Fight for Air Climb - Springfield 2018

# of participants: 725# of finishers: 586last updated: 2/27/2018 3:32 pm
Result Questions?
Award Race Race Rank Bib First Name Last Name Time Pace Per Floor Team Name Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Age Group Rank Sub Category Ultimate Laps City ST
Climb 1 1 Justin Stewart 2:10.4 0:04/fl Springfield Fire Department M 1 30 30-39 1 Ultimate 12 Springfield IL
Climb 2 2 John Osborn 2:26.0 0:04/fl Geninatti Gym M 2 44 40-49 1 Ultimate 10 Springfield IL
Climb 3 78 Dominic Moore 2:49.0 0:05/fl M 3 22 19-29 1 Riverton IL
Climb 4 3 Martin Pedersen 2:55.1 0:05/fl Geninatti Gym M 4 39 30-39 2 Ultimate 12 Esbjerg
Climb 5 6 Timothy Kinkelaar 2:56.0 0:05/fl Geninatti Gym M 5 53 50-59 1 Ultimate 10 Springfield IL
Climb 6 26 Kevin Durbon 3:01.0 0:05/fl Geninatti Gym M 6 27 19-29 2 Ultimate 9 Manhattan IL
Climb 7 728 Bailey Lippold 3:05.2 0:05/fl Geninatti Gym M 7 16 13-18 1
Climb 8 663 Liam Higginbotham 3:05.9 0:05/fl IDOT Friends and Families M 8 16 13-18 2 Springfield IL
Climb 9 266 Talon Tapscott 3:11.2 0:05/fl M 9 20 19-29 3 Springfield IL
Climb 10 7 Stephen Paca 3:15.8 0:06/fl Team Hooey M 10 47 40-49 2 Ultimate 9 Springfield IL
Climb 11 4 Dan Schafer 3:20.5 0:06/fl M 11 27 19-29 4 Ultimate 9 Springfield IL
Climb 12 82 Jacob Mileham 3:22.2 0:06/fl M 12 21 19-29 5 Rochester IL
Climb 13 727 Jim Storm 3:29.5 0:06/fl M 13 53 50-59 2
Climb 14 83 David Greenwalt 3:30.8 0:06/fl Geninatti Gym M 14 52 50-59 3 Springfield IL
Climb 15 89 Adam Loyd 3:32.5 0:06/fl Wining to the Top M 15 35 30-39 3 Springfield IL
Climb 16 210 Gage Brust 3:32.8 0:06/fl M 16 16 13-18 3 Rochester IL
Climb 17 5 Michaelangelo Nadalini 3:35.4 0:06/fl IDOT Friends and Families M 17 14 13-18 4 Ultimate Auburn IL
Climb 18 8 Roxanne Sanchez 3:35.7 0:06/fl GNC North Dirksen F 1 43 40-49 1 Ultimate 9 Rochester IL
Climb 19 397 Tim White 3:39.7 0:06/fl M 18 39 30-39 4 Decatur IL
Climb 20 27 Craig Fiorito 3:40.7 0:06/fl Team Sikich M 19 31 30-39 5 Ultimate Rochester IL
Climb 21 514 Dylan Lehman 3:45.5 0:07/fl Local 137 Plumbers Steamfitter M 20 17 13-18 5 Loami IL
Climb 22 11 Jill Paha 3:47.1 0:07/fl Geninatti Gym F 2 37 30-39 1 Ultimate 9 Grayslake IL
Climb 23 90 Samuel Retzer 3:47.7 0:07/fl Acrophiliacs M 21 12 1-12 1 Rockford IL
Climb 24 408 John Jockisch 3:52.3 0:07/fl Team FitClub M 22 32 30-39 6 Pawnee IL
Climb 25 13 Coy Grossner 3:54.1 0:07/fl Geninatti Gym M 23 9 1-12 2 Ultimate 7 Loami IL
Climb 26 9 Matt Minder 3:56.0 0:07/fl Team Hooey M 24 45 40-49 3 Ultimate 9 Springfield IL
Climb 27 33 Bill Owens 3:57.5 0:07/fl The Fiasco M 25 55 50-59 4 Ultimate 9 Springfield IL
Climb 28 19 Lauren Boente 4:01.4 0:07/fl Geninatti Gym F 3 26 19-29 1 Ultimate 1 Carlinville IL
Climb 29 84 Ronald Rice 4:01.8 0:07/fl M 26 46 40-49 4 Springfield IL
Climb 30 385 Coltn Smothers 4:02.5 0:07/fl Team UCB M 27 14 13-18 6 Divernon IL
Climb 31 325 Alexandria Cosner 4:04.5 0:07/fl UIS Prairie Steppers F 4 27 19-29 2 Alexander IL
Climb 32 18 Josh Kruger 4:05.9 0:07/fl M 28 35 30-39 7 Ultimate 9 Springfield IL
Climb 33 16 Karen Geninatti 4:07.5 0:07/fl Geninatti Gym F 5 60 60-69 1 Ultimate 8 Carlinville IL
Climb 34 291 Joe Alger 4:08.1 0:07/fl M 29 35 30-39 8 Springfield IL
Climb 35 85 Madelyn Wilson 4:09.3 0:07/fl Geninatti Gym F 6 18 13-18 1 Springfield IL
Climb 36 404 George Oliver 4:10.7 0:07/fl M 30 12 1-12 3 Springfield IL
Climb 37 505 Rick Kluge 4:14.8 0:07/fl T3 Ninjas M 31 56 50-59 5 Jacksonville IL
Climb 38 703 Andrew Bergschneider 4:15.4 0:07/fl Peytons Team M 32 46 40-49 5 Jacksonville IL
Climb 39 300 Kyle Abraham 4:15.5 0:07/fl BRONCHIAL BURNERS M 33 14 13-18 7 Springfield IL
Climb 40 40 Eric Glow 4:16.6 0:08/fl Athletico M 34 37 30-39 9 Ultimate 10 Washington IL
Climb 41 697 Justin Stewart 4:18.3 0:08/fl Springfield Fire Department M 35 30 30-39 10 Firefighter Springfield IL
Climb 42 445 Ashlee Foster 4:19.6 0:08/fl GNC North Dirksen F 7 32 30-39 2 Rochester IL
Climb 43 29 Jeffery Gosnell 4:21.4 0:08/fl Geninatti Gym M 36 48 40-49 6 Ultimate 9 Carlinville IL
Climb 44 38 Steve Hanley 4:21.5 0:08/fl Athletico M 37 32 30-39 11 Ultimate 9 Springfield IL
Climb 45 87 Megan Marston 4:22.3 0:08/fl F 8 29 19-29 3 Springfield IL
Climb 46 511 Andrew Fuchs 4:24.4 0:08/fl Local 137 Plumbers Steamfitter M 38 46 40-49 7 New Berlin IL
Climb 47 88 Nathanael Hand 4:25.8 0:08/fl Team Vibra M 39 30 30-39 12 Chatham IL
Climb 48 37 Jordan Wittland 4:26.1 0:08/fl Team A-Hol (Allison Holbrook) M 40 35 30-39 13 Ultimate 7 Chatham IL
Climb 49 220 Luke Lavin 4:26.5 0:08/fl Schlemm Fitness M 41 23 19-29 6 Springfield IL
Climb 50 626 Sharma Kumar 4:27.3 0:08/fl Noble's Crusaders M 42 27 19-29 7 Springfield IL
Climb 51 91 Allison Retzer 4:29.3 0:08/fl Acrophiliacs F 9 30 30-39 3 Rockford IL
Climb 52 576 Robin Meredith 4:29.4 0:08/fl Climbing The Stairs 4 Air M 43 16 13-18 8 Springfield IL
Climb 53 575 Frank Kelso 4:29.6 0:08/fl Climbing The Stairs 4 Air M 44 34 30-39 14 Springfield IL
Climb 54 725 Dick McCormick 4:30.1 0:08/fl M 45 52 50-59 6 Ultimate 8
Climb 55 339 Tom Shoaff 4:30.7 0:08/fl Team OCI M 46 28 19-29 8 Springfield IL
Climb 56 504 Luke Halls 4:32.1 0:08/fl T3 Ninjas M 47 32 30-39 15 Jacksonville IL
Climb 57 14 Tadd Davis 4:32.3 0:08/fl M 48 42 40-49 8 Ultimate 9 Chatham IL
Climb 58 622 Maggie Schnackel 4:32.5 0:08/fl Lil Wheezy F 10 31 30-39 4 Springfield IL
Climb 59 715 Sophia MacLean 4:33.5 0:08/fl Be the Change F 11 17 13-18 2 Morton IL
Climb 60 268 Dorian Greene 4:35.9 0:08/fl M 49 23 19-29 9 Springfield IL
Climb 61 215 Tracy Celletti 4:36.5 0:08/fl Schlemm Fitness F 12 40 40-49 2 Springfield IL
Climb 62 153 Amanda Smith 4:36.5 0:08/fl Geninatti Gym F 13 31 30-39 5 Gillespie IL
Climb 63 438 Dan McCain 4:36.8 0:08/fl LRS M 50 48 40-49 9 Sherman IL
Climb 64 62 Brooke Myszka 4:38.0 0:08/fl F 14 44 40-49 3 Ultimate 9 Downs IL
Climb 65 324 Nathan Cooper 4:38.1 0:08/fl UIS Prairie Steppers M 51 20 19-29 10 Springfield IL
Climb 66 636 Abigail Dryden 4:38.7 0:08/fl Be the Change F 15 17 13-18 3 Morton IL
Climb 67 295 Zachary Pearce 4:38.9 0:08/fl M 52 28 19-29 11 Chatham IL
Climb 68 20 Rick Marrs 4:39.2 0:08/fl Geninatti Gym M 53 59 50-59 7 Ultimate 9 Saint Louis MO
Climb 69 378 Kaesen Graff 4:39.4 0:08/fl Team UCB M 54 8 1-12 4 Springfield IL
Climb 70 702 Peyton Bergschneider 4:39.5 0:08/fl Peytons Team F 16 13 13-18 4 Springfield IL
Climb 71 588 Craig Elliott 4:40.4 0:08/fl M 55 60 60-69 1 Chatham IL
Climb 72 640 Andy Tinsley 4:41.2 0:08/fl #GrandmaMary M 56 32 30-39 16 Chatham IL
Climb 73 86 Derek Edge 4:41.7 0:08/fl M 57 29 19-29 12 Riverton IL
Climb 74 724 Steve Horcharik 4:42.0 0:08/fl M 58
Climb 75 28 Albert Pierceall 4:43.3 0:08/fl M 59 32 30-39 17 Ultimate 8 Springfield IL
Climb 76 101 Tony Grigoroff 4:43.6 0:08/fl Nora's Crew M 60 14 13-18 9 Nokomis IL
Climb 77 530 Brandon Harris 4:44.1 0:08/fl Route 29 Fitness M 61 26 19-29 13 Athens IL
Climb 78 386 Mathieu Smothers 4:44.6 0:08/fl Team UCB M 62 13 13-18 10 Divernon IL
Climb 79 383 Bradley Smith 4:45.6 0:08/fl Team UCB M 63 51 50-59 8 Springfield IL
Climb 80 109 John Black 4:45.8 0:08/fl Geninatti Gym M 64 67 60-69 2 Carlinville IL
Climb 81 265 Rebecca Stein 4:47.5 0:08/fl F 17 21 19-29 4 Lincoln IL
Climb 82 410 Caitlin McCarthy 4:47.5 0:08/fl Team FitClub F 18 32 30-39 6 Springfield IL
Climb 83 646 Emma Burton 4:50.0 0:09/fl Team Burton F 19 7 1-12 1 Springfield IL
Climb 84 97 Jennifer Davis 4:50.4 0:09/fl F 20 33 30-39 7 Athens IL
Climb 85 311 Gaurav Sangwan 4:51.5 0:09/fl BRONCHIAL BURNERS M 65 39 30-39 18 Springfield IL
Climb 86 221 Brian Metz 4:52.4 0:09/fl Schlemm Fitness M 66 41 40-49 10 Springfield IL
Climb 87 396 Thomas Walsh 4:53.4 0:09/fl M 67 34 30-39 19 Springfield IL
Climb 88 15 Derek Cohn 4:54.4 0:09/fl Geninatti Gym M 68 56 50-59 9 Ultimate 9 Saint Louis MO
Climb 89 641 Ashley Tinsley 4:54.8 0:09/fl #GrandmaMary F 21 29 19-29 5 Chatham IL
Climb 90 198 Julie Doty 4:55.6 0:09/fl ADM Wellness Climbers F 22 40 40-49 4 Blue Mound IL
Climb 91 458 Aaron Felix 4:55.8 0:09/fl Lincoln Library M 69 28 19-29 14 Springfield IL
Climb 92 197 Jill Demarco 4:56.1 0:09/fl ADM Wellness Climbers F 23 36 30-39 8 Decatur IL
Climb 93 607 William Snyder 4:56.5 0:09/fl Huff N Puff M 70 56 50-59 10 Centerville OH
Climb 94 94 Ryan Killen 4:56.9 0:09/fl M 71 12 1-12 5 Chatham IL
Climb 95 41 Christopher Korose 4:57.1 0:09/fl Team Hooey M 72 44 40-49 11 Ultimate 7 Urbana IL
Climb 96 369 Samuel Lipp 4:59.1 0:09/fl Blood Sweat and Stairs M 73 19 19-29 15 Riverton IL
Climb 97 98 Chelsea Smith 4:59.2 0:09/fl F 24 34 30-39 9 Loami IL
Climb 98 526 Ashley Amin 4:59.2 0:09/fl Team Amin F 25 33 30-39 10 Springfield IL
Climb 99 45 Amber Chasco 4:59.8 0:09/fl The Fiasco F 26 35 30-39 11 Ultimate 8 Chatham IL
Climb 100 513 Lexie Fuchs 5:01.0 0:09/fl Local 137 Plumbers Steamfitter F 27 16 13-18 5 New Berlin IL