Frostbite Series 3M/15K 2016 Awards

# of participants: 1087# of finishers: 706last updated: 2/11/2017 10:46 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 1-12 1st Luke Adams 21:46 7:15/mile M 8 64
2nd Jacob Strand 22:12 7:24/mile M 11 72
3rd Owen Piskorowski 23:59 7:59/mile M 11 93
4th Jack Meyer 25:11 8:23/mile M 9 110
5th Jack Case 25:30 8:30/mile M 11 112
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 1-12 1st Mia Reed 19:20 6:26/mile F 12 2
2nd Tabitha Bevan 20:07 6:42/mile F 12 4
3rd Madie Hamm 21:33 7:11/mile F 12 14
4th Julia Ray 21:54 7:18/mile F 10 15
5th Ana Keller 22:13 7:24/mile F 11 23
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 13-14 1st Max McDaniel 16:11 5:23/mile M 14 6
2nd Jonah Krieg 17:23 5:47/mile M 14 18
3rd Garrett Rhine 17:24 5:48/mile M 14 19
4th Will Jarvis 20:22 6:47/mile M 13 49
5th Andrew Bower 21:06 7:02/mile M 13 56
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 13-14 1st Audrey Kelly 20:52 6:57/mile F 14 11
2nd Emma Jordan 21:33 7:11/mile F 14 13
3rd Emily Witt 22:02 7:20/mile F 14 20
4th Isobel Dernlan 22:07 7:22/mile F 13 21
5th Zoe Swearingen 23:12 7:44/mile F 13 33
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 15-16 1st Kevin Koester 16:17 5:25/mile M 15 7
2nd Patrick Hetlage 16:55 5:38/mile M 15 11
3rd Paul Burka 17:07 5:42/mile M 15 14
4th Jason Brown 17:15 5:45/mile M 15 15
5th Nick Kallaos 17:49 5:56/mile M 15 21
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 15-16 1st Mikayla Reed 17:29 5:49/mile F 15 1
2nd Maddie Keller 20:08 6:42/mile F 16 6
3rd Brittany Cotton 20:36 6:52/mile F 16 8
4th Kate Mueller 22:11 7:23/mile F 15 22
5th Emma Huff 22:22 7:27/mile F 16 25
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 17-19 1st Richard Hathaway 15:04 5:01/mile M 18 1
2nd Andrew O'Sullivan 15:32 5:10/mile M 19 3
3rd Noah Hunter 16:11 5:23/mile M 17 5
4th Cal Weisman 16:24 5:28/mile M 19 8
5th Jon Butterbrodt 16:27 5:29/mile M 17 9
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 17-19 1st Emily Stava 20:08 6:42/mile F 17 5
2nd Bridget Dillon 20:29 6:49/mile F 17 7
3rd Jacqueline Pielli 20:49 6:56/mile F 18 10
4th Madison Wrobley 21:59 7:19/mile F 18 19
5th Caitlyn Brizzi 23:44 7:54/mile F 17 36
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 20-24 1st Matthew Rosene 16:06 5:22/mile M 23 4
2nd Zachary Kram 18:10 6:03/mile M 20 25
3rd Michael Kennedy 30:48 10:16/mile M 24 156
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 20-24 1st Lydia Lyons 20:45 6:55/mile F 21 9
2nd Meagan Schmidt 25:53 8:37/mile F 21 64
3rd Chelsea Thurman 26:38 8:52/mile F 22 71
4th Ashley Hrdlicka 27:29 9:09/mile F 24 79
5th Anna Gosen 27:59 9:19/mile F 23 84
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 25-29 1st Matt Mixdorf 15:21 5:07/mile M 25 2
2nd Matt Francis 17:28 5:49/mile M 27 20
3rd Johnny Buse 19:57 6:39/mile M 26 42
4th Mark Wicker 20:50 6:56/mile M 28 55
5th Zheng Zuo 22:13 7:24/mile M 28 73
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 25-29 1st Katie Rick 19:54 6:38/mile F 26 3
2nd Chelsea Coley 21:56 7:18/mile F 25 17
3rd Meredith Alton 22:50 7:36/mile F 28 30
4th Victoria Rick 25:19 8:26/mile F 29 59
5th Elizabeth Honigfort 25:43 8:34/mile F 25 62
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 30-34 1st Jon Petter 18:11 6:03/mile M 34 26
2nd Matt Esswein 18:44 6:14/mile M 30 29
3rd Sonny Ta 19:41 6:33/mile M 33 39
4th Jimmy Russell 20:46 6:55/mile M 33 54
5th Roberto Garcia 22:58 7:39/mile M 32 81
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 30-34 1st Anne-Marie Russell 23:01 7:40/mile F 33 31
2nd Elizabeth Ruck 23:48 7:56/mile F 30 38
3rd Marcia Schumert 23:57 7:59/mile F 32 42
4th Christine Bucy 23:59 7:59/mile F 30 44
5th Erika Wilhoit 25:05 8:21/mile F 32 58
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 35-39 1st Josh Brakefield 18:08 6:02/mile M 35 24
2nd Chris Stephens 18:30 6:10/mile M 36 27
3rd Thomas Fischer 18:40 6:13/mile M 39 28
4th Jeff Tucker 19:18 6:26/mile M 35 35
5th Craig Fels 20:06 6:42/mile M 39 44
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 35-39 1st Beth Gracie 22:26 7:28/mile F 37 26
2nd Sarah Degenhart 23:11 7:43/mile F 38 32
3rd Torie Figura 26:18 8:46/mile F 37 66
4th Taya Tomasello 30:47 10:15/mile F 35 102
5th Maria Ray 31:48 10:36/mile F 38 111
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 40-44 1st Mark Ruesink 20:05 6:41/mile M 44 43
2nd Gregg Mohrmann 20:41 6:53/mile M 42 52
3rd Michael Figgins 21:56 7:18/mile M 41 66
4th Brady Jordan 22:30 7:30/mile M 42 76
5th Tim Lempfert 22:32 7:30/mile M 40 77
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 40-44 1st Elysia Krieger 21:55 7:18/mile F 41 16
2nd Asako Kuboki 22:21 7:27/mile F 44 24
3rd Marya Strand 22:29 7:29/mile F 44 27
4th Kim White 23:14 7:44/mile F 40 34
5th Melissa Thiems 26:58 8:59/mile F 43 75
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 45-49 1st Mike Barro 16:29 5:29/mile M 47 10
2nd Owen Tarantino 17:21 5:47/mile M 49 17
3rd Severin Blenkush 19:12 6:24/mile M 47 33
4th Terry Mort 20:11 6:43/mile M 46 46
5th Tommy Rosenthal 20:17 6:45/mile M 47 47
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 45-49 1st Mary Loida 21:59 7:19/mile F 49 18
2nd Shaunta Pleasant 23:37 7:52/mile F 45 35
3rd Tracy Allard 23:55 7:58/mile F 47 41
4th Maria Briggs 24:17 8:05/mile F 48 49
5th Sue McGhee 27:10 9:03/mile F 45 76
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 50-54 1st Martin Rubio 17:51 5:57/mile M 50 22
2nd Jonathan Fisher 19:29 6:29/mile M 50 37
3rd John Schmidt 19:46 6:35/mile M 50 40
4th Ned Sarajlic 20:07 6:42/mile M 51 45
5th Roger Scherck 20:17 6:45/mile M 52 48
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 50-54 1st Michelle Dillon 21:01 7:00/mile F 51 12
2nd Donna Franck 24:10 8:03/mile F 53 47
3rd Suzanne Smith 24:30 8:10/mile F 50 52
4th Michele Schell 24:49 8:16/mile F 51 56
5th Kathy Fulton 26:39 8:53/mile F 52 72
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 55-59 1st Patrick K. Delaney 20:26 6:48/mile M 57 50
2nd Jeff Hoyt 21:13 7:04/mile M 58 57
3rd Gerald Watson 22:16 7:25/mile M 55 74
4th Jim Boland 22:49 7:36/mile M 55 80
5th Ben Franck 23:01 7:40/mile M 58 83
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 55-59 1st Karen Hoff 24:06 8:02/mile F 55 46
2nd Stephanie Todd 24:32 8:10/mile F 59 53
3rd Linda Honigfort 25:29 8:29/mile F 59 60
4th Colleen Corbett 26:35 8:51/mile F 57 70
5th Denise Buehrer 28:33 9:31/mile F 55 87
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 60-64 1st Richard Hoyt 21:24 7:08/mile M 62 60
2nd Rudy Schwarz 22:00 7:20/mile M 63 68
3rd Tom McDonough 23:40 7:53/mile M 62 87
4th Bill Sanders 24:15 8:05/mile M 60 97
5th David Wood 25:22 8:27/mile M 61 111
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 60-64 1st Joyce Hubbard 29:00 9:40/mile F 64 90
2nd Joan Lerch 33:20 11:06/mile F 62 125
3rd Sherri Adeyemo 34:33 11:31/mile F 63 137
4th Marybeth Peasall 34:36 11:32/mile F 61 138
5th Nancy Snow 47:39 15:53/mile F 62 171
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 65-69 1st Kathy Bruce 26:44 8:54/mile F 66 73
2nd Susan Clauss 31:43 10:34/mile F 69 108
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 70-74 1st Roger Mueller 24:38 8:12/mile M 70 101
2nd Ken Hogshead 25:07 8:22/mile M 71 108
3rd Kenneth Darabcsek 25:56 8:38/mile M 70 122
4th Bill Coyne 36:24 12:08/mile M 72 174
5th Randall Hill 40:02 13:20/mile M 72 177
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 70-74 1st Betsey Anderson 36:26 12:08/mile F 70 151
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 75-79 1st Bob D. Tarrant 28:07 9:22/mile M 77 145
2nd Brian Mitchell 34:20 11:26/mile M 79 170
3rd Roy Evans 39:04 13:01/mile M 77 176
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 80-99 1st Thomas Glenn 44:30 14:50/mile M 80 184
2nd William Miller 44:39 14:53/mile M 87 186
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 80-99 1st Dottie Gray 52:44 17:34/mile F 90 178
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 1-12 1st Grace Meyer 1:26:54 9:19/mile F 12 65
2nd Catherine Ohs 1:47:33 11:32/mile F 9 134
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 13-14 1st Luke Stange 1:25:20 9:09/mile M 14 138
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 15-16 1st Corbin Schwable 1:01:04 6:33/mile M 15 22
2nd Jacob Plocher 1:02:34 6:42/mile M 16 25
3rd Drew Tucker 1:06:11 7:06/mile M 15 42
4th Aaron Konecnik 1:09:10 7:25/mile M 15 57
5th Simon Grass 1:12:39 7:47/mile M 16 75
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 15-16 1st Lila Bensky 1:13:28 7:53/mile F 15 17
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 17-19 1st Andrew Tchiblakian 58:18 6:15/mile M 17 12
2nd Cyle Butenhoff 1:02:58 6:45/mile M 17 29
3rd Robson Ali 1:03:42 6:50/mile M 18 30
4th Max Shulklapper 1:03:44 6:50/mile M 18 31
5th Alex McPherson 1:10:50 7:36/mile M 18 65
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 17-19 1st Melissa Menghini 1:04:49 6:57/mile F 17 2
2nd Hannah Pierson 1:04:49 6:57/mile F 18 3
3rd Amanda Fosnight 1:05:38 7:02/mile F 18 4
4th Alexandra Singleton 1:09:04 7:24/mile F 17 7
5th Natalie Behrens 1:13:28 7:53/mile F 17 16
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 20-24 1st David Zheng 56:55 6:06/mile M 24 8
2nd Marc Hendel 59:21 6:22/mile M 23 16
3rd Nicholas Clark 1:18:39 8:26/mile M 20 117
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 25-29 1st Mark Paulson 53:06 5:41/mile M 28 3
2nd Jon Yoch 54:31 5:51/mile M 27 4
3rd Adam Unverfehrt 57:53 6:12/mile M 28 11
4th Josh Janisse 1:02:05 6:39/mile M 26 24
5th Charlie Potts 1:02:55 6:45/mile M 27 28
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 25-29 1st Hannah Fechter 1:07:00 7:11/mile F 26 6
2nd Sarah Graesser 1:09:58 7:30/mile F 28 10
3rd Rachel Harris 1:12:02 7:43/mile F 28 13
4th Tara Dewitt 1:14:44 8:01/mile F 28 23
5th Ann Marie Lindsley 1:16:34 8:12/mile F 26 27
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 30-34 1st Joseph Balmer 51:43 5:32/mile M 33 1
2nd Travis Bierman 58:20 6:15/mile M 31 13
3rd Andrew Bartelsmeyer 1:00:14 6:27/mile M 30 19
4th Greg Saettele 1:00:45 6:31/mile M 34 21
5th Max Buehler 1:02:40 6:43/mile M 31 26
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 30-34 1st Melanie Darmsteadter 1:13:27 7:52/mile F 33 15
2nd Kathleen McCoy 1:13:38 7:54/mile F 30 19
3rd Kellie Evans 1:14:43 8:01/mile F 33 22
4th Emily Berty 1:15:20 8:05/mile F 34 25
5th Jenny Lange 1:17:01 8:15/mile F 32 28
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 35-39 1st Jason Holroyd 51:47 5:33/mile M 39 2
2nd Adam Sullivan 54:40 5:51/mile M 35 5
3rd Andy Unsicker 56:39 6:04/mile M 39 7
4th Chris Leonard 57:32 6:10/mile M 37 9
5th Korey Chapman 1:00:19 6:28/mile M 37 20
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 35-39 1st Julie Reitz 1:02:58 6:45/mile F 37 1
2nd Julie Longmeyer 1:09:38 7:28/mile F 36 8
3rd Lisa Thompson 1:12:14 7:45/mile F 36 14
4th Allison Case 1:13:38 7:54/mile F 35 18
5th Carrie Clay 1:17:09 8:16/mile F 36 30
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 40-44 1st Anthony Winkeler 58:46 6:18/mile M 43 14
2nd Jon Klingensmith 59:58 6:26/mile M 41 17
3rd Lawrence Wang 59:59 6:26/mile M 44 18
4th Ted Liebig 1:03:49 6:50/mile M 42 32
5th Richard Ohs 1:05:37 7:02/mile M 40 38
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 40-44 1st Anna Jones 1:09:39 7:28/mile F 44 9
2nd Michelle Peltier 1:13:42 7:54/mile F 44 20
3rd Beverly Alten 1:14:20 7:58/mile F 43 21
4th Kelley Unsicker 1:16:07 8:10/mile F 40 26
5th Mindy Weeks 1:17:13 8:17/mile F 41 31
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 45-49 1st Jun Zhang 58:48 6:18/mile M 46 15
2nd Don Cobin 1:02:53 6:44/mile M 48 27
3rd Matthew Parris 1:05:35 7:02/mile M 45 37
4th Jonathan Vitsky 1:07:24 7:13/mile M 47 45
5th Jinbin Xu 1:09:07 7:25/mile M 45 54
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 45-49 1st Kathryn Rapp 1:06:35 7:08/mile F 49 5
2nd Beth Erman 1:10:59 7:37/mile F 47 11
3rd Elizabeth Monday 1:14:48 8:01/mile F 49 24
4th Margaret Hesse 1:18:44 8:26/mile F 49 33
5th Diana Giacalone 1:19:18 8:30/mile F 47 35
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 50-54 1st Rick Barnes 56:36 6:04/mile M 51 6
2nd Brian Kilburn 1:06:05 7:05/mile M 54 41
3rd Jay Carter 1:07:13 7:12/mile M 52 44
4th Timothy Van Rhein 1:07:36 7:15/mile M 50 46
5th Michael S Bain 1:07:48 7:16/mile M 52 48