FirmMan Triathlon Race Series 2015

# of participants: 216# of finishers: 203last updated: 1/18/2021 2:29 pm
Award Bib # First Name Last Name Gender Race Category Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Elapsed Time Overall Rank Category Rank Relay Member Relay Member City ST
327 Edward Rheaume M FirmMan Sprint M 50-54 15:07 1:52/100M 1:17 27:07 23.01 mph 0:55 19:46 6:22/mile 1:04:13 1 1 Berkley MA
309 Chris Apostolou M FirmMan Sprint M 30-34 11:37 1:26/100M 1:15 28:46 21.69 mph 0:58 22:20 7:12/mile 1:04:59 2 1 North kingstown RI
343 Robert Lux M FirmMan Sprint M 50-54 14:00 1:44/100M 1:46 30:40 20.35 mph 0:57 21:35 6:57/mile 1:09:01 3 2 Johnston RI
346 Shaun O'Dea M FirmMan Sprint M 45-49 11:41 1:27/100M 1:46 32:44 19.06 mph 1:45 21:52 7:03/mile 1:09:49 4 1 East. Lyme CT
312 Albert Prescott M FirmMan Sprint M 45-49 11:34 1:26/100M 1:29 29:34 21.1 mph 0:47 26:48 8:38/mile 1:10:13 5 2 Westford MA
338 George Ross M FirmMan Sprint M 55-59 18:37 2:18/100M 1:55 31:50 19.6 mph 1:02 24:11 7:48/mile 1:17:38 6 1 Richmond RI
328 George Butts M FirmMan Sprint M 50-54 17:08 2:07/100M 1:22 33:12 18.8 mph 1:30 25:53 8:20/mile 1:19:06 7 3 West wawick RI
330 Suzanne Turner F FirmMan Sprint F 50-54 17:22 2:09/100M 1:44 33:29 18.64 mph 1:36 25:10 8:07/mile 1:19:23 8 1 Norwalk CT
342 Norine Lux F FirmMan Sprint F 50-54 17:31 2:10/100M 1:23 32:46 19.04 mph 1:06 26:50 8:39/mile 1:19:38 9 2 Warwick RI
305 John Goodwin M FirmMan Sprint M 60-64 15:12 1:53/100M 1:20 35:37 17.52 mph 0:49 27:18 8:48/mile 1:20:18 10 1 Charlestown RI
340 Michael Wilne M FirmMan Sprint M 30-34 15:52 1:58/100M 3:05 35:12 17.73 mph 1:22 26:09 8:26/mile 1:21:42 11 2 Burqurt- Germany MA
336 John Carter M FirmMan Sprint M 60-64 14:51 1:50/100M 2:11 35:34 17.54 mph 1:32 28:11 9:05/mile 1:22:22 12 2 Narragansett RI
310 Matthew Coll M FirmMan Sprint M 50-54 13:55 1:43/100M 3:19 35:12 17.73 mph 1:46 28:21 9:08/mile 1:22:35 13 4 Needham heights MA
311 Michael Steinberg M FirmMan Sprint M 45-49 16:41 2:04/100M 4:02 34:28 18.1 mph 2:28 24:57 8:02/mile 1:22:38 14 3 Westborough MA
326 Cathi Koehler F FirmMan Sprint F 55-59 20:20 33:43 18.51 mph 1:08 27:43 8:56/mile 1:22:56 15 1 Manchester CT
317 Soren Shade M FirmMan Sprint M 0-19 25:51 31:41 19.69 mph 1:32 23:56 7:43/mile 1:23:00 16 1 New martinsville WV
306 Regina Hand F FirmMan Sprint F 50-54 13:56 1:43/100M 2:38 35:39 17.5 mph 0:59 30:20 9:47/mile 1:23:33 17 3 Warwick RI
308 Tara Phelps F FirmMan Sprint F 35-39 17:35 2:11/100M 2:15 38:15 16.31 mph 0:57 25:54 8:21/mile 1:24:57 18 1 Wakefield RI
318 Jessica Lu F FirmMan Sprint F 20-24 28:45 34:42 17.98 mph 0:36 22:18 7:11/mile 1:26:23 19 1 Brookline MA
321 Chandon Davis M FirmMan Sprint M 0-19 14:34 1:48/100M 1:40 47:31 13.13 mph 0:35 23:52 7:41/mile 1:28:14 20 2 New london CT
331 Christopher Taylor M FirmMan Sprint M 20-24 15:02 1:52/100M 1:15 1:02:39 26:18 8:29/mile 1:28:57 21 1 New york NY
314 Tom Shalvey M FirmMan Sprint M 50-54 25:58 34:23 18.15 mph 1:57 27:43 8:56/mile 1:30:02 22 5 Warwick RI
337 Becky Iselin F FirmMan Sprint F 35-39 20:22 2:31/100M 3:57 41:03 15.2 mph 0:54 23:46 7:40/mile 1:30:03 23 2 Chester CT
322 Peggy Byram F FirmMan Sprint F 55-59 16:21 2:01/100M 2:13 37:19 16.72 mph 1:31 32:47 10:34/mile 1:30:13 24 2 Glastonbury CT
325 Kim Georgiades F FirmMan Sprint F 50-54 13:34 1:41/100M 1:29 42:55 14.54 mph 1:19 31:47 10:15/mile 1:31:05 25 4 East hampton CT
351 Marc Beaulieu M FirmMan Sprint M 50-54 14:44 1:49/100M 1:06:55 9.33 mph 1:06 24:01 7:44/mile 1:32:04 26 6 Lincoln RI
303 Matthew Cooper M FirmMan Sprint M 30-34 14:07 1:45/100M 2:15 45:52 13.6 mph 0:46 29:05 9:22/mile 1:32:07 27 3 Wethersfield CT
307 Megan Moynihan F FirmMan Sprint F 60-64 19:27 2:25/100M 2:48 36:46 16.97 mph 2:40 30:30 9:50/mile 1:32:12 28 1 Charlestown RI
347 James Arrighi M FirmMan Sprint M 55-59 26:02 38:23 16.26 mph 0:57 27:22 8:49/mile 1:32:46 29 2 Narragansett RI
335 Bill Holt M FirmMan Sprint M 55-59 14:24 1:47/100M 2:10 45:34 13.69 mph 1:12 30:09 9:43/mile 1:33:31 30 3 Cranston RI
344 Mark Kiely M FirmMan Sprint M 50-54 17:06 2:07/100M 53:08 2:21 32:48 10:34/mile 1:36:26 31 7 So County RI
313 Rob Urbach M FirmMan Sprint M 50-54 17:18 2:08/100M 1:20 55:34 11.23 mph 1:27 21:20 6:52/mile 1:37:00 32 8 Colorado springs CO
316 Taylor Fogg F FirmMan Sprint F 20-24 13:13 1:38/100M 0:58 1:14:59 22:11 7:09/mile 1:37:11 33 2 Colorado springs CO
324 Barry Stoner M FirmMan Sprint M 75-79 18:48 2:20/100M 2:51 37:35 16.6 mph 1:57 37:24 12:03/mile 1:38:38 34 1 Glastonbury CT
315 Matt Regan M FirmMan Sprint M 45-49 12:14 1:31/100M 1:19 1:00:34 10.3 mph 0:53 24:32 7:54/mile 1:39:35 35 4 Providence RI
341 Caylee Luebeck F FirmMan Sprint Relay All Female 11:38 1:26/100M 0:52 57:55 10.77 mph 0:40 28:42 9:15/mile 1:39:49 36 1 Chrisie Wilke Claudia Ainslie North Kingstown RI
333 Sarah Erickson F FirmMan Sprint F 40-44 19:18 2:23/100M 4:21 38:00 16.42 mph 3:13 36:34 11:47/mile 1:41:28 37 1 Providence RI
339 Sean Fisher M FirmMan Sprint M 45-49 15:32 1:55/100M 1:53 1:15:37 28:05 9:03/mile 1:43:43 38 5 Barrington RI
329 Catherine Powell F FirmMan Sprint F 25-29 15:06 1:52/100M 1:21 1:47:39 34:43/mile 1:47:39 39 1 Newton MA
319 Joshua Michaud M FirmMan Sprint M 25-29 28:47 42:37 14.64 mph 1:00 36:17 11:42/mile 1:48:42 40 1 Taftville CT
332 Carol Cournoyer F FirmMan Sprint F 45-49 26:40 44:49 13.92 mph 0:47 37:16 12:01/mile 1:49:33 41 1 Norwich CT
320 Tony Qian M FirmMan Sprint M 20-24 20:29 2:32/100M 4:07 New york NY
323 Emily Loughlin F FirmMan Sprint F 25-29 New york NY
345 Bill Yolardy M FirmMan Sprint M 45-49 18:43 2:19/100M 2:31 59:46 10.44 mph Coventry RI