Frostbite Series 4M/13.1M 2015 Awards

# of participants: 875# of finishers: 875last updated: 1/22/2016 1:35 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 1-12 1st William Nicholson 27:31 6:52/mile M 12 53
2nd Luke Adams 32:54 8:13/mile M 7 105
3rd Alex Hootselle 34:01 8:30/mile M 11 114
4th Will Coppel 36:45 9:11/mile M 10 133
5th Nick Wiedman 37:34 9:23/mile M 10 139
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 1-12 1st Mia Reed 29:43 7:25/mile F 11 11
2nd Galena Stewart 34:24 8:36/mile F 12 39
3rd Madie Hamm 34:56 8:44/mile F 11 44
4th Fiona Richards 35:54 8:58/mile F 11 52
5th Claire Solovic 38:06 9:31/mile F 12 72
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 13-14 1st Kevin Koester 22:56 5:44/mile M 14 4
2nd Maxwell McDaniel 24:08 6:02/mile M 13 13
3rd Jonah Krieg 25:41 6:25/mile M 13 29
4th Garrett Blenkush 25:44 6:26/mile M 14 30
5th Jack Adams 25:55 6:28/mile M 14 32
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 13-14 1st Maggie Sullivan 30:57 7:44/mile F 14 17
2nd Grace Adams 31:59 7:59/mile F 13 23
3rd Stephanie Anthonies 32:51 8:12/mile F 13 29
4th Catherine Skubiz 35:19 8:49/mile F 14 46
5th Keeley Rittenhouse 40:33 10:08/mile F 14 93
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 15-16 1st Jonathan Buttebrodt 24:32 6:08/mile M 16 20
2nd George O'Sullivan 25:10 6:17/mile M 16 23
3rd Nathan Glastetter 25:28 6:22/mile M 15 25
4th Brendan Grbcich 25:41 6:25/mile M 15 28
5th Matt Bower 26:33 6:38/mile M 16 40
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 15-16 1st Emma McAtee 26:05 6:31/mile F 15 1
2nd Sloane Montgomery 26:27 6:36/mile F 15 2
3rd Kate McAtee 26:44 6:41/mile F 16 4
4th Maura O'Reilly 28:01 7:00/mile F 15 7
5th Gabi Kohring 29:12 7:18/mile F 15 9
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 17-19 1st Jack Gallagher 22:47 5:41/mile M 17 3
2nd Ben Neuhaus 23:02 5:45/mile M 19 6
3rd Aaron East 23:36 5:54/mile M 18 7
4th Severin Blenkush III 24:03 6:00/mile M 17 11
5th Liam McBride 24:13 6:03/mile M 18 14
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 17-19 1st Sarah Taylor 30:39 7:39/mile F 19 16
2nd Melanie Thompson 32:00 8:00/mile F 18 24
3rd Emilee Armstrong 32:00 8:00/mile F 18 25
4th Alexandra Porter 33:08 8:17/mile F 17 31
5th Natasha Ceballos 36:44 9:11/mile F 19 57
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 20-24 1st Matt Mixdorf 22:32 5:38/mile M 24 2
2nd William Rohlfing 24:02 6:00/mile M 21 10
3rd Jon Okenfuss 24:17 6:04/mile M 21 18
4th Nicholas Mills 24:21 6:05/mile M 20 19
5th Zachary Kram 24:44 6:11/mile M 20 21
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 20-24 1st Michelle Lapin 26:35 6:38/mile F 23 3
2nd Danielle Chirumbole 27:39 6:54/mile F 21 6
3rd Sarah Parks 30:16 7:34/mile F 23 13
4th Meagan Schmidt 34:42 8:40/mile F 20 43
5th Amanda Honigfort 36:42 9:10/mile F 22 56
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 25-29 1st Kwin Keuter 20:58 5:14/mile M 26 1
2nd Trent Evans 22:57 5:44/mile M 25 5
3rd John Spencer 23:41 5:55/mile M 26 8
4th Marshall Phares 23:43 5:55/mile M 25 9
5th Alex Roberts 26:50 6:42/mile M 28 44
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 25-29 1st Dani Whitcher 27:14 6:48/mile F 25 5
2nd Lindsey Olsen 30:27 7:36/mile F 28 14
3rd Jennifer Petersen 35:29 8:52/mile F 25 51
4th Katie Endorf 36:37 9:09/mile F 27 55
5th Kelci Olson 37:33 9:23/mile F 29 70
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 30-34 1st Christopher Maher 24:16 6:04/mile M 34 16
2nd Jeff Olsen 25:07 6:16/mile M 33 22
3rd Jon Petter 25:25 6:21/mile M 33 24
4th Jeff Tucker 26:06 6:31/mile M 34 35
5th John Budde 26:31 6:37/mile M 33 39
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 30-34 1st Mari Erb 31:49 7:57/mile F 33 21
2nd Laura Whittle 35:23 8:50/mile F 30 49
3rd Farron McIntee 37:09 9:17/mile F 32 64
4th Bryony McCormack 39:10 9:47/mile F 31 79
5th Sarah Buday 40:24 10:06/mile F 34 92
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 35-39 1st Tom Fischer 26:15 6:33/mile M 38 37
2nd Tom Collier 28:13 7:03/mile M 39 62
3rd Craig Fels 30:04 7:31/mile M 38 81
4th Tyler Frank 31:32 7:53/mile M 37 96
5th Todd Lubben 31:50 7:57/mile M 38 99
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 35-39 1st Kemberlee Mahaffey 29:11 7:17/mile F 36 8
2nd Mary Druyvesteyn 31:51 7:57/mile F 38 22
3rd Kate O'Connor 33:19 8:19/mile F 35 32
4th Kerri Blind 33:30 8:22/mile F 37 33
5th Jen Cooper 36:44 9:11/mile F 36 58
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 40-44 1st Michael Lewis 24:05 6:01/mile M 41 12
2nd Mike Huelsmann 26:44 6:41/mile M 40 43
3rd Marlon Boykins 27:46 6:56/mile M 43 56
4th Jim Akins 27:57 6:59/mile M 42 60
5th Todd Varhalla 28:22 7:05/mile M 41 63
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 40-44 1st Jill Laswell 32:32 8:08/mile F 42 27
2nd Annette Jacobs 32:42 8:10/mile F 41 28
3rd Shannon Lindsey 36:35 9:08/mile F 42 54
4th Pam Collier 36:56 9:14/mile F 42 62
5th Theresa Keuss 37:18 9:19/mile F 44 67
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 45-49 1st Owen Tarantino 24:15 6:03/mile M 48 15
2nd Jim Van Horn 25:49 6:27/mile M 48 31
3rd Jonathan Fisher 26:15 6:33/mile M 49 38
4th Severin Blenkush II 26:53 6:43/mile M 46 46
5th Terry Mort 27:05 6:46/mile M 45 48
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 45-49 1st Karen Proper 30:06 7:31/mile F 46 12
2nd Betha Whitlow 31:10 7:47/mile F 45 18
3rd Tracy Allard 33:45 8:26/mile F 46 35
4th Deb Puricelli 34:30 8:37/mile F 45 41
5th Jinee McDonnell-Stewart 35:18 8:49/mile F 46 45
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 50-54 1st Steve Cooper 27:11 6:47/mile M 53 50
2nd Roger Scherck 27:12 6:48/mile M 51 51
3rd Tom Berg 27:20 6:50/mile M 53 52
4th John Modder 29:08 7:17/mile M 52 70
5th William_black Howells 29:57 7:29/mile M 51 78
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 50-54 1st Mary Grace Huber 31:37 7:54/mile F 53 20
2nd Brenda Tripp 33:32 8:23/mile F 54 34
3rd Nancy Berg 34:42 8:40/mile F 53 42
4th Sandy Eslinger 36:48 9:12/mile F 51 60
5th Kathy Fulton 36:50 9:12/mile F 51 61
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 55-59 1st Patrick Delaney 28:25 7:06/mile M 56 64
2nd Jeff Hoyt 29:24 7:21/mile M 57 74
3rd Ken Nettleton 30:14 7:33/mile M 56 84
4th Jim Harris 30:34 7:38/mile M 59 86
5th Alan Cahill 31:41 7:55/mile M 57 98
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 55-59 1st Stephanie Todd 34:12 8:33/mile F 58 37
2nd Colleen Corbett 36:06 9:01/mile F 56 53
3rd Linda Honigfort 37:01 9:15/mile F 58 63
4th Nancy Klutenkamper 39:22 9:50/mile F 57 82
5th Caroline Van Marrelo 40:51 10:12/mile F 55 104
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 60-64 1st Tom McDonough 32:32 8:08/mile M 61 101
2nd Sid Levin 34:47 8:41/mile M 62 123
3rd Richard Bahr 35:08 8:47/mile M 63 126
4th Robert Rogalski 38:46 9:41/mile M 62 150
5th Dr. Tim Sturmer 39:03 9:45/mile M 61 153
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 60-64 1st Berette Salazar 34:14 8:33/mile F 63 38
2nd Sherri Adeyemo 45:55 11:28/mile F 62 166
3rd Joan Harris 46:23 11:35/mile F 63 169
4th Linda Krygiel 48:39 12:09/mile F 64 177
5th Kathleen Barnes 56:26 14:06/mile F 62 210
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 65-69 1st Roger Mueller 33:27 8:21/mile M 69 110
2nd John Danley 40:04 10:01/mile M 66 160
3rd Chris Matsuno 43:19 10:49/mile M 66 181
4th Donald Denham 49:44 12:26/mile M 66 197
5th Dave Carr 58:23 14:35/mile M 66 206
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 65-69 1st Jane Koch 40:35 10:08/mile F 69 95
2nd Karen Lester 43:34 10:53/mile F 68 140
3rd Linda Berkowitz 43:34 10:53/mile F 65 141
4th Betsey Anderson 48:40 12:10/mile F 69 178
5th Susan Clauss 51:44 12:56/mile F 68 189
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 70-74 1st Ken Hogshead 35:36 8:54/mile M 70 129
2nd John Arnold 41:02 10:15/mile M 70 163
3rd Randall Hill 49:10 12:17/mile M 71 196
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 70-74 1st Kathie Thebeau 1:04:30 16:07/mile F 71 222
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 75-79 1st Brian Mitchell 39:44 9:56/mile M 78 157
2nd Jack Gelbaugh 53:45 13:26/mile M 79 202
3rd Bernard Hellmann 58:57 14:44/mile M 75 207
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 80-99 1st Joseph Bell 53:04 13:16/mile M 86 200
2nd William E. Miller 1:00:22 15:05/mile M 86 208
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 1-12 1st Alexis Lessman 2:12:09 10:05/mile F 12 113
2nd Lilly Haynes 2:45:45 12:39/mile F 9 183
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 13-14 1st Seamus` McCarthy 2:00:28 9:11/mile M 14 165
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 13-14 1st Mikayla Reed 1:32:13 7:02/mile F 14 4
2nd Kate Schlie 2:11:14 10:01/mile F 14 108
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 15-16 1st Caleb Gaylord 1:21:41 6:14/mile M 16 8
2nd Clayton Duchatschek 1:28:20 6:44/mile M 15 21
3rd Tyler Berger 1:44:14 7:57/mile M 16 97
4th Chase Ringwall 1:49:08 8:19/mile M 16 120
5th Cody Williams 1:57:25 8:57/mile M 15 155
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 15-16 1st Anna Broyles 1:55:27 8:48/mile F 15 61
2nd Michelle Scheiffele 2:39:05 12:08/mile F 16 168
3rd Lindsey Pellegrini 2:42:15 12:23/mile F 16 177
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 17-19 1st Brydon Groves-Scott 1:16:54 5:52/mile M 18 3
2nd Thomas Hogan 1:19:23 6:03/mile M 17 7
3rd Andrew O'Sullivan 1:26:06 6:34/mile M 19 14
4th Justin Finkel 1:27:24 6:40/mile M 19 18
5th Cal Weisman 1:29:11 6:48/mile M 18 23
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 17-19 1st Elise Marker 1:33:07 7:06/mile F 18 5
2nd Hannah Nabb 1:33:23 7:07/mile F 17 7
3rd Aly Wayne 1:38:10 7:29/mile F 18 11
4th Kirra Antonelli 1:43:19 7:53/mile F 17 22
5th Mary Murphy 1:49:07 8:19/mile F 19 34
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 20-24 1st Brian Sableman 1:22:55 6:19/mile M 21 10
2nd Josh Kohring 1:40:36 7:40/mile M 21 73
3rd Jack Dargle 1:46:29 8:07/mile M 20 104
4th Derek MacArio 1:46:43 8:08/mile M 22 108
5th Luke Rutan 1:48:43 8:17/mile M 24 118
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 20-24 1st Elizabeth Handschy 1:23:52 6:24/mile F 22 1
2nd Olivia Warren 1:33:10 7:06/mile F 22 6
3rd Sarah Clark 1:34:20 7:12/mile F 24 8
4th Merissa Harkema 1:38:45 7:32/mile F 23 13
5th Danielle Hoover 1:39:54 7:37/mile F 24 16
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 25-29 1st Matthew Lawder 1:12:42 5:32/mile M 26 1
2nd Chris Loseman 1:16:27 5:50/mile M 26 2
3rd Daniel Stults 1:17:12 5:53/mile M 29 4
4th Jon Yoch 1:18:18 5:58/mile M 26 5
5th Greg Hutson 1:19:03 6:02/mile M 28 6
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 25-29 1st Natalie Sammis 1:38:39 7:31/mile F 29 12
2nd Kelly Cramsey 1:46:37 8:08/mile F 25 26
3rd Christa Ewasko 1:47:37 8:12/mile F 25 30
4th Jennifer Halls 1:48:24 8:16/mile F 28 32
5th Holly Scheibel 1:51:14 8:29/mile F 26 43
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 30-34 1st Adam Sullivan 1:21:44 6:14/mile M 34 9
2nd Steve Moore 1:26:35 6:36/mile M 32 15
3rd Travis Bierman 1:31:58 7:01/mile M 30 28
4th Max Buehler 1:32:25 7:03/mile M 30 32
5th Dave Wallington 1:34:58 7:14/mile M 31 46
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 30-34 1st Sara Ibbetson 1:29:24 6:49/mile F 34 2
2nd Aimee Oyenard 1:39:06 7:33/mile F 34 14
3rd Shaylin Seal 1:47:39 8:13/mile F 30 31
4th Lisa Johnson 1:50:48 8:27/mile F 31 42
5th Miranda Minshew 1:55:20 8:48/mile F 34 60
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 35-39 1st Chad Silker 1:24:35 6:27/mile M 35 12
2nd Chris Dollenmeyer 1:25:08 6:29/mile M 35 13
3rd Brian Schoenholz 1:27:07 6:39/mile M 35 16
4th Mike Orrico 1:32:42 7:04/mile M 36 35
5th Ted Westendorf 1:33:06 7:06/mile M 37 36
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 35-39 1st Julie Longmeyer 1:39:38 7:36/mile F 35 15
2nd Laura Terry 1:45:01 8:01/mile F 37 25
3rd Rachel Jefferson 1:46:41 8:08/mile F 37 27
4th Andrea Hagemann 1:47:00 8:10/mile F 36 28
5th Meghan Campbell 1:49:57 8:23/mile F 37 37
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 40-44 1st Lawrence Wang 1:27:46 6:41/mile M 43 20
2nd Lloyd Weber 1:32:11 7:02/mile M 43 30
3rd Justin Davies 1:33:08 7:06/mile M 42 37
4th Saul Rugani 1:34:46 7:14/mile M 42 44
5th Mike Nicholson 1:35:18 7:16/mile M 44 49
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 40-44 1st Meike Kuester 1:29:46 6:51/mile F 40 3
2nd Paula Oldeg 1:39:55 7:37/mile F 40 17
3rd Dianne Waigand 1:40:28 7:40/mile F 41 18
4th Anna Jones 1:42:38 7:50/mile F 43 21
5th Michelle Peltier 1:44:05 7:56/mile F 43 23
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 45-49 1st Jun Zhang 1:28:22 6:44/mile M 45 22
2nd Don Cobin 1:32:20 7:02/mile M 47 31
3rd Gary Polinsky 1:32:32 7:03/mile M 48 34
4th Wayne Moore 1:34:55 7:14/mile M 46 45
5th Brendan Foley 1:35:02 7:15/mile M 45 47