Crosstown 10K 2018 Awards

# of participants: 719# of finishers: 621last updated: 2/15/2018 10:42 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male 1st CHRISTOPHER RAYDER 37:53.12 732 6:06/mile
2nd CHRISTIAN LEMON 38:02.72 330 6:08/mile
3rd JOURDAN REDDEN 39:44.77 485 6:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female 1st KIRSTEN SCHEEL 41:08.19 517 6:37/mile
2nd KELLY JO GRAVES 44:06.64 692 7:06/mile
3rd AMBER CESARE 45:09.95 85 7:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Master 1st JEFF FEJFAR 40:11.79 159 6:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Master 1st COLLEEN SHALLOW 46:03.70 525 7:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Grand Master 1st YANCEY POTTER 40:24.67 464 6:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Grand Master 1st JENNIFER TURNER 49:41.03 596 8:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 10-14 1st WILSON WEBSTER 51:55.33 619 8:22/mile
2nd JACK WIESE 53:19.31 631 8:36/mile
3rd ALAN SARMIENTO 1:00:18.72 515 9:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 15-19 1st WILL LAMBERT 1:03:47.52 319 10:17/mile
2nd AUSTIN THELEN 1:04:09.04 575 10:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 15-19 1st GARDNER DUNAVANT 49:55.86 141 8:03/mile
2nd CHARLENE REYES 53:55.68 490 8:41/mile
3rd KARALEE DEGROOT 55:32.47 125 8:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 20-24 1st BARRET LIVESAY 46:02.38 338 7:25/mile
2nd CLARK LOUIS TECSON 46:11.70 572 7:27/mile
3rd EDWARD SIMPSON 49:53.50 532 8:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 20-24 1st AMANDA POOLE 46:36.67 459 7:31/mile
2nd YUKI INABA 49:28.16 277 7:58/mile
3rd LINDSEY HALL 52:39.14 227 8:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 25-29 1st CLAYTON EMRICH 42:51.86 154 6:54/mile
2nd WILLIAM NOGGLE 42:55.16 416 6:55/mile
3rd J MCDANIEL 44:25.47 373 7:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 25-29 1st REBECCA OLIVAREZ 45:17.15 425 7:18/mile
2nd JULIE LAFRENIERE 45:32.39 683 7:20/mile
3rd REBECCA DIAMOND 45:54.85 129 7:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 30-34 1st BRENDAN EGAN 43:27.80 149 7:00/mile
2nd KYLE KREBS 43:58.19 310 7:05/mile
3rd SHAHIN SAMIEI 47:41.46 513 7:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 30-34 1st JAZMIN MILLER 45:59.15 394 7:25/mile
2nd DANA NEBERGALL 46:03.47 412 7:25/mile
3rd KATHERINE OBEREMBT 47:01.99 708 7:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 35-39 1st ERIC FREY 41:02.32 174 6:37/mile
2nd RYAN JENKINS 42:55.75 666 6:55/mile
3rd SEUNG-JAE SONG 43:51.79 544 7:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 35-39 1st LAUREN TAYLOR 46:25.06 570 7:29/mile
2nd JANA STADER 48:20.89 551 7:47/mile
3rd ROSIE BARKER 50:04.42 696 8:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 40-44 1st RICK BAILEY 41:10.48 18 6:38/mile
2nd LADELL GEORGE 41:52.71 190 6:45/mile
3rd JOSHUA TULINO 42:35.51 595 6:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 40-44 1st JENNY COWELL 48:05.89 111 7:45/mile
2nd JENNY KOLTNOW 49:09.82 307 7:55/mile
3rd LISA BERRY 49:23.79 38 7:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 45-49 1st CEDAR NORDBYE 43:05.94 418 6:57/mile
2nd CHARLES POOLE 44:28.57 460 7:10/mile
3rd DANNY SCALLIONS 45:05.64 710 7:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 45-49 1st TERESA GRAMM 49:47.55 209 8:01/mile
2nd KRISTEN NAVARRE 51:09.95 411 8:15/mile
3rd SHERRI THOMPSON 53:11.21 583 8:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 50-54 1st DOUG NOBERT 41:17.14 415 6:39/mile
2nd MATT WILSON 47:20.24 722 7:38/mile
3rd JERRY HARVEY 49:54.03 242 8:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 50-54 1st CATHY REID 53:02.31 489 8:33/mile
2nd JILL AMOS 57:08.40 9 9:12/mile
3rd KIM GLOVER 57:39.35 201 9:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 55-59 1st NEEL GAMMILL 43:57.16 182 7:05/mile
2nd ZHONG OUYANG 45:37.93 429 7:21/mile
3rd JOHN MURRAH 51:05.97 407 8:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 55-59 1st JEANNE SISNEROS 53:49.50 534 8:40/mile
2nd LISA MENDEL 54:09.68 390 8:44/mile
3rd JEANIE MCCLAIN 55:33.07 370 8:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 60-64 1st KENT HARRISON 44:21.13 237 7:09/mile
2nd DONALD NICKLESON 47:17.46 414 7:37/mile
3rd DENNIS KOERNER 49:51.63 306 8:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 60-64 1st BETTY LEWIS 1:00:18.26 332 9:43/mile
2nd MARY CAY OYLER 1:01:25.64 432 9:54/mile
3rd KATHY OWINGS 1:03:40.18 431 10:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 65-69 1st PHIL MURRAH 57:20.83 409 9:14/mile
2nd DAVID PHELPS 1:02:04.39 449 10:00/mile
3rd JOHN FULLER 1:03:44.65 177 10:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 65-69 1st JANE SCOTT 1:11:59.95 521 11:36/mile
2nd JACKIE PENNEL 1:21:28.91 442 13:08/mile
3rd MYRA SHEDDAN 1:37:21.32 527 15:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 70-98 1st MIKE RYAN 1:07:39.69 507 10:54/mile
2nd JIM BROOKS 1:11:45.49 63 11:34/mile
3rd CHRIS CAMPBELL 1:22:55.45 77 13:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 70-98 1st ANN HAWKINS 1:17:35.74 721 12:30/mile