Crosstown 10K 2019 Awards

# of participants: 893# of finishers: 788last updated: 1/31/2020 10:11 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Overall (Gun Time) 1st JAMES MURPHY 36:13.94 486 5:50/mile
2nd BLAKE BARTON 37:31.26 31 6:03/mile
3rd PETE RILEY 38:40.82 852 6:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Overall (Gun Time) 1st LAURA MATHEWS 39:56.66 429 6:26/mile
2nd KIRSTEN SCHEEL 40:42.93 611 6:33/mile
3rd COURTNEY HUMPHREYS 42:07.85 339 6:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Masters 1st JOSHUA TULINO 40:14.38 702 6:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Masters 1st GINGER CALCOTE 46:21.77 104 7:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Grand Masters 1st JOHN POTTER 40:23.75 552 6:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Grand Masters 1st JENNIFER TURNER 46:39.11 704 7:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 10-14 1st MACK STUART 49:19.29 673 7:57/mile
2nd HAYES BURKETT 50:30.10 824 8:08/mile
3rd CRESENCIANO CARVAJAL 52:37.35 120 8:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 10-14 1st KAITLYNN CAMP 1:02:45.00 106 10:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 15-19 1st VANN WALTHALL 45:19.64 861 7:18/mile
2nd WILL LAMBERT 1:03:08.93 392 10:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 15-19 1st CHARLENE REYES 53:25.77 571 8:37/mile
2nd ANNA DEGROOT 55:26.14 171 8:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 20-24 1st BRIAN ROBERTS 38:44.08 579 6:14/mile
2nd JACOB HAWKINS 41:29.23 833 6:41/mile
3rd BRYCE ELLIS 43:26.52 201 7:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 20-24 1st PHOEBE BAUER 42:47.85 819 6:54/mile
2nd CAROLINE MADDEN 48:18.87 420 7:47/mile
3rd EMILY BONZAGNI 49:58.90 69 8:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 25-29 1st TYLER KITZMAN 43:41.70 383 7:02/mile
2nd HARRISON JONES 43:42.82 356 7:03/mile
3rd BLAKE MATTY 44:22.15 435 7:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 25-29 1st AUBREY ZIMMERLING 42:19.87 782 6:49/mile
2nd CHELSEY SAFFELL 43:58.93 598 7:05/mile
3rd REBECCA STEWART 45:25.47 667 7:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 30-34 1st KYLE KREBS 41:57.38 838 6:46/mile
2nd TIM SHAFFER 42:12.72 622 6:48/mile
3rd JUSTIN HAMM 43:28.19 291 7:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 30-34 1st LAURA RUSH 44:53.74 592 7:14/mile
2nd COURTNEY DEVINEY 49:02.98 178 7:54/mile
3rd KELLY BOWERS 49:09.17 72 7:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 35-39 1st ERIC FREY 39:10.38 235 6:19/mile
2nd BRYAN SCHLEPPY 41:17.73 853 6:39/mile
3rd OMAR MALIK 41:41.60 423 6:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 35-39 1st ANNA SLAGLE 43:07.18 635 6:57/mile
2nd MANDY LOWE 45:45.51 413 7:22/mile
3rd HEATHER PERKINS 47:19.99 527 7:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 40-44 1st RICK BAILEY 42:13.93 28 6:48/mile
2nd CHAD MACKIEWICZ 44:56.24 418 7:14/mile
3rd DERICK BIGLANE 46:18.09 51 7:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 40-44 1st JENNY COWELL 48:10.36 145 7:46/mile
2nd DEBBIE CAREY 48:14.27 112 7:46/mile
3rd SHANDA WEST 50:30.07 737 8:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 45-49 1st ROMADEL DELASALAS 40:27.97 173 6:31/mile
2nd DAVID HASKINS 41:36.56 832 6:42/mile
3rd DANNY SCALLIONS 43:22.26 608 6:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 45-49 1st VERONICA SWANNIGAN 49:49.91 682 8:02/mile
2nd MARIA GIOLO 52:25.42 251 8:27/mile
3rd SHELLY MARTIN 55:40.86 814 8:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 50-54 1st MICHAEL GAITHER 48:33.13 240 7:49/mile
2nd STEWART AUSTIN 51:18.75 868 8:16/mile
3rd KEN KLOKER 52:20.61 384 8:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 50-54 1st JENNIFER SCALLIONS 49:34.17 610 7:59/mile
2nd TRACY CHISM 51:44.20 127 8:20/mile
3rd LEIGH BUTLER 56:22.04 101 9:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 55-59 1st JOHN PHILLIPS 47:33.78 533 7:40/mile
2nd GENE CARTER 49:13.55 117 7:56/mile
3rd JOHN HOCHU 50:39.47 319 8:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 55-59 1st JEAN MCDANIELS 55:25.63 444 8:56/mile
2nd ROBIN MCELHANEY 55:48.03 451 9:00/mile
3rd SLOAN GERMANN 55:57.07 875 9:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 60-64 1st KENT HARRISON 43:23.17 301 6:59/mile
2nd CLYDE FEWELL 53:51.53 216 8:41/mile
3rd RICHARD SAVOY 53:57.98 607 8:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 60-64 1st JEANIE MCCLAIN 55:40.38 443 8:58/mile
2nd MARY TOWNSEND-GERVIS 56:11.36 700 9:03/mile
3rd GAIL BENTLEY 56:57.46 43 9:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 65-69 1st JOHN FULLER 58:16.29 239 9:23/mile
2nd JOHN WHEELER 58:31.60 888 9:26/mile
3rd STEVE THOMPSON 1:01:55.36 695 9:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 65-69 1st LIBBY SHELTON 58:08.03 626 9:22/mile
2nd PAULA JACOBSON 1:03:55.46 344 10:18/mile
3rd BERNICE HUMPHREY 1:09:49.09 338 11:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 70-98 1st FRANK OGNIBENE 59:51.46 502 9:39/mile
2nd ROBERT DINKELSPIEL 1:03:42.85 181 10:16/mile
3rd JIM BROOKS 1:12:10.54 84 11:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 70-98 1st ANN HAWKINS 1:16:04.83 303 12:16/mile