Frostbite Series 10M/2M 2014 Awards

# of participants: 893# of finishers: 893last updated: 12/27/2014 9:52 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 45-49 1st Beth Erman 1:12:12 7:13/mile F 46 6
2nd Kate Dewey 1:21:22 8:08/mile F 46 32
3rd Stephanie True 1:21:36 8:09/mile F 49 33
4th Sherri Schultz 1:22:59 8:17/mile F 45 40
5th Katie Bruder 1:23:17 8:19/mile F 45 45
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 50-54 1st Rick Barnes 1:01:46 6:10/mile M 50 11
2nd Loren Duffy 1:02:59 6:17/mile M 52 17
3rd Jay Carter 1:11:42 7:10/mile M 51 50
4th Michael Bain Sr. 1:12:34 7:15/mile M 51 57
5th Daryl Morrison 1:12:54 7:17/mile M 53 58
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 50-54 1st Debbie Kerber 1:16:25 7:38/mile F 50 15
2nd Michelle Dillon 1:16:40 7:40/mile F 50 16
3rd Eva Gonzales 1:22:13 8:13/mile F 53 37
4th Julianne Rainbolt 1:24:40 8:28/mile F 51 46
5th Beth McCarter 1:26:28 8:38/mile F 51 52
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 55-59 1st Dennis Wallach 1:04:15 6:25/mile M 57 22
2nd Ron Haglof 1:13:42 7:22/mile M 55 67
3rd Joe Cortopassi 1:14:45 7:28/mile M 56 74
4th Rick Keating 1:16:19 7:37/mile M 58 82
5th Ron Ayers 1:18:18 7:49/mile M 55 97
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 55-59 1st Cindy Gaudet 1:22:16 8:13/mile F 59 38
2nd Joyce Peipert 1:23:05 8:18/mile F 55 42
3rd Lisa Herder 1:30:50 9:05/mile F 56 71
4th Barb Dumke 1:34:28 9:26/mile F 57 101
5th Pj Walsh 1:44:29 10:26/mile F 57 141
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 60-64 1st William Grebenc 1:13:16 7:19/mile M 60 63
2nd John Finkenkeller 1:16:33 7:39/mile M 62 84
3rd Edward Crites 1:19:16 7:55/mile M 60 101
4th Robert Lees 1:19:38 7:57/mile M 62 105
5th Bob Kearns 1:26:24 8:38/mile M 60 158
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 60-64 1st Carol Lampe 1:30:30 9:03/mile F 61 69
2nd Berette Salazar 1:31:54 9:11/mile F 63 82
3rd Kathleen Heagney 1:32:11 9:13/mile F 63 88
4th Janice Kearns 1:37:20 9:44/mile F 60 115
5th Nancy Sido 1:58:58 11:53/mile F 63 176
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 65-69 1st Rich Schaefer 1:25:20 8:32/mile M 65 153
2nd Harvey Solomon 2:02:43 12:16/mile M 65 244
3rd Ed Twente 2:43:06 16:18/mile M 67 245
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 65-69 1st Rae Mohrmann 1:30:55 9:05/mile F 66 72
2nd Alison Bourey 1:44:09 10:24/mile F 67 139
3rd Karen Lester 1:49:11 10:55/mile F 68 151
4th Debbie Stiles 1:49:19 10:55/mile F 65 152
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 70-74 1st Thomas Hesdra 2:01:38 12:09/mile M 70 243
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Long 70-74 1st Susan Turner 2:43:06 16:18/mile F 74 188
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 75-79 1st Wayne Wheeler 1:26:33 8:39/mile M 75 162
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Long 80-99 1st Lee Hoffman 2:43:41 16:22/mile M 80 246