Festival of Roses 5K/12K 2016

# of participants: 400# of finishers: 231last updated: 4/26/2016 9:59 am
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Name Last Name Race Race Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City ST Gun Time Pace Double Down
61 ALEX MCDONALD 12K 1 M 1 41 40-44 1 COLUMBIA SC 51:15.6 6:52/mile
55 TIMOTHY MAYO 12K 2 M 2 34 30-34 1 LEXINGTON SC 52:51.1 7:05/mile
65 BRAD HOLMES 12K 3 M 3 45 45-49 1 CAMERON SC 55:29.6 7:26/mile
37 DANIEL WEST 12K 4 M 4 29 25-29 1 ORANGEBURG SC 57:06.6 7:39/mile
64 ALBERT GILLESPIE 12K 5 M 5 39 35-39 1 ORANGEBURG SC 1:01:20.4 8:13/mile
63 AMANDA WATTS 12K 6 F 1 29 25-29 1 ORANGEBURG SC 1:01:40.5 8:16/mile
39 CHARLES WHETSTONE 12K 7 M 6 66 65-69 1 ST.MATTHEWS SC 1:02:57.3 8:26/mile
24 BROOKE LARSON 12K 8 F 2 25 25-29 2 SANTEE SC 1:04:47.2 8:41/mile
44 JOHN GASQUE 12K 9 M 7 56 55-59 1 COLUMBIA SC 1:05:06.0 8:43/mile 1:05:06.0
36 JENNIFER WARREN 12K 10 F 3 36 35-39 1 IRMO SC 1:06:31.2 8:55/mile
25 MARIA MANNING 12K 11 F 4 41 40-44 1 CHAPIN SC 1:07:13.7 9:01/mile
19 MARSHALL HORNE 12K 12 M 8 30 30-34 2 ORANGEBURG SC 1:08:03.9 9:07/mile
53 JOHN MCKINLEY 12K 13 M 9 49 45-49 2 SHAW AFB SC 1:08:04.8 9:07/mile 1:08:04.8
54 MARY BETH CARLISLE 12K 14 F 5 33 30-34 1 LEXINGTON SC 1:08:36.0 9:12/mile
59 MICHAEL WHETSTONE 12K 15 M 10 61 60-64 1 LEXINGTON SC 1:08:36.3 9:12/mile
27 VENESSA ROBINSON 12K 16 F 6 29 25-29 3 ORANGEBURG SC 1:09:05.9 9:16/mile
52 JOE ROBINSON 12K 17 M 11 54 50-54 1 BLYTHEWOOD SC 1:09:22.6 9:18/mile 1:09:22.6
67 SHAWNNA WILLIAMS 12K 18 F 7 44 40-44 2 ORANGEBURG SC 1:09:44.3 9:21/mile
68 SCOTT BATES 12K 19 M 12 46 45-49 3 MONCKS CORNER SC 1:10:37.1 9:28/mile
46 BRANDON LUKENS 12K 20 M 13 30 30-34 3 ORANGEBURG SC 1:11:03.0 9:31/mile 1:11:03.0
31 CANDACE SMITH 12K 21 F 8 44 40-44 3 ORANGEBURG SC 1:11:12.4 9:33/mile
69 DANIEL CLAPPER 12K 22 M 14 62 60-64 2 N. CHARLESTON SC 1:11:42.9 9:37/mile
33 DANIEL SMOAK 12K 23 M 15 31 30-34 4 COPE SC 1:11:46.3 9:37/mile
62 GARY ROBINSON 12K 24 M 16 43 40-44 2 ORANGEBURG SC 1:12:40.3 9:44/mile
21 JASON HUNT 12K 25 M 17 32 30-34 5 ORANGEBURG SC 1:12:56.0 9:46/mile
17 BRYAN FURTICK 12K 26 M 18 15 15-19 1 ORANGEBURG SC 1:13:10.7 9:48/mile
42 JENNIFER BALLEW 12K 27 F 9 41 40-44 4 ORANGEBURG SC 1:14:34.6 10:00/mile 1:14:34.6
47 MARIE MCLEAN-CHOI 12K 28 F 10 54 50-54 1 ORANGEBURG SC 1:15:05.0 10:04/mile 1:15:05.0
57 JONATHAN VAUGHN 12K 29 M 19 27 25-29 2 ORANGEBURG SC 1:15:32.1 10:07/mile
14 BAILEY FILES 12K 30 M 20 13 11-14 1 ORANGEBURG SC 1:15:32.2 10:07/mile
58 ANGIE WARREN 12K 31 F 11 47 45-49 1 LEXINGTON SC 1:16:01.1 10:11/mile
50 TOMMY OUTLAW 12K 32 M 21 59 55-59 2 LEXINGTON SC 1:16:59.5 10:19/mile 1:16:59.5
35 LANE TUTEN 12K 33 M 22 63 60-64 3 EDISTO ISLAND SC 1:17:39.0 10:24/mile
3 MICHAEL BALDWIN 12K 34 M 23 37 35-39 2 ORANGEBURG SC 1:18:36.6 10:32/mile
45 KARLA GLOVER 12K 35 F 12 45 45-49 2 ORANGEBURG SC 1:19:09.9 10:37/mile 1:19:09.9
22 CARL INABINET 12K 36 M 24 52 50-54 2 ST. MATTHEWS SC 1:20:17.8 10:46/mile
23 PEYTON INABINET 12K 37 M 25 12 11-14 2 ST. MATTHEWS SC 1:20:18.0 10:46/mile
20 STEPHANIE HORNE 12K 38 F 13 29 25-29 4 ORANGEBURG SC 1:20:26.8 10:47/mile
49 CHERYL OUTLAW 12K 39 F 14 60 60-64 1 LEXINGTON SC 1:21:14.7 10:53/mile 1:21:14.7
13 MARGARETHE DOBE 12K 40 F 15 51 50-54 2 COLUMBIA SC 1:23:57.2 11:15/mile
38 JESSE WEST 12K 41 F 16 29 25-29 5 ORANGEBURG SC 1:23:57.8 11:15/mile
43 HOU-YIN CHANG 12K 42 M 26 40 40-44 3 ORANGEBURG SC 1:24:50.9 11:22/mile 1:24:50.9
18 CHELSEA HOLCOMBE 12K 43 F 17 39 35-39 2 ORANGEBURG SC 1:28:05.8 11:48/mile
7 LISA CHAVIS 12K 44 F 18 50 50-54 3 COPE SC 1:29:20.5 11:58/mile
8 MEAGAN CHAVIS 12K 45 F 19 28 25-29 6 COPE SC 1:29:22.1 11:59/mile
6 KAITLYN CHAVIS 12K 46 F 20 21 20-24 1 COPE SC 1:29:23.1 11:59/mile
9 WILLIE CHAVIS 12K 47 M 27 53 50-54 3 COPE SC 1:29:25.4 11:59/mile
30 BRIGITTE SMITH 12K 48 F 21 66 65-69 1 AIKEN SC 1:29:47.3 12:02/mile
11 STEPHANIE CROFT 12K 49 F 22 31 30-34 2 ORANGEBURG SC 1:30:37.7 12:09/mile
16 SYLENA FORT 12K 50 F 23 35 35-39 3 ORANGEBURG SC 1:31:00.0 12:12/mile
15 TRISTA FILES 12K 51 F 24 36 35-39 4 ORANGEBURG SC 1:31:02.9 12:12/mile
12 REMARCUS CURRY 12K 52 M 28 33 30-34 6 ORANGEBURG SC 1:33:11.4 12:29/mile
5 LINDSAY BROWN 12K 53 F 25 32 30-34 3 COPE SC 1:33:18.6 12:30/mile
32 JENNA SMITH 12K 54 F 26 32 30-34 4 BOWMAN SC 1:33:18.6 12:30/mile
29 JOAN SANDERS 12K 55 F 27 45 45-49 3 BOWMAN SC 1:33:59.6 12:36/mile
34 ELENI SOLES 12K 56 F 28 28 25-29 7 ST MATTHEWS SC 1:34:00.5 12:36/mile
41 HOLLI YOUNG 12K 57 F 29 38 35-39 5 PERRY SC 1:37:39.4 13:05/mile
40 KATHY WILLIAMS 12K 58 F 30 62 60-64 2 NORWAY SC 1:37:47.9 13:07/mile
10 BLAKE CROFT 12K 59 M 29 10 1-10 1 ORANGEBURG SC 1:44:39.9 14:02/mile
66 ADOLPHUS GENTLE 12K 60 M 30 44 40-44 4 ORANGEBURG SC 1:44:47.5 14:03/mile
60 MARY KEMP 12K 61 F 31 51 50-54 4 ORANGEBUR SC 1:44:55.2 14:04/mile
56 DIANA MCKINLEY 12K 62 F 32 50 50-54 5 SHAW AFB SC 1:46:27.9 14:16/mile
2 KIMBERLY BAKER 12K 64 F 34 34 30-34 6 CORDOVA SC 1:50:34.6 14:49/mile
4 AMY BOZARD 12K 63 F 33 32 30-34 5 ORANGEBURG SC 1:50:34.6 14:49/mile
1 RON KOSCH 12K M 49 45-49 LEXINGTON SC
26 CHERYL REEDER 12K F 50 50-54 BLYTHEWOOD SC
28 ANDREA ROSE 12K F 36 35-39 CHARLESTON SC
48 LEE MOORE 12K M 37 35-39 COWARD SC
51 JENNIFER REEVES 12K F 47 45-49 LUGOFF SC