Duke City Marathon 2016 Awards

# of participants: 4078# of finishers: 3437last updated: 11/4/2016 1:24 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
Marathon Overall Male 1st Solomon Kandie 2:31:20.92 7 Marathon 1 M 1 39 35-39 1 Albuquerque 5:46/mile
2nd Isaac Burleigh 2:46:08.97 383 Marathon 2 M 2 26 25-29 1 Socorro 6:20/mile
3rd Paul Lefrancoes 2:54:29.94 445 Marathon 3 M 3 26 25-29 2 6:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
Marathon Overall Female 1st Ruth Senior 2:58:15.82 6 Marathon 4 F 1 29 25-29 1 Wymondham 6:48/mile
2nd Jaime Dawes 3:15:31.28 18 Marathon 20 F 2 38 35-39 1 Rio Rancho 7:27/mile
3rd Lindsey Montoya 3:21:56.12 341 Marathon 28 F 3 37 35-39 2 Los Alamos 7:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
Marathon Male Masters Overall 1st Peter Lukes 2:59:11.80 219 Marathon 5 M 4 46 45-49 1 Corrales 6:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
Marathon Female Masters Overall 1st Pam Carr 3:23:14.02 320 Marathon 29 F 4 42 40-44 1 Oriedo 7:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
M Marathon 1-19 1st Samuel Burleigh 3:28:10.43 163 Marathon 39 M 33 19 1-19 1 Socorro 7:56/mile
2nd Beau Gilbert 4:42:21.00 368 Marathon 206 M 152 15 1-19 2 Albuquerque 10:46/mile
3rd Jeremy Griego 4:43:44.76 407 Marathon 214 M 159 19 1-19 3 Albuquerque 10:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
F Marathon 1-19 1st Julia Esping 4:48:28.63 262 Marathon 237 F 68 17 1-19 1 Rio Rancho 11:00/mile
2nd Alanis Estevan 5:47:55.22 444 Marathon 342 F 119 18 1-19 2 13:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
M Marathon 20-24 1st Zach Chenoweth 2:59:33.53 181 Marathon 6 M 5 23 20-24 1 Albuquerque 6:51/mile
2nd Cody Bahe 3:35:52.78 497 Marathon 52 M 42 24 20-24 2 Gallup 8:14/mile
3rd Joseph Mcgrath 3:44:28.78 203 Marathon 63 M 52 24 20-24 3 Tempe 8:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
F Marathon 20-24 1st Diana Hawk 3:23:27.57 441 Marathon 30 F 5 23 20-24 1 Albuquerque 7:45/mile
2nd Lenora Waconda 3:32:57.75 111 Marathon 47 F 10 22 20-24 2 Albuquerque 8:07/mile
3rd Rachael Greuber 3:38:49.08 272 Marathon 55 F 11 24 20-24 3 Albuqerque 8:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
M Marathon 25-29 1st Kevin Morgan 3:01:09.30 352 Marathon 7 M 6 27 25-29 3 Denver 6:54/mile
2nd Matthew Woody 3:14:42.46 245 Marathon 19 M 18 25 25-29 4 Albuquerque 7:25/mile
3rd Matthew Mascarenas 3:25:10.75 496 Marathon 34 M 28 27 25-29 5 Los Alamos 7:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
F Marathon 25-29 1st Devon Petersen 4:00:12.09 199 Marathon 108 F 16 25 25-29 2 Edgewater 9:10/mile
2nd Angela Gonzales 4:11:00.80 429 Marathon 128 F 19 29 25-29 3 9:34/mile
3rd Katherine Anderson 4:19:46.45 427 Marathon 150 F 26 28 25-29 4 9:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
M Marathon 30-34 1st Nicholas Dunford 3:02:59.67 322 Marathon 8 M 7 34 30-34 1 Aurora 6:59/mile
2nd Michael Jablonski 3:07:07.10 375 Marathon 10 M 9 31 30-34 2 Colorado Springs 7:08/mile
3rd Nathan Kary 3:11:54.98 142 Marathon 15 M 14 33 30-34 3 Maple Grove 7:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
F Marathon 30-34 1st Sarah Spilman 3:23:53.22 143 Marathon 31 F 6 33 30-34 1 Santa Fe 7:46/mile
2nd Katie Senese 3:45:56.37 42 Marathon 65 F 12 31 30-34 2 Golden 8:37/mile
3rd Lisa Whigham 3:56:52.70 51 Marathon 97 F 14 32 30-34 3 Albuquerque 9:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
M Marathon 35-39 1st Michael Albin 3:11:09.80 154 Marathon 13 M 12 39 35-39 2 Rapid City 7:17/mile
2nd Derek Logan 3:14:12.10 250 Marathon 16 M 15 35 35-39 3 Belen 7:24/mile
3rd Erik Kallestewa 3:14:24.94 500 Marathon 18 M 17 37 35-39 4 Zuni 7:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
F Marathon 35-39 1st Christin Elder 3:29:30.64 446 Marathon 40 F 7 36 35-39 3 7:59/mile
2nd Judi Lavin 3:29:44.52 8 Marathon 42 F 8 38 35-39 4 Albuquerque 8:00/mile
3rd Tami Christensen 3:31:05.25 15 Marathon 45 F 9 37 35-39 5 Liberty Lake 8:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
M Marathon 40-44 1st Frank Maldonado 3:04:44.60 217 Marathon 9 M 8 41 40-44 1 Albuquerque 7:03/mile
2nd June Butler 3:07:38.52 173 Marathon 11 M 10 40 40-44 2 Tuba City 7:09/mile
3rd Brian Starr 3:08:13.44 291 Marathon 12 M 11 41 40-44 3 Albuquerque 7:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
F Marathon 40-44 1st Jennifer Been 4:18:56.92 133 Marathon 149 F 25 44 40-44 2 Hartley 9:53/mile
2nd Sarah Fry 4:23:56.42 55 Marathon 162 F 31 41 40-44 3 Denver 10:04/mile
3rd Erika Beetcher 4:24:14.81 146 Marathon 163 F 32 41 40-44 4 Eyota 10:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
M Marathon 45-49 1st Matthew Thomas 3:25:40.87 359 Marathon 35 M 29 45 45-49 2 Minocqua 7:51/mile
2nd Robert Short 3:26:23.30 449 Marathon 36 M 30 45 45-49 3 7:52/mile
3rd Tim Harrington 3:36:05.48 455 Marathon 53 M 43 47 45-49 4 Golden 8:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
F Marathon 45-49 1st Rebecca Upchurch 4:03:01.58 412 Marathon 114 F 17 45 45-49 1 Leander 9:16/mile
2nd Raquel Lauretano 4:06:42.10 195 Marathon 119 F 18 47 45-49 2 El Paso 9:24/mile
3rd Kirsten Godleski 4:16:04.35 263 Marathon 142 F 23 49 45-49 3 Peachtree Corners 9:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
M Marathon 50-54 1st Ron Eppes 3:43:38.33 374 Marathon 60 M 49 52 50-54 1 Rio Rancho 8:32/mile
2nd Christopher Kraska 3:51:41.81 328 Marathon 76 M 64 54 50-54 2 Royal Oak 8:50/mile
3rd Daren Tsalate 3:52:20.98 437 Marathon 78 M 66 50 50-54 3 8:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
F Marathon 50-54 1st Denise Phillips 4:12:15.51 424 Marathon 131 F 21 53 50-54 1 Albuquerque 9:37/mile
2nd Rosemaire Ornellas 4:27:20.78 333 Marathon 169 F 35 54 50-54 2 Black Forest 10:12/mile
3rd Catherine Justice 4:48:58.18 221 Marathon 239 F 70 52 50-54 3 Albuquerque 11:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
M Marathon 55-59 1st Jongwan Kim 3:35:41.17 342 Marathon 50 M 40 59 55-59 1 Glenview 8:13/mile
2nd Edward Andrews 3:47:33.87 218 Marathon 67 M 55 57 55-59 2 Carlisle 8:41/mile
3rd Brian Swartzentruber 3:50:34.89 356 Marathon 74 M 62 55 55-59 3 Albuquerque 8:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
F Marathon 55-59 1st Denise Piefke 4:14:24.91 34 Marathon 140 F 22 56 55-59 1 Franklin 9:42/mile
2nd Lisa Mackey 4:21:40.10 201 Marathon 158 F 30 59 55-59 2 Red River 9:59/mile
3rd Betty Baugh Harrison 4:39:09.42 422 Marathon 196 F 49 57 55-59 3 Richmond 10:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
M Marathon 60-64 1st Jonathan Hanbury 3:59:38.98 109 Marathon 106 M 91 60 60-64 1 Reno 9:08/mile
2nd Thomas Kuhn 4:06:44.12 226 Marathon 120 M 102 64 60-64 2 Beaverton 9:25/mile
3rd Michael Sinkoski 4:09:11.12 335 Marathon 125 M 107 63 60-64 3 Las Cruces 9:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
F Marathon 60-64 1st Carol Kuhn 4:48:42.40 326 Marathon 238 F 69 61 60-64 1 Rubicon 11:01/mile
2nd Karen Slattery 4:50:04.58 102 Marathon 242 F 71 62 60-64 2 Indianapolis 11:04/mile
3rd Maggie Mount 5:15:48.74 172 Marathon 297 F 98 64 60-64 3 Rockwall 12:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
M Marathon 65-69 1st Vinnie Kelley 4:08:49.89 305 Marathon 124 M 106 65 65-69 1 Santa Fe 9:29/mile
2nd Ricky Lam 4:35:03.62 27 Marathon 187 M 141 66 65-69 2 Whitestone 10:29/mile
3rd Duke Neri 4:54:56.67 421 Marathon 253 M 176 69 65-69 3 Placitas 11:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
F Marathon 65-69 1st Anky Lam 4:50:30.86 26 Marathon 243 F 72 65 65-69 1 Whitestone 11:05/mile
2nd Mary Lenari 6:33:45.94 29 Marathon 391 F 144 69 65-69 2 Sarasota 15:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
M Marathon 70-74 1st Mark Pitts 4:42:05.47 36 Marathon 204 M 151 73 70-74 1 Indianapolis 10:46/mile
2nd Roger Kramer 5:00:54.64 215 Marathon 267 M 185 70 70-74 2 Albuquerque 11:29/mile
3rd Craig Wood 5:01:33.01 331 Marathon 268 M 186 74 70-74 3 Amarillo 11:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
Half Marathon Overall Male 1st Jesse Armijo 1:12:35.07 1737 Half Marathon 1 M 1 33 30-34 1 Albuquerque 5:32/mile
2nd Ryan Sederquist 1:14:33.28 1640 Half Marathon 2 M 2 25 25-29 1 Alamosa 5:41/mile
3rd Carlos Ortega 1:15:16.74 1804 Half Marathon 3 M 3 22 20-24 1 Las Cruces 5:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
Half Marathon Overall Female 1st Sophia Torres 1:23:51.58 2345 Half Marathon 11 F 1 24 20-24 1 Cordova 6:24/mile
2nd Elba Holguin 1:26:55.85 2265 Half Marathon 15 F 2 25 25-29 1 Albuquerque 6:38/mile
3rd Rachel Janson 1:27:20.41 1964 Half Marathon 16 F 3 24 20-24 2 Albuquerque 6:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
Half Marathon Male Masters Overall 1st Bill Ortiz 1:26:31.21 2017 Half Marathon 14 M 13 45 45-49 1 Rio Rancho 6:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
Half Marathon Female Masters Overall 1st Cheryl Morris 1:32:25.44 1919 Half Marathon 35 F 5 44 40-44 1 Albuquerque 7:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
10K Overall Male 1st Aoi Matsumoto 30:11.14 8364 10K 1 M 1 29 25-29 1 Albuquerque 4:52/mile
2nd Tyler Valdez 31:41.19 8594 10K 2 M 2 21 20-24 1 Belen 5:06/mile
3rd Pedro Rodriguez 34:17.67 8558 10K 3 M 3 36 35-39 1 Rio Rancho 5:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
10K Overall Female 1st Beebe Nikita 42:23.78 8389 10K 20 F 1 18 15-19 1 Keller 6:50/mile
2nd Amaris Chavez 42:36.77 8611 10K 21 F 2 15 15-19 2 El Paso 6:52/mile
3rd Cheryl Serena 43:06.62 8372 10K 23 F 3 32 30-34 1 Las Cruces 6:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
10K Male Masters Overall 1st William West 40:46.27 8195 10K 12 M 12 61 60-64 1 Albuquerque 6:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
10K Female Masters Overall 1st Virginia Alguire 44:08.79 8472 10K 28 F 4 52 50-54 1 7:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
M 10K 1-14 1st Nicholas Killman 39:28.99 8333 10K 10 M 10 14 1-14 1 6:22/mile
2nd Joaquin Ortega 40:23.72 8601 10K 11 M 11 13 1-14 2 Gamerco 6:30/mile
3rd Jared Trueba 44:22.21 8231 10K 29 M 25 12 1-14 3 Albuquerque 7:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
F 10K 1-14 1st Kiyana Charley 1:16:17.90 8447 10K 450 F 276 13 1-14 1 Tsaile 12:18/mile
2nd Katelyn Frazier 1:29:19.10 8211 10K 515 F 331 11 1-14 2 Albuquerque 14:24/mile
3rd Katalina Garcia 1:30:20.27 8080 10K 519 F 335 14 1-14 3 Colorado Springs 14:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
M 10K 15-19 1st Federico Berard 44:53.44 8103 10K 34 M 29 17 15-19 1 Albuquerque 7:14/mile
2nd Nathan Schwebach 46:07.99 8386 10K 39 M 31 18 15-19 2 Moriarty 7:26/mile
3rd Vadim Gordon 46:37.79 8089 10K 44 M 35 18 15-19 3 Albuquerque 7:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
F 10K 15-19 1st Dreyana Benally 53:02.79 8495 10K 102 F 41 16 15-19 3 Farmington 8:33/mile
2nd Charnel Jim 56:23.95 8378 10K 166 F 73 18 15-19 4 Rehoboth 9:05/mile
3rd Jalene Vigil 57:24.40 8272 10K 188 F 86 19 15-19 5 Dulce 9:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
M 10K 20-24 1st Kevin Ben 36:14.08 8608 10K 4 M 4 21 20-24 2 shiprock 5:50/mile
2nd Joshua Killman 39:06.86 8332 10K 8 M 8 21 20-24 3 6:18/mile
3rd Sierra Cahall 39:20.70 8574 10K 9 M 9 22 20-24 4 Socorro 6:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
F 10K 20-24 1st Savannah Burke 45:43.91 8289 10K 37 F 7 24 20-24 1 Shiprock 7:22/mile
2nd Pilar Saiz 46:30.78 8428 10K 43 F 9 24 20-24 2 Albuquerque 7:30/mile
3rd Debra Nieto 54:37.29 8205 10K 128 F 53 21 20-24 3 Albuquerque 8:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
M 10K 25-29 1st Gregory Wainwright 38:15.69 8304 10K 6 M 6 29 25-29 2 Albuquerque 6:10/mile
2nd John Pesata 44:24.58 8618 10K 30 M 26 28 25-29 3 Dulce 7:09/mile
3rd Torrance Maria 44:52.71 8585 10K 33 M 28 27 25-29 4 Pine Hill 7:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
F 10K 25-29 1st Katelyn Quanz 45:59.81 8443 10K 38 F 8 27 25-29 1 Albuquerque 7:25/mile
2nd Rachel Johansen 50:57.79 8593 10K 73 F 21 29 25-29 2 Albuquerque 8:13/mile
3rd Amy Height 51:43.18 8487 10K 78 F 24 28 25-29 3 New York 8:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
M 10K 30-34 1st Matt Piccare 37:05.08 8580 10K 5 M 5 31 30-34 1 Santa Fe 5:58/mile
2nd Paul Armijo 38:41.34 8569 10K 7 M 7 30 30-34 2 Albuquerque 6:14/mile
3rd Ben Romero 41:24.00 8185 10K 14 M 14 34 30-34 3 Rio Rancho 6:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
F 10K 30-34 1st Anna Petrov 44:28.23 8557 10K 31 F 5 30 30-34 2 Albuquerque 7:10/mile
2nd Kelli Good 47:48.52 8577 10K 51 F 12 31 30-34 3 Albuquerque 7:42/mile
3rd Rebecca Tatum 47:50.18 8444 10K 52 F 13 34 30-34 4 Corrales 7:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
M 10K 35-39 1st Manny Luera 42:12.63 8293 10K 19 M 19 37 35-39 2 Albuquerque 6:48/mile
2nd Eduardo Vazquez 44:03.50 8374 10K 26 M 23 35 35-39 3 Albuquerque 7:06/mile
3rd Runtang Wang 47:20.72 8200 10K 48 M 37 39 35-39 4 Albuquerque 7:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
F 10K 35-39 1st Tami Tsethlikai 48:55.61 8196 10K 63 F 17 35 35-39 1 Albuquerque 7:53/mile
2nd Carolina James 52:50.43 8219 10K 97 F 36 36 35-39 2 Albuquerque 8:31/mile
3rd Leticia Masse 53:32.29 8287 10K 110 F 44 37 35-39 3 Santa Fe 8:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
M 10K 40-44 1st Justin Tesinsky 41:41.23 8371 10K 16 M 16 41 40-44 1 Albuquerque 6:43/mile
2nd Ted Collins 43:56.56 8175 10K 24 M 21 40 40-44 2 Santa Fe 7:05/mile
3rd Ken Trueba 43:56.61 8178 10K 25 M 22 40 40-44 3 Albuquerque 7:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
F 10K 40-44 1st Roxann Hughte 45:23.39 8423 10K 36 F 6 40 40-44 1 Zuni 7:19/mile
2nd Heather Lyn Duncan 49:21.92 8615 10K 64 F 18 41 40-44 2 Window Rock 7:57/mile
3rd Jason Relyea 51:19.07 8591 10K 74 F 22 40 40-44 3 Albuquerque 8:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIV Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City Team Name Pace
M 10K 45-49 1st Robert Analla 47:34.96 8207 10K 49 M 38 49 45-49 1 New Laguna 7:40/mile
2nd Lamar Lasiloo 49:50.88 8559 10K 68 M 49 49 45-49 2 8:02/mile
3rd Earl Burke 50:46.12 8315 10K 72 M 52 48 45-49 3 Shiprock 8:11/mile