Doc Rock & Run Half Marathon/5K/Kids Rock N Run 2017 Awards

# of participants: 542# of finishers: 427last updated: 4/11/2018 10:46 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Overall Male 1st JONATHAN FREEMAN 1:25:49.88 135 6:33/mile
2nd DANIEL HOFFMAN 1:29:49.71 188 6:51/mile
3rd DUSTON JONES 1:29:58.77 224 6:52/mile
4th TYLER WATKINS 1:31:13.87 443 6:57/mile
5th JUSTIN SHAW 1:36:36.10 389 7:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Overall Female 1st JOANNE ROBERTS 1:31:54.93 368 7:00/mile
2nd DAWN HOLMES 1:38:13.74 199 7:29/mile
3rd MOLLIE MATTHEWS 1:45:14.74 276 8:02/mile
4th KAYLA FLOYD 1:45:35.74 127 8:03/mile
5th LAUREN ORBISON 1:46:41.70 319 8:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Male Master 1st GREG STARLING 1:45:33.73 411 8:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Female Master 1st LAURA BAILEY 1:49:21.64 13 8:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Male Grand Master 1st NEVIN GNAGEY 1:50:35.38 149 8:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Female Grand Master 1st DIANE PIERCE 1:58:46.36 615 9:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Overall Male 1st J FAIRRIS 18:07.25 484 5:50/mile
2nd TAYLOR CAPLES 20:36.23 55 6:38/mile
3rd BRANDON BYRD 22:03.22 49 7:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Overall Female 1st TARA LEHMAN 23:20.15 249 7:31/mile
2nd SOPHIE COPELIN 24:58.93 481 8:03/mile
3rd MALENA AYALA 25:27.02 12 8:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Male Master 1st KENNY GRAVES 22:20.05 156 7:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Female Master 1st LORI SILVER 26:29.46 400 8:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Male Grand Master 1st DANE COOMER 25:08.93 512 8:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Female Grand Master 1st KAREN GABLE 30:59.98 520 9:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 1-19 1st CODY MOONEYHAN 2:39:27.61 612 12:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 1-19 1st EMI ELMS 2:09:11.64 113 9:51/mile
2nd ERICA KISNER 2:22:15.58 238 10:51/mile
3rd REBEKAH LEGERE 2:25:24.47 248 11:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 20-24 1st MACOE DAVIS 1:39:40.59 93 7:36/mile
2nd RICKY GABLE 2:10:02.42 139 9:55/mile
3rd DANIEL STEVENS 2:17:11.85 412 10:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 20-24 1st AUDREY JANE HICKS 1:53:02.38 185 8:37/mile
2nd ERICA BEARDEN 1:58:32.29 23 9:02/mile
3rd BRITTANY FOWLER 2:00:36.54 131 9:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 25-29 1st TOMMYSHAWN LONG 1:38:05.53 260 7:29/mile
2nd JONATHAN MILLER 1:41:19.36 298 7:44/mile
3rd KYLE MORGAN 1:46:01.38 301 8:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 25-29 1st SARA PILGRIM 1:46:59.06 337 8:10/mile
2nd CANDACE CROCKER 1:48:37.76 86 8:17/mile
3rd HEATHER DICKSON 1:53:29.79 99 8:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 30-34 1st NATHAN LOONEY 1:44:32.11 611 7:58/mile
2nd DREW WADDELL 1:46:16.91 433 8:06/mile
3rd BLAKE PEPPER 1:47:12.27 329 8:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 30-34 1st COURTNEY SPENCER 1:47:18.15 408 8:11/mile
2nd SARA DAVIS 1:54:23.46 94 8:43/mile
3rd AMBER MCKENZIE 1:56:36.40 287 8:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 35-39 1st JAMES MCMASTERS 1:40:04.68 290 7:38/mile
2nd BEAU MALLETT 1:44:14.27 617 7:57/mile
3rd ROBERT WEATHERLY 1:44:48.19 444 8:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 35-39 1st STACY WALZ 1:57:43.02 441 8:59/mile
2nd CHRISTINE BENNETT 2:03:49.98 25 9:27/mile
3rd JAMEE RISLEY 2:11:43.38 362 10:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 40-44 1st PHILLIP FOWLER 1:48:14.78 132 8:15/mile
2nd BOBBY CLARK 1:48:28.48 66 8:16/mile
3rd DAVID BUTLER 1:57:07.38 48 8:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 40-44 1st STEPH PENDEGRAFT 1:55:59.53 328 8:51/mile
2nd ROBIN TROY 2:01:22.95 422 9:15/mile
3rd HEATHER SANDERS 2:04:21.53 381 9:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 45-49 1st TERRY MCNATT 1:46:52.83 291 8:09/mile
2nd KEVIN PIERCE 1:48:49.25 613 8:18/mile
3rd STAXX EARY 1:58:19.45 108 9:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 45-49 1st JENNIFER NADEAU 2:11:17.08 310 10:01/mile
2nd KELLY WELCH 2:11:56.15 451 10:04/mile
3rd REESA WILLIAMS 2:12:31.95 465 10:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 50-54 1st TERRY GREER 2:07:08.30 161 9:42/mile
2nd BRIAN SHONK 2:07:14.92 395 9:42/mile
3rd SCOTT TYLER 2:20:21.92 425 10:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 50-54 1st LISA HALE 2:21:35.56 171 10:48/mile
2nd ROBIN MCCORMACK 2:32:42.52 279 11:39/mile
3rd KERRY ELIASON 2:39:30.73 112 12:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 55-59 1st CHRIS NICHOLS 1:52:03.59 316 8:33/mile
2nd SCOTT DUBOIS 1:57:10.60 104 8:56/mile
3rd EDWARD DOW 2:06:44.58 101 9:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 55-59 1st MARY ANN HANSEN 2:05:00.43 179 9:32/mile
2nd JEAN MCDANIELS 2:13:14.06 283 10:10/mile
3rd MARY RUPARD 2:31:20.94 375 11:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 60-64 1st DENNIS BURKS 2:18:09.06 43 10:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 60-64 1st PAM IYER 1:59:29.49 211 9:07/mile
2nd NECHIA WHITTINGHAM 2:45:35.95 462 12:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 65-98 1st DONALD CAVENAUGH 1:51:26.34 61 8:30/mile
2nd DAVID CONRAD 2:04:49.89 78 9:31/mile
3rd JERE YATES 2:24:53.34 476 11:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 65-98 1st CONNIE COOTS 2:42:26.79 81 12:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st LANE WEBSTER 26:59.49 493 8:42/mile
2nd TUCKER REED 30:28.77 352 9:49/mile
3rd SPENCER MOONEYHAN 39:53.05 507 12:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 10-19 1st JOHN PAUL PICKENS 24:26.46 333 7:53/mile
2nd KIERAN HOLMAN 25:46.69 198 8:18/mile
3rd RYLEE WHETSELL 30:02.54 457 9:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 10-19 1st SAVANNAH BYRD 27:48.74 51 8:58/mile
2nd ELIZABETH HUFSTEDLER 30:16.18 522 9:45/mile
3rd PAYTON GRAEBER 30:19.40 154 9:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-29 1st BRANDON MCNEW 22:44.13 292 7:20/mile
2nd NICK ADE 24:29.67 3 7:54/mile
3rd CALEB DICKSON 25:49.59 482 8:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-29 1st MALLORY MCNATT 28:36.11 489 9:13/mile
2nd RACHEL BRANSTETTER 29:41.80 38 9:34/mile
3rd DEVIN NELSON 30:26.00 313 9:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-39 1st ERIC BARNES 23:39.45 18 7:37/mile
2nd NOLAN JAEGER 24:26.75 525 7:53/mile
3rd DANIEL GARY 24:31.55 146 7:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-39 1st KATIE RAE GUINN 25:58.37 167 8:22/mile
2nd CHRISTI MURRAY 26:35.33 495 8:34/mile
3rd BRITTANY DAVIS 26:51.24 92 8:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-49 1st JOSH POWER 23:13.43 511 7:29/mile
2nd AARON WEBSTER 24:03.94 492 7:45/mile
3rd DON HOWARD 24:26.91 204 7:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-49 1st SUSAN WEBB 31:30.50 447 10:09/mile
2nd ROSIE ROADES 32:02.04 365 10:20/mile
3rd MARCY FIELDER 32:27.06 125 10:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-59 1st BEN OWENS JR 25:13.67 516 8:08/mile
2nd HUGH SALES 27:28.71 379 8:51/mile
3rd DANIEL ELROD 30:56.24 115 9:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-59 1st APRIL DEVER D 34:50.34 519 11:14/mile
2nd LISA CLOINGER 36:02.47 68 11:37/mile
3rd LISA WEIR 36:34.55 450 11:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-69 1st HARRY WAKEFOOSE 29:40.99 435 9:34/mile
2nd DOUG WOOD 34:06.41 521 11:00/mile
3rd BILL HARRISON 37:06.70 487 11:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-69 1st JOANNE WOODWARD 31:44.51 471 10:14/mile
2nd JEONILLA VAN HOUTEN 33:23.66 428 10:46/mile
3rd MITZI MANNING 35:47.69 271 11:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 70-98 1st ZEB CARNES 28:34.02 57 9:12/mile
2nd B RITCHEY 36:38.74 517 11:49/mile
3rd WARREN SMITH 46:25.88 405 14:58/mile