Deuces Wild Triathlon Festival 2016 Deuceman Olympic

# of participants: 264# of finishers: 222last updated: 6/23/2016 10:13 am
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Name Last Name Category DIVISION DIV Rank Finish Time Gender Age Age Group City State Swim TA 1 Bike TA 2 Run
364 Ryan Hardy OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 1 1:58:50.81 M 31 30-34 Scottsdale AZ 20:08.00 1:58.29 58:46.80 1:25.17 36:32.54
353 Michael Whitesides OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 2 2:10:16.01 M 45 45-49 Chandler AZ 26:18.00 2:21.00 57:44.14 1:10.95 42:41.91
289 Chris McClurg OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 3 2:11:45.09 M 48 45-49 Scottsdale AZ 22:59.00 2:01.55 1:00:56.16 1:10.05 44:38.31
294 Leo Carrillo OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 4 2:12:36.01 M 49 45-49 Oro Valley AZ 20:41.00 2:49.73 56:38.51 1:32.47 50:54.29
263 Thomas Fraser OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 5 2:13:33.07 M 35 35-39 Albuquerque NM 22:40.00 1:55.85 1:01:01.77 1:23.92 46:31.52
385 Greg Leonardo OLYMPIC MIXED TEAM 1 2:14:29.81 M 47 Peoria AZ 25:59.00 1:16.05 1:03:46.70 1:06.99 42:21.06
355 Josh France OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 6 2:16:57.41 M 23 20-24 Waddell AZ 21:56.00 2:03.22 1:01:40.77 1:23.67 49:53.74
292 Urmas Grossthal OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 7 2:17:14.82 M 48 45-49 Phoenix AZ 20:10.00 2:10.22 1:04:24.88 1:19.21 49:10.49
255 Skylar Haines OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 8 2:18:03.99 M 27 25-29 Flagstaff AZ 26:01.00 2:59.10 1:02:11.55 2:03.94 44:48.39
299 William Jones OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 9 2:18:58.38 M 50 50-54 Scottsdale AZ 25:01.00 3:36.00 1:03:22.27 1:48.73 45:10.37
258 Chase Hildenbrand OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 10 2:20:36.94 M 31 30-34 Tucson AZ 24:34.00 2:07.35 1:03:10.55 1:26.90 49:18.13
400 Jeffrey Francone OLYMPIC TEAM MALE 1 2:21:39.00 M 44 Tucson AZ 8:02:44.00 44:31.44 1:06:12.35 2:01.22 52:44.01
303 Walter Clarke OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 11 2:23:18.01 M 53 50-54 Paradise Valley AZ 25:01.00 2:00.00 1:05:46.53 1:51.31 48:39.16
267 Shawn Finnicum OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 12 2:23:19.98 M 37 35-39 Buckeye AZ 26:37.00 2:36.58 1:05:36.50 1:26.40 47:03.49
389 Lauren Krueger OLYMPIC MIXED TEAM 1 2:23:31.82 F 34 Phoenix AZ 24:31.00 2:30.11 1:06:30.41 1:09.70 48:50.57
302 Dave Goedecke OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 13 2:24:41.25 M 52 50-54 Pinetop AZ 27:20.00 2:30.60 1:04:16.44 1:46.59 48:47.60
253 Brigham Andersen OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 14 2:24:52.51 M 18 15-19 Chandler AZ 26:35.00 2:01.98 1:05:25.93 1:39.89 49:09.70
246 Janie White OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 1 2:25:21.54 F 57 55-59 Paradise Valley AZ 25:53.00 2:26.00 1:05:52.05 1:56.54 49:13.94
286 Lance Hutchinson OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 15 2:25:42.73 M 46 45-49 Scottsdale AZ 30:10.00 2:31.42 1:04:46.43 1:28.67 46:46.20
359 Shawn Bernardi OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 16 2:25:50.81 M 45 45-49 Goodyear AZ 28:19.00 2:20.75 1:08:06.23 1:34.52 45:30.29
334 David Sharp OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 17 2:26:10.35 M 49 45-49 Peoria AZ 24:22.00 2:22.22 1:04:19.34 2:26.98 52:39.79
360 Nicholes Dembinski OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 18 2:26:27.98 M 43 40-44 Fort Huachuca AZ 33:53.00 2:55.85 1:03:38.70 1:45.11 44:15.31
287 Matthew Geisel OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 19 2:26:46.81 M 47 45-49 Rio Rancho NM 24:51.00 1:58.38 1:09:19.39 1:46.56 48:51.46
260 Charles Miller OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 20 2:27:42.73 M 33 30-34 Green Valley AZ 26:36.00 4:09.25 1:09:39.96 2:13.60 45:03.89
272 Jason Kyle OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 21 2:28:09.63 M 39 35-39 Sahuarita AZ 30:34.00 2:47.96 1:07:01.82 1:35.45 46:10.38
348 Jonathan Abel-Millman OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 22 2:28:25.28 M 29 25-29 Tempe AZ 28:47.00 2:47.96 1:11:51.68 2:09.30 42:49.32
221 Erin Kennedy OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 2 2:28:40.04 F 40 40-44 Phoenix AZ 31:42.00 2:05.90 1:06:21.43 1:23.09 47:07.60
308 Wade Grow OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 23 2:28:47.32 M 54 50-54 Phoenix AZ 24:10.00 2:33.48 5:57.81 1:06:04.07 50:01.96
264 Andrew Farkas OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 24 2:31:29.21 M 36 35-39 Tucson AZ 25:27.00 3:13.00 1:08:12.26 2:23.87 52:13.08
232 Lori Deschamps OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 3 2:31:40.83 F 46 45-49 Anchorage AK 29:08.00 2:37.73 1:07:43.82 1:54.55 50:16.72
393 Austin Jones OLYMPIC TEAM MALE 2 2:32:16.73 M 17 Scottsdale AZ 19:28.00 1:03.24 1:22:13.33 0:54.22 48:37.93
301 Eero Allison OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 25 2:33:24.41 M 52 50-54 Lakewood CO 31:33.00 2:19.91 1:10:23.94 1:54.02 47:13.52
323 Frederick Scott OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 26 2:33:31.51 M 64 60-64 Tucson AZ 27:06.00 3:35.40 1:08:17.66 2:05.71 52:26.72
335 Melissa Liebling OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 4 2:33:32.67 F 37 35-39 Durango CO 26:46.00 2:12.58 1:10:42.91 1:32.99 52:18.18
208 Lauren Olson OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 5 2:35:36.51 F 33 30-34 Mesa AZ 28:21.00 2:35.28 1:08:50.38 2:04.24 53:45.60
365 Will Cannon OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 27 2:36:52.93 M 29 25-29 Peoria AZ 27:08.00 2:37.98 1:08:35.51 2:13.82 56:17.61
270 Justin Jager OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 28 2:37:37.49 M 38 35-39 Flagstaff AZ 33:29.00 3:04.64 1:10:41.29 1:36.39 48:46.16
217 Kristin Moriarty OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 6 2:37:50.42 F 38 35-39 Albuquerque NM 22:41.00 2:55.37 1:09:34.90 1:44.97 1:00:54.17
388 Amanda Younger OLYMPIC MIXED TEAM 2 2:38:06.58 F 28 Tucson AZ 29:43.00 3:27.09 1:14:10.88 1:05.07 49:40.51
327 Tyson Pace OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 29 2:38:35.02 M 19 15-19 Peoria AZ 32:47.00 3:31.22 1:09:58.90 3:10.84 49:07.05
268 Conrad Loney OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 30 2:39:04.68 M 37 35-39 Show Low AZ 33:00.00 3:28.52 1:08:33.59 1:45.10 52:17.45
363 Sarah Vogelsang OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 7 2:39:28.73 F 45 45-49 Mesa AZ 23:38.00 1:54.67 1:16:10.99 1:25.20 56:19.86
386 Bobbi Reimer OLYMPIC TEAM FEMALE 1 2:39:53.08 F 31 Tucson AZ 26:27.00 2:11.00 1:10:49.68 1:09.37 59:16.02
305 Charles Bailey OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 31 2:40:15.24 M 53 50-54 Show Low AZ 33:01.00 2:05.63 1:07:03.03 2:57.36 55:08.21
282 Cade Walton OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 32 2:40:32.05 M 45 45-49 Sahuarita AZ 29:43.00 2:26.96 1:09:06.03 2:37.48 56:38.57
285 Jeff Huntley OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 33 2:40:49.03 M 46 45-49 Phoenix AZ 27:42.00 2:16.10 1:13:13.32 2:00.87 55:36.72
225 Kari Wilner OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 8 2:41:43.72 F 42 40-44 Santa Fe NM 28:01.00 3:01.55 1:10:15.60 2:14.23 58:11.32
214 Elizabeth Leadon OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 9 2:42:04.30 F 38 35-39 Tucson AZ 27:00.00 2:29.00 1:13:17.54 2:31.36 56:46.38
298 Jon Ford OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 34 2:42:27.73 M 50 50-54 Scottsdale AZ 27:09.00 2:26.88 1:11:27.61 2:13.41 59:10.81
266 Mark Williamson OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 35 2:43:07.71 M 36 35-39 Scottsdale AZ 27:27.00 4:36.68 1:12:49.04 2:50.63 55:24.34
215 Sara Jager OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 10 2:43:20.62 F 38 35-39 Tuba City AZ 29:41.00 2:48.53 1:13:30.62 2:26.69 54:53.77
326 Bethany Longmire OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 11 2:43:42.76 F 34 30-34 Mesa AZ 31:09.00 3:08.04 1:13:31.61 1:46.74 54:07.35
203 Jennifer Wallrich OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 12 2:44:55.01 F 30 30-34 Phoenix AZ 24:41.00 1:24:22.27 53:37.83
317 Bruce Bornhurst OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 36 2:45:16.18 M 60 60-64 Carpinteria CA 28:38.00 2:27.22 1:16:18.77 2:03.33 55:48.84
259 Ryan Conklin OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 37 2:46:27.79 M 32 30-34 Las Cruces NM 33:20.00 4:22.60 1:11:43.68 2:39.80 54:21.70
296 Mark Livingston OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 38 2:48:24.88 M 50 50-54 Phoenix AZ 30:52.00 3:44.91 1:13:32.97 2:58.31 57:16.67
357 Liesl Rael OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 13 2:48:37.63 F 47 45-49 Albuquerque NM 35:11.00 2:46.36 1:11:54.38 2:07.97 56:37.90
211 Jordan Armstrong OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 14 2:48:52.62 F 36 35-39 Albuquerque NM 36:03.00 2:32.23 1:13:37.23 1:49.26 54:50.89
342 Cesar Cramton OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 39 2:49:15.71 M 39 35-39 Phoenix AZ 28:42.00 2:24.85 1:10:20.74 1:46.48 1:06:01.62
351 john madrid OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 40 2:49:32.36 M 55 55-59 albuquerque NM 30:42.00 2:19.62 1:08:10.30 1:47.25 1:06:33.17
318 CJ Ketterer OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 41 2:49:39.34 M 61 60-64 Scottsdale AZ 34:12.00 2:56.48 1:14:55.92 2:20.91 55:14.01
337 Cindy Lacotta OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 15 2:49:53.43 F 43 40-44 Glendale AZ 28:14.00 2:53.41 1:12:27.84 2:10.29 1:04:07.88
207 Chelsea Duran OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 16 2:50:13.22 F 33 30-34 Albuquerque NM 27:58.00 2:48.95 1:12:50.82 2:21.21 1:04:14.23
345 Grant Peterson OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 42 2:50:43.55 M 40 40-44 Phoenix AZ 29:30.00 3:12.74 1:12:22.13 2:19.88 1:03:18.80
240 Lisa Smith Cimino OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 17 2:51:02.84 F 51 50-54 Omaha NE 27:57.00 4:01.58 1:18:24.57 3:49.23 56:50.44
295 Matt McCormick OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 43 2:51:25.04 M 49 45-49 Overgaard AZ 29:23.00 3:27.51 1:13:08.23 2:13.77 1:03:12.52
236 Melissa Velarde OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 18 2:51:31.84 F 46 45-49 Santa Fe NM 35:27.00 3:29.25 1:13:32.17 2:48.38 56:15.02
238 Theresa Allison OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 19 2:51:33.77 F 48 45-49 Tucson AZ 29:47.00 3:03.38 1:12:30.42 1:42.08 1:04:30.88
219 Dawn Brooks OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 20 2:51:56.29 F 39 35-39 Mesa AZ 31:33.00 2:48.84 1:11:41.57 2:22.76 1:03:30.10
262 joshua lisk OLYMPIC CLYDESDALE 1 2:53:27.60 M 34 tucson AZ 32:50.00 2:51.61 1:12:13.83 2:02.86 1:03:29.29
224 Heather Wilson OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 21 2:53:41.99 F 41 40-44 Chandler AZ 33:47.00 2:31.38 1:18:36.92 1:51.88 56:54.79
212 Nicole Guest OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 22 2:53:52.75 F 37 35-39 Phoenix AZ 29:45.00 2:40.05 1:19:39.52 1:47.94 1:00:00.22
356 John Stadick OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 44 2:54:24.03 M 49 45-49 Santa Fe NM 29:48.00 2:25.06 0:00.00 1:20:53.07 1:01:17.89
354 Tiffany Milliman OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 23 2:54:26.56 F 33 30-34 Scottsdale AZ 31:14.00 2:19.97 1:16:04.10 2:08.49 1:02:39.98
332 Joe Kramer OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 45 2:55:29.08 M 59 55-59 Casa Grande AZ 33:13.00 3:25.61 1:14:46.26 2:32.97 1:01:31.23
392 Anna Rasoumoff OLYMPIC MIXED TEAM 3 2:55:43.84 F 16 Tucson AZ 20:37.00 1:29.60 1:50:10.89 1:23.87 42:02.46
344 Brent Blough OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 46 2:56:02.71 M 45 45-49 lakewood CA 29:35.00 3:43.63 1:10:09.23 2:55.17 1:09:39.67
250 Sarah Degive OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 24 2:56:38.59 F 67 65-69 Santa Fe NM 31:43.00 2:04.61 1:11:34.94 3:02.89 1:08:13.14
243 Laura Niel OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 25 2:56:58.63 F 52 50-54 Albuquerque NM 34:09.00 2:36.05 1:18:15.15 2:03.99 59:54.43
300 Adam Angst OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 47 2:57:13.82 M 52 50-54 Glendale AZ 29:28.00 2:40.86 1:21:54.83 2:13.65 1:00:56.47
347 Lindsay Rusk OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 26 2:58:24.09 F 34 30-34 Scottsdale AZ 32:26.00 3:15.18 1:18:49.74 2:44.08 1:01:09.07
254 Kyle Buck OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 48 2:58:26.63 M 26 25-29 Scottsdale AZ 30:43.00 6:51.43 1:19:26.86 3:16.13 58:09.20
311 Eugene Hindman OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 49 2:59:07.69 M 55 55-59 Goodyear AZ 37:26.00 2:38.16 1:16:21.98 1:49.84 1:00:51.69
218 KATIE WHITE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 27 3:00:01.93 F 39 35-39 MESA AZ 33:04.00 3:04.59 1:19:57.83 2:34.38 1:01:21.12
340 Julie Anderson OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 28 3:02:13.68 F 42 40-44 Gilbert AZ 39:17.00 3:49.78 1:19:45.29 2:20.00 57:01.60
210 Jaime Dailey OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 29 3:02:27.87 F 35 35-39 Phoenix AZ 35:48.00 3:33.59 1:21:06.01 2:38.36 59:21.89
235 shelby mumman OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 30 3:03:01.96 F 46 45-49 chandler AZ 31:16.00 3:42.60 1:20:30.32 2:41.82 1:04:51.21
247 Beverly Crupi OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 31 3:03:13.44 F 58 55-59 Mesa AZ 35:16.00 3:57.04 1:20:54.84 2:08.63 1:00:56.92
281 David Roberts OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 50 3:03:28.52 M 44 40-44 Goodyear AZ 37:21.00 3:18.03 1:12:16.60 3:16.50 1:07:16.37
206 Layra Reza OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 32 3:04:36.04 F 33 30-34 Tucson AZ 36:04.00 4:32.30 1:19:16.61 4:11.84 1:00:31.28
331 Andrew Hoffman OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 51 3:08:05.79 M 37 35-39 Santa Fe NM 28:37.00 3:05.73 1:16:23.69 2:12.71 1:17:46.65
309 Robert Norville OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 52 3:09:17.93 M 54 50-54 Gilbert AZ 34:30.00 1:19:12.14 2:36.87 0:00.00 1:12:58.92
329 Christopher Rawlins OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 53 3:09:28.10 M 31 30-34 Alexandria VA 33:30.00 3:24.87 1:29:16.27 1:35.64 1:01:41.32
209 Brittainy Williamson OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 33 3:09:49.98 F 34 30-34 Scottsdale AZ 33:45.00 2:56.48 1:16:58.98 2:19.39 1:13:50.10
273 Matthew Simmons OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 54 3:10:15.19 M 40 40-44 Phoenix AZ 33:25.00 4:27.72 1:17:26.23 2:35.04 1:12:21.19
387 Kendall Brosnahan OLYMPIC MIXED TEAM 4 3:10:57.81 F 39 Las Vegas NV 27:35.00 4:42.92 1:37:33.69 1:24.90 59:41.28
293 Gary Lewis OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 55 3:11:57.74 M 49 45-49 Goodyear AZ 30:52.00 2:36.99 1:20:13.47 2:34.15 1:15:41.12
346 Karen Gresham OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 34 3:12:04.07 F 38 35-39 Phoenix AZ 35:31.00 3:49.52 1:26:35.86 2:50.09 1:03:17.58
223 Tonya Albrecht OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 35 3:13:06.67 F 41 40-44 Litchfield Park AZ 35:50.00 4:08.76 1:22:58.43 2:53.57 1:07:15.90
362 Mason Powers OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 56 3:13:37.46 M 17 15-19 Peoria AZ 30:47.00 5:39.74 1:31:35.46 2:26.12 1:03:09.12