Fallen Firemen 5K in Memory of Jeff Chavis 2017 Awards

# of participants: 211# of finishers: 177last updated: 10/10/2017 9:55 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male 1st ROBERT FINICUM 17:54.78 522 5:46/mile
2nd ERIC ALLERS 19:11.77 322 6:11/mile
3rd TRENTON JORDAN 19:35.92 525 6:19/mile
Overall Female 1st JO WALKER 21:10.33 477 6:49/mile
2nd SARAH ALLERS 22:03.44 323 7:06/mile
3rd SARA HUTCHINS 22:42.17 533 7:19/mile
Male Master 1st ROSS SHEALY 19:55.50 460 6:25/mile
Female Master 1st JULIA NORCIA 24:23.19 421 7:51/mile
M 5K 1-10 1st SAWYER RINGER 25:10.64 445 8:07/mile
2nd CHRISTOPHER DAVIS 26:23.56 505 8:30/mile
3rd TANNER RINGER 29:19.73 447 9:27/mile
F 5K 1-10 1st SCARLETT HUTCHINS 28:59.90 388 9:21/mile
2nd DOROTHY HUTCHINS 29:00.65 387 9:21/mile
3rd KAYDEE RIVERS 41:58.48 449 13:32/mile
M 5K 11-14 1st PEYTON ALLEN 21:40.16 483 6:59/mile
2nd BLAINE BUSHMAN 25:37.93 345 8:16/mile
3rd CAVANAUGH BRASINGTON 25:53.97 523 8:21/mile
F 5K 11-14 1st ELLA JEFFREY 23:02.80 529 7:26/mile
2nd KAITLYNN FORD 26:17.50 530 8:28/mile
3rd NINA SHEALY 30:36.46 458 9:52/mile
M 5K 15-19 1st PARKER SIMMONS 21:24.26 495 6:54/mile
2nd CHRISTIAN FRANK 22:07.98 532 7:08/mile
3rd LEVI PETERSON 22:56.62 531 7:24/mile
F 5K 15-19 1st CATHERINE ALEXANDER 27:52.44 528 8:59/mile
2nd ELIZABETH REID 33:38.01 439 10:50/mile
3rd AMY ANDES 33:46.91 527 10:53/mile
M 5K 20-24 1st BEN MERTZ 29:22.42 410 9:28/mile
F 5K 20-24 1st SAVANNAH OTT 23:03.25 423 7:26/mile
2nd LAUREN BOLAND 27:30.96 339 8:52/mile
3rd CARRIE HUTTO 34:13.47 389 11:02/mile
M 5K 25-29 1st HEATH FORE 19:56.83 366 6:26/mile
2nd DAVID HUDON 23:51.30 386 7:41/mile
3rd MADISON IMEL 27:21.82 390 8:49/mile
F 5K 25-29 1st NICOLE RYBAR 24:29.68 452 7:54/mile
2nd EMILY MORROW 24:49.00 415 8:00/mile
3rd KATELYN MCELVEEN 25:16.58 407 8:09/mile
M 5K 30-34 1st MATT GREGORY 19:58.64 374 6:26/mile
2nd CHRIS REED 24:16.06 437 7:49/mile
3rd WILLIAM FULTZ 29:59.95 369 9:40/mile
F 5K 30-34 1st AMY DAVIS 23:51.69 358 7:41/mile
2nd MAGEN HALLMAN 27:50.88 378 8:58/mile
3rd MARY MYERS 28:09.33 521 9:04/mile
M 5K 35-39 1st MICHAEL ATKINSON 22:06.57 484 7:07/mile
2nd WESLEY MAYFIELD 22:27.96 404 7:14/mile
3rd JESSE NEAR 22:39.69 493 7:18/mile
F 5K 35-39 1st ANNA SCHAFER 27:13.52 453 8:46/mile
2nd SHELLEY RIVERX 27:30.47 450 8:52/mile
3rd AMY FOWLKES 30:28.97 368 9:49/mile
M 5K 40-44 1st JEREMIAH WEAVER 26:00.56 480 8:23/mile
2nd WEBSTER LYONS 27:13.42 397 8:46/mile
3rd MARTY MOORE 27:20.68 414 8:49/mile
F 5K 40-44 1st AMANDA LYONS 25:12.24 396 8:07/mile
2nd CHERYL CHEATHAM 30:07.57 354 9:43/mile
3rd ELLEN DUNCAN 30:22.26 359 9:47/mile
M 5K 45-49 1st RANDALL HRECHKO 20:10.92 384 6:30/mile
2nd JOHNATHAN KIRKWOOD 20:29.32 391 6:36/mile
3rd NELSON BERMAS 25:48.92 333 8:19/mile
F 5K 45-49 1st CHARLINE MAYO 27:26.24 491 8:51/mile
2nd LYNN LONG 28:53.09 395 9:19/mile
3rd GABRIELLA SWEARINGEN 28:53.48 472 9:19/mile
M 5K 50-54 1st JOEY SWEARINGEN 24:26.10 473 7:52/mile
2nd RICHARD NICHOLS 28:56.24 420 9:20/mile
3rd ROBERT STANDRIDGE 32:06.71 468 10:21/mile
F 5K 50-54 1st DOLORES HOOVER 29:25.88 382 9:29/mile
2nd DANA PARKS 35:53.24 424 11:34/mile
3rd TAMMY MICHALEC 41:20.74 412 13:20/mile
M 5K 55-59 1st DAVID MICHAELSON 28:06.66 492 9:04/mile
2nd STEVE RINGER 29:08.71 446 9:24/mile
3rd DAVID GOBBEL 34:47.45 371 11:13/mile
F 5K 55-59 1st FLORENCE MORROW 27:23.65 416 8:50/mile
2nd MARGARET ANNE DUBOSE 37:58.57 504 12:15/mile
3rd TERRI MCCURDY 39:27.60 406 12:43/mile
M 5K 60-64 1st MATT RABE 28:28.61 494 9:11/mile
2nd RON LIPE 33:10.31 517 10:42/mile
3rd JOHNNY REID 34:16.93 440 11:03/mile
F 5K 60-64 1st SHIRLEY TRAKAS 40:03.51 475 12:55/mile
2nd HELENE LIPE 40:08.15 516 12:56/mile
3rd JOANNE PROSALENTI 42:16.89 432 13:38/mile
M 5K 65-69 1st ALEX PONOMAREV 27:59.12 429 9:01/mile
2nd LEEDS BARROLL 29:52.69 329 9:38/mile
3rd PETE POORE 31:40.11 431 10:12/mile
F 5K 65-69 1st BRIGITTE SMITH 36:17.72 464 11:42/mile
2nd ROBYN PEKARSKY 36:43.29 426 11:50/mile
M 5K 70+ 1st ARNOLD FLOYD 27:03.33 365 8:43/mile
2nd HENRY HOLT 29:14.53 510 9:25/mile
3rd PETER MUGGLESTONE 29:33.34 417 9:32/mile
F 5K 70+ 1st BOBBIE HRYTSAY 50:04.06 385 16:09/mile
2nd MEREDITH ARNOLD 57:14.87 514 18:28/mile