WGC FedEx St. Jude Invitational Fairway 5k 2017 Awards

# of participants: 1439# of finishers: 1269last updated: 4/3/2018 5:08 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male 1st MARCUS JONES 17:36.24 1400 5:40/mile
2nd CHRISTIAN LUCIUS 17:48.41 586 5:44/mile
3rd JAMES MURPHY 17:57.47 1166 5:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female 1st ANNA HERN 20:12.06 1286 6:30/mile
2nd BETH WILSON 21:41.23 1078 6:59/mile
3rd MADALYN DURGIN 21:52.99 283 7:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Master 1st MARIO AVILES 18:55.56 34 6:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Master 1st JULIE CAMPANARO 22:37.64 146 7:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Grand Master 1st MICHAEL MCKENZIE 20:14.02 639 6:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Grand Master 1st CHERYL MCKENZIE 22:59.74 638 7:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st HAYES BURKETT 26:47.65 1243 8:38/mile
2nd WITT CAYCE 28:52.84 1248 9:18/mile
3rd LANDON HALLAM 32:17.53 391 10:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-9 1st JULEANN ROBERTS 23:36.73 836 7:37/mile
2nd ELLEN ADAIR 24:16.93 1229 7:49/mile
3rd ELLEN BURKETT 24:42.67 1242 7:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st JACK LANGE 18:46.34 1297 6:03/mile
2nd ELI WONG 21:39.92 1200 6:59/mile
3rd VINCENT YAO 24:39.17 1093 7:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st ZOE MARSH 22:56.31 1161 7:23/mile
2nd MOLLY LOMAX 23:26.88 1417 7:33/mile
3rd ANNA TAMURA 24:22.66 961 7:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st CHRISTOPHER AULT 21:06.48 1232 6:48/mile
2nd CHANDLER DENTON 21:15.51 250 6:51/mile
3rd EZRA BRYAN 23:04.03 126 7:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st MOLLY O'CONNOR 28:38.31 730 9:14/mile
2nd MARY KATE HIGGINS 30:29.06 1407 9:50/mile
3rd DIANE MADEKSHO 31:25.51 593 10:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st ALEX WANG 20:38.07 1022 6:39/mile
2nd BRYAN TINGLEY 21:22.90 979 6:53/mile
3rd WILLIAM STAFFORD III 23:16.48 923 7:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st MADISON TINGLEY 25:11.13 980 8:07/mile
2nd GRACE YARBRO 25:39.47 1094 8:16/mile
3rd VICTORIA CULLEN 25:49.57 221 8:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st ADAM HIGGINS 22:40.83 438 7:18/mile
2nd QUINCY NEWSON 23:35.70 1387 7:36/mile
3rd BILL HOPP 23:51.79 462 7:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st LAURA RUSH 22:00.38 850 7:05/mile
2nd ASHLEY FOSTER 23:24.01 323 7:32/mile
3rd VERONICA JONES 24:49.39 530 8:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st CHAD TRIBBLE 21:28.47 990 6:55/mile
2nd CLAY DAVIS 24:49.39 238 8:00/mile
3rd JEFFREY EAGLEHOUSE 25:49.26 288 8:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st KRISTEN DICKERSON 21:55.27 1265 7:04/mile
2nd HEATHER SMITH 24:25.26 1394 7:52/mile
3rd RACHEL HEBERLING 25:25.22 1215 8:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st JOSHUA YATES 19:53.73 1098 6:25/mile
2nd CHRIS GRAVES 20:12.54 368 6:31/mile
3rd ROB RAMSEY 20:51.24 1206 6:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st ERIN PRATCHER 23:56.53 790 7:43/mile
2nd ASHLEY BAYNE 25:23.10 50 8:11/mile
3rd BROOKE MCKENZIE 25:35.54 1214 8:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st JASON JONES 20:19.41 521 6:33/mile
2nd GUSTAVO NIEVES 21:24.72 1213 6:54/mile
3rd RICKY JAIMEZ 21:40.34 493 6:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st TRACY TICKLE 25:22.99 977 8:11/mile
2nd JODY JORDAN 25:56.38 532 8:22/mile
3rd KESHIA WILLIAMS 26:25.39 1197 8:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st CHRIS MCLELLAND 20:05.73 645 6:28/mile
2nd SEAN DAGGETT 23:22.54 226 7:32/mile
3rd CHADWICK MYERS 23:39.47 710 7:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st TRACY MCKINNEY 24:38.60 644 7:56/mile
2nd JENNIFER HASSLER 26:04.02 422 8:24/mile
3rd KESCIA MUHAMMAD 26:36.66 697 8:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st SHANE MERRITT 20:55.19 658 6:44/mile
2nd MICHAEL CAMPANARO 22:05.44 147 7:07/mile
3rd PATRICK CELESTE 22:44.15 175 7:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st ALINE FUESS 24:55.93 1220 8:02/mile
2nd CERITA PAYNE 25:04.08 1172 8:05/mile
3rd KATHIE WALTHALL 25:19.40 1021 8:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st ROBERT WILSON 21:07.20 1082 6:48/mile
2nd KENT HARRISON 21:35.82 1146 6:58/mile
3rd JIM SAMMONS 23:15.23 1331 7:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st JEANIE MCCLAIN 26:49.65 625 8:39/mile
2nd DEBI WHERRY 27:35.05 1046 8:53/mile
3rd KIRSTEN NESS 28:17.44 718 9:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st WESLEY KITCHENS 23:18.40 551 7:31/mile
2nd SANDY BERLIN 23:42.32 65 7:38/mile
3rd JIMMY ARNOLD 24:44.94 1231 7:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st MARY DEUTSCH 26:58.97 254 8:42/mile
2nd SHARON CHANDLER 27:01.74 179 8:43/mile
3rd SUE SCHNITZER 28:24.48 1179 9:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st BOB LEOPOLD 25:05.01 1155 8:05/mile
2nd JOHN MODZELEWSKI 28:51.41 671 9:18/mile
3rd DAVID SHACKELFORD 31:39.42 872 10:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st BARBARA JENNINGS 34:28.83 496 11:07/mile
2nd JANE SCOTT 34:49.52 864 11:14/mile
3rd CONNIE POWELL 42:24.89 788 13:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 70-98 1st LAWSON THORNTON 26:33.05 974 8:33/mile
2nd DAVID GIACOPASSI 27:11.59 341 8:46/mile
3rd DAVE GICHNER 29:15.68 344 9:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 70-98 1st KATHERINE TRAINOR 58:10.45 988 18:45/mile
2nd PATRICIA CORRIGAN 1:02:12.20 208 20:03/mile
3rd GENA DICKINSON 1:06:51.56 257 21:34/mile