Forrest Spence 5K 2019 Awards

# of participants: 868# of finishers: 698last updated: 8/28/2019 9:18 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Male Overall (Gun Time) 1st BRYAN BADDORF 16:49.15 661 GERMANTOWN TN 5:24/mile
2nd ERIC BUTZE 17:46.69 669 MEMPHIS TN 5:43/mile
3rd PARKER RUSS 17:51.92 421 MEMPHIS TN 5:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Female Overall (Gun Time) 1st HALI SMITH 20:10.19 461 MEMPHIS TN 6:29/mile
2nd BRITTANY HUMPHREYS 20:12.87 234 MEMPHIS TN 6:30/mile
3rd BRITTNEY TUCKER 20:23.46 509 MEMPHIS TN 6:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Male Overall Stroller (Gun Time) 1st BRIAN MATOCHIK 20:47.19 706 COLLIERVILLE TN 6:40/mile
2nd BUCK TOWNER 23:10.36 506 MEMPHIS TN 7:24/mile
3rd MATTHEW MEYERS 23:13.67 329 LAKELAND TN 7:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Female Overall Stroller (Gun Time) 1st MARIE THOMPSON 23:11.74 636 MEMPHIS TN 7:23/mile
2nd JULIA WEBLEY 27:09.14 533 COLLIERVILLE TN 8:24/mile
3rd LESLIE SYKES 29:13.79 731 MEMPHIS TN 9:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Male Master 1st BRYCE ASHBY 18:45.62 659 MEMPHIS TN 6:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Female Master 1st ASHLEY BRADFORD 21:19.48 781 COLLIERVILLE TN 6:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Male Grand Master 1st WHITTEN ORTEGA 21:11.70 368 MEMPHIS TN 6:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Female Grand Master 1st COLLEEN SHALLOW 23:07.97 788 GERMANTOWN TN 7:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st HARRISON SCOTT 24:41.52 627 MEMPHIS TN 7:56/mile
2nd ABE TENENT 25:30.73 632 MEMPHIS TN 8:12/mile
3rd WORTH WARREN 25:35.04 532 MEMPHIS TN 8:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 1-9 1st SUSANNA FLACK 30:29.88 144 MEMPHIS TN 9:48/mile
2nd STELLA TWEEL 35:18.19 785 MEMPHIS TN 11:21/mile
3rd STELLA SCOBEY 35:18.37 435 MEMPHIS TN 11:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st PALMER HINOTE 20:34.01 219 MEMPHIS TN 6:37/mile
2nd RYAN DEMERE 20:52.64 588 MEMPHIS TN 6:43/mile
3rd ROBERT DAWKINS 21:12.58 111 MEMPHIS TN 6:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st KATHERINE ROBINSON 21:04.94 416 KNOXVILLE TN 6:47/mile
2nd SAVANNAH CHANDLER 23:34.44 72 GERMANTOWN TN 7:35/mile
3rd CLARA MOORE 25:34.75 713 GERMANTOWN TN 8:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st DAVID SIMPSON 20:04.85 453 MEMPHIS TN 6:27/mile
2nd PEYTON HILL 22:59.22 691 BELLA VISTA AR 7:23/mile
3rd CAMRON MEDLEY 24:08.37 707 BELLA VISTA AR 7:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st MOLLY BETH FERGUSON 33:13.08 790 SOUTHAVEN MS 10:41/mile
2nd ANNIE THOMAS 36:11.63 495 MADISON MS 11:38/mile
3rd MERRICK MILLER 36:24.96 336 MEMPHIS TN 11:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st CLARK LOUIS TECSON 21:29.92 774 MEMPHIS TN 6:55/mile
2nd TRAE BURCHAM 23:58.34 59 MEMPHIS TN 7:42/mile
3rd LANCE MCGEE 24:59.88 313 CORDOVA TN 8:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st MOLLY HANNA 24:00.07 746 MEMPHIS TN 7:43/mile
2nd KAYLA ORTEGA 29:45.97 367 MEMPHIS TN 9:34/mile
3rd LOGAN MARTIN 30:15.91 301 MEMPHIS TN 9:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st TYLER JENSEN 17:59.62 239 MEMPHIS TN 5:47/mile
2nd ZACHARY DILTZ 18:10.68 763 MEMPHIS TN 5:51/mile
3rd ANDREW FORTUGNO 20:34.53 151 MEMPHIS TN 6:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st EMILY WELLER 22:39.56 534 MEMPHIS TN 7:17/mile
2nd LAUREN MCGEE 25:44.99 314 CORDOVA TN 8:17/mile
3rd ARIN LEVY 26:34.14 279 MEMPHIS TN 8:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st MCALVIN GONZALES 22:28.25 682 MEMPHIS TN 7:13/mile
2nd CORNELIUS HARRIS 23:37.25 789 MEMPHIS TN 7:36/mile
3rd JUSTIN VANLANDINGHAM 23:45.04 516 MEMPHIS TN 7:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st MIKAELA HILLESHEIM 25:05.83 213 MEMPHIS TN 8:04/mile
2nd STEPHANIE CHESTER 25:40.55 75 MEMPHIS TN 8:15/mile
3rd LIZ HALL 25:44.82 194 MEMPHIS TN 8:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st PARKER RHETT 18:27.29 406 MEMPHIS TN 5:56/mile
2nd NICK KENNEY 19:48.79 255 MEMPHIS TN 6:22/mile
3rd NORFLEET THOMPSON 20:48.90 503 MEMPHIS TN 6:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st FRANCES LAWHEAD 20:54.80 274 MEMPHIS TN 6:43/mile
2nd CAT LENCKE 23:32.39 701 MEMPHIS TN 7:34/mile
3rd RACHEL MARIANI 24:29.31 758 CHICAGO IL 7:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st COLTON COCKRUM 19:15.90 81 MEMPHIS TN 6:12/mile
2nd DAVID DO 19:48.81 119 MEMPHIS TN 6:22/mile
3rd LARRY LYNCH 20:27.35 295 MEMPHIS TN 6:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st LAUREN SCOTT 24:48.05 628 MEMPHIS TN 7:58/mile
2nd MOLLY WITHERINGTON 24:52.68 563 MEMPHIS TN 8:00/mile
3rd NIKKI GARGIS 25:07.64 161 SOUTHAVEN MS 8:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st RONALD SCOTT JR 19:55.21 438 SHELBY COUNTY TN 6:24/mile
2nd GEOFF RAHMER 21:51.19 760 BENTINVILLE AR 7:02/mile
3rd DREW DAWKINS 23:12.62 110 MEMPHIS TN 7:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st KAREN SAENZ 24:42.60 426 MEMPHIS TN 7:57/mile
2nd JENNIFER MCGILLIVRAY 25:33.24 793 CORDOVA TN 8:13/mile
3rd VEDA DUNCAN 26:04.90 797 MEMPHIS TN 8:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st DAN BURNS 22:32.36 61 MEMPHIS TN 7:15/mile
2nd MICHAEL ZACHRY 23:04.18 570 GERMANTOWN TN 7:25/mile
3rd ROBERT MCKENNA 23:43.29 762 DRUMMONDS TN 7:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st ROBIN FLANDERS 28:46.99 680 MEMPHIS TN 9:15/mile
2nd LORNA GOLDEN 30:50.76 182 SOUTHAVEN MS 9:55/mile
3rd ROBIN BIRKE 31:58.08 668 WASHINGTON MO 10:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st BRADLEY BRYANT 23:44.22 56 OLIVE BRANCH MS 7:38/mile
2nd DAVID L. SIMPSON 28:23.66 454 MEMPHIS TN 9:08/mile
3rd MICHAEL CAMPONOVA 33:12.91 67 CLARKSDALE MS 10:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st MARTHA SANDERS 27:39.38 428 GERMANTOWN TN 8:54/mile
2nd SUSAN STRUMINGER 28:42.52 490 GERMANTOWN TN 9:14/mile
3rd ANGELA NOBERT 28:45.33 361 MEMPHIS TN 9:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st CHARLIE WINFIELD 23:07.20 559 ARLINGTON TN 7:26/mile
2nd CHARLES NEWSOM 25:33.27 357 GERMANTOWN TN 8:13/mile
3rd CHUCK HALFORD 27:11.54 193 MILLINGTON TN 8:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st LEE BOWEN 29:59.77 36 MEMPHIS TN 9:39/mile
2nd DEBORAH BOOKAS 33:57.46 30 MEMPHIS TN 10:55/mile
3rd KAREN LAWHORN 35:10.03 275 GERMANTOWN TN 11:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st HERMES ROSA 26:20.92 620 MEMPHIS TN 8:28/mile
2nd WILLARD WHITAKER 26:27.58 537 GERMANTOWN TN 8:30/mile
3rd JOHN ROELOFS 32:38.17 795 CORDOVA TN 10:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st CYNTHIA PRATT 29:54.11 791 MEMPHIS TN 9:37/mile
2nd PATRICIA HOOSER 30:50.74 226 GERMANTOWN TN 9:55/mile
3rd JODIE BELL 38:20.78 24 THE VILLAGES FL 12:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 70-98 1st W.I. MUNN 28:50.43 616 COLLINSVILLE MS 9:16/mile
2nd SHELDON GRAVES 29:39.84 754 GERMANTOWN TN 9:32/mile
3rd RON INGRAM 29:55.83 694 GERMANTOWN TN 9:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 70-98 1st EMILY SMITH 30:15.91 458 ARLINGTON TN 9:44/mile
2nd LINDA LIPINSKI 40:15.37 703 MEMPHIS TN 12:57/mile
3rd DIANE SPENCE 48:41.16 650 15:40/mile