Forrest Spence 5K 2016 Awards

# of participants: 952# of finishers: 813last updated: 8/31/2016 8:07 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
Overall Male GUN TIME 1st BRYAN BADDORF 17:09.26 10 5:32/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
Overall Female GUN TIME 1st FRANCES LAWHEAD 20:50.27 281 6:43/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
Male Master 1st JAMES MURPHY 18:05.91 339 5:50/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
Female Master 1st BETSY BROWN 21:44.08 44 7:00/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
Male Grand Master 1st JEFFERY ELLINGTON 21:15.58 724 6:51/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
Female Grand Master 1st ANDREA ANDERSON 24:32.77 5 7:55/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
M 5K Stroller 1st CHRIS MEDURI 21:13.74 318 6:50/mile Stroller
2nd V & IV WEINLEIN 21:45.46 805 7:01/mile Stroller
3rd COLIN CHAPELL 22:29.76 87 7:15/mile Stroller
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
F 5K Stroller 1st ANNA ELISE AND NOLAN TUTTLE 24:11.69 533 7:48/mile Stroller
2nd LACY CARPENTER 27:18.09 710 8:48/mile Stroller
3rd T.J. GREAR 27:45.53 183 8:57/mile Stroller
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
M 5K Age Group 1-9 1st SAM KULP 24:07.10 274 7:46/mile Age Group
2nd WILLIAM DE GROOT 24:20.24 119 7:51/mile Age Group
3rd ANDREW DE GROOT 24:58.29 118 8:03/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
F 5K Age Group 1-9 1st SAVANNAH CHANDLER 28:57.62 85 9:20/mile Age Group
2nd KATE GUNNELL 33:06.35 622 10:40/mile Age Group
3rd KATIE WRIGHT 33:23.83 581 10:46/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
M 5K Age Group 10-14 1st ANDREW CULLINS 20:13.43 604 6:31/mile Age Group
2nd PARKER RUSS 21:01.43 871 6:46/mile Age Group
3rd ROBERT RANDALL 22:19.73 826 7:12/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
F 5K Age Group 10-14 1st SOPHIE BOEVING 25:56.68 700 8:22/mile Age Group
2nd ELLA WILLIAMS 26:09.93 557 8:26/mile Age Group
3rd MARY HATLEY 26:24.23 822 8:31/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
M 5K Age Group 15-19 1st EMMANUEL CULLINS 18:20.82 605 5:55/mile Age Group
2nd CHRISTIAN BRACKEEN 18:47.65 879 6:03/mile Age Group
3rd CHRISTOPHER AULT 21:45.10 839 7:01/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
F 5K Age Group 15-19 1st SAMANTHA JONES 28:32.03 255 9:12/mile Age Group
2nd SOFIA MURTAUGH 30:32.72 343 9:51/mile Age Group
3rd KATE STUKENBORG 30:59.55 499 9:59/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
M 5K Age Group 20-24 1st WILL PIERCE 22:50.15 390 7:21/mile Age Group
2nd JACK GALLOP 23:17.00 886 7:30/mile Age Group
3rd MARIO LOPEZ-RODRIGUEZ 25:09.92 289 8:07/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
F 5K Age Group 20-24 1st CAROLINE DALE 29:36.49 110 9:33/mile Age Group
2nd ALLYSON FOSTER 29:36.70 151 9:33/mile Age Group
3rd SOPHIE DAVIDOFF 30:00.59 950 9:40/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
M 5K Age Group 25-29 1st JORDAN THOMPSON 22:36.12 523 7:17/mile Age Group
2nd CHRIS MURRAY 22:48.73 340 7:21/mile Age Group
3rd FORBES HARRIS 22:53.85 735 7:23/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
F 5K Age Group 25-29 1st WHITNEY THOMPSON 22:36.49 526 7:17/mile Age Group
2nd EMILY GRIESBECK 23:46.03 186 7:40/mile Age Group
3rd CLARICE HAWKINS 24:15.57 903 7:49/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
M 5K Age Group 30-34 1st ERIC BOWMAN 20:05.31 702 6:28/mile Age Group
2nd JOHN ERIC HESTER 20:54.04 738 6:44/mile Age Group
3rd STEVE HUBBARD 22:53.70 745 7:23/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
F 5K Age Group 30-34 1st LESLIE SYKES 22:09.83 836 7:08/mile Age Group
2nd HOLLY COUSAR 23:37.62 101 7:37/mile Age Group
3rd JANE YEOH 25:08.70 912 8:06/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
M 5K Age Group 35-39 1st BRYCE ASHBY 19:32.24 901 6:18/mile Age Group
2nd COLTON COCKRUM 19:41.01 96 6:20/mile Age Group
3rd SPENCE HOPE 19:47.80 225 6:23/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
F 5K Age Group 35-39 1st MELANIE MILLS 24:30.06 328 7:54/mile Age Group
2nd HEATHER PALMER 24:42.80 370 7:58/mile Age Group
3rd LENOX WARREN 25:18.28 666 8:09/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
M 5K Age Group 40-44 1st DAVID DO 19:08.04 122 6:10/mile Age Group
2nd FEB BOSWELL 19:50.66 596 6:24/mile Age Group
3rd CORY SIMS 21:28.99 457 6:55/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
F 5K Age Group 40-44 1st KAREN SAENZ 24:31.51 790 7:54/mile Age Group
2nd POLLY HAVARD 26:18.36 207 8:29/mile Age Group
3rd JANICE WRENN 26:45.99 577 8:38/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
M 5K Age Group 45-49 1st MARK TEMME 18:51.58 514 6:05/mile Age Group
2nd JON LUCAS 20:27.87 291 6:36/mile Age Group
3rd KEVIN BYRD 22:57.02 873 7:24/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
F 5K Age Group 45-49 1st SHARON MURTAUGH 22:28.03 342 7:14/mile Age Group
2nd ANN HATLEY 27:56.95 897 9:00/mile Age Group
3rd ROBIN FLANDERS 29:19.64 845 9:27/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
M 5K Age Group 50-54 1st JASON GALLOP 23:31.55 167 7:35/mile Age Group
2nd MICHAEL ZACHRY 24:51.87 825 8:01/mile Age Group
3rd DAVID CHILDE 24:52.59 600 8:01/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
F 5K Age Group 50-54 1st JENNIFER TURNER 26:06.05 665 8:25/mile Age Group
2nd MARTHA SANDERS 26:32.46 435 8:33/mile Age Group
3rd JILL AMOS 27:37.74 4 8:54/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
M 5K Age Group 55-59 1st DANNY GREER 23:03.83 184 7:26/mile Age Group
2nd VANCE BATES 26:13.63 593 8:27/mile Age Group
3rd CALVIN CLAY 26:55.01 93 8:40/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
F 5K Age Group 55-59 1st PATRICIA BERRY 33:56.23 595 10:56/mile Age Group
2nd CINDY PENDERGRAST 35:03.08 382 11:18/mile Age Group
3rd DONNA ELLINGTON 35:41.98 723 11:30/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
M 5K Age Group 60-64 1st CHARLIE WINFIELD 24:34.51 566 7:55/mile Age Group
2nd CHARLES NEWSOM 26:12.95 355 8:27/mile Age Group
3rd MICHAEL DUPPER 27:51.42 124 8:59/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
F 5K Age Group 60-64 1st SHARON CHANDLER 28:56.46 86 9:20/mile Age Group
2nd SHEILA O'BRIEN 30:22.61 362 9:47/mile Age Group
3rd LAURA BEARD 33:33.64 18 10:49/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
M 5K Age Group 65-69 1st JERRY YATES 29:06.75 872 9:23/mile Age Group
2nd MIKE TEMPLETON 35:29.52 517 11:26/mile Age Group
3rd BOB BATSON 40:34.87 16 13:05/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
F 5K Age Group 65-69 1st JAN GOSLIN 35:41.38 618 11:30/mile Age Group
2nd JAYN LANDO 37:14.19 280 12:00/mile Age Group
3rd MELISSA ROBINSON 39:26.82 926 12:43/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
M 5K Age Group 70-98 1st MIKE RYAN 29:21.28 677 9:28/mile Age Group
2nd BILLY PRIVETTE 39:22.32 400 12:42/mile Age Group
3rd TOMMY STINE 43:37.41 488 14:04/mile Age Group
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Division
F 5K Age Group 70-98 1st ANN VINING 44:53.84 538 14:28/mile Age Group
2nd SUZANNE SHOWN 45:50.01 870 14:47/mile Age Group
3rd DIANE SPENCE 47:04.20 468 15:11/mile Age Group