Frostbite Series 3M/15K 2017 Awards

# of participants: 1239# of finishers: 783last updated: 2/13/2017 10:25 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 1-12 1st Emerson Lack 18:42 6:14/mile M 12 28
2nd Nathan Wolk 19:11 6:23/mile M 12 38
3rd Aidan Crews 19:44 6:34/mile M 5 42
4th Nicholas Wiedman 21:20 7:06/mile M 12 69
5th Noah Schott 21:39 7:13/mile M 11 73
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 1-12 1st Peyton Schieppe 19:25 6:28/mile F 12 5
2nd Sean Nemnich 19:50 6:36/mile F 12 7
3rd Julia Ray 20:08 6:42/mile F 11 10
4th Jennifer Monson 21:13 7:04/mile F 12 14
5th Ana Keller 22:08 7:22/mile F 12 25
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 13-14 1st Harley Kaufman 17:26 5:48/mile M 14 11
2nd Noah Scott 17:44 5:54/mile M 14 14
3rd Nicolas Myers 18:52 6:17/mile M 14 31
4th Mitchell Booher 19:01 6:20/mile M 14 34
5th Bennett Boatman 19:47 6:35/mile M 13 43
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 13-14 1st Mia Reed 19:23 6:27/mile F 13 4
2nd Madie Hamm 21:28 7:09/mile F 13 19
3rd Ellie Jander 22:58 7:39/mile F 13 32
4th Elisa Holtzman 24:42 8:14/mile F 14 48
5th Lily Figgins 24:48 8:16/mile F 13 49
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 15-16 1st Patrick Hetlage 16:24 5:28/mile M 16 4
2nd Charlie Teeter 17:15 5:45/mile M 15 9
3rd Garrett Rhine 17:32 5:50/mile M 15 13
4th Charlie Perry 18:18 6:06/mile M 16 24
5th Aaron Konecnik 18:21 6:07/mile M 16 25
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 15-16 1st Natalie Butler 19:15 6:25/mile F 15 3
2nd Melissa Wolk 20:29 6:49/mile F 16 11
3rd Caroline Quarton 20:45 6:55/mile F 15 12
4th Mary Pipes 20:51 6:57/mile F 16 13
5th Chloe Figgins 21:15 7:05/mile F 15 15
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 17-19 1st Joseph Reed 16:07 5:22/mile M 17 2
2nd William Kelly 16:41 5:33/mile M 18 5
3rd Ryan Witt 16:59 5:39/mile M 17 6
4th Tristan Baze 17:02 5:40/mile M 17 7
5th Noah Lee 17:16 5:45/mile M 17 10
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 17-19 1st Gabi Kohring 18:10 6:03/mile F 17 1
2nd Maddie Keller 19:58 6:39/mile F 17 9
3rd Maddie Declue 21:34 7:11/mile F 17 20
4th Lauren Brady 21:55 7:18/mile F 17 22
5th Olivia Scalf 21:59 7:19/mile F 17 23
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 20-24 1st Mark Spewak 16:14 5:24/mile M 24 3
2nd Andrew O'Sullivan 17:31 5:50/mile M 21 12
3rd Justin Finkel 18:14 6:04/mile M 21 22
4th Shane Blackley 18:37 6:12/mile M 23 26
5th Emmett Conlon 18:39 6:13/mile M 20 27
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 20-24 1st Lydia Lyons 21:26 7:08/mile F 23 18
2nd Natalie Blackley 23:25 7:48/mile F 22 39
3rd Lexi Keller 26:36 8:52/mile F 20 65
4th Rachel Fredrick 28:35 9:31/mile F 20 90
5th Madeline Vermeulen 31:39 10:33/mile F 24 114
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 25-29 1st Tim Landry 15:32 5:10/mile M 28 1
2nd Carlos Briseno 18:48 6:16/mile M 28 29
3rd Justin Hopkins 18:48 6:16/mile M 28 30
4th Nick Arb 22:22 7:27/mile M 28 82
5th Brendan Akos 24:08 8:02/mile M 26 102
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 25-29 1st Brooke Larson 19:55 6:38/mile F 27 8
2nd Katie Rick 21:49 7:16/mile F 27 21
3rd Megan Granda 24:11 8:03/mile F 29 44
4th Brianne Baricevic 25:38 8:32/mile F 28 53
5th Allison Hederman 25:56 8:38/mile F 28 57
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 30-34 1st John Brenner 17:45 5:55/mile M 34 15
2nd Matthew Esswein 18:06 6:02/mile M 31 19
3rd Sonny Ta 19:36 6:32/mile M 34 40
4th Austin Sweeney 20:24 6:48/mile M 30 55
5th Jimmy Russell 20:42 6:54/mile M 34 62
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 30-34 1st Kristen Van Horn 18:49 6:16/mile F 32 2
2nd Rachel Wich 22:44 7:34/mile F 31 28
3rd Marcia Schumert 22:54 7:38/mile F 33 29
4th Anne-Marie Russell 23:33 7:51/mile F 34 40
5th Victoria Rick 25:47 8:35/mile F 30 55
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 35-39 1st Jon Petter 17:59 5:59/mile M 35 18
2nd Dave Gutekunst 19:40 6:33/mile M 38 41
3rd Scott Thomas 20:14 6:44/mile M 39 52
4th David Merlie 20:48 6:56/mile M 36 65
5th Kevin Wiedman 22:43 7:34/mile M 37 84
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 35-39 1st Julie Reitz 19:44 6:34/mile F 38 6
2nd Tammy Miller 23:21 7:47/mile F 38 38
3rd Sara Scholtes 23:44 7:54/mile F 38 41
4th Brandy Nieters 25:30 8:30/mile F 35 52
5th Jennifer Seaver 26:06 8:42/mile F 37 60
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 40-44 1st David Narkiewicz 19:48 6:36/mile M 41 44
2nd John Cunningham 20:15 6:45/mile M 40 53
3rd Saul Rugani 20:45 6:55/mile M 44 64
4th Michael Figgins 21:53 7:17/mile M 42 76
5th Danial Boatman 21:55 7:18/mile M 44 77
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 40-44 1st Elysia Krieger 21:23 7:07/mile F 42 17
2nd Alisa Artioli 23:08 7:42/mile F 44 36
3rd Jessica Kerckhoff 26:54 8:58/mile F 41 69
4th Erin Lanham 27:27 9:09/mile F 43 73
5th Heather Peterson 27:34 9:11/mile F 40 76
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 45-49 1st Juan Arias 17:09 5:43/mile M 48 8
2nd Craig Myers 19:02 6:20/mile M 46 35
3rd Tommy Rosenthal 20:10 6:43/mile M 48 50
4th Jon Pennington 20:12 6:44/mile M 49 51
5th Terry Mort 20:27 6:49/mile M 47 58
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 45-49 1st Shaunta Pleasant 25:06 8:22/mile F 46 51
2nd Traci Mason 26:38 8:52/mile F 45 66
3rd Sol Snedeker 26:54 8:58/mile F 47 70
4th Jill Donovan 27:39 9:13/mile F 49 78
5th Amy Hanson 27:53 9:17/mile F 46 80
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 50-54 1st Owen Tarantino 17:51 5:57/mile M 50 16
2nd Roger Scherck 20:26 6:48/mile M 53 57
3rd Jonathan Fisher 20:41 6:53/mile M 51 60
4th Ned Sarajlic 22:44 7:34/mile M 52 85
5th David Kimball 24:14 8:04/mile M 50 103
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 50-54 1st Maria Kohring 24:48 8:16/mile F 52 50
2nd Frances Pennington 25:44 8:34/mile F 52 54
3rd Jeannine Bisesi 26:03 8:41/mile F 50 59
4th Cathy Perry 27:57 9:19/mile F 51 82
5th Veronique Vineyard 28:07 9:22/mile F 52 84
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 55-59 1st Mark Scandrett 20:02 6:40/mile M 58 47
2nd Paul Whiteley 20:44 6:54/mile M 59 63
3rd Bob Pelley 21:15 7:05/mile M 57 67
4th Jerry Burka 22:22 7:27/mile M 58 81
5th Jim Boland 23:11 7:43/mile M 56 91
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 55-59 1st Karen Hoff 24:18 8:06/mile F 56 45
2nd Jean Stroud 25:54 8:38/mile F 55 56
3rd Sophia Lin 26:07 8:42/mile F 57 61
4th Colleen Corbett 26:35 8:51/mile F 58 64
5th Barb Dumke 27:28 9:09/mile F 59 74
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 60-64 1st Dennis Larson 21:40 7:13/mile M 63 74
2nd Richard Hoyt 22:18 7:26/mile M 63 80
3rd Dave McNaughton 23:53 7:57/mile M 64 98
4th Dan Duffy 24:30 8:10/mile M 60 105
5th Martin Peterman 24:53 8:17/mile M 60 112
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 60-64 1st Stephanie Todd 26:49 8:56/mile F 60 67
2nd Linda Lahman 34:40 11:33/mile F 64 144
3rd Betty O'Dea 35:25 11:48/mile F 63 150
4th Kathie Sammons 35:28 11:49/mile F 62 154
5th Sherri Adeyemo 37:28 12:29/mile F 64 172
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 65-69 1st Jim Alexander 29:18 9:46/mile M 69 173
2nd J. Michael Bruce 32:56 10:58/mile M 67 190
3rd Chris Matsuno 33:18 11:06/mile M 68 191
4th John Kelly 35:10 11:43/mile M 69 196
5th Bob Jennerjohn 35:10 11:43/mile M 69 197
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 65-69 1st Linda Krygiel 38:01 12:40/mile F 66 173
2nd Gwen Norval 51:21 17:07/mile F 67 193
3rd Sandra Forney 52:18 17:26/mile F 65 196
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 70-74 1st Roger Mueller 24:06 8:02/mile M 71 101
2nd Bill Ames 26:13 8:44/mile M 74 136
3rd Bruce MacKenzie 26:57 8:59/mile M 70 145
4th Randall Hill 50:58 16:59/mile M 73 216
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 70-74 1st Betsey Anderson 39:21 13:07/mile F 71 181
2nd Pat Wohler 43:08 14:22/mile F 72 188
3rd Jackie Corn 44:53 14:57/mile F 73 192
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 75-79 1st Roy Evans 39:54 13:18/mile M 78 207
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 80-99 1st William E. Miller 47:19 15:46/mile M 88 213
2nd Edwin Wolfgram 50:45 16:55/mile M 84 215
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 80-99 1st Mildred Allen 54:16 18:05/mile F 85 199
2nd Dottie Gray 55:12 18:24/mile F 91 201
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 1-12 1st Gavin John 1:26:08 9:14/mile M 11 159
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 13-14 1st Joab Hackmann 1:14:35 8:00/mile M 14 87
2nd Salvatore Carcagno 1:27:04 9:20/mile M 14 162
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 15-16 1st Darren Reese 56:33 6:04/mile M 16 5
2nd Nathan Stucki 1:01:24 6:35/mile M 16 16
3rd Anthony Giacalone 1:08:20 7:19/mile M 16 46
4th William Doran 1:19:39 8:32/mile M 15 125
5th Sean Flynn 1:20:05 8:35/mile M 16 129
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 15-16 1st Mikayla Reed 1:00:30 6:29/mile F 16 1
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 17-19 1st Bram Osterhout 54:47 5:52/mile M 19 3
2nd Caleb Jarvis 1:00:40 6:30/mile M 17 14
3rd Kyle Tayon 1:03:25 6:48/mile M 19 24
4th Gavin Bunting 1:11:18 7:39/mile M 17 63
5th Zachry Kremer 1:28:24 9:29/mile M 18 168
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 17-19 1st Emily Stava 1:08:29 7:20/mile F 19 5
2nd Lucinda Snow 1:22:21 8:50/mile F 17 47
3rd Claire Nichols 1:30:41 9:43/mile F 18 90
4th Mallorie Mason 1:32:06 9:52/mile F 17 97
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 20-24 1st David Tyus 57:41 6:11/mile M 20 6
2nd Drew Gasparrini 1:02:34 6:42/mile M 24 19
3rd Brian Sableman 1:08:28 7:20/mile M 23 49
4th Travis Connelly 1:09:07 7:24/mile M 23 53
5th Daniel Volz 1:10:30 7:33/mile M 24 60
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 20-24 1st Aaryn Edge 1:01:47 6:37/mile F 22 2
2nd Lexi Slome 1:08:30 7:20/mile F 20 6
3rd Amanda Fosnight 1:08:56 7:23/mile F 20 8
4th Chloe Schlau 1:13:59 7:56/mile F 23 19
5th Sarah Taylor 1:17:44 8:20/mile F 21 25
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 25-29 1st Jon Yoch 56:27 6:03/mile M 28 4
2nd Adam Unverfehrt 59:12 6:21/mile M 29 12
3rd Josh Janisse 1:00:14 6:27/mile M 27 13
4th Kevin Eck 1:06:25 7:07/mile M 26 34
5th Christopher Stein 1:10:02 7:30/mile M 29 59
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 25-29 1st Nicole Kovaluk 1:07:47 7:16/mile F 29 4
2nd Sarah Graesser 1:11:29 7:40/mile F 29 13
3rd Sara Brewington 1:18:10 8:23/mile F 27 26
4th Joan Williams 1:18:56 8:28/mile F 29 28
5th Kristen Granzow 1:20:55 8:40/mile F 28 34
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 30-34 1st Joseph Balmer 53:16 5:42/mile M 34 1
2nd Evan Martin 58:17 6:15/mile M 34 9
3rd Nicholas Berkel 58:51 6:18/mile M 30 10
4th Travis Bierman 59:12 6:21/mile M 32 11
5th Matthew Fahy 1:04:24 6:54/mile M 34 26
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 30-34 1st Jessica Doll 1:09:46 7:29/mile F 30 9
2nd Amanda Violand 1:11:19 7:39/mile F 30 11
3rd Courtney Bergheger 1:11:43 7:41/mile F 30 15
4th Christine Reisman 1:12:30 7:46/mile F 31 16
5th Katie Bodine 1:15:46 8:07/mile F 30 22
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 35-39 1st Adam Sullivan 53:41 5:45/mile M 36 2
2nd Christopher McPherson 58:01 6:13/mile M 35 7
3rd Korey Chapman 1:00:45 6:31/mile M 38 15
4th Greg Saettele 1:02:06 6:39/mile M 35 17
5th Andrew Murrie 1:02:42 6:43/mile M 35 20
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 35-39 1st Jamie Lapinski-Brown 1:13:23 7:52/mile F 37 18
2nd Shannon Seidel 1:18:51 8:27/mile F 35 27
3rd Anika Walke 1:21:20 8:43/mile F 39 38
4th Amy Griffin 1:21:23 8:44/mile F 39 39
5th Chawannuch Ruaengsri 1:23:19 8:56/mile F 35 52
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 40-44 1st Arek Sienica 58:12 6:14/mile M 40 8
2nd Troy Wester 1:02:13 6:40/mile M 43 18
3rd Justin Davies 1:07:25 7:14/mile M 44 41
4th Ryan Murphy 1:08:13 7:19/mile M 42 45
5th Jorge Garcia 1:08:25 7:20/mile M 43 48
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 40-44 1st Consuelo Vargas 1:07:12 7:12/mile F 41 3
2nd Paula Oldeg 1:11:26 7:39/mile F 42 12
3rd Christina Stiles 1:11:41 7:41/mile F 41 14
4th Liz Trokey 1:13:15 7:51/mile F 40 17
5th Meredith Struebing 1:19:40 8:32/mile F 43 30
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 45-49 1st Yongping Zhao 1:03:14 6:47/mile M 48 23
2nd Jun Zhang 1:03:38 6:49/mile M 47 25
3rd Brian Quarton 1:05:41 7:02/mile M 48 30
4th Jiansheng Huang 1:05:44 7:03/mile M 47 31
5th Doug Rapp 1:06:36 7:08/mile M 48 35