Crossroads Classic 2016 Crossroads Classic Statesville

# of participants: 183# of finishers: 183last updated: 8/1/2017 5:38 pm
Result Questions?
Award Position Bib First Name Last Name Division Lap Time Time Dif Time Gap City ST Team Gender Age Email
1 44 ben renkema Pro-1-2 48 0:10.30 greenville SC Team Finish Strong Elite
2 63 Alder Martz Pro-1-2 48 0:10.30 0.001 0.001 Charlotte NC Attaque Team Gusto
3 35 Matt Moosa Pro-1-2 48 0:10.40 0.154 0.153 charlotte NC Team Finish Strong Elite
4 27 Parker Kyzer Pro-1-2 48 0:10.50 0.28 0.126 spartanburg SC Team Finish Strong Elite
5 57 david duquette Pro-1-2 48 0:11.00 0.69 0.41 gastonia NC Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
6 32 Justin Meade Pro-1-2 48 0:11.10 0.859 0.169 greenville SC Team Finish Strong Elite
7 5 Thomas Brown Pro-1-2 48 0:11.10 0.878 0.019 Athens GA Litespeed- BMW
8 23 Jeffery Hennessee Pro-1-2 48 0:11.50 1.235 0.357 Lincolnton NC
9 56 Charkie Huegel Pro-1-2 48 0:11.70 1.418 0.183 Greensboro NC Nine Lives Carbon Repair
10 16 Zachary Felpel Pro-1-2 48 0:12.20 1.893 0.475 Boone NC High Country Development Team
11 25 Dillan Juul Pro-1-2 48 0:12.20 1.968 0.075 Sterling VA PTS Racing
12 54 Gregory Wittwer Pro-1-2 48 0:12.30 2.047 0.079 Richmond VA
13 14 Winston David Pro-1-2 48 0:12.40 2.095 0.048 Greenville SC UCI CT Lupus Racing Team
14 18 Michael Gearran Pro-1-2 48 0:13.70 3.442 1.347 Greensboro NC Cyclus Sports
15 13 Brais Dacal Pro-1-2 48 0:14.20 3.944 0.502 Alpharetta GA Team Novo Nordisk
16 1 Ian Baum Pro-1-2 48 0:14.50 4.195 0.251 Pittsburgh PA Cyclus Sports
17 58 Andrew Hodges Pro-1-2 48 0:15.50 5.274 1.079 Suwanee GA Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
18 42 Patrick Raines Pro-1-2 48 0:16.00 5.696 0.422 Cary NC Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
19 61 alex ryan Pro-1-2 48 0:21.80 11.549 5.853 lewisville NC Mock Orange Bikes
20 31 Justin McQuerry Pro-1-2 48 0:24.00 13.712 2.163 Alpharetta GA Team Novo Nordisk
21 7 Chad Capobianco Pro-1-2 48 0:27.80 17.524 3.812 Mars Hill NC
22 9 Colin Cavaliere Pro-1-2 47 0:22.40 1 Lap 1 Lap Concord NC Cyclus Sports
23 34 Johnny Mitchell Pro-1-2 47 3:10.00 1 Lap 02:47.6 johnson city TN Team Finish Strong Elite
24 3 Thomas Borner Pro-1-2 25 32:03.50 23 Laps 22 Laps McDonald PA Cyclus Sports
25 20 Chris Goguen Pro-1-2 24 32:03.70 24 Laps 1 Lap Franklin MA Race CF
26 49 Jordan Villella Pro-1-2 23 29:41.10 25 Laps 1 Lap Pittsburgh PA Cyclus Sports
27 47 Philip Sousa Pro-1-2 22 28:04.20 26 Laps 1 Lap Ashburn VA PTS Racing
28 39 Dmitry Ponkratov Pro-1-2 22 28:20.10 26 Laps 15.89 Alpharetta GA Team Novo Nordisk
29 26 Noah Kinney Pro-1-2 22 29:09.30 26 Laps 49.202 Huntington WV Team Dayton Bicycling
30 41 Andrew Prickett Pro-1-2 21 27:31.80 27 Laps 1 Lap Arcanum OH Team Dayton Bicycling
31 65 Paul Mesi Pro-1-2 19 24:30.50 29 Laps 2 Laps Raleigh NC Sophisticated Florals
32 46 Eric Serantoni Pro-1-2 18 23:09.40 30 Laps 1 Lap Charlotte NC Lowcountry Racing
33 29 Lucas Livermon Pro-1-2 16 21:10.20 32 Laps 2 Laps Carrboro NC Cyclus Sports
34 40 Michael Potter Pro-1-2 16 21:10.20 32 Laps 0.032 Weaverville NC High Country Development Team
35 38 Umberto Poli Pro-1-2 16 21:10.60 32 Laps 0.378 Alpharetta GA Team Novo Nordisk
36 12 Franklin Cundiff Pro-1-2 16 21:10.90 32 Laps 0.281 Arlington VA unattached
37 30 Reid McClure Pro-1-2 16 21:11.20 32 Laps 0.302 Alpharetta GA Team Novo Nordisk
38 22 Brad Harman Pro-1-2 16 21:27.80 32 Laps 16.631 Shalom House
39 2 Nate Berry Pro-1-2 16 21:28.00 32 Laps 0.257 Greesnboro NC Happy Tooth Elite Racing
40 4 Sam Brand Pro-1-2 16 21:28.20 32 Laps 0.105 Alpharetta GA Team Novo Nordisk
41 55 Erich Lima Pro-1-2 16 21:28.40 32 Laps 0.281 Mars Hill NC High Country Development Team
42 8 Francisco Carratala Pro-1-2 16 21:28.50 32 Laps 0.11 Alpharetta GA Team Novo Nordisk
43 28 Dylan Lawson Pro-1-2 16 21:28.80 32 Laps 0.299 Raleigh NC Cyclus Sports
44 10 Kenny Cox Pro-1-2 16 21:28.90 32 Laps 0.106 Jacksonville FL Velobrew
45 33 Emanuel Mini Pro-1-2 16 21:29.10 32 Laps 0.108 Alpharetta GA Team Novo Nordisk
46 64 Clark Garrett Pro-1-2 16 21:29.50 32 Laps 0.406
47 19 Tom Godfrey Pro-1-2 16 21:29.60 32 Laps 0.18 Arlington VA NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
48 59 Spencer Crowe Pro-1-2 10 13:50.40 38 Laps 6 Laps Greenville SC Craft Factory Cycling Team
49 60 Caleb Smith Pro-1-2 10 13:59.10 38 Laps 8.708 Marion NC High Country Development Team
50 21 Dustin Greer Pro-1-2 9 12:46.90 39 Laps 1 Lap Chapmansboro TN Maxxis/First Endurance
51 45 Ulugbek Saidov Pro-1-2 8 12:27.70 40 Laps 1 Lap Alpharetta GA Team Novo Nordisk