Double Decker Spring Run 2016 Awards

# of participants: 1555# of finishers: 1371last updated: 4/23/2016 10:20 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Overall Male 1st CHAD BERRY 35:06.3 66 5:39/mile
2nd TODD GRIFFITH 36:10.3 397 5:50/mile
3rd WESTON LIEFER 36:58.9 587 5:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Overall Female 1st ERIN BALL 43:21.6 41 6:59/mile
2nd MEG MARTZ 44:14.6 639 7:08/mile
3rd BRITTANY BARBEE 44:23.2 44 7:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Male Master 1st RICHARD RASPET 41:01.1 833 6:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Female Master 1st ESTHER SANDERS 46:50.1 906 7:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Male Grand Master 1st JOHN NOBLIN 42:28.8 1449 6:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Female Grand Master 1st LISA KING 49:47.4 455 8:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Overall Male 1st JOSEPH CHEBET 15:31.1 1178 5:00/mile
2nd CHARLIE DAWSON 17:57.8 266 5:47/mile
3rd BRENT GOBBELL 18:53.7 1574 6:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Overall Female 1st MORGAN WINKEL 19:33.0 1146 6:18/mile
2nd RACHEL STARNES 20:01.0 987 6:27/mile
3rd ROCHELLE HARWOOD 20:51.2 427 6:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Male Master 1st GABRIEL ROMERO 21:24.7 881 6:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Female Master 1st JILL KNIGHT 24:14.7 1239 7:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Male Grand Master 1st JEFF MAGEE 24:51.7 625 8:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Female Grand Master 1st JACQUE JOHNSON 26:51.7 506 8:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 1-19 1st OWEN BRUCE 41:52.2 123 6:45/mile
2nd WALT JOHNSON 41:52.3 511 6:45/mile
3rd STONE TOSH 43:39.2 1381 7:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 1-19 1st MORGAN BUTTERFIELD 49:40.6 148 8:00/mile
2nd JESSICA BUTTERFIELD 50:34.6 147 8:09/mile
3rd MYRIAM SANDERS 51:40.7 907 8:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 20-24 1st VANN BERRY 37:58.7 1366 6:07/mile
2nd JJ TOWNSEND 41:43.1 1057 6:43/mile
3rd RYAN HAMILL 43:41.7 1402 7:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 20-24 1st GRACE BOZEMAN 47:00.9 99 7:34/mile
2nd MAISON LOWERY 47:45.5 610 7:42/mile
3rd SAMANTHA MITCHELL 48:05.0 699 7:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 25-29 1st JORDAN REDMON 39:38.9 837 6:23/mile
2nd TIM MCAVOY 44:13.1 647 7:07/mile
3rd TY GILLESPIE 44:18.1 373 7:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 25-29 1st KIMBERLY CRAWFORD 49:23.6 222 7:58/mile
2nd JEWEL BUNCH 50:42.0 128 8:10/mile
3rd ADRIANA RODRIGUEZ 50:44.0 874 8:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 30-34 1st STEPHEN WHATLEY 39:01.7 1121 6:17/mile
2nd DENNIS IRWIN 42:13.7 1424 6:48/mile
3rd BEN SUMMERALL 44:18.6 1379 7:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 30-34 1st MARIANA JURSS 46:28.2 529 7:29/mile
2nd JENNIFER SAMUELS 47:30.4 902 7:39/mile
3rd MELANIE MILLS 48:13.0 695 7:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 35-39 1st DREW MEISENHEIMER 39:55.5 685 6:26/mile
2nd MICHAEL WIENANDT 41:37.4 1128 6:42/mile
3rd REED MARTZ 45:49.8 640 7:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 35-39 1st REED TOMS 52:15.5 1439 8:25/mile
2nd DOLLY MCCLENDON 54:13.9 652 8:44/mile
3rd BROOKE PARKER 56:31.6 769 9:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 40-44 1st MARVIN KING 42:08.1 546 6:47/mile
2nd LEX DAVIS 42:56.5 260 6:55/mile
3rd MARTY BOST 43:57.0 92 7:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 40-44 1st TINA NEHLS 47:49.9 734 7:42/mile
2nd JOELLE ROGIN 48:44.1 879 7:51/mile
3rd JACKIE MCDONALD 49:03.9 657 7:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 45-49 1st SCOTT SWANSON 47:18.4 1442 7:37/mile
2nd JEFF BUSBY 48:54.7 144 7:53/mile
3rd JOHN DARNELL 49:01.6 252 7:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 45-49 1st CAROLYN FREIWALD 49:26.2 1401 7:58/mile
2nd LEIGH CHRISTIAN 50:02.4 189 8:04/mile
3rd SISSY MORELAND 53:29.4 713 8:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 50-54 1st SCOTT BUTLER 42:41.0 146 6:53/mile
2nd BRETT BARTLETT 48:13.6 1389 7:46/mile
3rd JAMES OWENS 48:39.7 1416 7:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 50-54 1st PAIGE HAMANN 52:38.8 408 8:29/mile
2nd ELLEN HILL 54:07.6 454 8:43/mile
3rd KELLY CROCKETT 56:23.8 224 9:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 55-59 1st CHARLES HURST 50:45.1 487 8:11/mile
2nd BRENDAN ROSS 52:26.3 885 8:27/mile
3rd MARK VAN BOENING 53:28.9 1070 8:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 55-59 1st DAWN CLEVELAND 56:59.9 195 9:11/mile
2nd PATTI PEARSON 57:47.4 789 9:19/mile
3rd DONNA NELSON 1:00:11.7 736 9:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 60-98 1st MICHAEL DUPPER 54:56.6 301 8:51/mile
2nd GARY ARMSTRONG 55:46.4 24 8:59/mile
3rd MICHAEL MCDONALD 56:58.3 658 9:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 60-98 1st GERRY ANN HOUSTON 57:45.8 478 9:19/mile
2nd JANICE CARR 58:28.6 165 9:25/mile
3rd BONNIE PARTRIDGE 1:06:03.0 776 10:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st ROWAN THOMPSON 22:39.9 1038 7:18/mile
2nd BRENDAN O'DOWD 23:24.7 754 7:33/mile
3rd RADFORD WALKER 25:28.3 1098 8:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-9 1st MADISON STRUM 24:44.2 1005 7:58/mile
2nd LULY BEAUCHAMP 28:42.4 1262 9:15/mile
3rd AVA TAYLOR WALKER 29:37.3 1094 9:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st SAM SHELTON 20:21.0 1222 6:33/mile
2nd COLE FORTNER 20:25.7 336 6:35/mile
3rd DAVIS O'DOWD 21:43.7 755 7:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st SARAH PERRY 22:45.7 1212 7:20/mile
2nd MADELINE KELLY 22:50.5 537 7:22/mile
3rd JOSI JOHNSON 24:41.3 507 7:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st CAYLEN DEMPSEY 19:07.1 275 6:10/mile
2nd ANDREAS DIERCKS 20:45.2 1277 6:41/mile
3rd ALEXANDER DIERCKS 20:45.5 1276 6:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st CLAIRE GARNER 23:54.6 357 7:42/mile
2nd SHANNON HOURIN 26:08.0 476 8:25/mile
3rd SARAH MEEKS 26:23.2 1301 8:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st JASON FREELAND 20:02.9 344 6:28/mile
2nd ETHAN VEAZEY 20:14.3 1080 6:31/mile
3rd SAM SHARP 21:02.5 1248 6:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st MARY DOMINO 23:34.5 289 7:36/mile
2nd ALEX CALHOON 24:16.8 1548 7:49/mile
3rd ASHTON KEEN 24:50.1 532 8:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st MICHAEL PYLES 19:30.2 1582 6:17/mile
2nd JASON BOHENEK 19:31.0 84 6:17/mile
3rd BLAKE JOHNSON 21:11.3 505 6:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st CAROLINE HENNING 23:52.7 448 7:42/mile
2nd KIMIKO GRIFFITH 24:57.4 395 8:03/mile
3rd SARAH PICKELL 25:43.4 803 8:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st JACOB JORDAN 19:43.9 1599 6:21/mile
2nd JAY ASH 20:58.7 1166 6:46/mile
3rd ROBERT LESTER 21:57.0 1296 7:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st MEREDITH BLASINGAME 23:32.8 78 7:35/mile
2nd MOLLY MCVEY 24:58.5 1572 8:03/mile
3rd ASHLEIGH GREENHAW 25:03.1 1282 8:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st ADAM BERRYHILL 19:51.5 1482 6:24/mile
2nd JIM GANN 21:01.5 356 6:46/mile
3rd JARROD VEGA 22:17.7 1082 7:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st BEV THOMPSON 21:27.7 1358 6:55/mile
2nd LAURIE WALKER 25:04.2 1097 8:05/mile
3rd EMILY ATCHLEY 25:07.5 1541 8:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st RHODES SCOTT 21:58.1 1218 7:05/mile
2nd MICHAEL LOUX 22:02.7 604 7:06/mile
3rd CHRIS HELSEL 22:23.4 440 7:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st MOLLY SINGLETARY 26:06.3 952 8:25/mile
2nd CATHERINE MICHAEL 26:56.1 1205 8:41/mile
3rd SHERRIE JENKINS 27:05.3 498 8:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st RICK KAGEY 22:45.3 531 7:20/mile
2nd JAMES SMITH 22:56.9 966 7:24/mile
3rd ROG STEPHENS 24:56.2 1564 8:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st JOLE LOVELACE 24:59.7 606 8:03/mile
2nd ROCIO RANGEL 25:20.9 831 8:10/mile
3rd TIFFANY GILILLAND 27:20.9 1532 8:49/mile