Deuces Wild Triathlon Festival 2016 Deuceman Olympic Awards

# of participants: 264# of finishers: 222last updated: 6/23/2016 10:13 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
Deuceman Overall Male 1st Lewis Elliot 4:27:12.27 81 Deuceman AGE GROUP 1 M 36 Scottsdale AZ
2nd Kirk Nelson 4:33:26.69 37 Deuceman AGE GROUP 2 M 36 Ivins OH
3rd Brian Folts 4:36:51.02 88 Deuceman AGE GROUP 3 M 30 Golden CO
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
DeuceMan Overall Female 1st Monica Folts 5:05:15.01 89 Deuceman AGE GROUP 1 F 30 Golden CO
2nd Shawna Glazier 5:12:29.77 76 Deuceman AGE GROUP 2 F 33 Phoenix AZ
3rd Rochelle Arko 5:23:08.28 10 Deuceman AGE GROUP 3 F 44 Gilbert AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
DeuceMan Clydesdale Overall 1st Chuck Kipp 5:54:56.78 62 Deuceman CLYDESDALE 1 M 48 Mesa AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
M Deuceman AGE GROUP 25-29 1st Rich Ebersole 5:21:38.13 78 Deuceman AGE GROUP 18 M 27 Glendale AZ
2nd Levi Claridge 6:29:04.23 26 Deuceman AGE GROUP 34 M 26 Peoria AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
F Deuceman AGE GROUP 25-29 1st Jessica Folts 6:07:48.06 1 Deuceman AGE GROUP 9 F 26 Phoenix AZ
2nd Megan Goodman 6:53:53.80 2 Deuceman AGE GROUP 16 F 27 Glendale AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
M Deuceman AGE GROUP 30-34 1st Elliot Kawaoka 4:38:29.30 83 Deuceman AGE GROUP 4 M 31 Tempe AZ
2nd Adam Folts 4:42:13.91 27 Deuceman AGE GROUP 5 M 30 Phoenix AZ
3rd Sean Anderson 5:19:06.45 28 Deuceman AGE GROUP 15 M 30 Tucson AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
F Deuceman AGE GROUP 30-34 1st Melissa Barrett 5:39:44.27 4 Deuceman AGE GROUP 5 F 34 Gilbert AZ
2nd Olivia Chavez 5:55:16.14 3 Deuceman AGE GROUP 7 F 32 Phoenix AZ
3rd Marisa Gillispie 6:26:25.34 85 Deuceman AGE GROUP 14 F 34 Barboursville WV
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
M Deuceman AGE GROUP 35-39 1st Cameron Comerford 5:09:05.64 80 Deuceman AGE GROUP 10 M 36 Gilbert AZ
2nd Jason Sexauer 5:15:57.30 82 Deuceman AGE GROUP 12 M 39 Mesa AZ
3rd Jason Stevens 5:25:24.73 40 Deuceman AGE GROUP 19 M 39 Waddell AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
F Deuceman AGE GROUP 35-39 1st Jennifer Dancer 5:43:46.25 5 Deuceman AGE GROUP 6 F 35 Surprise AZ
2nd Bridgit Egosque 6:14:33.40 6 Deuceman AGE GROUP 10 F 35 Mesa AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
M Deuceman AGE GROUP 40-44 1st Russ Brandt 4:42:47.61 55 Deuceman AGE GROUP 6 M 44 Phoenix AZ
2nd Jan Grande 5:15:33.12 52 Deuceman AGE GROUP 11 M 42 Alamogordo NM
3rd David Steindam 5:17:36.90 44 Deuceman AGE GROUP 13 M 40 Glendale AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
F Deuceman AGE GROUP 40-44 1st Heather Dennis 7:05:20.01 8 Deuceman AGE GROUP 18 F 43 Gilbert AZ
2nd Mindy Stephenson 7:06:52.70 9 Deuceman AGE GROUP 19 F 43 Queen Creek AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
M Deuceman AGE GROUP 45-49 1st Bryan Dunn 4:56:01.45 63 Deuceman AGE GROUP 7 M 48 Fountain Hills AZ
2nd John Ballard 5:07:36.41 86 Deuceman AGE GROUP 9 M 47 Scottsdale AZ
3rd Nathan Scheigert 5:19:16.90 58 Deuceman AGE GROUP 16 M 45 Phoenix AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
F Deuceman AGE GROUP 45-49 1st Lisa Bries 6:07:26.54 13 Deuceman AGE GROUP 8 F 45 Peoria AZ
2nd Michele Hudak 6:16:13.23 11 Deuceman AGE GROUP 11 F 45 Glendale AZ
3rd Mary Laibe 6:23:50.58 16 Deuceman AGE GROUP 13 F 46 Phoenix AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
M Deuceman AGE GROUP 50-54 1st Billy Oliver 5:04:31.39 67 Deuceman AGE GROUP 8 M 52 Tucson AZ
2nd Joe Rink 5:52:54.06 69 Deuceman AGE GROUP 26 M 54 Scottsdale AZ
3rd Chris Levally 6:56:35.15 65 Deuceman AGE GROUP 38 M 50 Scottsdale AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
F Deuceman AGE GROUP 50-54 1st Kimberly Jefferson 5:33:08.54 19 Deuceman AGE GROUP 4 F 53 Henderson NV
2nd Jennifer Gibson 6:18:40.09 77 Deuceman AGE GROUP 12 F 53 Phoenix AZ
3rd Siobhan Snyder 6:57:56.96 20 Deuceman AGE GROUP 17 F 53 Henderson NV
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
M Deuceman AGE GROUP 55-59 1st Shigy Suzuki 5:18:39.91 74 Deuceman AGE GROUP 14 M 58 Ventura CA
2nd Ken Haga 6:57:33.13 72 Deuceman AGE GROUP 39 M 56 Phoenix AZ
3rd Donald David Droste 7:16:29.90 73 Deuceman AGE GROUP 44 M 56 Dewey AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
F Deuceman AGE GROUP 60-64 1st Pamela Hoyt 7:44:16.00 24 Deuceman AGE GROUP 21 F 60 Tucson AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
Olympic Overall Male 1st Ryan Hardy 1:58:50.81 364 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 1 M 31 Scottsdale AZ
2nd Michael Whitesides 2:10:16.01 353 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 2 M 45 Chandler AZ
3rd Chris McClurg 2:11:45.09 289 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 3 M 48 Scottsdale AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
Olympic Overall Female 1st Janie White 2:25:21.54 246 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 1 F 57 Paradise Valley AZ
2nd Erin Kennedy 2:28:40.04 221 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 2 F 40 Phoenix AZ
3rd Lori Deschamps 2:31:40.83 232 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 3 F 46 Anchorage AK
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
Olympic Overall Mixed Team 1st Greg Leonardo 2:14:29.81 385 OLYMPIC MIXED TEAM 1 M 47 Peoria AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
Olympic Overall Team Male 1st Jeffrey Francone 2:21:39.00 400 OLYMPIC TEAM MALE 1 M 44 Tucson AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
Olympic Overall Team Female 1st Bobbi Reimer 2:39:53.08 386 OLYMPIC TEAM FEMALE 1 F 31 Tucson AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
Olympic Overall Athena 1st Erica Rokop 3:41:53.95 237 OLYMPIC ATHENA 1 F 47 Oro Valley AZ
2nd Amanda Willey 3:56:01.85 205 OLYMPIC ATHENA 2 F 33 Flagstaff AZ
3rd Alison Groom 4:57:08.94 330 OLYMPIC ATHENA 3 F 33 Surprise AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
Olympic Overall Clydesdale 1st joshua lisk 2:53:27.60 262 OLYMPIC CLYDESDALE 1 M 34 tucson AZ
2nd Mark Bowers 3:19:57.92 297 OLYMPIC CLYDESDALE 2 M 50 Chandler AZ
3rd Jack Campbell 4:00:16.23 290 OLYMPIC CLYDESDALE 3 M 48 Cave Creek AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
M OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 15-19 1st Brigham Andersen 2:24:52.51 253 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 14 M 18 Chandler AZ
2nd Tyson Pace 2:38:35.02 327 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 29 M 19 Peoria AZ
3rd Mason Powers 3:13:37.46 362 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 56 M 17 Peoria AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
M OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 20-24 1st Josh France 2:16:57.41 355 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 6 M 23 Waddell AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
F OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 20-24 1st Jasmine Cheng 3:28:30.77 201 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 41 F 22 Tucson AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
M OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 25-29 1st Skylar Haines 2:18:03.99 255 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 8 M 27 Flagstaff AZ
2nd Jonathan Abel-Millman 2:28:25.28 348 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 22 M 29 Tempe AZ
3rd Will Cannon 2:36:52.93 365 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 27 M 29 Peoria AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
F OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 25-29 1st Kim Whattler 3:16:40.49 350 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 36 F 28 Chandlder AZ
2nd Anne-Kathrin Schmidt 3:33:31.14 333 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 44 F 27 Gotha
3rd Tiadora Pearson 3:54:28.44 328 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 50 F 28 Lakeside AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
M OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 30-34 1st Chase Hildenbrand 2:20:36.94 258 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 10 M 31 Tucson AZ
2nd Charles Miller 2:27:42.73 260 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 20 M 33 Green Valley AZ
3rd Ryan Conklin 2:46:27.79 259 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 37 M 32 Las Cruces NM
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
F OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 30-34 1st Lauren Olson 2:35:36.51 208 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 5 F 33 Mesa AZ
2nd Bethany Longmire 2:43:42.76 326 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 11 F 34 Mesa AZ
3rd Jennifer Wallrich 2:44:55.01 203 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 12 F 30 Phoenix AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
M OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 35-39 1st Thomas Fraser 2:13:33.07 263 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 5 M 35 Albuquerque NM
2nd Shawn Finnicum 2:23:19.98 267 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 12 M 37 Buckeye AZ
3rd Jason Kyle 2:28:09.63 272 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 21 M 39 Sahuarita AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
F OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 35-39 1st Melissa Liebling 2:33:32.67 335 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 4 F 37 Durango CO
2nd Kristin Moriarty 2:37:50.42 217 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 6 F 38 Albuquerque NM
3rd Elizabeth Leadon 2:42:04.30 214 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 9 F 38 Tucson AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
M OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 40-44 1st Nicholes Dembinski 2:26:27.98 360 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 18 M 43 Fort Huachuca AZ
2nd Grant Peterson 2:50:43.55 345 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 42 M 40 Phoenix AZ
3rd David Roberts 3:03:28.52 281 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 50 M 44 Goodyear AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
F OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 40-44 1st Kari Wilner 2:41:43.72 225 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 8 F 42 Santa Fe NM
2nd Cindy Lacotta 2:49:53.43 337 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 15 F 43 Glendale AZ
3rd Heather Wilson 2:53:41.99 224 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 21 F 41 Chandler AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
M OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 45-49 1st Leo Carrillo 2:12:36.01 294 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 4 M 49 Oro Valley AZ
2nd Urmas Grossthal 2:17:14.82 292 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 7 M 48 Phoenix AZ
3rd Lance Hutchinson 2:25:42.73 286 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 15 M 46 Scottsdale AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
F OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 45-49 1st Sarah Vogelsang 2:39:28.73 363 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 7 F 45 Mesa AZ
2nd Liesl Rael 2:48:37.63 357 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 13 F 47 Albuquerque NM
3rd Melissa Velarde 2:51:31.84 236 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 18 F 46 Santa Fe NM
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
M OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 50-54 1st William Jones 2:18:58.38 299 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 9 M 50 Scottsdale AZ
2nd Walter Clarke 2:23:18.01 303 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 11 M 53 Paradise Valley AZ
3rd Dave Goedecke 2:24:41.25 302 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 13 M 52 Pinetop AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
F OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 50-54 1st Lisa Smith Cimino 2:51:02.84 240 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 17 F 51 Omaha NE
2nd Laura Niel 2:56:58.63 243 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 25 F 52 Albuquerque NM
3rd Christine Jarrell 3:19:04.65 244 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 38 F 53 Prescott Valley AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
M OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 55-59 1st john madrid 2:49:32.36 351 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 40 M 55 albuquerque NM
2nd Joe Kramer 2:55:29.08 332 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 45 M 59 Casa Grande AZ
3rd Eugene Hindman 2:59:07.69 311 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 49 M 55 Goodyear AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
F OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 55-59 1st Beverly Crupi 3:03:13.44 247 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 31 F 58 Mesa AZ
2nd Maggie Kinsley 3:37:35.89 245 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 47 F 55 Phoenix AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
M OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 60-64 1st Frederick Scott 2:33:31.51 323 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 26 M 64 Tucson AZ
2nd Bruce Bornhurst 2:45:16.18 317 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 36 M 60 Carpinteria CA
3rd CJ Ketterer 2:49:39.34 318 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 41 M 61 Scottsdale AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
M OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 65-69 1st Thomas Wilson 3:41:39.25 339 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 73 M 68 Mesa AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
F OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 65-69 1st Sarah Degive 2:56:38.59 250 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 24 F 67 Santa Fe NM
2nd Carol Davenport 3:30:32.58 249 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 43 F 65 Santa Fe NM
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
F OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 70-74 1st Karin Bivens 3:50:13.75 251 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 49 F 72 Tucson AZ
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
M OLYPMIC AGE GROUP 75+ 1st hans dieben 4:06:07.79 324 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 76 M 77 chula vista CA