Deuces Wild Triathlon Festival 2016 Deuceman Olympic

# of participants: 264# of finishers: 222last updated: 6/23/2016 10:13 am
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Name Last Name Category DIVISION DIV Rank Finish Time Gender Age Age Group City State Swim TA 1 Bike TA 2 Run
79 Kyle Ide Deuceman AGE GROUP 36 6:51:54.74 M 47 45-49 Mesa AZ 34:26.00 6:33.95 3:17:07.96 6:39.12 2:47:07.69
2 Megan Goodman Deuceman AGE GROUP 16 6:53:53.80 F 27 25-29 Glendale AZ 40:37.00 4:07.81 3:33:49.68 4:38.57 2:30:40.72
47 Paul Drinen Deuceman AGE GROUP 37 6:54:28.54 M 40 40-44 Chinle AZ 44:46.00 5:31.60 3:35:43.47 4:11.34 2:24:16.12
65 Chris Levally Deuceman AGE GROUP 38 6:56:35.15 M 50 50-54 Scottsdale AZ 42:54.00 3:16.73 3:17:31.77 7:34.98 2:45:17.66
72 Ken Haga Deuceman AGE GROUP 39 6:57:33.13 M 56 55-59 Phoenix AZ 41:01.00 4:32.88 3:22:04.49 5:48.54 2:44:06.21
20 Siobhan Snyder Deuceman AGE GROUP 17 6:57:56.96 F 53 50-54 Henderson NV 46:03.00 4:20.93 3:40:32.00 4:38.01 2:22:23.01
48 Kip Valentine Deuceman AGE GROUP 40 6:59:03.84 M 41 40-44 Scottsdale AZ 39:13.00 3:29.47 3:16:44.90 4:09.64 2:55:26.81
36 Garet Goodman Deuceman AGE GROUP 41 6:59:38.25 M 35 35-39 Sierra Vista AZ 38:46.00 3:34.47 3:30:54.36 3:06.71 2:43:16.69
8 Heather Dennis Deuceman AGE GROUP 18 7:05:20.01 F 43 40-44 Gilbert AZ 46:45.00 7:22.41 3:43:16.03 4:50.86 2:23:05.70
9 Mindy Stephenson Deuceman AGE GROUP 19 7:06:52.70 F 43 40-44 Queen Creek AZ 48:21.00 4:49.33 3:40:19.92 6:21.70 2:27:00.74
53 Theron Colvin Deuceman AGE GROUP 42 7:13:17.70 M 43 40-44 Mesa AZ 51:14.00 7:09.36 3:21:33.58 6:19.42 2:47:01.32
66 Josh Santin Deuceman AGE GROUP 43 7:14:28.97 M 51 50-54 Oxnard CA 44:19.00 5:26.77 3:24:31.73 5:44.15 2:54:27.31
22 Romy Suzuki Deuceman AGE GROUP 20 7:14:40.74 F 54 50-54 Ventura CA 53:50.00 6:04.57 3:38:20.79 5:52.21 2:30:33.16
73 Donald David Droste Deuceman AGE GROUP 44 7:16:29.90 M 56 55-59 Dewey AZ 45:21.00 7:37.52 3:43:14.86 7:38.73 2:32:37.78
49 John Steen Deuceman AGE GROUP 45 7:19:56.95 M 41 40-44 Phoenix AZ 55:36.00 3:59.70 3:35:59.82 4:07.46 2:40:13.96
23 Tina Sathoff DNF Age Group 7:22:12.34 F 54 Redondo Beach CA 1:02:19.00 4:53.71 4:22:18.99 3:08.35 1:49:32.27
71 Mark Thompson Deuceman AGE GROUP 46 7:31:40.75 M 56 55-59 Pueblo Of Acoma NM 50:33.00 -4:25.79 11:41.09 3:33:14.75 3:00:37.69
24 Pamela Hoyt Deuceman AGE GROUP 21 7:44:16.00 F 60 60-64 Tucson AZ 52:23.00 4:34.20 3:54:54.40 5:09.98
14 Melody Romero Deuceman AGE GROUP 22 8:02:56.00 F 45 45-49 Chandler AZ 52:32.00 5:44.18 4:01:29.32 8:08.04
90 Michael Mora Deuceman AGE GROUP 47 8:06:03.00 M 37 35-39 Peoria AZ 59:25.00 8:45.89 3:47:19.82 6:54.84
57 Rob Duran Deuceman AGE GROUP 48 8:10:56.00 M 45 45-49 Honolulu HI 56:25.00 7:31.66 4:04:28.34 5:06.70
87 Jason Davis Deuceman AGE GROUP 49 8:24:20.00 M 38 35-39 Peoria AZ 34:25.00 16:28.33 3:57:51.10 8:28.67
7 Valerie Valle DNF Age Group F 39 Albuquerque NM 30:39.00 2:37.98 2:51:15.40
12 Jeneane Catlin DNS F 45 Sahuarita AZ
15 Denise Machado DNF Age Group F 46 Phoenix AZ 57:38.00 6:08.51 4:26:17.65 7:35.98
18 Tinamarie Findlay DNS F 51 Henderson NV
21 Donna Miles DNS F 53 Albuquerque NM
25 Jan Schlesinger DNF Age Group F 64 Torrance CA 1:23:16.00 8:02.39 5:36:26.96
29 Juan Ortiz Marmolejo DNF Age Group M 32 Tucson AZ 41:07.00 5:34.95 6:33:46.25
32 Robert Lane DNS M 33 Laughlin NV
34 Trent Taylor DNF Age Group M 35 Gilbert AZ 37:39.00 2:32.33
35 Jason Parks DNS M 35 Chandler AZ
39 Derrick Broka DNF Age Group M 38 Tucson AZ 34:52.00 4:32.97 3:21:48.95 4:45.21
43 Matthew Woods DNS M 39 Gilbert AZ
45 Izzy Rubio DNF M 40 Tucson AZ 47:16.00 5:55.27
56 Todd Wait DNF M 44 Cave Creek AZ 51:36.00 6:13.85 3:18:50.39 7:18.19
64 Thomas Quigley DNS M 49 Tucson AZ
70 Jerry Kreisher DNF Age Group M 55 Fort Collins CO 45:54.00 5:00.19 3:20:56.56
75 Michael Garcia DNS M 58 Oro Valley AZ
84 David Tindall DNF Age Group M 45 Gilbert AZ 33:18.00 2:39.30
202 Jamie Crownover DNF F 27 El Paso TX 25:40.00 2:29.73
204 Natalie Rice OLYMPIC ATHENA F 33 chandler AZ
213 Melissa Yates DNS F 37 Gordon Park
226 Grace Ford DNS F 42 Gilbert AZ
239 Galina Kelly DNF F 48 Phoenix AZ 38:27.00
241 Maureen Charles DNS F 51 Glendale AZ
248 Lorie Armstrong DNS F 63 Phoenix AZ
252 Jan Miller DNS M 33 Mesa AZ
256 Brandon Hancz DNS M 29 Gilbert AZ
265 spencer caldwell DNS M 36 mesa AZ
274 Jason Moulton DNS M 41 San Tan Valley AZ
275 Kevin Toerne DNS M 41 Tucson AZ
278 Rafiqul Islam DNS M 42 Gilbert AZ
279 Tyler Vandruff DNF Age Group M 43 Oro Valley AZ 30:24.00 3:17.86
284 Alex McCrohan DNF M 45 Tucson AZ 27:01.00 1:36.00
288 Sean Samuels DNS M 47 Chandler AZ
306 Robert Amend DNF Age Group M 53 Tucson AZ 48:29.00 9:02.28 2:21:37.30
307 Pete Wirski DNS M 53 Scottsdale AZ
316 rick bryson DNS M 59 mesa AZ
319 Larry Rundel DNS M 61 Green Valley AZ
320 Ken Frankel DNF M 61 Phoenix AZ 30:26.00
325 walter clarke DNS M 53 SCOTTSDALE AZ
341 allen kulwin DNS M 62 tucson AZ
391 Greg Leonardo DNS M 47 Peoria AZ