Crossroads Classic 2018 Crossroads Cycling Company Criterium

# of participants: 111# of finishers: 111last updated: 8/4/2018 7:46 pm
Result Questions?
Award Position Bib First Name Last Name Division Lap Time Dif Time Gap City ST Team
1 11 Ryan Joyce Pro-1-2 48 Charlotte NC Carolina Crit Squad
1 400 Christopher Ames Cat 4 Men 24 Charlotte NC
1 501 Ronald Buffington Cat 5 Men 23 1 Lap 1.753 Charlotte NC Liquid HiFi
1 251 Emma Bast Women 27 Washington DC Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com
1 203 Mike King Masters Men 40+ 30 Fort Mill SC Carolina Cycling Team
1 698 Rodney Dender Masters Men 50+ 30 5.003 2.231 Travelers Rest SC Trappe Door Racing
1 304 Colin Fischer Cat 3 Men 30 Virginia Beach VA CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing
2 13 Nicholas Luther Pro-1-2 48 0.792 0.792 Greenville SC Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com
2 403 Tim Dinger Cat 4 Men 23 1 Lap 1 Lap Charlotte NC Merlo & Fahrney / FLY Racing
2 500 Philip Arve Cat 5 Men 22 2 Laps 9.103 Charlotte NC
2 297 Jennifer Caicedo Women 27 18.19 18.19 greenville SC SC Competitive Cyclist
2 223 carlos Zamarripa Masters Men 40+ 30 0.13 0.13 Cary NC Jigawatt Cycling
2 640 marcus morgan Masters Men 50+ 30 5.15 0.147 charlotte NC ROCK&ROLL lube
2 311 Javier Zamarripa Cat 3 Men 30 Cary NC Jigawatt Cycling
3 14 Christopher Mathis Pro-1-2 48 4.277 3.485 Columbia SC Cycle Center
3 426 sam chalk Jr. Cat 4 Men 23 1 Lap 0.114 charlotte NC Live it Xtreme
3 513 Richard Johns Cat 5 Men 21 3 Laps 1 Lap Cornelius NC Stewart-Haas Cycle Team
3 299 Rachel Canning Women 27 18.686 0.496 Bowen Island AL Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com
3 224 richard nance Masters Men 40+ 30 0.895 0.765 winston salem NC Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
3 635 Darren Fuller Masters Men 50+ 30 5.53 0.38 Cornelius NC Trappe Door Racing
3 303 Chris Cole Cat 3 Men 30 0.001 0.001 ASHEVILLE NC
4 28 Frank Travieso Pro-1-2 48 12.647 8.37 Athens GA unattached
4 424 Jason Tucker Cat 4 Men 23 1 Lap 0.763 Greenville SC Supra
4 502 JIMMY COVAS Cat 5 Men 21 3 Laps 0.211 Raeford 560635
4 265 Stephanie Nave Women 27 18.987 0.301 Erwin TN OrthoCarolina-Winston Women's Cycling Team
4 225 timothy hall Masters Men 40+ 30 1.528 0.633 Beech Mountain NC CTH Performance Project
4 637 Marcus Jones Masters Men 50+ 30 6.679 1.149 Hendersonville NC Crosstown Velo
4 301 Max Bien Cat 3 Men 30 0.238 0.237 Burlington NC Dornier Racing
5 5 Zac Felpel Pro-1-2 48 40.431 27.784 Fort Mill SC Carolina Crit Squad
5 416 David Tucker Cat 4 Men 23 1 Lap 0.088 Greenville SC Supra
5 509 Robert Szymczak Cat 5 Men 21 3 Laps 0.114 Mount Pleasant SC Century Road Club of America"
5 253 Vanessa Botero Women 27 19.387 0.4 erwin TN OrthoCarolina-Winston Women's Cycling Team
5 202 Luis Flores Masters Men 40+ 30 2.309 0.781 Apex NC Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b Franklin Street Cycling
5 697 Gene Fowler Masters Men 50+ 30 7.632 0.002 Boone NC Trappe Door Racing
5 306 Lawrence Lauderman III Cat 3 Men 30 0.245 0.007 Williamstown WV Hillbilly Cycling
6 8 William Guillen Pro-1-2 48 41.387 0.956 Morrisville NC Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b Franklin Street Cycling
6 422 Sean Huson Cat 4 Men 23 1 Lap 0.676 Laurel Park NC Crosstown Velo
6 516 Douglas Edenburn Cat 5 Men 20 4 Laps 1 Lap Concord NC
6 267 Emily Shields Women 27 19.466 0.079 Advance NC Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
6 210 Patrick Weddell Masters Men 40+ 30 2.772 0.463 Boone NC Monster Media Racing
6 689 Lee Reavis Masters Men 50+ 30 8.105 0.473 WInston-Salem NC Carolina Cycling Team
6 302 Michael Brown Cat 3 Men 30 0.28 0.035 Cary NC SV/Bikesource Racing
7 22 Dylan Lawson Pro-1-2 48 41.952 0.565 Fayetteville NC Dylan's Race Team Pb Irish Cycles
7 428 Harold Overman Cat 4 Men 23 1 Lap 0.047 Cary NC Jigawatt Cycling
7 515 bruno de cock Cat 5 Men 19 5 Laps 1 Lap winston-salem NC
7 266 Gracie Pendleton Women 27 19.925 0.459 Christiana TN OrthoCarolina-Winston Women's Cycling Team
7 204 Corey McCracken Masters Men 40+ 30 7.63 0.951 Columbia SC DAI Endurance
7 696 Kelly Holmes Masters Men 50+ 30 8.397 0.292 Clemmons NC Carolina Cycling Team
7 308 Blaise Schaeffer Cat 3 Men 30 0.281 0.001 Durham NC Jigawatt Cycling
8 29 Alex Ryan Pro-1-2 48 42.113 0.161 Lewisville NC mock orange pro cx
8 412 Shane Schantzenbach Cat 4 Men 23 1 Lap 0.141 STATESVILLE NC Benissimo Cycling
8 514 Rashgeen Malone Cat 5 Men 16 8 Laps 3 Laps statesville NC Marine life
8 318 jimmy Awad Cat 3 Men 28 2 Laps 2 Laps Kernersville NC Pauls cycling
8 257 Merrill Thierman Women 27 20.021 0.096 Charlotte NC Dornier Racing
8 694 Keith Johnson Masters Men 50+ 30 8.636 0.239 Virginia Beach VA Atlantic Velo/ Rock&Roll Lubrication
8 208 Charlie Putnal Masters Men 40+ 30 10.893 1.691 Flat Rock NC Crosstown Velo
9 23 David Flynn Pro-1-2 48 44.606 2.493 Winton alem NC hearts racing
9 507 Philip Oti Cat 5 Men 5 19 Laps 11 Laps Raeford NC Team Flow Cycles
9 413 Benedikt Schiermeyer Cat 4 Men 23 1 Lap 0.031 Huntersville NC Live it Xtreme
9 315 Henrik Klessmann Cat 3 Men 28 2 Laps 57.361 ATLANTA GA Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios
9 263 Lauren LeClaire Women 27 20.08 0.059 Arlington MA Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com
9 685 David Osborne Masters Men 50+ 30 9.202 0.566 Silver Spring MD Artemis Racing
9 212 john james Masters Men 40+ 30 11.906 0.719 Travelers Rest SC Trappe Door Racing
10 1 Derek Birch Pro-1-2 48 45.044 0.438 Tampa FL Pioneer Mortgage Funding
10 503 Nicholas Dye Cat 5 Men 3 21 Laps 2 Laps Mooresville NC
10 401 James Borner Cat 4 Men 23 1 Lap 0.145 Charlotte NC
10 260 Emily Joyner Women 27 20.186 0.106 Virginia Beach VA Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
10 695 Mitch Hunt Masters Men 50+ 30 10.989 0.096 Suffolk VA Atlantic Velo/ Rock&Roll Lubrication
10 222 Tim Tobbe Masters Men 40+ 30 11.978 0.072 hendersonville NC Crosstown Velo
10 309 Austin Sheffer Cat 3 Men 27 3 Laps 1 Lap Newport NC
11 9 Charkie Huegel Pro-1-2 47 1 Lap 1 Lap Greensboro NC Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com
11 414 Joe Sonson Cat 4 Men 23 1 Lap 1.048 Jacksonville FL Velobrew
11 313 Mike Mouly Cat 3 Men 26 4 Laps 1 Lap Rock Hill SC US Military Endurance Sports
11 259 Shannon Goyda Women 27 20.34 0.154 Clemmonds NC Benissimo Cycling
11 690 Erik Olshall Masters Men 50+ 30 11.187 0.198 Winston-Salem NC Clemmons Bicycle Racing
11 227 mitchell hopkins Masters Men 40+ 30 18.885 1.576 winston-salem NC
12 24 Michael Potter Pro-1-2 47 1 Lap 17.134 Winston Salem NC Mock Orange Bikes
12 411 Ian Poore Cat 4 Men 23 1 Lap 0.757 ATLANTA GA Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios
12 319 stephen wilson Cat 3 Men 24 6 Laps 2 Laps highpoint NC Team M/S pb Herbalife
12 264 Jennifer Leiser Women 27 20.545 0.205 Charlotte NC Classic Cycling
12 639 Jim Payne Masters Men 50+ 30 17.309 5.331 Fort Mill SC Charlotte Cycling Consortium
12 219 khan kogure Masters Men 40+ 30 22.542 3.657 asheville NC Velosports Racing Asheville
13 20 Nathaniel Worcester Pro-1-2 45 3 Laps 2 Laps Orlando FL Mr. Greens Cycling p/b Top Step Development
13 427 Johnathan Thacker Cat 4 Men 23 1 Lap 4.041 Youngsville NC Team Spoke Cycles
13 316 Reece Latham Cat 3 Men 24 6 Laps 22.562 Roswell GA Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios
13 256 jacqueline flynn Women 27 21.046 0.501 winton NC hearts racing
13 201 Michael Byrd Masters Men 40+ 30 26.198 3.656 Mooresville NC Race City Cycling
13 684 todd stout Masters Men 50+ 30 48.58 22.382 southern pines NC Atlantic Velo/ Rock&Roll Lubrication
14 300 Nicholas Able Cat 3 Men 13 17 Laps 11 Laps Mooresville NC Classic Cycling
14 402 Matthew Capps Cat 4 Men 23 1 Lap 01:19.1 Charlotte NC Classic Cycling
14 692 Dean Lyons Masters Men 50+ 24 6 Laps 2 Laps Boone NC Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
14 255 Krystal Burnham Women 27 21.408 0.362 Collegedale TN OrthoCarolina-Winston Women's Cycling Team
14 226 john weigel Masters Men 40+ 30 55.623 7.043 greensboro NC
15 317 mitchell HOPKINS Cat 3 Men 6 24 Laps 7 Laps winston-salem NC
15 687 Patrick Tighe Masters Men 50+ 13 17 Laps 4 Laps Statesville NC Giordana-Cycle Path-S2F
15 407 Sean Harris Cat 4 Men 22 2 Laps 1 Lap Tampa FL
15 268 Arden Stelly Women 27 22.547 1.139 Ooltewah TN OrthoCarolina-Winston Women's Cycling Team
15 206 Bob O'Gorman Masters Men 40+ 30 02:07.3 01:11.7 Wake Forest NC Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b Franklin Street Cycling
16 425 John Oakes Cat 4 Men 22 2 Laps 01:30.7 Greensbobo NC Greensboro Velo Club
16 269 Austin Thompson Women 27 24.606 2.059 Myrtle Beach SC Dornier Racing