Frostbite Series 4M/13.1M 2017 Awards

# of participants: 1314# of finishers: 886last updated: 2/1/2017 10:31 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
M Short 1-12 1st Emerson Lack 26:43 6:40/mile M 12 27 Y 438
2nd Nathan Wolk 29:01 7:15/mile M 12 53 Y 1201
3rd Aidan Crews 29:34 7:23/mile M 11 60 Y 146
4th Nicholas Wiedman 29:40 7:25/mile M 12 62 Y 871
5th Dillon Henderson 30:50 7:42/mile M 11 71 Y 315
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
F Short 1-12 1st Peyton Schieppe 26:50 6:42/mile F 12 7 N 4553
2nd Julia Ray 27:03 6:45/mile F 11 10 Y 642
3rd Julia Monson 27:25 6:51/mile F 12 12 Y 528
4th Izzy Frost 27:28 6:52/mile F 11 13 N 1405
5th Molly Nemnich 30:00 7:30/mile F 12 24 N 4777
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
M Short 13-14 1st Noah Scott 23:58 5:59/mile M 14 11 Y 718
2nd Grant Brawley 25:03 6:15/mile M 13 16 Y 1188
3rd Luke Perry 26:30 6:37/mile M 13 22 N 4532
4th Nicolas Myers 27:12 6:48/mile M 14 31 N 4517
5th Evan Wilkerson 28:20 7:05/mile M 13 45 N 4649
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
F Short 13-14 1st Ally Kruger 26:35 6:38/mile F 13 5 Y 426
2nd Mia Reed 29:05 7:16/mile F 13 17 Y 645
3rd Elisa Holtzman 34:19 8:34/mile F 14 49 Y 339
4th Lily Figgins 36:14 9:03/mile F 13 63 Y 224
5th Keishauna Pleasant 44:50 11:12/mile F 14 144 Y 622
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
M Short 15-16 1st Kevin Koester 22:04 5:31/mile M 16 2 N 4639
2nd Paul Burka 23:28 5:52/mile M 16 6 Y 90
3rd Garrett Rhine 24:43 6:10/mile M 15 13 Y 4695
4th Charlie Teeter 24:45 6:11/mile M 15 14 Y 787
5th Anthony O'Sullivan 26:14 6:33/mile M 16 21 Y 1239
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
F Short 15-16 1st Emily Dickson 26:51 6:42/mile F 16 8 Y 170
2nd Melissa Wolk 28:51 7:12/mile F 16 16 Y 1202
3rd Mary Pipes 29:34 7:23/mile F 16 20 Y 613
4th Caroline Quarton 29:42 7:25/mile F 15 22 Y 637
5th Madeline Collins 30:14 7:33/mile F 16 25 Y 130
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
M Short 17-19 1st Ryan Witt 23:18 5:49/mile M 17 5 Y 1059
2nd Cyl Butenhoff 23:57 5:59/mile M 18 10 Y 93
3rd Daniel Welch 24:43 6:10/mile M 18 12 Y 855
4th Akshay Thontakudi 24:54 6:13/mile M 19 15 N 4841
5th Matthew Stone 27:09 6:47/mile M 19 30 N 4840
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
F Short 17-19 1st Gabi Kohring 25:32 6:23/mile F 17 2 Y 413
2nd Emily Stava 26:57 6:44/mile F 19 9 N 4826
3rd Kelsey Lamph 27:05 6:46/mile F 19 11 N 4844
4th Maddie Keller 28:38 7:09/mile F 17 15 Y 391
5th Maddie Declue 29:15 7:18/mile F 17 19 Y 165
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
M Short 20-24 1st David Tyus 23:34 5:53/mile M 20 7 N 4690
2nd Matthew Rosene 23:55 5:58/mile M 24 9 N 4784
3rd Shane Blackley 25:41 6:25/mile M 23 18 N 4783
4th Justin Finkel 26:09 6:32/mile M 21 20 N 4845
5th Joshua Zink-Duda 26:41 6:40/mile M 22 23 Y 898
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
F Short 20-24 1st Lexi Slome 26:25 6:36/mile F 20 4 N 4827
2nd Lydia Lyons 29:58 7:29/mile F 23 23 N 4837
3rd Sarah Taylor 30:31 7:37/mile F 21 27 N 4830
4th Natalie Blackley 32:42 8:10/mile F 22 39 N 4786
5th Jessica Hao 34:47 8:41/mile F 23 53 N 1421
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
M Short 25-29 1st Tim Landry 21:48 5:27/mile M 28 1 Y 442
2nd Carlos Briseno 26:43 6:40/mile M 28 25 Y 73
3rd Justin Hopkins 27:23 6:50/mile M 28 34 Y 1041
4th Nick Arb 31:10 7:47/mile M 28 77 Y 4789
5th Brian Schlemmer 40:20 10:05/mile M 28 151 Y 705
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
F Short 25-29 1st Brooke Larson 28:30 7:07/mile F 27 14 N 1487
2nd Katie Rick 29:13 7:18/mile F 27 18 Y 658
3rd Kristina Unverfehrt 35:10 8:47/mile F 28 56 N 4662
4th Allison Hederman 36:13 9:03/mile F 28 61 Y 313
5th Jill Dake 37:09 9:17/mile F 28 70 N 1386
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
M Short 30-34 1st Benjamin Hudson 23:17 5:49/mile M 30 4 Y 1232
2nd John Kelly 23:44 5:56/mile M 30 8 N 4641
3rd John Brenner 25:13 6:18/mile M 34 17 Y 4795
4th Sonny Ta 27:15 6:48/mile M 34 33 Y 782
5th Jimmy Russell 29:14 7:18/mile M 34 55 Y 687
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
F Short 30-34 1st Trish Frisella 24:04 6:01/mile F 30 1 N 4792
2nd Kristen Van Horn 26:46 6:41/mile F 32 6 Y 816
3rd Marcia Schumert 33:37 8:24/mile F 33 44 Y 1003
4th Anne-Marie Russell 33:59 8:29/mile F 34 45 Y 686
5th Leah Jones 34:48 8:42/mile F 33 54 Y 373
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
M Short 35-39 1st Jon Petter 26:03 6:30/mile M 35 19 Y 607
2nd Manny Urcia 28:01 7:00/mile M 39 42 Y 812
3rd Kevin Wiedman 31:06 7:46/mile M 37 75 Y 870
4th Brian Gordon 33:25 8:21/mile M 35 90 Y 263
5th Tyler Frank 33:49 8:27/mile M 39 94 N 4842
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
F Short 35-39 1st Sara Scholtes 32:54 8:13/mile F 38 41 Y 709
2nd Stephanie Miller 35:47 8:56/mile F 36 59 Y 515
3rd Brandy Nieters 36:42 9:10/mile F 35 66 Y 564
4th Stacey Hager 38:28 9:37/mile F 39 89 Y 282
5th Erin Connolly 38:51 9:42/mile F 38 93 Y 134
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
M Short 40-44 1st Anthony Hilkin 23:06 5:46/mile M 41 3 N 4782
2nd David Narkiewicz 28:55 7:13/mile M 41 50 Y 549
3rd Saul Rugani 29:47 7:26/mile M 44 63 Y 684
4th Michael Figgins 31:27 7:51/mile M 42 78 Y 225
5th James Young 32:20 8:05/mile M 41 82 Y 1012
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
F Short 40-44 1st Elysia Krieger 29:38 7:24/mile F 42 21 Y 423
2nd Alisa Artioli 32:10 8:02/mile F 44 36 Y 20
3rd Jennifer Ellis 35:09 8:47/mile F 44 55 N 1398
4th Jessica Kerckhoff 37:38 9:24/mile F 41 74 Y 395
5th Heather Peterson 38:16 9:34/mile F 40 85 Y 606
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
M Short 45-49 1st Frederico Kastrup 27:31 6:52/mile M 45 36 N 1476
2nd Mike Kershaw 27:44 6:56/mile M 48 39 N 4812
3rd Craig Myers 27:51 6:57/mile M 46 40 N 4651
4th Juan Arias 27:57 6:59/mile M 48 41 Y 19
5th Tommy Rosenthal 28:07 7:01/mile M 48 43 Y 675
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
F Short 45-49 1st Donna Manley 32:29 8:07/mile F 49 38 N 4794
2nd Janna Perry 34:00 8:30/mile F 47 46 N 4531
3rd Shaunta Pleasant 34:11 8:32/mile F 46 47 Y 623
4th Maria Briggs 34:23 8:35/mile F 49 50 Y 70
5th Traci Mason 37:53 9:28/mile F 45 80 Y 490
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
M Short 50-54 1st Marty Rubio 27:06 6:46/mile M 51 29 Y 680
2nd Sean Gannon 27:28 6:52/mile M 51 35 N 4771
3rd Roger Scherck 28:22 7:05/mile M 53 46 Y 702
4th Jonathan Fisher 30:32 7:38/mile M 51 68 Y 228
5th Doug Roley 30:37 7:39/mile M 51 69 N 4805
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
F Short 50-54 1st Maria Kohring 35:45 8:56/mile F 52 58 Y 414
2nd Frances Pennington 35:50 8:57/mile F 52 60 Y 594
3rd Jeannine Bisesi 36:13 9:03/mile F 50 62 N 1114
4th Jeanette Ford 37:57 9:29/mile F 51 81 Y 236
5th Veronique Vineyard 38:20 9:35/mile F 52 86 Y 823
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
M Short 55-59 1st Mark Scandrett 28:09 7:02/mile M 58 44 Y 1238
2nd Paul Whiteley 29:18 7:19/mile M 59 56 Y 865
3rd Bob Pelley 30:28 7:37/mile M 57 66 Y 593
4th Jeff Hoyt 30:39 7:39/mile M 59 70 Y 1204
5th Jerry Burka 31:06 7:46/mile M 58 76 Y 89
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
F Short 55-59 1st Karen Cook 26:24 6:36/mile F 56 3 Y 136
2nd Karen Hoff 34:13 8:33/mile F 56 48 Y 334
3rd Jean Stroud 36:31 9:07/mile F 55 65 Y 1233
4th Sophia Lin 37:01 9:15/mile F 57 68 Y 460
5th Colleen Corbett 37:40 9:25/mile F 58 75 Y 138
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
M Short 60-64 1st Dave McNaughton 33:23 8:20/mile M 64 89 Y 505
2nd Dan Duffy 34:39 8:39/mile M 60 100 Y 181
3rd Martin Peterman 36:18 9:04/mile M 60 117 Y 605
4th David Wood 36:35 9:08/mile M 62 121 Y 881
5th John Muntges 38:57 9:44/mile M 62 141 Y 545
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
F Short 60-64 1st Betty O'Dea 50:24 12:36/mile F 63 177 Y 572
2nd Linda Lahman 51:29 12:52/mile F 64 183 Y 439
3rd Sherri Adeyemo 54:30 13:37/mile F 64 193 Y 2
4th Teresa Godwin 56:22 14:05/mile F 60 199 N 4654
5th Eileen Soper 1:08:08 17:02/mile F 62 215 N 4561
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
M Short 65-69 1st Jim Alexander 41:27 10:21/mile M 69 161 Y 4
2nd J. Michael Bruce 45:58 11:29/mile M 67 184 Y 77
3rd Chris Matsuno 46:52 11:43/mile M 68 188 Y 492
4th Bob Jennerjohn 48:42 12:10/mile M 69 193 Y 370
5th Don Denham 52:16 13:04/mile M 68 204 Y 168
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
F Short 65-69 1st Kathy Bruce 38:00 9:30/mile F 67 82 Y 78
2nd Linda Krygiel 53:07 13:16/mile F 66 188 Y 429
3rd Gwen Norval 56:05 14:01/mile F 67 197 Y 567
4th Sandra Forney 1:13:20 18:20/mile F 65 218 Y 237
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
M Short 70-74 1st Roger Mueller 34:27 8:36/mile M 71 98 Y 543
2nd Bill Ames 37:01 9:15/mile M 74 125 Y 10
3rd Bruce MacKenzie 37:01 9:15/mile M 70 126 Y 1029
4th Kenneth Darabcsek 38:38 9:39/mile M 71 136 Y 156
5th Bill Coyne 39:17 9:49/mile M 73 145 Y 145
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
F Short 70-74 1st Betsey Anderson 50:54 12:43/mile F 71 180 Y 11
2nd Susan Tebb 54:16 13:34/mile F 71 191 N 4566
3rd Jackie Corn 1:04:53 16:13/mile F 73 211 Y 142
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
M Short 75-79 1st Bob Tarrant 46:40 11:40/mile M 78 187 Y 784
2nd Roy Evans 55:04 13:46/mile M 78 206 Y 207
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
M Short 80-99 1st William E. Miller 1:05:53 16:28/mile M 88 214 Y 518
2nd Edwin Wolfgram 1:16:00 19:00/mile M 84 217 Y 1185
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
F Short 80-99 1st Mildred Allen 1:23:31 20:52/mile F 85 219 Y 7
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
M Long 13-14 1st Harley Kaufman 1:37:10 7:25/mile M 14 49 Y 382
2nd Joab Hackmann 1:47:55 8:14/mile M 14 102 Y 281
3rd Salvatore Carcagno 2:13:03 10:09/mile M 14 208 Y 106
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
M Long 15-16 1st Darren Reese 1:21:15 6:12/mile M 16 6 Y 647
2nd Cody Poskin 1:27:09 6:39/mile M 15 17 N 4537
3rd Nathan Stucki 1:32:02 7:01/mile M 16 31 Y 766
4th Corbin Schwable 1:34:07 7:11/mile M 16 36 Y 715
5th Logan Sisson 1:43:48 7:55/mile M 16 77 N 4559
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
F Long 15-16 1st Madi Throne 1:41:27 7:44/mile F 16 12 N 4569
2nd Catherine Skubiz 1:46:27 8:07/mile F 16 22 Y 733
3rd Mercedes Ramires 1:50:22 8:25/mile F 15 34 Y 638
4th Laura Rein 2:14:38 10:16/mile F 15 124 Y 649
5th Audrey Skaggs 2:22:01 10:50/mile F 16 141 N 4560
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
M Long 17-19 1st Bram Osterhout 1:14:53 5:43/mile M 19 1 N 4707
2nd Parker Anderson 1:26:18 6:35/mile M 17 12 N 913
3rd Caleb Jarvis 1:27:45 6:41/mile M 17 18 Y 367
4th Carson Rohan 1:27:59 6:42/mile M 17 19 N 4545
5th John Kloser 1:28:17 6:44/mile M 18 20 N 1480
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
F Long 17-19 1st Lexi Throne 1:41:27 7:44/mile F 17 11 N 4568
2nd Annie Gregurich 1:50:12 8:24/mile F 18 33 N 1415
3rd Aubrey Sieve 1:51:40 8:31/mile F 19 37 N 4557
4th Lucinda Snow 2:02:00 9:18/mile F 17 80 Y 741
5th Mallorie Mason 2:10:26 9:57/mile F 17 109 Y 489
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
M Long 20-24 1st Dustin Price 1:17:39 5:55/mile M 21 3 1140
2nd Drew Gasparrini 1:29:21 6:49/mile M 24 23 Y 1230
3rd Travis Connelly 1:30:59 6:56/mile M 23 25 Y 1067
4th Jeffrey Czajka 1:34:30 7:12/mile M 23 40 Y 151
5th Andrew O'Sullivan 1:35:28 7:17/mile M 21 44 N 4691
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
F Long 20-24 1st Aaryn Edge 1:27:14 6:39/mile F 22 1 Y 191
2nd Amanda Fosnight 1:35:28 7:17/mile F 20 6 N 4828
3rd Stephanie Yandow 1:39:26 7:35/mile F 21 10 N 4831
4th Julia Griffin 1:48:06 8:15/mile F 20 26 N 1417
5th Chloe Schlau 1:48:27 8:16/mile F 23 27 Y 704
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
M Long 25-29 1st Jon Yoch 1:19:59 6:06/mile M 28 5 Y 4636
2nd Adam Unverfehrt 1:23:05 6:20/mile M 29 8 Y 811
3rd Brian Holthouse 1:26:30 6:36/mile M 28 13 N 1429
4th Kevin Eck 1:31:17 6:58/mile M 26 27 Y 189
5th Ryan Smythers 1:35:18 7:16/mile M 29 43 N 4781
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
F Long 25-29 1st Hannah Fechter 1:34:47 7:14/mile F 27 5 Y 217
2nd Nicole Kovaluk 1:37:25 7:26/mile F 29 7 Y 418
3rd Sarah Dolan 1:44:26 7:58/mile F 25 17 Y 1073
4th Sarah Graesser 1:47:25 8:12/mile F 29 25 Y 267
5th Ann Marie Lindsley 1:52:02 8:33/mile F 27 40 Y 463
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
M Long 30-34 1st Joseph Balmer 1:18:54 6:01/mile M 34 4 Y 28
2nd Travis Bierman 1:22:36 6:18/mile M 32 7 Y 4780
3rd Andy Koziatek 1:24:00 6:24/mile M 34 9 N 4637
4th Nicholas Berkel 1:24:06 6:25/mile M 30 10 Y 1247
5th Chuck Violand 1:28:28 6:45/mile M 31 22 Y 825
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
F Long 30-34 1st Christine Reisman 1:34:10 7:11/mile F 31 4 Y 650
2nd Emily Workman 1:43:40 7:54/mile F 34 15 N 4582
3rd Amanda Violand 1:46:02 8:05/mile F 30 21 Y 824
4th Lindsey Ehret 1:48:47 8:18/mile F 34 29 Y 195
5th Calin Sterling 1:49:38 8:22/mile F 30 31 Y 755
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
M Long 35-39 1st Adam Sullivan 1:17:36 5:55/mile M 36 2 Y 767
2nd Korey Chapman 1:26:39 6:36/mile M 38 14 Y 116
3rd Christopher McPherson 1:26:44 6:37/mile M 35 15 Y 506
4th Greg Saettele 1:28:23 6:44/mile M 35 21 N 4551
5th Bryon Hale 1:31:07 6:57/mile M 36 26 Y 288
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
F Long 35-39 1st Angela Reckelhoff 1:33:09 7:06/mile F 36 3 1143
2nd Jamie Lapinski-Brown 1:44:12 7:57/mile F 37 16 Y 448
3rd Emily Berty 1:46:34 8:08/mile F 35 23 Y 43
4th Shannon Seidel 1:50:24 8:25/mile F 35 35 Y 722
5th Angela McKnight 1:50:39 8:26/mile F 37 36 N 4502
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
M Long 40-44 1st Arek Sienica 1:26:49 6:37/mile M 40 16 Y 1048
2nd Troy Wester 1:30:10 6:53/mile M 43 24 Y 859
3rd Christian Verry 1:31:51 7:00/mile M 42 30 N 4846
4th Justin Davies 1:37:42 7:27/mile M 44 53 Y 158
5th Scott Griffin 1:41:14 7:43/mile M 43 65 Y 275
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
F Long 40-44 1st Kristina Merrill 1:32:45 7:04/mile F 42 2 N 4508
2nd Consuelo Vargas 1:38:36 7:31/mile F 41 9 N 4687
3rd Paula Oldeg 1:45:14 8:02/mile F 42 18 Y 576
4th Christina Stiles 1:45:54 8:05/mile F 41 20 Y 1203
5th Jody Mitori 1:55:20 8:48/mile F 44 53 Y 522
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
M Long 45-49 1st Lawrence Wang 1:25:42 6:32/mile M 45 11 Y 843
2nd Jiansheng Huang 1:33:44 7:09/mile M 47 35 Y 345
3rd Kevin O'Bannon 1:34:13 7:11/mile M 48 37 Y 569
4th Yongping Zhao 1:34:23 7:12/mile M 48 39 N 4585
5th Doug Rapp 1:34:43 7:13/mile M 48 42 Y 640
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Series Bib
F Long 45-49 1st Beth Erman 1:38:26 7:30/mile F 48 8 N 1399
2nd Shirley Fasbinder 1:43:04 7:52/mile F 46 13 Y 215
3rd Anna Jones 1:43:12 7:52/mile F 45 14 Y 4791
4th Emily Walton 1:49:55 8:23/mile F 48 32 Y 839
5th Michelle Peltier 1:51:42 8:31/mile F 45 38 Y 1291