Deuces Wild Triathlon Festival 2016 Deuceman Olympic

# of participants: 264# of finishers: 222last updated: 6/23/2016 10:13 am
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Name Last Name Category DIVISION DIV Rank Finish Time Gender Age Age Group City State Swim TA 1 Bike TA 2 Run
321 Ralph Ray OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 57 3:13:43.51 M 62 60-64 Goodyear AZ 30:21.00 3:12.08 1:24:30.75 2:20.71 1:13:18.95
322 Donald Campbell OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 58 3:14:20.78 M 64 60-64 Phoenix AZ 29:37.00 2:19.08 1:23:11.34 4:47.82 1:14:25.54
350 Kim Whattler OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 36 3:16:40.49 F 28 25-29 Chandlder AZ 32:45.00 2:30.16 1:26:09.09 1:59.36 1:13:16.87
291 Stanley Baird OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 59 3:16:45.24 M 48 45-49 Vail AZ 41:41.00 3:54.91 1:22:43.74 2:26.95 1:05:58.63
336 Steve Ellermann OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 60 3:18:57.60 M 45 45-49 Phoenix AZ 26:21.00 4:40.95 1:18:09.60 2:40.41 1:27:05.63
369 Jeneane Catlin OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 37 3:19:02.23 F 45 45-49 Sahuarita AZ 32:41.00 4:09.16 1:27:12.05 3:14.16 1:11:45.85
244 Christine Jarrell OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 38 3:19:04.65 F 53 50-54 Prescott Valley AZ 42:20.00 5:02.42 1:23:46.01 3:51.38 1:04:04.83
297 Mark Bowers OLYMPIC CLYDESDALE 2 3:19:57.92 M 50 Chandler AZ 32:21.00 2:19.88 1:23:37.24 6:28.19 1:15:11.59
257 Nick Ashjian OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 61 3:20:39.31 M 30 30-34 Phoenix AZ 31:21.00 20:39.06 1:22:22.19 1:56.09 1:04:20.96
313 Toru Kawana OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 62 3:22:03.04 M 56 55-59 Gilbert AZ 36:00.00 3:24.80 1:25:34.05 2:37.52 1:14:26.65
314 richard szabla OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 63 3:22:03.53 M 57 55-59 gilbert AZ 43:16.00 3:49.54 1:22:26.95 3:03.81 1:09:27.21
349 David Ketcham OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 64 3:22:54.81 M 45 45-49 SCOTTSDALE AZ 28:32.00 5:16.74 1:32:45.32 4:30.11 1:11:50.62
283 Gabe Paola OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 65 3:22:57.53 M 45 45-49 cave creek AZ 33:48.00 2:47.68 1:25:06.19 2:44.84 1:18:30.81
228 Katerina Boukouvala OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 39 3:26:59.08 F 43 40-44 Gilbert AZ 43:58.00 5:11.15 1:28:56.15 5:04.01 1:03:49.75
361 Justin Haymore OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 66 3:27:23.05 M 37 35-39 Sierra Vista AZ 37:06.00 4:47.03 1:29:15.65 5:37.91 1:10:36.45
230 Myriam Bender OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 40 3:27:23.39 F 44 40-44 peoria AZ 42:34.00 4:36.39 1:26:40.25 3:30.68 1:10:02.06
358 william bailey OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 67 3:28:09.00 M 55 55-59 scottsdale AZ 34:28.00 4:23.00 1:21:21.00 2:23.00 1:25:33.00
201 Jasmine Cheng OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 41 3:28:30.77 F 22 20-24 Tucson AZ 32:40.00 3:45.84 1:31:52.76 2:55.89 1:17:16.28
242 Stephanie Sawyer OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 42 3:29:13.93 F 52 50-54 Queen Creek AZ 43:30.00 3:29.37 1:29:03.70 3:16.78 1:09:54.07
280 Ryan Alder OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 68 3:29:22.79 M 44 40-44 Pinetop AZ 37:31.00 6:11.54 1:25:17.40 3:19.02 1:17:03.82
249 Carol Davenport OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 43 3:30:32.58 F 65 65-69 Santa Fe NM 36:07.00 4:04.75 1:28:37.17 4:08.23 1:17:35.42
271 David Patchett OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 69 3:30:38.79 M 38 35-39 Mesa AZ 36:53.00 5:32.48 1:25:30.87 5:10.73 1:17:31.70
276 Gates Matthew Stoner OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 70 3:31:18.39 M 41 40-44 Tucson AZ 36:49.00 4:27.92 1:26:30.96 2:59.67 1:20:30.83
352 brian fox OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 71 3:33:07.18 M 44 40-44 tucson AZ 30:09.00 5:20.58 1:22:50.13 3:39.32 1:31:08.13
333 Anne-Kathrin Schmidt OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 44 3:33:31.14 F 27 25-29 Gotha 36:44.00 5:22.17 1:38:30.46 5:01.65 1:07:52.85
222 Rachelle Schluep OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 45 3:33:50.89 F 40 40-44 Rio Rancho NM 35:34.00 4:48.93 1:26:22.44 5:02.95 1:22:02.56
227 Teresa Jackson OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 46 3:33:55.41 F 43 40-44 Tucson AZ 39:06.00 5:30.50 1:34:11.28 4:39.64 1:10:27.97
261 Rene Acosta OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 72 3:35:05.37 M 34 30-34 Marana AZ 46:23.00 6:55.64 1:32:29.53 4:14.40 1:05:02.79
245 Maggie Kinsley OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 47 3:37:35.89 F 55 55-59 Phoenix AZ 32:20.00 3:33.79 1:32:17.77 3:12.54 1:26:11.79
390 David Itzkowitz OLYMPIC TEAM MALE 3 3:39:48.15 M 59 Scottsdale AZ 35:23.00 12:13.54 1:49:39.89 2:12.09 1:00:19.61
339 Thomas Wilson OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 73 3:41:39.25 M 68 65-69 Mesa AZ 42:31.00 5:07.83 1:31:05.62 4:18.89 1:18:35.90
237 Erica Rokop OLYMPIC ATHENA 1 3:41:53.95 F 47 Oro Valley AZ 36:33.00 6:26.29 1:30:54.63 4:31.85 1:23:28.16
233 Pam Phelan OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 48 3:49:33.85 F 46 45-49 Peoria AZ 35:55.00 4:31.48 1:39:14.07 4:12.04 1:25:41.24
251 Karin Bivens OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 49 3:50:13.75 F 72 70-74 Tucson AZ 38:17.00 7:30.73 1:26:47.75 4:52.12 1:32:46.13
315 Mark Waring OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 74 3:50:25.80 M 58 55-59 Mesa AZ 53:53.00 6:16.94 1:20:40.42 6:04.35 1:23:31.08
328 Tiadora Pearson OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 50 3:54:28.44 F 28 25-29 Lakeside AZ 39:28.00 4:13.84 1:38:08.97 5:51.81 1:26:45.81
205 Amanda Willey OLYMPIC ATHENA 2 3:56:01.85 F 33 Flagstaff AZ 45:47.00 -9:02.31 1:51:42.47 5:42.00 1:21:52.68
220 Thompsi Hoff OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 51 3:57:00.49 F 39 35-39 Phoenix AZ 35:30.00 5:29.32 1:38:10.17 5:26.69 1:32:24.29
290 Jack Campbell OLYMPIC CLYDESDALE 3 4:00:16.23 M 48 Cave Creek AZ 34:34.00 4:44.79 1:31:18.51 4:22.54 1:45:16.38
304 Ronald Huffman OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 75 4:03:47.42 M 53 50-54 Phoenix AZ 45:38.00 6:28.90 1:35:26.26 6:15.11 1:29:59.14
324 hans dieben OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 76 4:06:07.79 M 77 75-98 chula vista CA 30:42.00 6:54.77 1:29:59.54 8:11.44 1:50:20.02
343 James Riley OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 77 4:06:37.03 M 55 55-59 Scottsdale AZ 49:33.00 5:18.40 1:23:53.55 3:38.76 1:44:13.30
368 Paul Keller OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 78 4:18:44.06 M 63 60-64 46:03.00 1:59.47 1:39:29.13 5:23.54 1:45:48.90
81 Lewis Elliot Deuceman AGE GROUP 1 4:27:12.27 M 36 35-39 Scottsdale AZ 29:13.00 1:38.56 2:19:57.55 1:40.24 1:34:42.90
216 Rebecca Wilkinson OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 52 4:30:22.46 F 38 35-39 Tempe AZ 46:25.00 10:17.63 1:58:27.18 6:17.34 1:28:55.30
37 Kirk Nelson Deuceman AGE GROUP 2 4:33:26.69 M 36 35-39 Ivins OH 32:10.00 1:44.21 2:18:37.01 2:05.58 1:38:49.88
88 Brian Folts Deuceman AGE GROUP 3 4:36:51.02 M 30 30-34 Golden CO 31:18.00 2:29.03 2:32:53.30 1:56.49 1:28:14.19
83 Elliot Kawaoka Deuceman AGE GROUP 4 4:38:29.30 M 31 30-34 Tempe AZ 32:16.00 2:11.94 2:27:09.36 1:41.84 1:35:10.15
27 Adam Folts Deuceman AGE GROUP 5 4:42:13.91 M 30 30-34 Phoenix AZ 33:48.00 2:47.04 2:31:28.06 1:59.51 1:32:11.29
55 Russ Brandt Deuceman AGE GROUP 6 4:42:47.61 M 44 40-44 Phoenix AZ 33:41.00 2:27.91 2:25:26.09 1:37.16 1:39:35.44
312 Craig Cosgrove OLYMPIC CLYDESDALE 4 4:48:53.79 M 55 Phoenix AZ 36:31.00 8:59.46 1:49:35.19 10:32.17 2:03:15.96
63 Bryan Dunn Deuceman AGE GROUP 7 4:56:01.45 M 48 45-49 Fountain Hills AZ 33:15.00 2:31.42 2:29:06.26 2:08.30 1:49:00.45
330 Alison Groom OLYMPIC ATHENA 3 4:57:08.94 F 33 Surprise AZ 40:42.00 7:23.52 2:22:16.27 4:09.72 1:42:37.42
338 jennifer hanisch OLYMPIC ATHENA 4 4:57:53.70 F 33 phoenix AZ 48:53.00 5:42.39 2:10:23.74 2:58.56 1:49:55.98
231 Elizabeth Slaine OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 53 5:00:31.56 F 45 45-49 Tucson AZ 48:23.00 6:48.24 2:09:46.69 5:55.83 1:49:37.79
234 Betty Munoz OLYMPIC ATHENA 5 5:03:45.59 F 46 San Antonio AZ 56:39.00 7:31.80 2:04:19.62 4:41.06 1:50:34.10
67 Billy Oliver Deuceman AGE GROUP 8 5:04:31.39 M 52 50-54 Tucson AZ 33:53.00 2:09.77 2:36:04.11 1:59.31 1:50:25.20
89 Monica Folts Deuceman AGE GROUP 1 5:05:15.01 F 30 30-34 Golden CO 35:37.00 2:25.86 2:48:01.28 2:32.83 1:36:38.03
86 John Ballard Deuceman AGE GROUP 9 5:07:36.41 M 47 45-49 Scottsdale AZ 33:46.00 3:50.13 2:31:49.49 2:23.23 1:55:47.54
80 Cameron Comerford Deuceman AGE GROUP 10 5:09:05.64 M 36 35-39 Gilbert AZ 39:33.00 2:22.72 2:28:11.95 1:49.39 1:57:08.57
76 Shawna Glazier Deuceman AGE GROUP 2 5:12:29.77 F 33 30-34 Phoenix AZ 40:43.00 2:12.82 2:36:07.30 1:42.55 1:51:44.09
52 Jan Grande Deuceman AGE GROUP 11 5:15:33.12 M 42 40-44 Alamogordo NM 41:45.00 2:19.33 2:33:32.06 1:51.00 1:56:05.73
82 Jason Sexauer Deuceman AGE GROUP 12 5:15:57.30 M 39 35-39 Mesa AZ 36:18.00 2:00.57 2:43:33.93 2:00.16 1:52:04.63
44 David Steindam Deuceman AGE GROUP 13 5:17:36.90 M 40 40-44 Glendale AZ 35:31.00 2:30.84 2:41:31.16 2:05.48 1:55:58.40
74 Shigy Suzuki Deuceman AGE GROUP 14 5:18:39.91 M 58 55-59 Ventura CA 36:07.00 3:59.50 2:47:38.84 4:09.30 1:46:45.26
28 Sean Anderson Deuceman AGE GROUP 15 5:19:06.45 M 30 30-34 Tucson AZ 36:28.00 1:54.28 2:29:26.99 1:31.57 2:09:45.60
58 Nathan Scheigert Deuceman AGE GROUP 16 5:19:16.90 M 45 45-49 Phoenix AZ 36:22.00 3:09.52 0:10.30 2:41:09.67 1:58:25.39
367 Izzy Rubio Deuceman AGE GROUP 17 5:19:39.51 M 40 40-44 Tucson AZ 2:18:45.00 5:26.27 1:23:20.21 6:12.55 1:25:55.46
78 Rich Ebersole Deuceman AGE GROUP 18 5:21:38.13 M 27 25-29 Glendale AZ 36:46.00 3:50.87 2:48:22.95 2:59.36 1:49:38.94
10 Rochelle Arko Deuceman AGE GROUP 3 5:23:08.28 F 44 40-44 Gilbert AZ 40:13.00 2:05.37 2:46:05.27 1:38.74 1:53:05.89
40 Jason Stevens Deuceman AGE GROUP 19 5:25:24.73 M 39 35-39 Waddell AZ 31:19.00 3:50.05 2:44:22.56 2:06.78 2:03:46.33
61 Thomas Hudak Deuceman AGE GROUP 20 5:31:38.60 M 46 45-49 Glendale AZ 34:13.00 2:54.77 2:46:34.19 4:38.08 2:03:18.55
19 Kimberly Jefferson Deuceman AGE GROUP 4 5:33:08.54 F 53 50-54 Henderson NV 35:43.00 3:45.06 2:53:24.71 3:12.94 1:57:02.81
38 Phillip Sunderland Deuceman AGE GROUP 21 5:35:16.71 M 36 35-39 Albuquerque NM 33:20.00 2:25.20 2:49:22.14 3:15.63 2:06:53.73
91 Ernesto Suarez Deuceman AGE GROUP 22 5:35:32.39 M 34 30-34 Scottsdale AZ 37:16.00 2:45.17 2:55:27.66 2:06.78 1:57:56.76
54 Jason Ford Deuceman AGE GROUP 23 5:37:42.47 M 43 40-44 Gilbert AZ 47:04.00 5:11.25 2:55:10.79 4:00.26 1:46:16.15
4 Melissa Barrett Deuceman AGE GROUP 5 5:39:44.27 F 34 30-34 Gilbert AZ 34:38.00 3:18.42 3:02:36.76 1:55.56 1:57:15.53
5 Jennifer Dancer Deuceman AGE GROUP 6 5:43:46.25 F 35 35-39 Surprise AZ 40:17.00 2:24.57 3:03:17.58 2:08.45 1:55:38.63
31 Brian Pickup Deuceman AGE GROUP 24 5:48:16.47 M 33 30-34 Bellemont AZ 35:48.00 2:37.63 2:50:22.99 2:38.94 2:16:48.90
59 Josh Lind Deuceman AGE GROUP 25 5:50:21.13 M 45 45-49 Scottsdale AZ 34:12.00 2:43.56 2:57:54.90 1:49.02 2:13:41.63
69 Joe Rink Deuceman AGE GROUP 26 5:52:54.06 M 54 50-54 Scottsdale AZ 40:20.00 3:16.79 2:59:16.54 2:25.80 2:07:34.93
62 Chuck Kipp Deuceman CLYDESDALE 1 5:54:56.78 M 48 Mesa AZ 56:07.00 7:37.48
3 Olivia Chavez Deuceman AGE GROUP 7 5:55:16.14 F 32 30-34 Phoenix AZ 52:16.00 2:44.76 2:57:46.88 2:34.77 1:59:53.70
46 Avery De Marr Deuceman AGE GROUP 27 5:58:37.87 M 40 40-44 Gilbert AZ 33:03.00 2:52.82 2:48:03.85 2:14.91 2:32:23.27
41 Mark Jimenez Deuceman AGE GROUP 28 5:59:35.87 M 39 35-39 Las Vegas NV 37:56.00 3:27.88 3:05:27.04 4:27.89 2:08:17.05
51 Trace Smith Deuceman AGE GROUP 29 6:05:58.28 M 41 40-44 Tijeras NM 41:17.00 2:43.88 3:11:47.05 2:53.16 2:07:17.18
13 Lisa Bries Deuceman AGE GROUP 8 6:07:26.54 F 45 45-49 Peoria AZ 38:13.00 3:00.67 3:14:18.92 2:12.37 2:09:41.58
1 Jessica Folts Deuceman AGE GROUP 9 6:07:48.06 F 26 25-29 Phoenix AZ 33:13.00 2:27.76 3:04:44.68 1:51.06 2:25:31.54
60 David Hicks Deuceman AGE GROUP 30 6:07:49.95 M 46 45-49 Vail AZ 41:42.00 3:41.25 3:07:43.25 1:58.73 2:12:44.70
50 Jeff Brack Deuceman AGE GROUP 31 6:13:56.88 M 41 40-44 Tucson AZ 44:04.00 6:24.01 3:09:26.17 7:09.93 2:06:52.76
6 Bridgit Egosque Deuceman AGE GROUP 10 6:14:33.40 F 35 35-39 Mesa AZ 40:25.00 3:42.88 3:10:26.40 3:07.92 2:16:51.18
30 Jonathan Boyd Deuceman AGE GROUP 32 6:14:39.19 M 33 30-34 Buckeye AZ 39:40.00 2:44.61 2:57:53.37 3:31.50 2:30:49.68
11 Michele Hudak Deuceman AGE GROUP 11 6:16:13.23 F 45 45-49 Glendale AZ 40:29.00 2:50.78 3:12:14.40 3:07.94 2:17:31.11
42 Jacob Robinson Deuceman AGE GROUP 33 6:16:49.43 M 39 35-39 Rio Rancho NM 43:54.00 2:23.23 2:54:45.59 3:51.35 2:31:55.25
77 Jennifer Gibson Deuceman AGE GROUP 12 6:18:40.09 F 53 50-54 Phoenix AZ 38:18.00 4:46.22 3:04:13.32 4:03.38 2:27:19.16
16 Mary Laibe Deuceman AGE GROUP 13 6:23:50.58 F 46 45-49 Phoenix AZ 47:26.00 2:53.00 3:04:57.25 2:30.27 2:26:04.05
85 Marisa Gillispie Deuceman AGE GROUP 14 6:26:25.34 F 34 30-34 Barboursville WV 44:06.00 3:47.32 3:04:53.50 4:32.91 2:29:05.60
26 Levi Claridge Deuceman AGE GROUP 34 6:29:04.23 M 26 25-29 Peoria AZ 34:58.00 3:33.88 3:15:30.66 3:53.84 2:31:07.83
17 Carol Carruth Deuceman AGE GROUP 15 6:40:30.95 F 47 45-49 Tucson AZ 43:00.00 4:49.95 3:11:43.35 5:09.01 2:35:48.63
33 Darren Hiebel Deuceman AGE GROUP 35 6:42:56.49 M 35 35-39 Phoenix AZ 32:54.00 4:46.71 3:20:30.94 6:25.75 2:38:19.09