FirmMan Triathlon Race Series 2015

# of participants: 216# of finishers: 203last updated: 1/18/2021 2:29 pm
Award Bib # First Name Last Name Gender Race Category Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Elapsed Time Overall Rank Category Rank Relay Member Relay Member City ST
164 Peter Russo M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Aquabike M 29:20 1:31/100M 1:38 2:22:13 23.63 mph 2:54:22 13:18/mile 2:54:22 1 1 Rumford RI
400 Chris Dzilinski M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Aquabike M 34:14 1:46/100M 1:26 2:51:26 19.6 mph 3:27:32 15:50/mile 3:27:32 2 2 Fairfeield CT
27 Tom Gruczka M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Aquabike M 40:16 2:05/100M 1:22 2:48:32 19.94 mph 1:02 3:30:12 3 3 Wakefield RI
403 Jennifer Krueger F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Aquabike F 38:27 1:59/100M 1:59 2:50:32 19.7 mph 3:31:28 16:08/mile 3:31:28 4 1 Wakefield RI
401 Bruce Turner M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Aquabike M 42:53 2:13/100M 5:14 2:47:54 20.01 mph 3:36:46 16:32/mile 3:36:46 5 4 Norwalk CT
159 Manuel Astiasaran M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Aquabike M 34:21 1:46/100M 3:50 3:00:58 18.57 mph 3:39:10 16:43/mile 3:39:10 6 5 Glastonbury CT
402 Andrew Prescott M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Aquabike M 35:39 1:50/100M 2:02 3:09:12 17.76 mph 3:47:51 17:23/mile 3:47:51 7 6 Narragansett RI
191 David Polatty M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Relay All Male 24:50 1:17/100M 0:44 2:18:38 24.24 mph 0:31 1:18:28 5:59/mile 4:03:12 8 1 Ethan Andrews Jonathan Hammet Narrganssett RI
407 Linda Honneus F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Aquabike F 50:10 2:35/100M 2:52 3:13:29 17.37 mph 4:07:48 18:54/mile 4:07:48 9 2 Marshfield MA
406 Elizabeth Boland F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Aquabike F 35:21 1:49/100M 2:04 3:32:25 15.82 mph 4:10:30 19:07/mile 4:10:30 10 3 Hopkinton MA
405 Kathy Armstrong crouch F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Aquabike F 50:25 2:36/100M 3:11 3:20:25 16.77 mph 4:15:10 19:28/mile 4:15:10 11 4 Uncasville CT
8 Christopher McLean M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 25-29 32:18 1:40/100M 1:22 2:28:55 22.56 mph 0:51 1:24:20 6:26/mile 4:27:48 12 1 Franklin MA
18 Andy Greene M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 30-34 34:10 1:46/100M 1:47 2:33:46 21.85 mph 1:08 1:26:43 6:37/mile 4:37:35 13 1 Worcester MA
66 John Lariviere M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 45-49 29:58 1:33/100M 2:10 2:32:36 22.02 mph 1:11 1:34:24 7:12/mile 4:40:21 14 1 Narragansett RI
404 Lisa Bellincampi F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Aquabike F 58:22 3:01/100M 6:59 3:41:09 15.19 mph 4:46:31 21:52/mile 4:46:31 15 5 Fairfield CT
73 Jim Sullivan M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 50-54 33:10 1:43/100M 1:45 2:35:04 21.67 mph 1:19 1:38:31 7:31/mile 4:49:51 16 1 Southwick MA
56 James Magaldi M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 45-49 33:54 1:45/100M 2:17 2:31:12 22.22 mph 1:19 1:43:25 7:53/mile 4:52:09 17 2 North easton MA
1 Vincent Zinssner M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 40-44 35:56 1:51/100M 1:23 2:35:09 21.66 mph 0:52 1:39:39 7:36/mile 4:53:01 18 1 Acton MA
150 Ruth Wang F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Relay All Female 42:24 2:11/100M 1:20 2:28:10 22.68 mph 0:27 1:42:47 7:50/mile 4:55:11 19 1 Cecilia Davis Hays Lisa Kahl New york NY
71 Brian Sweenor M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 45-49 31:54 1:39/100M 1:34 2:38:57 21.14 mph 2:11 1:41:06 7:43/mile 4:55:44 20 3 Wakefield RI
182 Ron Patrissi M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 45-49 34:56 1:48/100M 2:57 2:39:43 21.04 mph 1:39 1:38:47 7:32/mile 4:58:05 21 4 Providence RI
10 Toby Mansuripur M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 25-29 36:45 1:54/100M 4:21 2:44:33 20.42 mph 2:44 1:30:12 6:53/mile 4:58:37 22 2 Cambridge MA
61 Roger Baxley M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 45-49 34:36 1:47/100M 2:01 2:43:55 20.5 mph 1:00 1:37:12 7:25/mile 4:58:47 23 5 Weston CT
155 Tracy Smith F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Relay Mixed 29:42 1:32/100M 0:47 2:38:40 21.18 mph 0:42 1:48:58 8:19/mile 4:58:51 24 1 Rex Brewer Joe Gleason North kingstown RI
190 Jessica Ackerman F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike F 35-39 25:08 1:18/100M 1:16 2:54:43 19.23 mph 1:05 1:37:00 7:24/mile 4:59:14 25 1 Riverside RI
146 Don Vescio M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Relay Mixed 38:33 1:59/100M 1:26 2:27:49 22.73 mph 0:56 1:50:32 8:26/mile 4:59:17 26 2 Kathy Wiberg Hannah Wiberg Grafton MA
142 Matthew Schiller M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Relay All Male 26:06 1:21/100M 0:49 2:42:17 20.7 mph 0:29 1:51:56 8:32/mile 5:01:39 27 2 Canlon Hunter Toby Hyde New york NY
51 George Lusignan M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 40-44 35:52 1:51/100M 1:09 2:35:42 21.58 mph 1:10 1:48:46 8:18/mile 5:02:41 28 2 Warwick RI
143 Luis De freitas M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Relay All Male 30:57 1:36/100M 0:49 2:50:56 19.66 mph 0:35 1:40:29 7:40/mile 5:03:47 29 3 Brad Semle Adam Gallagher Johnston RI
163 Taylor Fogg F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Relay Mixed 33:14 1:43/100M 0:46 2:52:50 19.44 mph 0:25 1:37:48 7:27/mile 5:05:06 30 3 Jacob Levy Jeremy Sherman Colorado springs CO
114 Rachel Wasserman F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike F 30-34 32:30 1:40/100M 1:03 2:45:42 20.28 mph 1:42 1:47:12 8:10/mile 5:08:09 31 1 Albany NY
30 Victor Canez M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 35-39 34:13 1:46/100M 1:47 2:44:54 20.38 mph 2:05 1:45:39 8:03/mile 5:08:40 32 1 Sharon MA
149 Paul Dow M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Relay All Male 32:47 1:41/100M 0:44 2:32:34 22.02 mph 0:30 2:02:07 9:19/mile 5:08:43 33 4 Chris Poulos Bill Matuszak Middletown RI
158 Graham Powers M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 35-39 35:21 1:49/100M 1:12 2:38:00 21.27 mph 1:03 1:54:07 8:42/mile 5:09:45 34 2 Middletown RI
32 Christopher Shardlow M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 35-39 37:43 1:57/100M 2:41 2:49:42 19.8 mph 2:59 1:37:43 7:27/mile 5:10:51 35 3 Wakefield RI
112 Shara delene Robertson F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike F 25-29 28:00 1:26/100M 0:58 3:02:16 18.43 mph 0:53 1:39:06 7:33/mile 5:11:14 36 1 Westerly RI
165 Bob Lamothe M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 60-64 35:26 1:50/100M 2:08 2:49:01 19.88 mph 1:35 1:43:15 7:52/mile 5:11:26 37 1 Warwick RI
46 Michael Smith M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 40-44 38:07 1:58/100M 1:25 2:44:14 20.46 mph 1:09 1:46:40 8:08/mile 5:11:38 38 3 Scituate RI
195 John Kenyon M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 50-54 33:54 1:45/100M 2:06 2:37:37 21.32 mph 2:42 1:55:19 8:48/mile 5:11:40 39 2 Saunderstown RI
62 Richard Prior M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 45-49 33:27 1:43/100M 1:29 2:48:14 19.97 mph 1:08 1:47:22 8:11/mile 5:11:43 40 6 East greenwich RI
136 Susan Wines F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike F 50-54 33:19 1:43/100M 1:09 2:50:20 19.73 mph 0:47 1:46:47 8:09/mile 5:12:24 41 1 Madison CT
161 Trevor Powers M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 30-34 39:19 2:02/100M 1:19 2:44:14 20.46 mph 1:04 1:46:32 8:07/mile 5:12:30 42 2 Portsmouth RI
48 Erich Manser M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 40-44 34:53 1:48/100M 2:00 2:47:29 20.06 mph 2:15 1:47:03 8:10/mile 5:13:41 44 5 Littleton MA
49 Gerry Gordon M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 40-44 30:19 1:34/100M 1:54 3:00:29 18.62 mph 2:54 1:38:02 7:29/mile 5:13:41 43 4 Avon CT
2 Derek Albertson M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 50-54 29:11 1:30/100M 1:28 2:50:01 19.76 mph 0:55 1:52:34 8:35/mile 5:14:10 45 3 Norwich CT
72 Gerry Violette M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 45-49 41:53 2:10/100M 1:36 2:45:57 20.25 mph 2:29 1:42:14 7:48/mile 5:14:11 46 7 Westerly RI
160 Marc Saucier M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 60-64 34:03 1:45/100M 1:53 2:48:00 20.0 mph 1:04 1:49:58 8:23/mile 5:15:00 47 2 Littleton MA
37 Justin Soule M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 40-44 40:03 2:04/100M 1:47 2:43:45 20.52 mph 2:29 1:47:58 8:14/mile 5:16:03 48 6 Kent CT
83 Jake Schiefelin M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 50-54 46:23 2:24/100M 3:44 2:41:19 20.83 mph 3:29 1:41:23 7:44/mile 5:16:20 49 4 Barrington RI
3 Jo Poole F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike F 40-44 35:20 1:49/100M 1:09 3:03:09 18.35 mph 0:50 1:35:59 7:19/mile 5:16:30 50 1 Concord MA
188 Matthew Cook M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 45-49 30:10 1:33/100M 1:33 2:53:07 19.41 mph 1:04 1:51:57 8:32/mile 5:17:53 51 8 Foster RI
23 Ryan Ochoa M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 30-34 29:35 1:31/100M 1:40 2:46:38 20.16 mph 1:21 2:00:14 9:10/mile 5:19:30 52 3 Southwick MA
42 Sean Alexander M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 40-44 29:14 1:30/100M 1:13 2:45:17 20.33 mph 2:15 2:01:57 9:18/mile 5:19:58 53 7 Clinton CT
145 Carmine joseph Gozzi M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Relay All Male 34:37 1:47/100M 0:54 2:47:31 20.06 mph 0:38 1:56:17 8:52/mile 5:20:00 54 5 Jake Malcoun CJ Olson Sufeield CT
59 Kevin Cripanuk M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 45-49 37:01 1:55/100M 1:56 2:51:13 19.62 mph 0:56 1:50:01 8:23/mile 5:21:10 55 9 Westford MA
134 Annmarie Magliocco F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike F 45-49 39:02 2:01/100M 1:52 2:45:56 20.25 mph 0:56 1:53:25 8:39/mile 5:21:13 56 1 Old greenwich CT
6 Logan Blaine M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 0-19 34:04 1:45/100M 2:15 2:47:40 20.04 mph 1:01 1:56:53 8:55/mile 5:21:55 57 1 Old greenwich CT
86 Keith Rousseau M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 50-54 37:33 1:56/100M 2:10 2:54:43 19.23 mph 0:53 1:47:18 8:11/mile 5:22:38 58 5 Halifax MA
94 Renee Shiller F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike F 40-44 37:08 1:55/100M 1:40 2:55:14 19.17 mph 1:17 1:47:56 8:14/mile 5:23:15 59 2 Glastonbury CT
93 David Cote M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 55-59 25:59 1:20/100M 2:36 2:58:24 18.83 mph 3:21 1:54:16 8:43/mile 5:24:39 60 1 Snug harbor RI
31 Douglas Shea M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 35-39 31:20 1:37/100M 3:02 3:06:27 18.02 mph 2:19 1:43:12 7:52/mile 5:26:22 61 4 Walpole MA
52 Jason Szczypien M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 40-44 36:04 1:52/100M 3:13 2:47:26 20.07 mph 2:51 1:59:15 9:06/mile 5:28:51 62 8 Brookfield MA
85 Warren Angell M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 50-54 49:33 2:33/100M 2:26 3:05:56 18.07 mph 2:08 1:28:54 6:47/mile 5:29:00 63 6 Chepachet RI
13 Zachary Chin M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 25-29 38:32 1:59/100M 4:27 2:48:55 19.89 mph 4:01 1:53:52 8:41/mile 5:29:50 64 3 Troy MI
120 Susie Bockard F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike F 40-44 39:33 2:02/100M 2:12 2:53:51 19.33 mph 1:26 1:54:18 8:43/mile 5:31:21 65 3 Duxbury MA
101 Robin Carpenter M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 55-59 46:40 2:24/100M 2:47 2:51:53 19.55 mph 2:12 1:48:38 8:17/mile 5:32:13 66 2 Monson MA
22 Kyle Mardeuse M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 30-34 37:45 1:57/100M 2:28 3:02:50 18.38 mph 3:06 1:47:24 8:11/mile 5:33:35 67 4 Holyoke MA
79 Eduardo Lessa M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 50-54 33:10 1:43/100M 2:33 3:02:11 18.44 mph 1:49 1:53:52 8:41/mile 5:33:38 68 7 Riverside RI
29 Ian Mackenzie M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 35-39 43:26 2:14/100M 2:08 2:49:52 19.78 mph 2:26 1:56:07 8:51/mile 5:34:00 69 5 Cambridge MA
189 Charlie Iselin M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 50-54 35:19 1:49/100M 2:19 3:02:17 18.43 mph 1:59 1:53:33 8:40/mile 5:35:29 70 8 Chester CT
19 Daniel Murray M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 30-34 38:44 2:00/100M 4:47 2:54:54 19.21 mph 2:56 1:54:55 8:46/mile 5:36:18 71 5 Providence RI
17 Mike McGovern M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 30-34 38:22 1:59/100M 2:32 3:00:10 18.65 mph 3:57 1:52:00 8:32/mile 5:37:03 72 6 Clinton MA
186 Robert Oldmeadow M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 50-54 38:14 1:58/100M 1:42 2:57:38 18.92 mph 1:00 1:58:45 9:03/mile 5:37:20 73 9 North Kingstown RI
33 Brian Musiak M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 35-39 43:13 2:14/100M 2:05 2:55:37 19.13 mph 1:36 1:55:06 8:47/mile 5:37:40 74 6 East greenwich RI
97 Henry Ritchotte M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 55-59 39:04 2:01/100M 1:51 2:53:45 19.34 mph 0:51 2:02:54 9:22/mile 5:38:26 75 3 Warwick RI
181 John McGowan M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 25-29 35:32 1:50/100M 3:07 3:06:17 18.04 mph 1:42 1:51:53 8:32/mile 5:38:32 76 4 Lincoln RI
57 Christopher Ariyan M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 45-49 28:50 1:29/100M 2:59 2:55:55 19.1 mph 4:55 2:05:57 9:36/mile 5:38:38 77 10 New york NY
196 Michael Jensen M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 40-44 52:12 2:42/100M 2:10 2:50:58 19.65 mph 1:11 1:52:56 8:37/mile 5:39:28 78 9 Andover MA
34 Dan Ryan M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 35-39 47:36 2:27/100M 3:40 2:47:27 20.07 mph 3:46 1:57:01 8:55/mile 5:39:31 79 7 Westwood MA
64 Michael Martin M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 45-49 33:45 1:44/100M 2:57 2:57:41 18.91 mph 1:38 2:03:36 9:26/mile 5:39:39 80 11 Southwick MA
154 Kimberly Mastis F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Relay All Female 45:59 2:22/100M 0:53 3:01:27 18.52 mph 0:36 1:51:06 8:28/mile 5:40:04 81 2 Worester MA
47 David Desjardins M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 40-44 42:27 2:11/100M 2:56 2:59:42 18.7 mph 2:51 1:53:36 8:40/mile 5:41:34 83 10 Nashua NH
103 Gerry Cavallo M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 55-59 43:36 2:15/100M 1:51 2:57:10 18.97 mph 1:55 1:57:01 8:55/mile 5:41:34 82 4 Littleton MA
192 Robert Stahlbush M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 50-54 42:06 2:10/100M 2:02 2:51:31 19.59 mph 2:08 2:04:34 9:30/mile 5:42:24 84 10 E. Greenwich RI
67 Andrew Spencer M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 45-49 43:58 2:16/100M 2:14 3:00:53 18.58 mph 1:12 1:54:11 8:42/mile 5:42:30 85 12 East aurora NY
54 Kevin Brown M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 40-44 38:31 1:59/100M 4:21 2:58:21 18.84 mph 3:29 1:58:09 9:01/mile 5:42:53 86 11 Trumbull CT
81 David Sampson M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 50-54 41:48 2:09/100M 1:31 3:08:41 17.81 mph 0:52 1:50:32 8:26/mile 5:43:26 87 11 North kingstown RI
12 Martin Baginski M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 25-29 46:36 2:24/100M 3:23 2:59:31 18.72 mph 1:13 1:53:06 8:38/mile 5:43:51 88 5 Providence RI
69 Craig Parker M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 45-49 33:42 1:44/100M 4:01 3:03:16 18.33 mph 4:37 1:58:16 9:01/mile 5:43:53 89 13 East hampton CT
74 Paul Sawyer M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 50-54 36:15 1:52/100M 2:00 2:56:49 19.0 mph 1:55 2:07:34 9:44/mile 5:44:35 90 12 West brookfield MA
201 James Connor M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 55-59 38:57 2:01/100M 3:18 3:04:55 18.17 mph 2:52 1:55:01 8:46/mile 5:45:05 91 5 Middletown RI
138 Beth Rodewig F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike F 50-54 36:43 1:54/100M 1:29 3:06:59 17.97 mph 0:44 2:00:34 9:12/mile 5:46:30 92 2 Saunderstown RI
139 Susan Weissman F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike F 50-54 39:26 2:02/100M 1:30 3:03:56 18.27 mph 1:01 2:01:33 9:16/mile 5:47:27 93 3 Morristown NJ
96 Mark Rufo M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 55-59 35:00 1:48/100M 2:12 3:08:42 17.81 mph 2:53 1:59:35 9:07/mile 5:48:23 94 6 Griswold CT
109 Jessica Andruzzi F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike F 20-24 30:08 1:33/100M 5:23 3:15:19 17.2 mph 0:49 1:57:34 8:58/mile 5:49:15 95 1 Chicago IL
131 Jahn Surette F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike F 45-49 43:20 2:14/100M 2:29 2:58:34 18.82 mph 3:34 2:03:39 9:26/mile 5:51:37 96 2 Cheshire CT
82 John Hage M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 50-54 45:58 2:22/100M 3:44 3:05:14 18.14 mph 2:32 1:54:38 8:45/mile 5:52:08 97 13 Foxboro MA
185 Beth Travers F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike F 25-29 38:38 2:00/100M 2:21 3:17:46 16.99 mph 2:02 1:53:41 8:40/mile 5:54:31 98 2 Smithfield RI
15 John Waldron M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 30-34 33:35 1:44/100M 2:25 3:19:27 16.85 mph 1:05 1:58:37 9:03/mile 5:55:11 99 7 Boston MA
102 Roger Martin M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 55-59 45:53 2:22/100M 2:32 2:57:36 18.92 mph 2:42 2:06:31 9:39/mile 5:55:16 100 7 West greenwich RI