Forrest Spence 5K 2018 Awards

# of participants: 940# of finishers: 787last updated: 8/27/2018 3:51 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male GUN TIME 1st ANDREW CHUMNEY 17:14.59 878 5:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female GUN TIME 1st KIRSTEN SCHEEL 19:48.91 485 6:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male Master 1st MARK TEMME 18:38.19 738 5:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female Master 1st ASHLEY BRADFORD 21:37.69 906 6:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male Grand Master 1st MICHAEL ZACHRY 22:24.65 639 7:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female Grand Master 1st SHARON MURTAUGH 22:11.29 377 7:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male Stroller 1st V AND IV WEINLEIN 20:00.32 732 6:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female Stroller 1st BRITTANY HUMPHREYS 23:11.37 249 7:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Stroller 1st BRIAN MATOCHIK 21:13.51 329 6:49/mile
2nd DAVID HOUSE 22:21.71 884 7:11/mile
3rd JUSTIN LOHMAN 22:37.27 310 7:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Stroller 1st MARIE THOMPSON 25:20.60 561 8:09/mile
2nd KATHY LOHMAN 25:50.40 311 8:19/mile
3rd SARA ALLEN 26:30.56 11 8:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Age Group 1-9 1st MATHEW WU 27:51.54 635 8:57/mile
2nd COLLIN STEWART 28:17.34 532 9:06/mile
3rd DAVID OLIVER 29:05.41 702 9:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Age Group 1-9 1st CLAIRE WETICK 29:04.07 594 9:21/mile
2nd FARRAH BOST 31:21.32 922 10:05/mile
3rd STELLA SCOBEY 33:01.64 490 10:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Age Group 10-14 1st PARKER RUSS 19:56.16 810 6:24/mile
2nd ROBERT DAWKINS 21:24.50 770 6:53/mile
3rd RHODES TEMME 21:58.87 739 7:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Age Group 10-14 1st SARAH CATHERINE DONOVAN 23:16.00 139 7:29/mile
2nd ELLA WILLIAMS 25:05.85 604 8:04/mile
3rd SAVANNAH CHANDLER 25:17.55 81 8:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Age Group 15-19 1st HUNTER MCCRAW 18:47.27 799 6:02/mile
2nd BENJAMIN BRYCE 21:10.15 62 6:48/mile
3rd VANN WALTHALL 21:41.77 821 6:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Age Group 15-19 1st CAROLINE FARRELL 25:40.71 844 8:15/mile
2nd CHARLENE REYES 26:58.61 807 8:40/mile
3rd AVA VINING 28:30.07 727 9:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Age Group 20-24 1st CLARK LOUIS TECSON 21:37.97 556 6:57/mile
2nd JACK GALLOP 22:48.87 179 7:20/mile
3rd KYLE GRAVES 22:53.39 195 7:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Age Group 20-24 1st LAUREN BERRY 22:39.45 33 7:17/mile
2nd MAGGIE TEED 28:11.62 557 9:04/mile
3rd MARY D'ALTO 28:52.51 653 9:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Age Group 25-29 1st QUINTIN SMITH 20:01.81 828 6:26/mile
2nd BUCK TOWNER 20:56.50 725 6:44/mile
3rd AUSTIN BOYD 21:46.87 859 7:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Age Group 25-29 1st EMILY WELLER 22:14.46 592 7:09/mile
2nd MARY V FELKER 24:36.20 156 7:55/mile
3rd STEPHANIE CHESTER 25:56.74 84 8:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Age Group 30-34 1st JAKE WELLER 22:14.23 593 7:09/mile
2nd MCALVIN GONZALEZ 22:59.64 193 7:24/mile
3rd TRENT STEVENS 23:49.90 842 7:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Age Group 30-34 1st KRISTEN GRIFFITH 22:05.37 861 7:06/mile
2nd WHITNEY THOMPSON 22:13.69 723 7:09/mile
3rd JAMIE MACIASZEK 24:15.71 316 7:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Age Group 35-39 1st PARKER RHETT 18:58.37 452 6:06/mile
2nd COLTON COCKRUM 19:36.09 88 6:18/mile
3rd NICK KENNEY 20:26.21 898 6:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Age Group 35-39 1st FRANCES LAWHEAD 20:44.27 300 6:40/mile
2nd LESLIE SYKES 22:37.46 852 7:16/mile
3rd ANNA TUTTLE 22:46.17 570 7:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Age Group 40-44 1st DAVID DO 19:33.14 658 6:17/mile
2nd SPENCE HOPE 19:44.67 247 6:21/mile
3rd LARRY LYNCH 20:43.41 314 6:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Age Group 40-44 1st LAURA ENGBRETSON 24:26.06 152 7:51/mile
2nd LAUREN SCOTT 24:31.52 706 7:53/mile
3rd ALISON WRIGHT 26:01.33 633 8:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Age Group 45-49 1st JASON ARNOLD 24:11.71 13 7:47/mile
2nd ROB STOREY 24:29.55 891 7:52/mile
3rd SEAN LUCAS 24:32.79 312 7:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Age Group 45-49 1st TRACY TICKLE 24:20.38 724 7:50/mile
2nd SHARLA HOLLOWAY 27:11.83 243 8:45/mile
3rd DEANNA MORRIS 27:37.95 371 8:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Age Group 50-54 1st DAVID CHILDE 22:32.66 932 7:15/mile
2nd PAUL CARRUTH 23:45.44 829 7:38/mile
3rd JASON GALLOP 23:50.51 180 7:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Age Group 50-54 1st CERITA PAYNE 25:45.03 419 8:17/mile
2nd ROBIN FLANDERS 27:06.97 784 8:43/mile
3rd BETH PATON 27:19.90 416 8:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Age Group 55-59 1st GEOFF CALKINS 22:45.03 858 7:19/mile
2nd TERRY DIETZLER 24:31.32 776 7:53/mile
3rd MARK GEORGE 25:15.42 186 8:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Age Group 55-59 1st SLOAN GERMANN 26:24.54 667 8:29/mile
2nd STACY DIETZLER 28:12.32 775 9:04/mile
3rd PATTI BERRY 30:12.98 34 9:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Age Group 60-64 1st CHARLIE WINFIELD 25:47.37 621 8:18/mile
2nd JAMES BOLLWERK 26:14.36 37 8:26/mile
3rd CHARLES NEWSOM 26:21.62 847 8:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Age Group 60-64 1st LEE BOWEN 30:04.36 40 9:40/mile
2nd MARY BETH MARINO 31:37.14 324 10:10/mile
3rd THERESA HUGHES 33:24.76 248 10:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Age Group 65-69 1st BILL OVERCAST 23:30.49 402 7:33/mile
2nd WILLARD WHITAKER 26:01.32 596 8:22/mile
3rd SHELDON GRAVES 28:43.75 196 9:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Age Group 65-69 1st SHARON CHANDLER 27:42.22 82 8:54/mile
2nd JANE SCOTT 34:31.14 492 11:06/mile
3rd NANCY STEWART 35:11.65 814 11:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Age Group 70-98 1st RON INGRAM 30:16.99 792 9:44/mile
2nd DAVID NICHOLSON 34:13.16 388 11:00/mile
3rd JIM MOTON 34:21.69 695 11:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Age Group 70-98 1st SUSAN SCOTT 47:42.81 874 15:21/mile
2nd DIANE SPENCE 48:20.18 522 15:33/mile
3rd CLARK TAYLOR 48:45.09 554 15:41/mile