Frostbite Series 12K/3K 2015 Awards

# of participants: 1052# of finishers: 861last updated: 12/11/2015 10:08 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 1-12 1st Luke Adams 12:53 6:56/mile M 8 86
2nd Jacob Strand 13:40 7:21/mile M 11 101
3rd Tyler Evans 13:42 7:22/mile M 12 102
4th Owen Piskorowski 13:44 7:23/mile M 11 105
5th Jackson Proper 14:07 7:35/mile M 11 110
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 1-12 1st Tabitha Bevan 11:24 6:08/mile F 12 1
2nd Mia Reed 11:30 6:11/mile F 12 5
3rd Ana Keller 12:48 6:53/mile F 11 20
4th Madie Hamm 12:58 6:58/mile F 12 25
5th Julia Ray 13:02 7:00/mile F 10 27
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 13-14 1st Garrett Rhine 10:57 5:53/mile M 14 32
2nd Theodore Weishaar 11:30 6:11/mile M 14 50
3rd Alex Voelker 11:30 6:11/mile M 14 51
4th Noah Little 12:05 6:30/mile M 14 62
5th Will Jarvis 12:13 6:34/mile M 13 67
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 13-14 1st Katie Mank 11:30 6:11/mile F 14 6
2nd Sophie Wichlac 11:38 6:15/mile F 13 8
3rd Chloe Figgins 12:32 6:44/mile F 14 16
4th Emma Jordan 12:34 6:45/mile F 14 17
5th Zoe Swearingen 13:35 7:18/mile F 13 34
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 15-16 1st Joseph Reed 9:41 5:12/mile M 16 2
2nd Kevin Koester 9:43 5:13/mile M 15 4
3rd Garrett Blenkush 10:05 5:25/mile M 15 7
4th Patrick Hetlage 10:15 5:30/mile M 15 11
5th Tristan Baze 10:22 5:34/mile M 16 13
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 15-16 1st Alexis Kayser 11:25 6:08/mile F 16 2
2nd Sloane Montgomery 11:26 6:08/mile F 16 3
3rd Adrianne Bruckner 11:27 6:09/mile F 15 4
4th Maddie Keller 11:31 6:11/mile F 16 7
5th Brittany Cotton 12:18 6:37/mile F 16 10
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 17-19 1st Jake Drysdale 9:42 5:13/mile M 18 3
2nd George O'Sullivan 10:20 5:33/mile M 17 12
3rd Marshall Vaccaro 10:31 5:39/mile M 17 18
4th Charlie Biggs 10:38 5:43/mile M 18 22
5th Patrick Sanchez 10:57 5:53/mile M 17 33
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 17-19 1st Lauren Coleman 12:19 6:37/mile F 17 11
2nd Sarah Pipes 12:22 6:39/mile F 18 13
3rd Lexi Keller 15:00 8:04/mile F 19 54
4th Rachael Donald 18:29 9:56/mile F 17 115
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 20-24 1st Andrew O'Sullivan 9:29 5:06/mile M 20 1
2nd Andrew O'Connor 9:49 5:17/mile M 23 5
3rd Phillip Soncasie 10:12 5:29/mile M 21 8
4th Adam Schwerdt 10:13 5:29/mile M 24 9
5th Adam Boehm 10:14 5:30/mile M 22 10
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 20-24 1st Meagan Schmidt 15:04 8:06/mile F 21 56
2nd Madeline Hauck 16:33 8:54/mile F 21 78
3rd Abby Hrdlicka 17:08 9:13/mile F 24 92
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 25-29 1st Marshall Phares 9:55 5:20/mile M 26 6
2nd Matt Francis 10:56 5:52/mile M 27 30
3rd Ryan Irvine 11:17 6:04/mile M 26 39
4th Johnny Buse 12:13 6:34/mile M 26 66
5th Zheng Zuo 13:03 7:01/mile M 28 87
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 25-29 1st Katie Rick 12:13 6:34/mile F 26 9
2nd Chelsea Coley 12:56 6:57/mile F 25 23
3rd Kelly Cramsey 12:57 6:58/mile F 26 24
4th Meredith Alton 13:45 7:24/mile F 28 39
5th Jocelyn Garner 14:37 7:52/mile F 28 49
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 30-34 1st John Brenner 10:25 5:36/mile M 33 14
2nd Jon Petter 10:31 5:39/mile M 34 19
3rd Mark Labedz 11:49 6:21/mile M 31 56
4th Mark Lewis 12:13 6:34/mile M 30 65
5th Jimmy Russell 12:23 6:39/mile M 33 71
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 30-34 1st Kate Evers 12:51 6:55/mile F 30 21
2nd Anne-Marie Russell 13:36 7:18/mile F 33 35
3rd Alisha Donelson 14:25 7:45/mile F 30 45
4th Elizabeth Ruck 14:36 7:51/mile F 30 46
5th Marcia Schumert 16:10 8:41/mile F 32 72
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 35-39 1st Chris Stephens 11:05 5:57/mile M 36 36
2nd Thomas Fischer 11:09 6:00/mile M 39 37
3rd Jeff Tucker 11:28 6:10/mile M 35 48
4th Craig Fels 11:58 6:26/mile M 39 59
5th John Cunningham 12:17 6:36/mile M 39 70
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 35-39 1st Beth Gracie 12:54 6:56/mile F 37 22
2nd Heather Peterson 15:48 8:29/mile F 39 68
3rd Torie Figura 17:22 9:20/mile F 37 96
4th Jennifer Cooper 18:29 9:56/mile F 37 114
5th Michelle Shoger 18:48 10:06/mile F 36 120
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 40-44 1st Marlon Boykins 10:37 5:42/mile M 44 21
2nd Mark Ruesink 11:53 6:23/mile M 44 58
3rd David Chun 12:16 6:35/mile M 42 68
4th Brady Jordan 12:39 6:48/mile M 42 76
5th Gregg Mohrmann 12:44 6:50/mile M 42 79
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 40-44 1st Asako Kuboki 13:19 7:10/mile F 44 31
2nd Marya Strand 13:41 7:21/mile F 44 37
3rd Kim White 14:36 7:51/mile F 40 48
4th Shannon Lindsey 15:05 8:06/mile F 43 57
5th Virginia Wilson 15:33 8:21/mile F 44 62
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 45-49 1st Owen Tarantino 10:26 5:36/mile M 49 16
2nd Daniel Mattson 10:54 5:51/mile M 46 29
3rd Severin Blenkush 11:23 6:07/mile M 47 45
4th Terry Mort 11:49 6:21/mile M 46 55
5th Bill Stevens 12:26 6:41/mile M 48 72
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 45-49 1st Gail Scannell 13:32 7:16/mile F 45 33
2nd Maria Briggs 14:03 7:33/mile F 48 41
3rd Shaunta Pleasant 14:36 7:51/mile F 45 47
4th Tracy Allard 14:40 7:53/mile F 47 50
5th Cynthia Delaney 16:21 8:47/mile F 46 75
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 50-54 1st Martin Rubio 10:45 5:46/mile M 50 27
2nd Tim Lang 11:03 5:56/mile M 51 35
3rd John Schmidt 11:13 6:01/mile M 50 38
4th Steve Cooper 11:20 6:05/mile M 54 42
5th Jonathan Fisher 11:44 6:18/mile M 50 54
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 50-54 1st Michelle Dillon 13:00 6:59/mile F 51 26
2nd Michele Schell 15:20 8:14/mile F 51 59
3rd Kathy Fulton 15:41 8:26/mile F 52 66
4th Veronique Vineyard 16:12 8:42/mile F 51 73
5th Erin Shouse 17:12 9:15/mile F 53 93
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 55-59 1st Mark Scandrett 12:09 6:32/mile M 57 64
2nd Patrick K. Delaney 12:29 6:42/mile M 57 73
3rd Gerald Watson 12:44 6:51/mile M 55 80
4th Jeff Hoyt 12:48 6:52/mile M 58 81
5th Raymond Fezzi 13:09 7:04/mile M 55 89
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 55-59 1st Stephanie Todd 14:46 7:56/mile F 59 52
2nd Linda Honigfort 15:21 8:15/mile F 59 60
3rd Colleen Corbett 15:45 8:28/mile F 57 67
4th Angela Burks 16:43 8:59/mile F 55 80
5th Denise Buehrer 17:03 9:10/mile F 55 86
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 60-64 1st Rudy Schwarz 12:07 6:31/mile M 63 63
2nd Richard Hoyt 12:42 6:49/mile M 62 78
3rd Tom McDonough 13:57 7:30/mile M 62 106
4th Bill Coppel 14:21 7:43/mile M 60 115
5th Tim Fortune 15:31 8:20/mile M 60 142
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 60-64 1st Joyce Hubbard 16:51 9:03/mile F 64 81
2nd Alice Staats 18:00 9:41/mile F 63 104
3rd Joan Lerch 19:21 10:24/mile F 62 127
4th Sherri Adeyemo 20:41 11:07/mile F 63 142
5th Beth Skelton 29:55 16:05/mile F 60 189
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 65-69 1st Dennis Balfe 19:53 10:41/mile M 69 190
2nd Jacob Poremba 24:46 13:19/mile M 68 202
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 65-69 1st Kathy Bruce 16:35 8:55/mile F 66 79
2nd Susan Clauss 19:45 10:37/mile F 69 135
3rd Ann Hynes 20:52 11:13/mile F 65 144
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 70-74 1st Ken Hogshead 14:46 7:56/mile M 71 123
2nd Roger Mueller 15:05 8:06/mile M 70 131
3rd Bill Coyne 21:34 11:36/mile M 72 194
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Short 70-74 1st Susan Tebb 21:32 11:34/mile F 70 152
2nd Betsey Anderson 22:38 12:10/mile F 70 170
3rd Kathie Thebeau 37:53 20:22/mile F 72 198
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 75-79 1st Warren Hauff 16:30 8:52/mile M 75 157
2nd Bob D. Tarrant 18:45 10:05/mile M 77 180
3rd Brian Mitchell 20:30 11:01/mile M 79 192
4th Roy Evans 24:11 13:00/mile M 77 201
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Short 80-99 1st Thomas Glenn 26:10 14:04/mile M 80 207
2nd William Miller 26:35 14:18/mile M 87 209
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 1-12 1st Benjamin Taylor 1:05:39 8:48/mile M 12 158
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 1-12 1st Grace Meyer 1:06:19 8:53/mile F 12 56
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 13-14 1st Finn Sinner 54:24 7:17/mile M 14 54
2nd Luke Stange 1:08:03 9:07/mile M 14 178
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 13-14 1st Audrey Kelly 1:15:37 10:08/mile F 14 114
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 15-16 1st Matyas Csiki-Fejer 46:47 6:16/mile M 16 6
2nd Jack Adams 49:46 6:40/mile M 15 17
3rd Drew Tucker 51:27 6:53/mile M 15 29
4th Corbin Schwable 51:54 6:57/mile M 15 33
5th Simon Grass 53:45 7:12/mile M 16 49
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 15-16 1st Mikayla Reed 49:01 6:34/mile F 15 1
2nd Emily Dickson 57:22 7:41/mile F 15 20
3rd Lila Bensky 1:02:21 8:21/mile F 15 36
4th Lexie Burton 1:16:18 10:13/mile F 15 117
5th Hallie Hull 1:16:39 10:16/mile F 16 121
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 17-19 1st Austin Nico 50:34 6:46/mile M 17 23
2nd Max Shulklapper 50:36 6:46/mile M 18 24
3rd Alex McPherson 52:01 6:58/mile M 18 34
4th Robson Ali 53:48 7:12/mile M 18 50
5th Matt McGhee 1:00:11 8:04/mile M 17 111
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 17-19 1st Melissa Menghini 53:29 7:10/mile F 17 5
2nd Alexandra Singleton 57:32 7:42/mile F 17 21
3rd Natalie Behrens 1:02:20 8:21/mile F 17 35
4th Caitlyn Brizzi 1:04:18 8:37/mile F 17 42
5th Jessica McKenzie 1:05:06 8:43/mile F 19 45
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 20-24 1st David Zheng 44:52 6:00/mile M 24 4
2nd Brian Sableman 46:37 6:14/mile M 22 5
3rd Travis Connelly 48:43 6:31/mile M 22 14
4th Matthew Germaine 51:47 6:56/mile M 22 32
5th Nicholas Clark 1:05:35 8:47/mile M 20 156
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 20-24 1st Rebekah Lawson 49:56 6:41/mile F 22 2
2nd Krista Menghini 53:29 7:10/mile F 22 6
3rd Melissa Budelier 56:13 7:32/mile F 24 12
4th Mabel Flores 1:14:24 9:58/mile F 22 104
5th Constance Young 1:14:48 10:01/mile F 21 107
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 25-29 1st Jon Yoch 44:26 5:57/mile M 27 3
2nd Nicholas Berkel 48:06 6:26/mile M 29 12
3rd Corey Mauer 51:12 6:51/mile M 27 28
4th Whitey Holt 52:01 6:58/mile M 29 35
5th Charlie Potts 52:43 7:04/mile M 27 38
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 25-29 1st Hannah Fechter 55:21 7:25/mile F 26 10
2nd Mallory Baumann 55:42 7:28/mile F 29 11
3rd Sarah Graesser 56:21 7:33/mile F 28 13
4th Katie O'Brien 56:40 7:35/mile F 25 15
5th Tara Dewitt 1:01:53 8:17/mile F 28 34
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 30-34 1st Joseph Balmer 42:54 5:45/mile M 33 1
2nd Greg Saettele 47:17 6:20/mile M 34 8
3rd Adam Reynolds 47:28 6:21/mile M 32 9
4th Travis Bierman 47:33 6:22/mile M 31 10
5th Luke Sinak 49:06 6:34/mile M 30 16
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 30-34 1st Lenny Ramsey 51:58 6:58/mile F 30 4
2nd Emily Berty 58:43 7:52/mile F 34 23
3rd Kellie Evans 1:00:15 8:04/mile F 33 27
4th Melanie Darmsteadter 1:00:24 8:05/mile F 33 30
5th Lindsey Ehret 1:01:06 8:11/mile F 33 33
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 35-39 1st Adam Sullivan 44:04 5:54/mile M 35 2
2nd Andy Unsicker 46:55 6:17/mile M 39 7
3rd Korey Chapman 47:46 6:24/mile M 37 11
4th Michael Roy 49:50 6:40/mile M 36 19
5th John Ebel 50:59 6:50/mile M 35 26
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 35-39 1st Julie Reitz 50:54 6:49/mile F 37 3
2nd Julie Longmeyer 56:50 7:37/mile F 36 17
3rd Katie Van Hook 56:52 7:37/mile F 37 18
4th Mary Druyvesteyn 56:55 7:37/mile F 39 19
5th Rebecca Goldkamp 59:02 7:54/mile F 39 24
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 40-44 1st Lawrence Wang 48:21 6:28/mile M 44 13
2nd Jon Klingensmith 49:05 6:34/mile M 41 15
3rd Tom Collier 50:02 6:42/mile M 40 20
4th Brian Harthill 53:56 7:13/mile M 42 51
5th Richard Ohs 54:56 7:21/mile M 40 57
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 40-44 1st Anna Jones 55:11 7:23/mile F 44 9
2nd Jennifer Plante 56:21 7:33/mile F 41 14
3rd Beverly Alten 1:00:16 8:04/mile F 43 28
4th Michelle Peltier 1:00:32 8:06/mile F 44 31
5th Mindy Weeks 1:03:35 8:31/mile F 41 39