FirmMan Triathlon Race Series 2015

# of participants: 216# of finishers: 203last updated: 1/18/2021 2:29 pm
Award Bib # First Name Last Name Gender Race Category Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Elapsed Time Overall Rank Category Rank Relay Member Relay Member City ST
424 Matt McKee M Swim Race FirmMan Male Swimmer 30:00 1:33/100M 30:00 1 1 Saunderstown RI
427 Michael Davis M Swim Race FirmMan Male Swimmer 36:38 1:53/100M 36:38 2 2 Needham MA
166 Vinka Craver F Swim Race FirmMan Female Swimmer 36:50 1:54/100M 36:50 3 1 Wakefield RI
425 Berndt Anderson M Swim Race FirmMan Male Swimmer 37:25 1:56/100M 37:25 4 3 Warwick RI
428 Sarah Carter F Swim Race FirmMan Female Swimmer 37:30 1:56/100M 37:30 5 2 Narragansett RI
420 Shaun Hogan M Swim Race FirmMan Male Swimmer 38:06 1:58/100M 38:06 6 4 Wakefield RI
168 Lauren Pagliarni M Swim Race FirmMan Male Swimmer 40:09 2:04/100M 40:09 7 5 Somewhere MA
422 Brian Sullivan M Swim Race FirmMan Male Swimmer 43:13 2:14/100M 43:13 8 6 Saunderstown RI
327 Edward Rheaume M FirmMan Sprint M 50-54 15:07 1:52/100M 1:17 27:07 23.01 mph 0:55 19:46 6:22/mile 1:04:13 1 1 Berkley MA
309 Chris Apostolou M FirmMan Sprint M 30-34 11:37 1:26/100M 1:15 28:46 21.69 mph 0:58 22:20 7:12/mile 1:04:59 2 1 North kingstown RI
343 Robert Lux M FirmMan Sprint M 50-54 14:00 1:44/100M 1:46 30:40 20.35 mph 0:57 21:35 6:57/mile 1:09:01 3 2 Johnston RI
346 Shaun O'Dea M FirmMan Sprint M 45-49 11:41 1:27/100M 1:46 32:44 19.06 mph 1:45 21:52 7:03/mile 1:09:49 4 1 East. Lyme CT
312 Albert Prescott M FirmMan Sprint M 45-49 11:34 1:26/100M 1:29 29:34 21.1 mph 0:47 26:48 8:38/mile 1:10:13 5 2 Westford MA
338 George Ross M FirmMan Sprint M 55-59 18:37 2:18/100M 1:55 31:50 19.6 mph 1:02 24:11 7:48/mile 1:17:38 6 1 Richmond RI
328 George Butts M FirmMan Sprint M 50-54 17:08 2:07/100M 1:22 33:12 18.8 mph 1:30 25:53 8:20/mile 1:19:06 7 3 West wawick RI
330 Suzanne Turner F FirmMan Sprint F 50-54 17:22 2:09/100M 1:44 33:29 18.64 mph 1:36 25:10 8:07/mile 1:19:23 8 1 Norwalk CT
342 Norine Lux F FirmMan Sprint F 50-54 17:31 2:10/100M 1:23 32:46 19.04 mph 1:06 26:50 8:39/mile 1:19:38 9 2 Warwick RI
305 John Goodwin M FirmMan Sprint M 60-64 15:12 1:53/100M 1:20 35:37 17.52 mph 0:49 27:18 8:48/mile 1:20:18 10 1 Charlestown RI
340 Michael Wilne M FirmMan Sprint M 30-34 15:52 1:58/100M 3:05 35:12 17.73 mph 1:22 26:09 8:26/mile 1:21:42 11 2 Burqurt- Germany MA
336 John Carter M FirmMan Sprint M 60-64 14:51 1:50/100M 2:11 35:34 17.54 mph 1:32 28:11 9:05/mile 1:22:22 12 2 Narragansett RI
310 Matthew Coll M FirmMan Sprint M 50-54 13:55 1:43/100M 3:19 35:12 17.73 mph 1:46 28:21 9:08/mile 1:22:35 13 4 Needham heights MA
311 Michael Steinberg M FirmMan Sprint M 45-49 16:41 2:04/100M 4:02 34:28 18.1 mph 2:28 24:57 8:02/mile 1:22:38 14 3 Westborough MA
326 Cathi Koehler F FirmMan Sprint F 55-59 20:20 33:43 18.51 mph 1:08 27:43 8:56/mile 1:22:56 15 1 Manchester CT
317 Soren Shade M FirmMan Sprint M 0-19 25:51 31:41 19.69 mph 1:32 23:56 7:43/mile 1:23:00 16 1 New martinsville WV
306 Regina Hand F FirmMan Sprint F 50-54 13:56 1:43/100M 2:38 35:39 17.5 mph 0:59 30:20 9:47/mile 1:23:33 17 3 Warwick RI
308 Tara Phelps F FirmMan Sprint F 35-39 17:35 2:11/100M 2:15 38:15 16.31 mph 0:57 25:54 8:21/mile 1:24:57 18 1 Wakefield RI
318 Jessica Lu F FirmMan Sprint F 20-24 28:45 34:42 17.98 mph 0:36 22:18 7:11/mile 1:26:23 19 1 Brookline MA
321 Chandon Davis M FirmMan Sprint M 0-19 14:34 1:48/100M 1:40 47:31 13.13 mph 0:35 23:52 7:41/mile 1:28:14 20 2 New london CT
331 Christopher Taylor M FirmMan Sprint M 20-24 15:02 1:52/100M 1:15 1:02:39 26:18 8:29/mile 1:28:57 21 1 New york NY
314 Tom Shalvey M FirmMan Sprint M 50-54 25:58 34:23 18.15 mph 1:57 27:43 8:56/mile 1:30:02 22 5 Warwick RI
337 Becky Iselin F FirmMan Sprint F 35-39 20:22 2:31/100M 3:57 41:03 15.2 mph 0:54 23:46 7:40/mile 1:30:03 23 2 Chester CT
322 Peggy Byram F FirmMan Sprint F 55-59 16:21 2:01/100M 2:13 37:19 16.72 mph 1:31 32:47 10:34/mile 1:30:13 24 2 Glastonbury CT
325 Kim Georgiades F FirmMan Sprint F 50-54 13:34 1:41/100M 1:29 42:55 14.54 mph 1:19 31:47 10:15/mile 1:31:05 25 4 East hampton CT
351 Marc Beaulieu M FirmMan Sprint M 50-54 14:44 1:49/100M 1:06:55 9.33 mph 1:06 24:01 7:44/mile 1:32:04 26 6 Lincoln RI
303 Matthew Cooper M FirmMan Sprint M 30-34 14:07 1:45/100M 2:15 45:52 13.6 mph 0:46 29:05 9:22/mile 1:32:07 27 3 Wethersfield CT
307 Megan Moynihan F FirmMan Sprint F 60-64 19:27 2:25/100M 2:48 36:46 16.97 mph 2:40 30:30 9:50/mile 1:32:12 28 1 Charlestown RI
347 James Arrighi M FirmMan Sprint M 55-59 26:02 38:23 16.26 mph 0:57 27:22 8:49/mile 1:32:46 29 2 Narragansett RI
335 Bill Holt M FirmMan Sprint M 55-59 14:24 1:47/100M 2:10 45:34 13.69 mph 1:12 30:09 9:43/mile 1:33:31 30 3 Cranston RI
344 Mark Kiely M FirmMan Sprint M 50-54 17:06 2:07/100M 53:08 2:21 32:48 10:34/mile 1:36:26 31 7 So County RI
313 Rob Urbach M FirmMan Sprint M 50-54 17:18 2:08/100M 1:20 55:34 11.23 mph 1:27 21:20 6:52/mile 1:37:00 32 8 Colorado springs CO
316 Taylor Fogg F FirmMan Sprint F 20-24 13:13 1:38/100M 0:58 1:14:59 22:11 7:09/mile 1:37:11 33 2 Colorado springs CO
324 Barry Stoner M FirmMan Sprint M 75-79 18:48 2:20/100M 2:51 37:35 16.6 mph 1:57 37:24 12:03/mile 1:38:38 34 1 Glastonbury CT
315 Matt Regan M FirmMan Sprint M 45-49 12:14 1:31/100M 1:19 1:00:34 10.3 mph 0:53 24:32 7:54/mile 1:39:35 35 4 Providence RI
341 Caylee Luebeck F FirmMan Sprint Relay All Female 11:38 1:26/100M 0:52 57:55 10.77 mph 0:40 28:42 9:15/mile 1:39:49 36 1 Chrisie Wilke Claudia Ainslie North Kingstown RI
333 Sarah Erickson F FirmMan Sprint F 40-44 19:18 2:23/100M 4:21 38:00 16.42 mph 3:13 36:34 11:47/mile 1:41:28 37 1 Providence RI
339 Sean Fisher M FirmMan Sprint M 45-49 15:32 1:55/100M 1:53 1:15:37 28:05 9:03/mile 1:43:43 38 5 Barrington RI
329 Catherine Powell F FirmMan Sprint F 25-29 15:06 1:52/100M 1:21 1:47:39 34:43/mile 1:47:39 39 1 Newton MA
319 Joshua Michaud M FirmMan Sprint M 25-29 28:47 42:37 14.64 mph 1:00 36:17 11:42/mile 1:48:42 40 1 Taftville CT
332 Carol Cournoyer F FirmMan Sprint F 45-49 26:40 44:49 13.92 mph 0:47 37:16 12:01/mile 1:49:33 41 1 Norwich CT
164 Peter Russo M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Aquabike M 29:20 1:31/100M 1:38 2:22:13 23.63 mph 2:54:22 13:18/mile 2:54:22 1 1 Rumford RI
400 Chris Dzilinski M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Aquabike M 34:14 1:46/100M 1:26 2:51:26 19.6 mph 3:27:32 15:50/mile 3:27:32 2 2 Fairfeield CT
27 Tom Gruczka M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Aquabike M 40:16 2:05/100M 1:22 2:48:32 19.94 mph 1:02 3:30:12 3 3 Wakefield RI
403 Jennifer Krueger F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Aquabike F 38:27 1:59/100M 1:59 2:50:32 19.7 mph 3:31:28 16:08/mile 3:31:28 4 1 Wakefield RI
401 Bruce Turner M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Aquabike M 42:53 2:13/100M 5:14 2:47:54 20.01 mph 3:36:46 16:32/mile 3:36:46 5 4 Norwalk CT
159 Manuel Astiasaran M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Aquabike M 34:21 1:46/100M 3:50 3:00:58 18.57 mph 3:39:10 16:43/mile 3:39:10 6 5 Glastonbury CT
402 Andrew Prescott M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Aquabike M 35:39 1:50/100M 2:02 3:09:12 17.76 mph 3:47:51 17:23/mile 3:47:51 7 6 Narragansett RI
191 David Polatty M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Relay All Male 24:50 1:17/100M 0:44 2:18:38 24.24 mph 0:31 1:18:28 5:59/mile 4:03:12 8 1 Ethan Andrews Jonathan Hammet Narrganssett RI
407 Linda Honneus F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Aquabike F 50:10 2:35/100M 2:52 3:13:29 17.37 mph 4:07:48 18:54/mile 4:07:48 9 2 Marshfield MA
406 Elizabeth Boland F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Aquabike F 35:21 1:49/100M 2:04 3:32:25 15.82 mph 4:10:30 19:07/mile 4:10:30 10 3 Hopkinton MA
405 Kathy Armstrong crouch F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Aquabike F 50:25 2:36/100M 3:11 3:20:25 16.77 mph 4:15:10 19:28/mile 4:15:10 11 4 Uncasville CT
8 Christopher McLean M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 25-29 32:18 1:40/100M 1:22 2:28:55 22.56 mph 0:51 1:24:20 6:26/mile 4:27:48 12 1 Franklin MA
18 Andy Greene M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 30-34 34:10 1:46/100M 1:47 2:33:46 21.85 mph 1:08 1:26:43 6:37/mile 4:37:35 13 1 Worcester MA
66 John Lariviere M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 45-49 29:58 1:33/100M 2:10 2:32:36 22.02 mph 1:11 1:34:24 7:12/mile 4:40:21 14 1 Narragansett RI
404 Lisa Bellincampi F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Aquabike F 58:22 3:01/100M 6:59 3:41:09 15.19 mph 4:46:31 21:52/mile 4:46:31 15 5 Fairfield CT
73 Jim Sullivan M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 50-54 33:10 1:43/100M 1:45 2:35:04 21.67 mph 1:19 1:38:31 7:31/mile 4:49:51 16 1 Southwick MA
56 James Magaldi M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 45-49 33:54 1:45/100M 2:17 2:31:12 22.22 mph 1:19 1:43:25 7:53/mile 4:52:09 17 2 North easton MA
1 Vincent Zinssner M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 40-44 35:56 1:51/100M 1:23 2:35:09 21.66 mph 0:52 1:39:39 7:36/mile 4:53:01 18 1 Acton MA
150 Ruth Wang F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Relay All Female 42:24 2:11/100M 1:20 2:28:10 22.68 mph 0:27 1:42:47 7:50/mile 4:55:11 19 1 Cecilia Davis Hays Lisa Kahl New york NY
71 Brian Sweenor M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 45-49 31:54 1:39/100M 1:34 2:38:57 21.14 mph 2:11 1:41:06 7:43/mile 4:55:44 20 3 Wakefield RI
182 Ron Patrissi M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 45-49 34:56 1:48/100M 2:57 2:39:43 21.04 mph 1:39 1:38:47 7:32/mile 4:58:05 21 4 Providence RI
10 Toby Mansuripur M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 25-29 36:45 1:54/100M 4:21 2:44:33 20.42 mph 2:44 1:30:12 6:53/mile 4:58:37 22 2 Cambridge MA
61 Roger Baxley M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 45-49 34:36 1:47/100M 2:01 2:43:55 20.5 mph 1:00 1:37:12 7:25/mile 4:58:47 23 5 Weston CT
155 Tracy Smith F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Relay Mixed 29:42 1:32/100M 0:47 2:38:40 21.18 mph 0:42 1:48:58 8:19/mile 4:58:51 24 1 Rex Brewer Joe Gleason North kingstown RI
190 Jessica Ackerman F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike F 35-39 25:08 1:18/100M 1:16 2:54:43 19.23 mph 1:05 1:37:00 7:24/mile 4:59:14 25 1 Riverside RI
146 Don Vescio M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Relay Mixed 38:33 1:59/100M 1:26 2:27:49 22.73 mph 0:56 1:50:32 8:26/mile 4:59:17 26 2 Kathy Wiberg Hannah Wiberg Grafton MA
142 Matthew Schiller M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Relay All Male 26:06 1:21/100M 0:49 2:42:17 20.7 mph 0:29 1:51:56 8:32/mile 5:01:39 27 2 Canlon Hunter Toby Hyde New york NY
51 George Lusignan M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 40-44 35:52 1:51/100M 1:09 2:35:42 21.58 mph 1:10 1:48:46 8:18/mile 5:02:41 28 2 Warwick RI
143 Luis De freitas M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Relay All Male 30:57 1:36/100M 0:49 2:50:56 19.66 mph 0:35 1:40:29 7:40/mile 5:03:47 29 3 Brad Semle Adam Gallagher Johnston RI
163 Taylor Fogg F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Relay Mixed 33:14 1:43/100M 0:46 2:52:50 19.44 mph 0:25 1:37:48 7:27/mile 5:05:06 30 3 Jacob Levy Jeremy Sherman Colorado springs CO
114 Rachel Wasserman F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike F 30-34 32:30 1:40/100M 1:03 2:45:42 20.28 mph 1:42 1:47:12 8:10/mile 5:08:09 31 1 Albany NY
30 Victor Canez M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 35-39 34:13 1:46/100M 1:47 2:44:54 20.38 mph 2:05 1:45:39 8:03/mile 5:08:40 32 1 Sharon MA
149 Paul Dow M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike Relay All Male 32:47 1:41/100M 0:44 2:32:34 22.02 mph 0:30 2:02:07 9:19/mile 5:08:43 33 4 Chris Poulos Bill Matuszak Middletown RI
158 Graham Powers M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 35-39 35:21 1:49/100M 1:12 2:38:00 21.27 mph 1:03 1:54:07 8:42/mile 5:09:45 34 2 Middletown RI
32 Christopher Shardlow M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 35-39 37:43 1:57/100M 2:41 2:49:42 19.8 mph 2:59 1:37:43 7:27/mile 5:10:51 35 3 Wakefield RI
112 Shara delene Robertson F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike F 25-29 28:00 1:26/100M 0:58 3:02:16 18.43 mph 0:53 1:39:06 7:33/mile 5:11:14 36 1 Westerly RI
165 Bob Lamothe M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 60-64 35:26 1:50/100M 2:08 2:49:01 19.88 mph 1:35 1:43:15 7:52/mile 5:11:26 37 1 Warwick RI
46 Michael Smith M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 40-44 38:07 1:58/100M 1:25 2:44:14 20.46 mph 1:09 1:46:40 8:08/mile 5:11:38 38 3 Scituate RI
195 John Kenyon M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 50-54 33:54 1:45/100M 2:06 2:37:37 21.32 mph 2:42 1:55:19 8:48/mile 5:11:40 39 2 Saunderstown RI
62 Richard Prior M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 45-49 33:27 1:43/100M 1:29 2:48:14 19.97 mph 1:08 1:47:22 8:11/mile 5:11:43 40 6 East greenwich RI
136 Susan Wines F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike F 50-54 33:19 1:43/100M 1:09 2:50:20 19.73 mph 0:47 1:46:47 8:09/mile 5:12:24 41 1 Madison CT
161 Trevor Powers M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 30-34 39:19 2:02/100M 1:19 2:44:14 20.46 mph 1:04 1:46:32 8:07/mile 5:12:30 42 2 Portsmouth RI
48 Erich Manser M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 40-44 34:53 1:48/100M 2:00 2:47:29 20.06 mph 2:15 1:47:03 8:10/mile 5:13:41 44 5 Littleton MA
49 Gerry Gordon M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 40-44 30:19 1:34/100M 1:54 3:00:29 18.62 mph 2:54 1:38:02 7:29/mile 5:13:41 43 4 Avon CT
2 Derek Albertson M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 50-54 29:11 1:30/100M 1:28 2:50:01 19.76 mph 0:55 1:52:34 8:35/mile 5:14:10 45 3 Norwich CT
72 Gerry Violette M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 45-49 41:53 2:10/100M 1:36 2:45:57 20.25 mph 2:29 1:42:14 7:48/mile 5:14:11 46 7 Westerly RI
160 Marc Saucier M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 60-64 34:03 1:45/100M 1:53 2:48:00 20.0 mph 1:04 1:49:58 8:23/mile 5:15:00 47 2 Littleton MA
37 Justin Soule M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 40-44 40:03 2:04/100M 1:47 2:43:45 20.52 mph 2:29 1:47:58 8:14/mile 5:16:03 48 6 Kent CT
83 Jake Schiefelin M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 50-54 46:23 2:24/100M 3:44 2:41:19 20.83 mph 3:29 1:41:23 7:44/mile 5:16:20 49 4 Barrington RI
3 Jo Poole F FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike F 40-44 35:20 1:49/100M 1:09 3:03:09 18.35 mph 0:50 1:35:59 7:19/mile 5:16:30 50 1 Concord MA
188 Matthew Cook M FirmMan Half, Swim & Aquabike M 45-49 30:10 1:33/100M 1:33 2:53:07 19.41 mph 1:04 1:51:57 8:32/mile 5:17:53 51 8 Foster RI