Fort Mill Middle School Running Five to Make Sports Thrive 2015 Awards

# of participants: 331# of finishers: 274last updated: 3/20/2017 9:59 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Male 1st Cutler Arbon 19:33.5 2 6:17/mile Fort Mill SC
2nd Anthony Frattaroli 20:22.4 84 6:33/mile Fort Mill SC
3rd Lucas Kincaid 20:32.7 126 6:36/mile Waxhaw NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Female 1st Jenna Goodwin 20:39.9 89 6:39/mile Chapel Hill NC
2nd Andrea Hilderbrand 22:23.5 99 7:12/mile charlotte NC
3rd Morgan Fulton 22:46.0 86 7:19/mile Fort Mill SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Masters Male 1st Ron Kmiecik 21:16.3 127 6:50/mile Fort Mill SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Masters Female 1st Annette Johnson 22:51.1 115 7:21/mile Fort Mill SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 1-10 1st Ian Drane 21:31.5 63 6:55/mile Fort Mill SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 1-10 1st Circe Perez 25:49.8 181 8:18/mile Fort Mill SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 11-14 1st Gage Arbon 21:03.1 3 6:46/mile Fort Mill SC
2nd Andrew Berkeland 21:04.9 25 6:47/mile Fort Mill SC
3rd Quinn Castner 21:13.3 45 6:49/mile Charlotte NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 11-14 1st Morgan Brizendine 23:00.1 276 7:24/mile Fort Mill SC
2nd Evelyn Peters 23:07.8 187 7:26/mile Fort Mill SC
3rd Katie Pou 23:40.7 196 7:37/mile Fort Mill SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 15-19 1st Chase Portello 21:17.4 192 6:51/mile Fort Mill SC
2nd Chris Caricari 26:18.7 40 8:28/mile Fort Mill SC
3rd Jake Norwood 26:29.3 175 8:31/mile Fort Mill SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 15-19 1st Camille Beck 26:35.1 21 8:33/mile Fort Mill SC
2nd shelby Eaton 30:25.1 69 9:47/mile fort mill SC
3rd Courtnie Smith 32:06.4 227 10:20/mile Fort Mill SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 20-24 1st Jordan Callahan 27:41.7 279 8:54/mile Fort Mill SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 20-24 1st Stephanie LaPlaca 27:41.5 288 8:54/mile Columbia SC
2nd Alexandra D'Amico 28:59.5 58 9:19/mile Fort Mill SC
3rd Taralynn McNitt 31:07.9 154 10:01/mile York SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 25-29 1st Jonathan Goodwin 20:39.9 90 6:39/mile Chapel Hill NC
2nd Nicholas Campo 38:30.0 38 12:23/mile Charlotte NC
3rd Nathan Pait 39:29.5 315 12:42/mile Rock Hill SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 25-29 1st Meagan Glasco 29:06.9 326 9:22/mile Fort Mill SC
2nd Merry Wiseman 32:00.3 269 10:18/mile Duluth GA
3rd Tori Bain 39:52.9 12 12:50/mile Lake Wylie SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 30-34 1st Travis Bates 20:56.3 14 6:44/mile Rock Hill SC
2nd Adam Ziembiec 21:36.5 306 6:57/mile Fort Mill SC
3rd Brent Clagg 27:34.6 47 8:52/mile Indian Land SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 30-34 1st Kelli Passmore 24:19.1 294 7:49/mile Rock Hill SC
2nd Hannah Woodburn 26:32.4 270 8:32/mile Fort Mill SC
3rd Jennifer Wilkes 26:41.9 262 8:35/mile Rock Hill SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 35-39 1st Jerome Brumby 20:33.7 34 6:37/mile Rock Hill SC
2nd Justin Dammann 20:50.6 59 6:42/mile Myrtle Beach SC
3rd Mark Neely 23:01.0 170 7:24/mile Rock Hill SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 35-39 1st Stephanie Brumby 27:25.3 35 8:49/mile Rock Hill SC
2nd Diane Coffin 27:52.9 317 8:58/mile Charlotte NC
3rd Melissa Faile 31:19.3 310 10:04/mile Rock Hill SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 40-44 1st Mike Graham 22:52.7 92 7:21/mile Ft Mill SC
2nd Colin Castner 24:22.8 44 7:50/mile Charlotte NC
3rd Jaime Pou 24:25.5 195 7:51/mile Fort Mill SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 40-44 1st Christine Griggs 23:04.2 95 7:25/mile Fort Mill SC
2nd Kathy Fulton 24:37.6 85 7:55/mile Fort Mill SC
3rd kristin davis 27:43.9 60 8:55/mile charlotte NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 45-49 1st John Thoden 23:52.2 239 7:40/mile Fort Mill SC
2nd Roland Cabading 24:30.0 278 7:53/mile Charlotte NC
3rd Bryan Beck 25:29.6 20 8:12/mile Fort Mill SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 45-49 1st Julia Perez 26:00.5 182 8:22/mile Fort Mill SC
2nd Michelle Swords 27:53.3 235 8:58/mile Fort Mill SC
3rd Michelle Johnson 28:22.9 118 9:08/mile Fort Mill SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 50-54 1st Mike Packard 23:55.2 178 7:41/mile Fort mill SC
2nd Derick Wilder 26:06.5 305 8:24/mile Fort Mill SC
3rd dave opoien 26:48.0 322 8:37/mile fort mill SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 50-54 1st Karen Kilburn 26:22.7 124 8:29/mile Fort Mill SC
2nd Lynn Given 28:59.1 285 9:19/mile Tega Cay SC
3rd Brenda Hyatt-Neal 28:59.6 309 9:19/mile York SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 55-59 1st Greg Norton 26:43.0 174 8:35/mile York SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 55-59 1st Julie Grieve 31:42.4 94 10:12/mile Fort Mill SC
2nd Josie Chavis 33:14.4 46 10:41/mile Fort Mill SC
3rd Mary Raines 41:53.4 205 13:28/mile Fort Mill SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 60-64 1st Henry McMaster 33:14.4 290 10:41/mile RockHill SC
2nd James Raines 39:05.9 204 12:35/mile Fort Mill SC
3rd Benjie Dunn 52:33.1 64 16:54/mile Raleigh NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 60-64 1st Marsha Jones 33:39.2 120 10:49/mile Fort Mill SC
2nd Diane Cooper 34:28.4 53 11:05/mile Fort Mill SC
3rd Chris Rowlett 48:05.1 295 15:28/mile Fort Mill SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 65-98 1st Bill Whisenant 34:48.2 303 11:12/mile Tega Cay SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 65-98 1st Terry Whisenant 37:21.0 304 12:01/mile Tega Cay SC