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 13-14 1st Molly Nemnich 27:20 6:50/mile F 13 5
2nd Marie Prindiville 28:35 7:08/mile F 14 10
3rd Maddy Patton 31:07 7:46/mile F 13 22
4th Lydia Crooks 31:55 7:58/mile F 13 27
5th Lauryn Mason 32:29 8:07/mile F 13 30
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 15-16 1st Charlie Teeter 21:18 5:19/mile M 16 1
2nd Max McDaniel 21:29 5:22/mile M 16 3
3rd Noah Scott 22:11 5:32/mile M 15 5
4th Lucas Rackers 22:31 5:37/mile M 15 7
5th Garrett Rhine 22:34 5:38/mile M 16 8
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 15-16 1st Elizabeth Teeter 26:58 6:44/mile F 16 3
2nd Audrey Kelly 28:44 7:11/mile F 16 12
3rd Terra Stevens 29:17 7:19/mile F 16 15
4th Caroline Quarton 29:25 7:21/mile F 16 16
5th Cora Blackford 32:30 8:07/mile F 16 31
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 17-19 1st Patrick Hetlage 21:19 5:19/mile M 17 2
2nd Paul Burka 21:59 5:29/mile M 17 4
3rd Alexander Cobin 22:18 5:34/mile M 17 6
4th Parker Bont 24:41 6:10/mile M 17 13
5th Jackson Bontty 25:14 6:18/mile M 17 17
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 17-19 1st Maddie Keller 27:14 6:48/mile F 18 4
2nd Mary Pipes 27:47 6:56/mile F 17 8
3rd Adrianne Bruckner 28:41 7:10/mile F 17 11
4th Melissa Wolk 28:48 7:12/mile F 17 13
5th Nora Cahill 29:45 7:26/mile F 18 18
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 20-24 1st Andrew O'Sullivan 25:41 6:25/mile M 22 25
2nd Joshua Zink-Duda 27:04 6:46/mile M 23 36
3rd Ian Boyer- Edwards 28:13 7:03/mile M 22 51
4th Adam Hull 36:25 9:06/mile M 23 121
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 20-24 1st Lexi Slome 28:33 7:08/mile F 21 9
2nd Emma Huff 35:32 8:53/mile F 20 48
3rd Kathleen Wagner 35:35 8:53/mile F 23 49
4th Sophie Fairman 35:50 8:57/mile F 22 51
5th Kendall Zeile 37:09 9:17/mile F 20 64
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 25-29 1st Chris Bliss 23:37 5:54/mile M 29 9
2nd Carlos Briseno 25:32 6:23/mile M 29 22
3rd Marc Hendel 26:15 6:33/mile M 27 29
4th Jesse Hoff 28:20 7:05/mile M 27 52
5th Nick Arb 30:24 7:36/mile M 29 74
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 25-29 1st Carolyn Baird 25:59 6:29/mile F 28 1
2nd Jennifer Petersen 34:56 8:44/mile F 28 42
3rd Jennifer Croke 39:00 9:45/mile F 29 81
4th Miriam Foltz 39:55 9:58/mile F 29 88
5th Janell Woolsey 41:39 10:24/mile F 26 99
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 30-34 1st John Kelly 24:03 6:00/mile M 31 11
2nd Derek Duncan 32:06 8:01/mile M 32 85
3rd Amos Goldkamp 32:25 8:06/mile M 32 91
4th David Grant 37:12 9:18/mile M 31 127
5th Katie Endorf 38:46 9:41/mile M 30 141
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 30-34 1st Ashley Wolf 29:04 7:16/mile F 31 14
2nd Katie Evans 29:25 7:21/mile F 31 17
3rd Elizabeth Ruck 31:09 7:47/mile F 32 23
4th Marcia Schumert 34:02 8:30/mile F 34 38
5th Stephanie Jones 34:41 8:40/mile F 32 40
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 35-39 1st Jon Petter 24:49 6:12/mile M 36 14
2nd John Fischer 24:59 6:14/mile M 35 15
3rd Sonny Ta 25:31 6:22/mile M 35 21
4th Carl Florczyk 26:43 6:40/mile M 35 32
5th Jeff Tucker 27:51 6:57/mile M 37 44
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 35-39 1st Kathy Sprehe 27:29 6:52/mile F 38 7
2nd Lydia Singh 31:21 7:50/mile F 35 24
3rd Anne-Marie Russell 31:52 7:58/mile F 35 26
4th Courtney Berg 32:50 8:12/mile F 39 32
5th Jackie Kirouac-Fram 33:43 8:25/mile F 39 36
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 40-44 1st Tom Fischer 26:05 6:31/mile M 41 28
2nd Craig Fels 27:24 6:51/mile M 41 39
3rd Jason Miller 27:50 6:57/mile M 42 42
4th Jordan Stone 29:19 7:19/mile M 44 66
5th Scott Thomas 29:24 7:21/mile M 40 67
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 40-44 1st Elysia Krieger 31:00 7:45/mile F 43 21
2nd Sarah Degenhart 32:19 8:04/mile F 40 29
3rd Erin Lanham 36:03 9:00/mile F 44 53
4th Sheri Palmer 36:03 9:00/mile F 44 54
5th Gina Woodard 37:14 9:18/mile F 44 65
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 45-49 1st Erik Barthel 25:32 6:23/mile M 45 23
2nd Grant Lanham 27:13 6:48/mile M 46 38
3rd Tommy Rosenthal 28:02 7:00/mile M 49 46
4th Shawn Monroe 28:31 7:07/mile M 46 56
5th Terry Mort 30:12 7:33/mile M 48 71
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 45-49 1st Marya Strand 32:10 8:02/mile F 46 28
2nd Amy Darling 33:30 8:22/mile F 45 35
3rd Catherine Lang 33:55 8:28/mile F 47 37
4th Shaunta Pleasant 34:39 8:39/mile F 47 39
5th Jennifer Cunnane 34:51 8:42/mile F 47 41
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 50-54 1st Owen Tarantino 25:08 6:17/mile M 51 16
2nd Keith Rackers 28:08 7:02/mile M 50 48
3rd Roger S 28:21 7:05/mile M 54 53
4th Michael Montgomery 28:55 7:13/mile M 50 62
5th Jonathan Fisher 29:27 7:21/mile M 52 68
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 50-54 1st Maria Briggs 35:36 8:54/mile F 50 50
2nd Jill Donovan 37:47 9:26/mile F 50 73
3rd Frances Pennington 37:53 9:28/mile F 53 74
4th Molly Erker 40:54 10:13/mile F 51 93
5th Nancy Hahn 44:28 11:07/mile F 52 114
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 55-59 1st Mark Scandrett 28:07 7:01/mile M 59 47
2nd Randy Hunt 28:51 7:12/mile M 55 61
3rd Patrick Delaney 30:23 7:35/mile M 59 73
4th Jim Taylor 32:07 8:01/mile M 56 86
5th Jeff Tynan 32:13 8:03/mile M 58 89
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 55-59 1st Sophia Lin 36:34 9:08/mile F 58 59
2nd Colleen Corbett 37:56 9:29/mile F 59 76
3rd Karen Cook 38:09 9:32/mile F 57 77
4th Annette Sims 41:08 10:17/mile F 58 95
5th Renee Ivens 42:01 10:30/mile F 55 101
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 60-64 1st Brian Schnurbusch 28:11 7:02/mile M 60 50
2nd Jeff Hoyt 30:27 7:36/mile M 60 75
3rd Reuben Willis 31:23 7:50/mile M 62 80
4th Craig Todd 32:09 8:02/mile M 60 88
5th Dan Duffy 35:25 8:51/mile M 61 111
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 60-64 1st Stephanie Todd 37:00 9:15/mile F 61 63
2nd Mary Anne Auer 44:15 11:03/mile F 62 109
3rd Marion Miller 44:44 11:11/mile F 61 120
4th Candace Feazel 48:51 12:12/mile F 60 149
5th Betty O'Dea 53:09 13:17/mile F 64 167
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 65-69 1st Dave McNaughton 34:55 8:43/mile M 65 108
2nd Richard Basden 45:11 11:17/mile M 69 158
3rd Chris Matsuno 48:55 12:13/mile M 69 170
4th Don Denham 51:01 12:45/mile M 69 175
5th Eric Peters 52:33 13:08/mile M 69 178
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 65-69 1st Donna Carter 49:07 12:16/mile F 68 151
2nd Sherri Adeyemo 51:01 12:45/mile F 65 162
3rd Dianne Parr 52:10 13:02/mile F 66 164
4th Linda Krygiel 54:07 13:31/mile F 67 170
5th Sandra Forney 1:13:27 18:21/mile F 66 185
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 70-74 1st Hogshead Ken 37:03 9:15/mile M 73 126
2nd James Alexander 46:14 11:33/mile M 71 162
3rd Randall Hill 1:05:51 16:27/mile M 74 187
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 70-74 1st Karen Lester 46:28 11:37/mile F 71 136
2nd Susan Clauss 49:35 12:23/mile F 71 154
3rd Jackie Corn 1:02:36 15:39/mile F 74 183
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 75-79 1st William Ames 35:34 8:53/mile M 75 116
2nd Bob Tarrant 51:01 12:45/mile M 79 176
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 75-79 1st Sue Turner 1:15:36 18:54/mile F 77 186
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 80-99 1st Edwin Wolfgram 1:12:58 18:14/mile M 85 188
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 1-12 1st Gavin John 1:57:07 8:56/mile M 12 228
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 13-14 1st Micah Davidson 1:40:13 7:39/mile M 14 108
2nd Andrew Smock 1:43:12 7:52/mile M 13 133
3rd Nate Enriquez 1:46:06 8:06/mile M 14 154
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 13-14 1st Jade Fletcher 2:01:21 9:15/mile F 13 96
2nd Ally Willis 2:04:14 9:29/mile F 14 117
3rd Adelin Oser 2:06:05 9:37/mile F 14 129
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 15-16 1st Tony Galanti 1:24:55 6:28/mile M 16 20
2nd Ollie Koehler 1:30:12 6:53/mile M 15 41
3rd Harley Kaufman 1:30:50 6:56/mile M 15 43
4th Gabriel Luzynski 1:31:30 6:59/mile M 16 48
5th Will Jarvis 1:36:46 7:23/mile M 15 86
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 15-16 1st Elisa Holtzman 1:51:43 8:31/mile F 15 54
2nd Kelsey Wallis 2:04:37 9:30/mile F 15 120
3rd Zoe Swearingen 2:12:02 10:04/mile F 15 155
4th Sydney Smith 2:23:09 10:55/mile F 16 193
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 17-19 1st Gryphon Ketterling 1:18:19 5:58/mile M 19 6
2nd Nathan Stucki 1:25:58 6:33/mile M 17 26
3rd Will Green 1:27:36 6:41/mile M 17 31
4th Cody Conway 1:28:21 6:44/mile M 18 33
5th Greg Dudick 1:31:44 7:00/mile M 18 49
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 17-19 1st Catherine Skubiz 1:37:35 7:26/mile F 17 10
2nd Jordan Select Hinton 1:40:43 7:41/mile F 18 18
3rd Amie Martin 1:42:22 7:48/mile F 17 24
4th Allison Wakeland 1:50:53 8:27/mile F 17 48
5th Kristen Monzyk 1:51:34 8:31/mile F 17 51
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 20-24 1st Drew Mueller 1:11:55 5:29/mile M 23 1
2nd Bram Osterhout 1:12:22 5:31/mile M 20 2
3rd Cass Dedert 1:17:06 5:53/mile M 24 3
4th Frankie Biondo 1:17:51 5:56/mile M 22 5
5th Jonathan Hayes 1:26:10 6:34/mile M 24 28
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 20-24 1st Laura Tarantino 1:24:25 6:26/mile F 22 2
2nd Michaela Hylen 1:25:21 6:30/mile F 21 3
3rd Katherine Velicki 1:25:50 6:33/mile F 24 4
4th Aaryn Edge 1:26:37 6:36/mile F 23 5
5th Danielle Ludwig 1:30:06 6:52/mile F 22 6
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 25-29 1st Barrett Smith 1:19:13 6:02/mile M 27 9
2nd Josh Janisse 1:19:39 6:04/mile M 28 11
3rd Jon Yoch 1:20:17 6:07/mile M 29 12
4th Andrew Gasparrini 1:25:05 6:29/mile M 25 21
5th Caleb Schoeber 1:26:02 6:34/mile M 25 27
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 25-29 1st Sarah Kortze 1:24:06 6:25/mile F 27 1
2nd Marie Oleary 1:33:14 7:07/mile F 26 7
3rd Megan Delong 1:37:10 7:25/mile F 26 9
4th Sarah Dolan 1:41:00 7:42/mile F 26 20
5th Sara Brewington 1:45:53 8:04/mile F 28 30
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 30-34 1st Adam Unverfehrt 1:19:38 6:04/mile M 30 10
2nd Jack Bourbonnais 1:21:11 6:11/mile M 30 13
3rd Nick Berkel 1:22:03 6:15/mile M 31 14
4th Ryan Smythers 1:23:15 6:21/mile M 30 16
5th Andrew Bartelsmeyer 1:23:47 6:23/mile M 32 18
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 30-34 1st Margaret Frank 1:36:42 7:22/mile F 32 8
2nd Sarah Gordon 1:37:38 7:27/mile F 30 11
3rd Michiyo Rojas 1:41:01 7:42/mile F 33 21
4th Kirsten Gilbert 1:44:28 7:58/mile F 34 26
5th Hannah Gift 1:47:43 8:13/mile F 30 34
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 35-39 1st Erik Myhill 1:19:03 6:02/mile M 35 7
2nd Christopher McPherson 1:19:10 6:02/mile M 36 8
3rd Amir Hodzic 1:22:40 6:18/mile M 37 15
4th Matthew Fahy 1:25:41 6:32/mile M 35 24
5th Wei Yang 1:25:44 6:32/mile M 36 25
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 35-39 1st Tanya Colbert 1:37:54 7:28/mile F 35 12
2nd Heather Kohlmiller 1:40:57 7:42/mile F 36 19
3rd Andrea Van Bree 1:41:24 7:44/mile F 35 22
4th Emily Berty 1:44:32 7:58/mile F 36 27
5th Lindsey Ehret 1:49:59 8:23/mile F 35 42
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 40-44 1st Michael Fussner 1:17:13 5:53/mile M 42 4
2nd Arkadiusz Sienica 1:23:23 6:21/mile M 41 17
3rd Bob Hyde 1:25:27 6:31/mile M 42 22
4th Mike Lueke 1:27:26 6:40/mile M 40 30
5th Gordon Smith 1:28:30 6:45/mile M 40 35
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 40-44 1st Kara Jackson 1:37:54 7:28/mile F 40 13
2nd Kathi White 1:39:25 7:35/mile F 40 16
3rd Christina Stiles 1:45:45 8:04/mile F 42 29
4th Becky Kronauge 1:47:15 8:11/mile F 43 32
5th Kelle Franklin 1:48:11 8:15/mile F 40 35