Forrest Spence 5K 2017 Awards

# of participants: 1073# of finishers: 912last updated: 8/28/2017 5:30 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male GUN TIME 1st BRYAN BADDORF 17:20.47 681 5:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female GUN TIME 1st FRANCES LAWHEAD 20:16.56 339 6:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male Master 1st CHRISTIAN WADE 19:17.16 925 6:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female Master 1st KELLY JO GRAVES 21:16.81 231 6:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male Grand Master 1st JEFF BLALACK 23:06.90 690 7:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female Grand Master 1st MICHELE MALLORY 22:29.72 939 7:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male Stroller 1st V AND IV WEINLEIN 20:33.55 1009 6:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female Stroller 1st JANA STADER 24:35.62 546 7:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Stroller 1st COLIN CHAPELL 20:37.96 107 6:38/mile
2nd CODY BOGEMA 22:08.72 55 7:07/mile
3rd HART ROBINSON 22:58.31 950 7:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Stroller 1st LESLIE SYKES 26:34.98 970 8:33/mile
2nd TERRI GREAR 27:55.40 233 8:59/mile
3rd KATHY LOHMAN 28:03.84 351 9:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Age Group 1-9 1st ANDREW DE GROOT 21:26.05 159 6:53/mile
2nd THACKSTON STEWART 22:07.18 567 7:07/mile
3rd OWEN KELLY 23:09.69 876 7:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Age Group 1-9 1st SAVANNAH CHANDLER 25:56.51 105 8:20/mile
2nd NORA NEWHOUSE 26:16.88 411 8:27/mile
3rd CAROLINE CURRY 27:50.40 703 8:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Age Group 10-14 1st CALEB SKINNER 18:59.98 770 6:06/mile
2nd JAKE RYAN 20:38.82 499 6:38/mile
3rd WILL SKINNER 20:58.77 994 6:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Age Group 10-14 1st RILEY SCROGGS 24:13.36 512 7:47/mile
2nd SOPHIE BOEVING 25:34.77 818 8:13/mile
3rd ANNA LAURA HOWARD 25:34.88 284 8:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Age Group 15-19 1st CLARK LOUIS TECSON 22:25.88 595 7:13/mile
2nd JACOB COQUAT 23:39.45 834 7:36/mile
3rd SPENCE MOORE 24:18.99 894 7:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Age Group 15-19 1st CELIA STEM 28:32.22 771 9:11/mile
2nd KATE STUKENBORG 28:32.65 576 9:11/mile
3rd KATE GEISEWITE 28:53.83 859 9:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Age Group 20-24 1st GRANT SHAO 21:35.60 521 6:56/mile
2nd BLAKE HENNESSY 21:44.83 991 6:59/mile
3rd WILL WALKER 24:17.17 632 7:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Age Group 20-24 1st ELLEN HOOPER 24:03.82 984 7:44/mile
2nd HANNAH WEISENBERGER 24:08.47 929 7:46/mile
3rd REBEKAH PARK 24:35.33 425 7:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Age Group 25-29 1st JORDAN WALTERS 18:12.62 636 5:51/mile
2nd ERIK MCCLURE 21:47.47 986 7:00/mile
3rd JONATHAN MACE 21:53.13 360 7:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Age Group 25-29 1st HALIE KITZMAN 22:37.98 878 7:17/mile
2nd KATHLEEN BUGNITZ 23:12.74 823 7:28/mile
3rd LAUREN BAKER 23:29.51 26 7:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Age Group 30-34 1st AUSTIN SELBY 18:41.38 515 6:00/mile
2nd ADAM KALUZNY 19:23.08 1035 6:14/mile
3rd PETE RILEY 20:10.71 471 6:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Age Group 30-34 1st CAT LENCKE 23:01.61 342 7:24/mile
2nd LAKE BAILEY 23:34.71 807 7:35/mile
3rd LAURA COLLINS 24:28.65 828 7:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Age Group 35-39 1st SPENCE HOPE 19:22.17 282 6:14/mile
2nd BRYCE ASHBY 19:26.96 1006 6:15/mile
3rd COLTON COCKRUM 20:18.13 120 6:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Age Group 35-39 1st NIKKI DAVIS 24:27.16 704 7:52/mile
2nd ADRIENNE SLOAN 25:42.65 917 8:16/mile
3rd EMILY OVERHOLSER 25:58.67 422 8:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Age Group 40-44 1st FEB BOSWELL 20:21.69 819 6:33/mile
2nd DAVID DO 21:13.19 166 6:49/mile
3rd LARRY LYNCH 22:07.90 359 7:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Age Group 40-44 1st BETSY BROWN 21:34.19 77 6:56/mile
2nd LAURA ENGBRETSON 24:17.56 184 7:49/mile
3rd TRACY TICKLE 24:37.67 606 7:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Age Group 45-49 1st BO HEMPHILL 23:25.67 262 7:32/mile
2nd TED DAVIS 23:37.17 1041 7:36/mile
3rd BRETT BURAS 25:10.04 824 8:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Age Group 45-49 1st ASHLEY SPRIGGS 24:23.88 940 7:51/mile
2nd BELINDA YOUNG 24:56.25 676 8:01/mile
3rd MARINA YUKON 25:43.66 679 8:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Age Group 50-54 1st JASON GALLOP 23:07.75 210 7:26/mile
2nd DAVID CHILDE 23:25.87 1025 7:32/mile
3rd HOWARD GRAHAM 24:59.27 977 8:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Age Group 50-54 1st TOBEY WALLACE 23:38.07 633 7:36/mile
2nd JENNIFER TURNER 23:42.01 612 7:37/mile
3rd JILL AMOS 25:59.15 15 8:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Age Group 55-59 1st SHAWN JEWELL 23:49.39 1008 7:40/mile
2nd STANLEY REIVES 24:36.73 909 7:55/mile
3rd VANCE BATES 26:08.62 683 8:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Age Group 55-59 1st DONNA REDMON 32:13.31 461 10:22/mile
2nd KATHY HACKETT 34:46.18 239 11:11/mile
3rd CHERYLL LOE 35:09.32 888 11:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Age Group 60-64 1st CHARLIE WINFIELD 24:41.99 657 7:56/mile
2nd CHARLES NEWSOM 26:43.33 789 8:36/mile
3rd JAMES BOLLWERK 26:48.97 57 8:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Age Group 60-64 1st LAURA BEARD 33:19.38 32 10:43/mile
2nd SANDY HERRING 34:25.26 267 11:04/mile
3rd SALLY NORTON 46:06.60 758 14:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Age Group 65-69 1st SHELDON GRAVES 28:22.55 715 9:07/mile
2nd JOHN ROELOFS 28:41.28 765 9:14/mile
3rd JERE YATES 29:12.94 971 9:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Age Group 65-69 1st SHARON CHANDLER 27:26.68 106 8:49/mile
2nd JAN GOSLIN 33:44.08 228 10:51/mile
3rd JUDITH REYNOLDS 34:16.22 462 11:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Age Group 70-98 1st JIM MOTON 30:37.50 755 9:51/mile
2nd MIKE RYAN 32:21.33 500 10:24/mile
3rd RON SPENCE 36:16.07 545 11:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Age Group 70-98 1st LINDA LIPINSKI 37:35.00 885 12:05/mile
2nd ANN VINING 43:37.68 620 14:02/mile
3rd DIANE SPENCE 47:18.22 544 15:13/mile