Frostbite Series 4M/13.1M 2014 Awards

# of participants: 801# of finishers: 801last updated: 1/8/2015 1:26 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 1-12 1st William Nicholson 29:13 7:18/mile M 11 55
2nd Asher Buckner 32:14 8:03/mile M 11 85
3rd Matthew Solovic 32:22 8:05/mile M 12 86
4th Ben Moehn 32:29 8:07/mile M 12 88
5th Ben Walter 32:54 8:13/mile M 11 95
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 1-12 1st Aniston Keller 33:50 8:27/mile F 9 29
2nd Emily Howell 35:02 8:45/mile F 10 38
3rd Claire Solovic 36:10 9:02/mile F 11 46
4th Lily Figgins 42:05 10:31/mile F 10 91
5th Grace Coppel 46:50 11:42/mile F 7 124
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 13-14 1st Kevin Koester 23:49 5:57/mile M 13 4
2nd Colton Vaughn 25:42 6:25/mile M 13 15
3rd Jake Schwartz 25:54 6:28/mile M 14 16
4th Nathanael Wheadon 25:54 6:28/mile M 14 17
5th Sam Weik 27:24 6:51/mile M 13 31
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 13-14 1st Madeline Keller 28:50 7:12/mile F 14 8
2nd Sloane Montgomery 29:30 7:22/mile F 14 10
3rd Madeline Walter 29:39 7:24/mile F 13 11
4th Courtney Hengehold 33:33 8:23/mile F 14 27
5th Emily Mueller 34:21 8:35/mile F 14 33
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 15-16 1st Jake Lepak 24:59 6:14/mile M 16 10
2nd George O'Sullivan 26:16 6:34/mile M 15 21
3rd August Bont 26:26 6:36/mile M 16 24
4th Michael Buckner 26:35 6:38/mile M 15 25
5th William_evan Howells 26:36 6:39/mile M 15 26
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 15-16 1st Allison Zobrist 25:13 6:18/mile F 15 2
2nd Whitney Liefer 28:38 7:09/mile F 15 6
3rd Katie Holmes 28:39 7:09/mile F 16 7
4th Maddyerae Kelly 30:06 7:31/mile F 15 13
5th Sydney Keller 33:16 8:19/mile F 16 25
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 17-19 1st Sean Conlin 23:01 5:45/mile M 17 1
2nd Zachary Kram 23:48 5:57/mile M 19 3
3rd Ronan Dorsey 24:05 6:01/mile M 17 5
4th Jack Sullivan 24:22 6:05/mile M 17 7
5th Gregory Fishberger 24:27 6:06/mile M 18 8
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 17-19 1st Sophia Racette 23:57 5:59/mile F 17 1
2nd Claire Darnell 27:00 6:45/mile F 18 3
3rd Madeline Nathe 28:03 7:00/mile F 17 5
4th Melanie Laurence 29:13 7:18/mile F 18 9
5th Natalie Gehred 29:50 7:27/mile F 18 12
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 20-24 1st Ben Lederman 25:27 6:21/mile M 21 14
2nd Brian Lebow 26:15 6:33/mile M 21 20
3rd Bennett Keefer 29:03 7:15/mile M 24 51
4th Kevin Lingard 29:11 7:17/mile M 21 54
5th Anthony Tyrpin 29:52 7:28/mile M 22 62
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 20-24 1st Danielle Chirumbole 27:58 6:59/mile F 21 4
2nd Maggie Gardner 31:26 7:51/mile F 21 19
3rd Michelle Knopp 32:12 8:03/mile F 21 22
4th Brittany Scheid 32:44 8:11/mile F 20 23
5th Rebecca Ernst 33:55 8:28/mile F 24 31
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 25-29 1st Mark Lewis 24:11 6:02/mile M 28 6
2nd Whitey Holt 25:24 6:21/mile M 27 13
3rd Kyle Lemarbe 28:00 7:00/mile M 28 38
4th Bart Karnowski 30:48 7:42/mile M 29 70
5th Collin Miller 42:23 10:35/mile M 27 166
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 25-29 1st Haleigh Spencer 30:34 7:38/mile F 28 15
2nd Jackie Pitcher 30:55 7:43/mile F 25 17
3rd Mandy Whitener 31:21 7:50/mile F 27 18
4th Katie Endorf 34:28 8:37/mile F 26 34
5th Angel Kothe 35:16 8:49/mile F 25 40
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 30-34 1st Jon Petter 26:17 6:34/mile M 32 22
2nd Jeff Tucker 26:55 6:43/mile M 33 29
3rd John Ebel 28:45 7:11/mile M 33 46
4th Kevin Bickel 28:57 7:14/mile M 30 50
5th Aaron Bean 30:40 7:40/mile M 32 67
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 30-34 1st Courtney Baxter 33:55 8:28/mile F 31 30
2nd Farron McIntee 34:48 8:42/mile F 31 36
3rd Kathryn Marsh 35:26 8:51/mile F 34 41
4th Jennifer Godfrey 37:31 9:22/mile F 34 59
5th Shana Gerberding 41:14 10:18/mile F 30 85
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 35-39 1st Derrick Eaves 28:31 7:07/mile M 37 41
2nd Thomas Berkbigler 28:33 7:08/mile M 35 42
3rd Jim Mulcahy 30:11 7:32/mile M 37 63
4th Eric Galburt 30:22 7:35/mile M 38 65
5th Rick Evans 31:21 7:50/mile M 39 79
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 35-39 1st Sarah Degenhart 31:51 7:57/mile F 36 20
2nd Laura Giokas 36:09 9:02/mile F 35 45
3rd Karen Happel 36:10 9:02/mile F 35 47
4th Jacqueline Roach 39:38 9:54/mile F 37 72
5th Rachael Turken 40:58 10:14/mile F 37 82
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 40-44 1st Marlon Boykins 25:10 6:17/mile M 42 11
2nd Matthew Parris 27:31 6:52/mile M 43 32
3rd Erik Seaver 28:25 7:06/mile M 41 40
4th Jordan Stone 28:56 7:14/mile M 40 49
5th Keith Bernier 29:42 7:25/mile M 41 61
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 40-44 1st Jill Laswell 30:53 7:43/mile F 41 16
2nd Valerie Vande Voort 33:24 8:21/mile F 41 26
3rd Pam Collier 34:37 8:39/mile F 41 35
4th Shannon Lindsey 36:59 9:14/mile F 41 53
5th Cindy Delaney 37:55 9:28/mile F 44 63
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 45-49 1st Mike Barro 23:38 5:54/mile M 45 2
2nd Owen Tarantino 25:15 6:18/mile M 47 12
3rd John Schmidt 26:05 6:31/mile M 48 19
4th George Love 27:48 6:57/mile M 47 36
5th Michael McGarr 28:35 7:08/mile M 48 43
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 45-49 1st Catherine Howell 35:08 8:47/mile F 45 39
2nd Jinee McDonnellstewart 35:37 8:54/mile F 45 43
3rd Kathryn Love 37:21 9:20/mile F 47 55
4th Fei Shih 37:22 9:20/mile F 47 56
5th Melissa Keller 40:09 10:02/mile F 47 76
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 50-54 1st Thomas Berg 27:16 6:49/mile M 52 30
2nd Roger Scherck 28:20 7:05/mile M 50 39
3rd John Modder 30:23 7:35/mile M 51 66
4th William_black Howells 31:29 7:52/mile M 50 81
5th Don Sullivan 32:25 8:06/mile M 50 87
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 50-54 1st Karen Spreitler 37:07 9:16/mile F 50 54
2nd Caroline Van Marrel 39:37 9:54/mile F 54 71
3rd Kris Clawson 43:41 10:55/mile F 54 102
4th Mary Hitchcockreinhart 44:28 11:07/mile F 51 110
5th Denise Buehrer 44:34 11:08/mile F 53 112
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 55-59 1st Kevin Matson 29:17 7:19/mile M 57 56
2nd Jeff Hoyt 29:19 7:19/mile M 56 57
3rd Patrick Delaney 29:33 7:23/mile M 55 59
4th Alan Cahill 31:39 7:54/mile M 56 82
5th Craig Todd 32:37 8:09/mile M 56 90
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 55-59 1st Stephanie Todd 34:00 8:30/mile F 57 32
2nd Colleen Corbett 37:29 9:22/mile F 55 57
3rd Elizabeth Bohn 40:47 10:11/mile F 55 79
4th Margaret Hvatum 41:08 10:17/mile F 57 83
5th Carmen Gaebler 45:00 11:15/mile F 55 118
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 60-64 1st William Brummond 29:22 7:20/mile M 60 58
2nd Sid Levin 33:53 8:28/mile M 61 104
3rd Richard Bahr 34:53 8:43/mile M 62 113
4th Robert Rogalski 38:11 9:32/mile M 61 138
5th Mike Harvath 38:41 9:40/mile M 60 144
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 60-64 1st Berette Salazar 34:59 8:44/mile F 62 37
2nd Mary Walsh 35:41 8:55/mile F 63 44
3rd Judith Moore 39:43 9:55/mile F 60 73
4th Joan Harris 45:33 11:23/mile F 62 120
5th Nancy Cibulka 55:00 13:45/mile F 62 166
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 65-69 1st Ken Hogshead 35:37 8:54/mile M 69 122
2nd John Danley 39:07 9:46/mile M 65 148
3rd Chris Matsuno 43:49 10:57/mile M 65 172
4th Don Denham 49:25 12:21/mile M 65 187
5th Anthony Bahr 1:13:21 18:20/mile M 65 197
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 65-69 1st Karen Lester 41:09 10:17/mile F 67 84
2nd Jane Koch 41:57 10:29/mile F 68 89
3rd Susan Clauss 43:46 10:56/mile F 67 105
4th Betsey Anderson 48:31 12:07/mile F 68 144
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 70-74 1st Thomas Reich 37:18 9:19/mile M 72 131
2nd Bill Coyne 46:32 11:38/mile M 71 180
3rd Roger Ringhausen 56:57 14:14/mile M 71 193
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 70-74 1st Jackie Corn 50:46 12:41/mile F 70 157
2nd Carol Peluso 51:17 12:49/mile F 72 162
3rd Kathie Thebeau 1:05:08 16:17/mile F 70 178
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 75-79 1st Bob Tarrant 42:02 10:30/mile M 75 162
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 80-99 1st Joseph Bell 48:20 12:05/mile M 85 183
2nd William E. Miller 58:06 14:31/mile M 85 194
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 1-12 1st Isaiah Davidson 1:52:37 8:35/mile M 12 125
2nd Micah Davidson 2:05:23 9:34/mile M 10 185
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 13-14 1st Anthony Giancola 1:35:43 7:18/mile M 14 39
2nd Gavin Bunting 2:27:56 11:17/mile M 14 219
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 13-14 1st Jenya Zoughaib 1:50:53 8:27/mile F 13 26
2nd Peyton Fenstermaker 2:03:34 9:25/mile F 14 73
3rd Julia Carter 2:31:16 11:32/mile F 14 161
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 15-16 1st Benjamin Naeger 1:18:22 5:58/mile M 15 4
2nd William Zoughaib 1:34:11 7:11/mile M 15 35
3rd Benjamin Haefner 1:39:43 7:36/mile M 16 48
4th Robson Ali 1:46:48 8:09/mile M 16 93
5th Derek Ryan 1:47:28 8:12/mile M 16 96
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 15-16 1st Hannah Nabb 1:38:10 7:29/mile F 16 9
2nd Ali Bader 1:59:23 9:06/mile F 16 51
3rd Brianna Bone 2:02:09 9:19/mile F 15 67
4th Mallory Goetz 2:03:42 9:26/mile F 16 75
5th Kelsey Evans 2:04:34 9:30/mile F 16 78
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 17-19 1st Andrew Hutchens 1:22:06 6:16/mile M 17 7
2nd Dustin Price 1:24:46 6:28/mile M 18 11
3rd Nick Kremer 1:31:04 6:57/mile M 18 26
4th Anthony Russell 1:41:52 7:46/mile M 18 58
5th Charlie Hooks 1:48:55 8:18/mile M 18 98
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 17-19 1st Sophie Huang 1:34:15 7:11/mile F 19 5
2nd Ellen Dyra 1:58:48 9:04/mile F 18 49
3rd Liz Cheli 1:59:23 9:06/mile F 17 52
4th Andrea Vehige 2:00:29 9:11/mile F 17 58
5th Clara Abbott 2:01:15 9:15/mile F 17 61
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 20-24 1st Tony Wang 1:23:02 6:20/mile M 24 8
2nd Mark Spewak 1:23:04 6:20/mile M 21 9
3rd Jon Okenfuss 1:26:17 6:35/mile M 20 14
4th Brian Sableman 1:27:24 6:40/mile M 20 18
5th John Waldron 1:29:50 6:51/mile M 24 22
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 20-24 1st Michelle Gronemeyer 1:28:38 6:46/mile F 23 2
2nd Molly Wawrzyniak 1:31:18 6:58/mile F 24 3
3rd Amanda Albrecht 1:33:53 7:10/mile F 24 4
4th Sarah Parks 1:51:11 8:29/mile F 22 28
5th Kate Keefer 1:56:07 8:51/mile F 23 39
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 25-29 1st Daniel Stults 1:15:45 5:46/mile M 28 1
2nd Walker Yane 1:18:01 5:57/mile M 29 2
3rd Jonathan Yoch 1:24:05 6:25/mile M 25 10
4th Taylor Sebestik 1:25:32 6:31/mile M 27 12
5th Alex Ramsey 1:26:48 6:37/mile M 28 16
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 25-29 1st Jamie Davenport 1:40:19 7:39/mile F 25 10
2nd Katie Long 1:43:51 7:55/mile F 27 13
3rd Jessica Truskowski 1:45:11 8:01/mile F 28 14
4th Nicole Gundersen 1:48:54 8:18/mile F 28 19
5th Holly Scheibel 1:55:11 8:47/mile F 25 36
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 30-34 1st David Baker 1:18:12 5:58/mile M 34 3
2nd Adam Sullivan 1:21:01 6:11/mile M 33 5
3rd Chris Rankin 1:25:56 6:33/mile M 34 13
4th Thomas Zenk 1:27:10 6:39/mile M 30 17
5th Alex Noel 1:28:07 6:43/mile M 34 19
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 30-34 1st Amy Marxkors 1:27:59 6:43/mile F 30 1
2nd Nikki Difani 1:36:58 7:24/mile F 31 6
3rd Katherine Randall 1:37:28 7:26/mile F 33 8
4th Brooke Brockman 1:48:16 8:15/mile F 32 17
5th Kellie Evans 1:48:37 8:17/mile F 31 18
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 35-39 1st Brandon Vaughn 1:29:48 6:51/mile M 36 21
2nd Tom Fischer 1:30:04 6:52/mile M 37 24
3rd Tom Collier 1:33:07 7:06/mile M 38 34
4th Robert Bence 1:35:24 7:16/mile M 35 38
5th Sathish Kumar 1:38:07 7:29/mile M 38 43
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 35-39 1st Colleen Sullivan 1:43:46 7:55/mile F 36 12
2nd Dana Fisher 1:47:10 8:10/mile F 39 15
3rd Elysia Krieger 1:51:05 8:28/mile F 39 27
4th Jennifer Rengachary 1:59:57 9:09/mile F 36 54
5th Rebecca Lumley 2:01:55 9:18/mile F 35 64
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 40-44 1st Justin Davies 1:29:17 6:48/mile M 41 20
2nd Roger Willis 1:29:57 6:52/mile M 42 23
3rd Brendan Foley 1:30:56 6:56/mile M 44 25
4th Jason Henderson 1:31:38 6:59/mile M 41 28
5th Lawrence Wang 1:32:55 7:05/mile M 42 33
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 40-44 1st Anna Jones 1:42:56 7:51/mile F 42 11
2nd Gayle English 1:48:08 8:15/mile F 41 16
3rd Karen Sanner 1:54:03 8:42/mile F 44 31
4th Leslie Zacks 1:55:44 8:50/mile F 42 37
5th Christy Giesler 1:55:51 8:50/mile F 42 38
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 45-49 1st Rick Barnes 1:21:47 6:14/mile M 49 6
2nd Don Cobin 1:31:13 6:57/mile M 46 27
3rd Chuck Bryant 1:40:57 7:42/mile M 47 54
4th Mike Worley 1:42:35 7:49/mile M 45 62
5th Dan Strieker 1:43:21 7:53/mile M 47 68